Aerial view of Versailles Gardens I Cond

Versailles Gardens I Cond
Homes for Sale in Miami-Dade County, FL

Miami-Dade County · ZIP 33174
Free · No obligation
Talk to a Versailles Gardens I Cond Expert

True comps, carrying-cost math, and listings before the portals.

Built fromLive MIAMI MLS data6 years of closingsUpdated twice daily
Jon Brooks, founder of Momentum Realty
Jon's Current Read

Versailles Gardens I is a thin-data condominium market right now — current MLS activity does not give us a reliable price signal or a documented amenity package to point to. That absence is itself useful information: it means pricing here is being set listing by listing, largely on condition and unit specifics, rather than by a clear community-wide trend.

For a buyer, that puts more weight on a direct comparison of the actual units available rather than leaning on a community average. For an owner considering a sale, it means the listing itself — condition, presentation, and how it's positioned against whatever else is active — will do more of the work than any broader market narrative.

Nearby homes for sale

No active listings inside VERSAILLES GARDENS I COND right now. These are the 6 closest homes on the market, by straight-line distance from the community's center; some may sit just outside its boundary.

9441 SW 4th St 111
$289K · 0.0 mi away
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,086 sqft
9441 SW 4th St 111
Listed by Tower Team Realty, LLC
9441 SW 4th St 214
$325K · 0.0 mi away
2 bd · 2 ba · 946 sqft
9441 SW 4th St 214
Listed by CasaLuxe Realty
9411 SW 4th St 202
$289K · 0.0 mi away
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,086 sqft
9411 SW 4th St 202
Listed by Avanti Way Realty LLC
9411 SW 4th St 404
$190K · 0.0 mi away
1 bd · 1 ba · 776 sqft
9411 SW 4th St 404
Listed by Cabos Realty, LLC
9618 SW 3rd Ln 18
$530K · 0.1 mi away
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,350 sqft
9618 SW 3rd Ln 18
Listed by The Modern Nest Realty, LLC
9401 SW 4th St 103
$289K · 0.1 mi away
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,086 sqft
9401 SW 4th St 103
Listed by Florida Realty of Miami Corp

Listing data from the MLS feeds named on each listing page; deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Refreshed nightly.

The 60-Second Overview

Versailles Gardens I is a condominium community in Miami-Dade County where current MLS records don't surface a documented amenity list, so the case for the property has to be built from the unit and building itself rather than a shared feature set.

Pre-construction details are compiled from public records, builder announcements and builder listings, and are subject to change without notice; figures are deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Momentum Research figures are our own analysis. This page describes homes, pricing and community attributes, not residents.

Best for

  • A buyer comfortable evaluating a unit on individual condition and price rather than a community-wide trend
  • Someone prioritizing a straightforward condo purchase in Miami-Dade County over a specific amenity package
  • A buyer or investor willing to have the condo docs and building specifics verified directly before writing an offer

Probably not for

  • A buyer who needs confirmed on-site amenities like a pool or fitness room before considering a purchase
  • Someone who wants to lean on a well-documented recent price history to guide an offer
  • A buyer uncomfortable doing extra verification in a market with limited current listing data

The market around Versailles Gardens I Cond

Versailles Gardens I Cond is too small for its own price trend, so here is the market around it.

In ZIP 33174, 74 homes are on the market and 31% are under contract — a fast-moving corner of .

Across Miami-Dade County, 15,314 homes are active and 3,367 pending (18% under contract).

In ZIP 33174, 106 homes closed in the last 12 months at a median of $658K ($380/sq ft), up 0.3% year over year, with a median 43 days on market. Right now 32 active and 12 pending listings — a balanced market. See the live ZIP 33174 housing market and the Miami-Dade County market.

ZIP and county figures describe the wider market, not Versailles Gardens I Cond specifically. Momentum Research analysis of MLS records.

If we were buying in Versailles Gardens I Cond today, this is the order of operations we would run for our clients.

1

Underwrite the condition first. Price the roof, HVAC, and systems honestly before judging any list price; condition swings value here more than square footage alone.

2

Match the home to real comps. Recent sales of similar condition and lot, not the asking price, tell you what a home is worth.

3

Move deliberately, not desperately. Neither side has a decisive edge, so a well-prepared, fairly-priced offer wins without overpaying.

4

Line up financing and inspection early. A pre-approval and an inspection plan let you act fast and negotiate from evidence.

5

Keep an agent in your corner. The listing agent works for the seller; we represent you and prepare a hand-built valuation before any offer in Versailles Gardens I Cond.

Best Buy
A buyer willing to evaluate a unit on its own merits rather than lean on a documented community track record.
Biggest Risk
Limited current MLS data means less certainty going in — condition, amenities, and pricing all need direct verification.
Sweet Spot
Buyers who want a straightforward condo purchase and are comfortable doing (or having us do) the extra due diligence.
Avoid If
You want a community with a clear, well-documented amenity package and an established, predictable price trend.

A market with no shortcuts

There's no substitute here for walking the building and reading the actual listing sheet. With no amenities catalogued from current MLS activity, buyers shouldn't assume a pool, fitness room, or clubhouse exists — or that one doesn't. It simply isn't something current listings are documenting, which is a prompt to verify directly with the association rather than infer from comparable condo communities nearby.

The same caution applies to price. Without a reliable current median or day-on-market figure to anchor expectations, anyone evaluating a unit here should treat every listing as its own data point — priced on its own condition, floor, and view — rather than assuming it tracks a community trend line.

