Forest Ridge Estates
Homes for Sale in Loganville, GA
All 184 homes for sale in Loganville, GA · median $409,500 · 374 homes for sale in 30052 · Walton County homes for sale
True comps, carrying-cost math, and listings before the portals.
Photo courtesy of Melissa Phillips, Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners · via Georgia MLS
As of September 2026, Forest Ridge Estates in Loganville, GA has 2 homes for sale. Homes listed or recently sold were built 1991–1996.

Forest Ridge Estates sits in Loganville, in Walton County, and the current MLS snapshot does not carry pricing statistics we can responsibly cite here. That is not unusual for a smaller or lower-turnover community — it simply means the data set at this moment does not support a median, a days-on-market figure, or an inventory count worth publishing.
For a buyer or seller, the practical takeaway is the same either way: this is a community where you want a comparative market analysis pulled from actual recent activity in Loganville and the immediate Walton County area rather than relying on any headline number, because none exists yet in a form we would stand behind.
Forest Ridge Estates right now
🟢 Buyer-leaning market. 12.0 months of supply and 0% of the inventory already under contract give buyers above-average negotiating leverage.Why it matters: months of supply is how long today's inventory would last at today's sales pace; under-contract share is the portion of homes for sale that already have a buyer.Momentum Research analysis of Georgia MLS records, as of September 20, 2026. Confidence: Low (2 active and pending listings, 0 closed sales in 12 months).
Jump to: Price history & scorecard · Homes for sale · Schools · FAQ
· Updated September 23, 2026 · Live data: Georgia MLS, refreshed twice daily · MLS facts carry their source; interpretation lines are Momentum Research · Data sources & freshness
The 60-Second Overview
Forest Ridge Estates is a residential community in Loganville, Walton County, currently showing no confirmed amenities in the MLS listing data available to us.
Georgia MLS sales records identify 5 homes in Forest Ridge Estates that have changed hands since 2024, built between 1993 and 1997 (median 1995), with a median living area of about 2,790 sq ft and a typical 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath layout; 100% are single-family homes. Source: Georgia MLS closed-sale history compiled by Momentum Research; counts reflect homes with a recorded MLS sale, not every home in the community. Georgia has no statewide parcel roll comparable to Florida’s DOR file, so ownership and homestead shares are not shown.
Pre-construction details are compiled from public records, builder announcements and builder listings, and are subject to change without notice; figures are deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Momentum Research figures are our own analysis. This page describes homes, pricing and community attributes, not residents.
The setting & the homes.
Aerial and on-site photos of Forest Ridge Estates. Swipe to explore the community.
Swipe or use the arrows → tap any photo to enlarge
Photos from Georgia MLS listings in Forest Ridge Estates; content deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
Who Forest Ridge Estates is best for.
Best for
- Buying based on the specific home and lot rather than a documented amenity package.
- Wanting a Loganville, Walton County location and willing to verify HOA and community details directly.
- Comfortable working from a custom comparative market analysis rather than a published median.
Probably not for
- Requiring confirmed shared amenities like a pool or clubhouse before considering a purchase.
- Needing a firm, publicly available price benchmark before starting a search.
- Wanting to skip direct verification of HOA rules or dues in favor of listing-sheet assumptions.
The market around Forest Ridge Estates
Forest Ridge Estates is too small for its own price trend, so here is the market around it.
In ZIP 30052, 479 homes are on the market and 18% are under contract — a steady corner of Loganville.
Across Walton County, 3,174 homes are active and 698 pending (18% under contract).
In ZIP 30052 (Loganville), 683 homes closed in the last 12 months at a median of $400K ($175/sq ft), down 2.0% year over year, with a median 55 days on market. Right now 158 active and 43 pending listings put supply at about 3.9 months — a balanced market. See the live ZIP 30052 housing market.
ZIP and county figures describe the wider market, not Forest Ridge Estates specifically. Momentum Research analysis of MLS records.
Homes For Sale Right Now in Forest Ridge Estates
Live MLS inventory for Forest Ridge Estates. Every active listing, what is under contract right now, and the last 12 months of closed sales, refreshed twice a day. Closed comps beat an algorithm's guess every time.
Active and pending Forest Ridge Estates listings as of 2026-09-22, priced high to low. Listing data © 2026 Georgia MLS (GAMLS). Information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.
Tap any home to ask about it.
Forest Ridge Estates on the map.
Every active, pending, and recently sold home, plotted. Toggle the layers and tap a home for the details.
Listing locations from Georgia MLS. Map data © OpenStreetMap, tiles © CARTO.
Schools
- Walton County School System
- Verify the zoned schools by address
- Magnet and choice options may be available
- Loganville · Elementary
- Loganville · Middle
- Loganville · High
District figures are official Georgia (GOSA) 2024-25 data. Zoned schools reflect the assignments reported on recent Forest Ridge Estates listings and can change; always confirm with the Walton County School System for a specific address.
