Devonwood Park in St. Marys

Devonwood Park
Homes for Sale in St. Marys, GA

Community in St. Marys · Camden County · ZIP 31558
Free · No obligation
Talk to a Devonwood Park Expert

True comps, carrying-cost math, and listings before the portals.

Photo courtesy of Jessica Morla, Watson Realty Corp · via ScoutMLS®

Built fromLive ScoutMLS® data15 years of closingsUpdated twice daily
Live · Devonwood Park Housing Pulse ScoutMLS® + public records Analysis by Momentum Realty · $3.5B+ sold · 10,000+ customers served · Top 1% in Florida (RealTrends)
Tempo
0%
Under contract
Camden: 22% (56 of 254)
1 · 0
For sale · pending
live counts, refreshed twice daily
Jon Brooks, founder of Momentum Realty
Jon's Current Read

Devonwood Park sits in St. Marys, Camden County, and current MLS activity does not surface a defined set of community amenities tied to the listings we track. That is a data-coverage note more than a verdict on the neighborhood itself, but it means we cannot point to a clubhouse, pool, or shared amenity package as part of the value story here.

With no pricing or listing-volume signal available in this snapshot, the practical posture for a buyer or seller is to treat individual homes on their own terms rather than lean on a neighborhood-wide trend. Pricing, condition, and lot specifics will carry more weight than any community-level pattern until more listings populate the record.

The 60-Second Overview

Devonwood Park is a residential community in St. Marys, Camden County, an area anchored by its proximity to the coast and to Naval Submarine Base Kings Bay. Current MLS coverage does not identify a specific community amenity package, so buyers should evaluate each home individually rather than assume shared facilities.

Pre-construction details are compiled from public records, builder announcements and builder listings, and are subject to change without notice; figures are deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Momentum Research figures are our own analysis. This page describes homes, pricing and community attributes, not residents.

Best for

  • Prioritizing a specific home or lot in St. Marys over a defined community amenity set.
  • Comfortable doing added due diligence when public listing data is limited.
  • Looking in Camden County for proximity to St. Marys and the broader coastal Georgia area.

Probably not for

  • Wanting to compare against a clear neighborhood-wide price or inventory trend.
  • Expecting a documented clubhouse, pool, or shared recreational amenity as part of the purchase.
  • Needing extensive recent comparable sales data before making a decision.

The market around Devonwood Park

Devonwood Park is too small for its own price trend, so here is the market around it.

In ZIP 31558, 112 homes are on the market and 26% are under contract — a steady corner of St. Marys.

Across Camden County, 198 homes are active and 56 pending (22% under contract).

ZIP and county figures describe the wider market, not Devonwood Park specifically. Momentum Research analysis of MLS records.

Housing distress & ownership in Devonwood Park, St. Marys

Who owns here, how much is not owner-occupied, and how much for-sale inventory is under distress.

Active inventory in distress
0.0%
0 of 11 listings
Distress share trend — 0.0% now (2026-08-31 → 2026-09-19)

Source: Momentum Realty Research. Ownership & parcels from the FL DOR 2025 tax roll; distress from MLS active-listing status/remarks; price from MLS closed sales. Listing data provided by ScoutMLS® (Golden Isles Association of REALTORS®). The data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed to be accurate by ScoutMLS. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Homes For Sale Right Now in Devonwood Park

Live MLS inventory for Devonwood Park. Every active listing, what is under contract right now, and the last 12 months of closed sales, refreshed twice a day. Closed comps beat an algorithm's guess every time.

Active and pending Devonwood Park listings as of 2026-09-20, priced high to low. Listing data provided by ScoutMLS® (Golden Isles Association of REALTORS®). The data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed to be accurate by ScoutMLS. Tap any home to ask about it.

Schools

In short
  • Camden County School System
  • Verify the zoned schools by address
  • Magnet and choice options may be available

Camden County School System posted a 96.2% four-year graduation rate and 9,515 students across 12 schools in 2024-25 (Governor’s Office of Student Achievement).

  • St. Marys Elementary · Elementary
  • St. Marys Middle School · Middle
  • Camden County · High

District figures are official Georgia (GOSA) 2024-25 data. Zoned schools reflect the assignments reported on recent Devonwood Park listings and can change; always confirm with the Camden County School System for a specific address.

Buying with schools in mind? We can confirm the exact zoned schools for any Devonwood Park address.

If we were buying in Devonwood Park today, this is the order of operations we would run for our clients.

1

Underwrite the condition first. Price the roof, HVAC, and systems honestly before judging any list price; condition swings value here more than square footage alone.

2

Match the home to real comps. Recent sales of similar condition and lot, not the asking price, tell you what a home is worth.

3

Move deliberately, not desperately. Neither side has a decisive edge, so a well-prepared, fairly-priced offer wins without overpaying.

4

Line up financing and inspection early. A pre-approval and an inspection plan let you act fast and negotiate from evidence.

5

Keep an agent in your corner. The listing agent works for the seller; we represent you and prepare a hand-built valuation before any offer in Devonwood Park.