The location and the amenities are priced into every listing in Versailles Gardens I Cond. The deal is won or lost on condition, the comps, and the renovation math.

Jon Brooks · Founder, Momentum Realty

Why work with Momentum here

In a community where the public data trail is thin, the value of an agent shifts from reciting stats to doing direct legwork — pulling the condo docs, confirming what the association actually offers, and building a comparison from individual unit sales rather than a market summary. That's the kind of verification we do before a client makes an offer here.

Versailles Gardens I Cond in 15 seconds.

Best forA buyer willing to evaluate a unit on its own merits rather than lean on a documented community track record.
Biggest advantageThe lack of a clear pricing pattern means there's room to negotiate on a case-by-case basis rather than compete against a well-established comp set.
Biggest riskLimited current MLS data means less certainty going in — condition, amenities, and pricing all need direct verification.
Sweet spotBuyers who want a straightforward condo purchase and are comfortable doing (or having us do) the extra due diligence.
Avoid ifYou want a community with a clear, well-documented amenity package and an established, predictable price trend.

HOA, CDD & Fees

A note on who we are: Momentum Realty is a real estate brokerage. We are not the Versailles Gardens I Cond homeowners association, its management company or its developer, and we cannot help with dues, gate access, violations, amenity bookings or association documents. To reach the association, check your closing package, the recorded declaration at the county clerk, or search the association’s name at sunbiz.org for its registered agent. Call or message us to buy or sell a home in Versailles Gardens I Cond.
In short
  • HOA status not on record. Verify any dues before you offer
  • Any club/amenity membership is billed separately

Confirm the current HOA dues, exactly what they cover, and any CDD bond or special assessment for a specific address before you offer.

The takeaway

Selling here is won on condition and pricing to real comps, not an automated estimate. The right number comes from closed Versailles Gardens I Cond sales matched to your home.

What is your Versailles Gardens I Cond home worth?

Get a no-obligation home value based on real comparable sales in Versailles Gardens I Cond, not an automated guess. Tell us about your home and we will personally prepare your numbers and a pricing strategy. No obligation, no spam.

See homes for sale in Versailles Gardens I Cond on the map →

Real comps, not an automated estimate.
A buyer comfortable evaluating a unit on individual condition and price rather than a community-wide trendExcellent fit
Someone prioritizing a straightforward condo purchase in Miami-Dade County over a specific amenity packageExcellent fit
A buyer or investor willing to have the condo docs and building specifics verified directly before writing an offerExcellent fit
A buyer who needs confirmed on-site amenities like a pool or fitness room before considering a purchaseProbably not
Someone who wants to lean on a well-documented recent price history to guide an offerProbably not
A buyer uncomfortable doing extra verification in a market with limited current listing dataProbably not

Data sources & freshness

Under-contract sharesMIAMI MLS records, as of 2026-09-20
Historical depthClosed-sale records back to 2020 (3 transactions analyzed)

Verify the primary sources yourself: Florida DOR · U.S. Census · FEMA flood maps · Citizens Property Insurance.

Momentum Research figures are our own analysis of MIAMI MLS records; MLS data is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Methodology: how Momentum market scores are computed. Market metrics describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.

Own a home here?

You just read the data. Now see what your home is worth.

The numbers on this page move markets in the aggregate. The number that matters to you is what a buyer pays for your address. Momentum sells for 1.25% above the MIAMI MLS member average and 8 days faster, and we’ll price yours against live local comps.

Looking to buy here? Search homes for sale →

What’s your home worth in your area?

A real valuation with real comps from a local listing agent, not an instant algorithm. Response within one business day.

By submitting, you agree that EAB RE INVESTMENTS LLC (Momentum Realty) and its agents may call, email, and text you about your inquiry, which may involve automated means and prerecorded or artificial voices. You do not need to consent as a condition of buying any property, goods, or services. To opt out, reply STOP at any time or reply HELP for assistance. You can also click the unsubscribe link in emails. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency may vary. See our Privacy Policy and SMS Terms.or call (904) 351-6461
CallFree valuation →

Common questions about Versailles Gardens I Cond

Where is Versailles Gardens I Cond?

Versailles Gardens I Cond is a community in Miami-Dade County, Florida, ZIP 33174.

Are there homes for sale in Versailles Gardens I Cond right now?

No active listings inside Versailles Gardens I Cond at the last feed refresh. The nearest homes for sale, with distances from the community, are shown on this page and refreshed nightly.

Does Versailles Gardens I Cond have an HOA or CDD?

No HOA is on record for Versailles Gardens I Cond in our data. Verify dues, what they cover, and any special assessment for a specific address before you offer.

Answers are generated from county property records, MLS feeds and the figures on this page, as of the page date; deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Nearby Communities

Explore more neighborhoods near Versailles Gardens I Cond with Momentum Realty’s local guides.

Versaille Gardens I Condo0.0 mi away · median $285K, 7 sales/12 moGrand Canal Homes Condo N0.1 mi awayGCGrand Canal Homes0.1 mi awayHOHomes Of Versailles 96240.2 mi awayWest Garden0.2 mi away · median $735K, 5 sales/12 moVillas Of Madeira0.2 mi away · median $452K, 4 sales/12 moVersailles Gardens Ii Con0.2 mi awayVersialles Gardens Ii Con0.3 mi away · median $294K, 6 sales/12 mo

Browse all neighborhood guides →

Talk to a Local Versailles Gardens I Cond Expert
Call Get Listings