Buying with schools in mind? We can confirm the exact zoned schools for any Forest Ridge Estates address.
Shop the zone: Homes zoned for Loganville High School
The Forest Ridge Estates buying strategy.
If we were buying in Forest Ridge Estates today, this is the order of operations we would run for our clients.
Underwrite the condition first. Price the roof, HVAC, and systems honestly before judging any list price; condition swings value here more than square footage alone.
Match the home to real comps. Recent sales of similar condition and lot, not the asking price, tell you what a home is worth.
Use your leverage. With inventory sitting, there is room to negotiate on anything dated or overpriced and to ask for repairs or a rate buydown.
Line up financing and inspection early. A pre-approval and an inspection plan let you act fast and negotiate from evidence.
Keep an agent in your corner. The listing agent works for the seller; we represent you and prepare a hand-built valuation before any offer in Forest Ridge Estates.
What we can — and can't — say right now
Walton County covers a mix of established subdivisions and newer development along the Loganville corridor, and Forest Ridge Estates falls within that footprint. Beyond the name, city, and county, the MLS feed we pull from does not currently surface details on clubhouse, pool, or other shared amenities for this community — it may have none, or listings simply haven't documented them recently.
The honest position is to treat this as a community that needs direct verification before any offer or listing strategy is built around it. That means confirming amenities, HOA structure if one exists, and recent comparable sales one property at a time rather than assuming a community-wide pattern from a thin data set.
The location and the amenities are priced into every listing in Forest Ridge Estates. The deal is won or lost on condition, the comps, and the renovation math.
Why work with Momentum here
When a community's MLS footprint is this light on published detail, the value we add is legwork: pulling actual recent activity in Loganville and Walton County, confirming whether Forest Ridge Estates carries an HOA or shared amenities, and building a pricing picture from comparable sales rather than a stale or absent community statistic.
Forest Ridge Estates in 15 seconds.
HOA, CDD & Fees
- HOA status not on record. Verify any dues before you offer
- Any club/amenity membership is billed separately
Confirm the current HOA dues, exactly what they cover, and any CDD bond or special assessment for a specific address before you offer.
Tools for a Forest Ridge Estates buy.
Free calculators to pressure-test the real cost before you tour.
Selling here is won on condition and pricing to real comps, not an automated estimate. The right number comes from closed Forest Ridge Estates sales matched to your home.
Price it to the comps and condition, not an automated estimate.
If you are thinking about selling in Forest Ridge Estates, the right list price comes from recent comparable sales matched to your home's condition and location, not an automated estimate.
What is your Forest Ridge Estates home worth?
Get a no-obligation home value based on real comparable sales in Forest Ridge Estates, not an automated guess. Tell us about your home and we will personally prepare your numbers and a pricing strategy. No obligation, no spam.
See all homes for sale in Loganville →
Recently off market in Forest Ridge Estates
Homes in Forest Ridge Estates that recently left the market. Each address opens its public-record profile: county-recorded value, property taxes, the last recorded sale, community sales history, and what is for sale nearby now. 3 on record.
- 2957 Forest Court · off market
- 4130 Lake Drive · off market
- 7002 Estates Court · off market
20% of homes for sale in ZIP 30052 are already under contract (under contract ÷ under contract + active listings) — a read on how much of the available inventory buyers have already claimed. Source: MLS data (2026-09-23).
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Forest Ridge Estates a buyer's or seller's market right now?
Who is the best real estate agent for Forest Ridge Estates?
How do I find a top Loganville real estate agent who knows Forest Ridge Estates?
Can Momentum Realty connect me with an agent for Forest Ridge Estates?
Where is Forest Ridge Estates, and what county is it in?
Should you buy in Forest Ridge Estates?
An honest fit check. We will tell you when it is not your community.
Data sources & freshness
| Live listings | Georgia MLS, refreshed twice daily (last: September 22, 2026) |
| Under-contract shares | Georgia MLS records, as of 2026-09-20 |
| Historical depth | Closed-sale records back to 2024 (3 transactions analyzed) |
Verify the primary sources yourself: Georgia DOR · U.S. Census · FEMA flood maps.
Momentum Research figures are our own analysis of Georgia MLS records; MLS data is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Methodology: how Momentum market scores are computed. Market metrics describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.
Own a home here?
You just read the data. Now see what your home is worth.
The numbers on this page move markets in the aggregate. The number that matters to you is what a buyer pays for your address. Momentum will price yours against live local comps — a real number, not an algorithm’s guess.
Looking to buy here? Search homes for sale →
What’s your home worth in your area?
A real valuation with real comps from a local listing agent, not an instant algorithm. Response within one business day.
See how Forest Ridge Estates fits the bigger picture — live prices, inventory, and Momentum Scores:
Nearby Communities
Explore more neighborhoods near Forest Ridge Estates with Momentum Realty’s local guides.