Best Buy
Buying with a specific home in mind rather than a defined community amenity package.
Biggest Risk
Limited listing data means pricing and terms should be verified home by home rather than assumed from a neighborhood trend.
Sweet Spot
Works best for a buyer focused on the specific property and its condition rather than a shared amenity draw.
Avoid If
Avoid if the priority is a community with an established, documented amenity package to evaluate up front.

What the current record shows

The MLS feed for Devonwood Park does not currently list community amenities, and no pricing, inventory, or days-on-market figures are available in this snapshot. That is worth naming plainly: it means this is a case where the listing record is thin, not a case where we can confidently describe market pace or price positioning.

For a buyer, that translates to more homework at the individual-listing level: confirming lot details, any HOA or covenant structure, and home condition directly, since there is no community-wide data point to lean on. For a seller, it means positioning a listing well will depend on comparable homes nearby in St. Marys and Camden County rather than on a Devonwood Park-specific track record.

The location and the amenities are priced into every listing in Devonwood Park. The deal is won or lost on condition, the comps, and the renovation math.

Jon Brooks · Founder, Momentum Realty

Why work with Momentum here

When a community's public listing data is limited, the value of local, on-the-ground knowledge goes up, not down. We work directly from county records and active listings in St. Marys and Camden County to fill in what the feed does not show, rather than asking a buyer or seller to guess.

Devonwood Park in 15 seconds.

Best forBuying with a specific home in mind rather than a defined community amenity package.
Biggest advantageDirect research matters more here than in a well-documented community, and that favors buyers willing to dig into individual listings.
Biggest riskLimited listing data means pricing and terms should be verified home by home rather than assumed from a neighborhood trend.
Sweet spotWorks best for a buyer focused on the specific property and its condition rather than a shared amenity draw.
Avoid ifAvoid if the priority is a community with an established, documented amenity package to evaluate up front.

HOA, CDD & Fees

In short
  • HOA status not on record. Verify any dues before you offer
  • Any club/amenity membership is billed separately

Confirm the current HOA dues, exactly what they cover, and any CDD bond or special assessment for a specific address before you offer.

The takeaway

Selling here is won on condition and pricing to real comps, not an automated estimate. The right number comes from closed Devonwood Park sales matched to your home.

What is your Devonwood Park home worth?

Get a no-obligation home value based on real comparable sales in Devonwood Park, not an automated guess. Tell us about your home and we will personally prepare your numbers and a pricing strategy. No obligation, no spam.

See homes for sale in Devonwood Park on the map →

Real comps, not an automated estimate.
Prioritizing a specific home or lot in St. Marys over a defined community amenity set.Excellent fit
Comfortable doing added due diligence when public listing data is limited.Excellent fit
Looking in Camden County for proximity to St. Marys and the broader coastal Georgia area.Excellent fit
Wanting to compare against a clear neighborhood-wide price or inventory trend.Probably not
Expecting a documented clubhouse, pool, or shared recreational amenity as part of the purchase.Probably not
Needing extensive recent comparable sales data before making a decision.Probably not

Nearby Communities

Explore more neighborhoods near Devonwood Park with Momentum Realty’s local guides.

HPHollywood Park0.2 mi away · 1 for salePOPalmetto Oaks0.5 mi awaySOSpanish Oaks (Camden)0.7 mi awayChateau Garden0.8 mi awayO(Oakdale (Camden)0.9 mi awayBPBorrell Park0.9 mi awayGHGains H Davis1.2 mi away · 2 for saleSEShadowlawn Estates (Camden)1.3 mi away · 2 for sale

Browse all neighborhood guides →

Data sources & freshness

Live listingsScoutMLS®, refreshed twice daily (last: September 20, 2026)
Under-contract sharesScoutMLS® records, as of 2026-09-20
Historical depthClosed-sale records back to 2011 (4 transactions analyzed)

Verify the primary sources yourself: Georgia DOR · U.S. Census · FEMA flood maps.

Momentum Research figures are our own analysis of ScoutMLS® records; MLS data is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Methodology: how Momentum market scores are computed. Market metrics describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.

Own a home here?

You just read the data. Now see what your home is worth.

The numbers on this page move markets in the aggregate. The number that matters to you is what a buyer pays for your address. Momentum will price yours against live local comps — a real number, not an algorithm’s guess.

Looking to buy here? Search homes for sale →

What’s your home worth in your area?

A real valuation with real comps from a local listing agent, not an instant algorithm. Response within one business day.

By submitting, you agree that MOMENTUM REALTY LLC and its agents may call, email, and text you about your inquiry, which may involve automated means and prerecorded or artificial voices. You do not need to consent as a condition of buying any property, goods, or services. To opt out, reply STOP at any time or reply HELP for assistance. You can also click the unsubscribe link in emails. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency may vary. See our Privacy Policy and SMS Terms.or call (904) 351-6461
CallFree valuation →
Talk to a Local Devonwood Park Expert
Call Get Listings