Vintage Square T/H
Homes for Sale in Smyrna, GA
All 152 homes for sale in Smyrna, GA · median $447,500 · 165 homes for sale in 30080
True comps, carrying-cost math, and listings before the portals.
Photo courtesy of Eva Hockenberry, Mainstay Brokerage · via Georgia MLS
As of September 2026, the MLS records 1 closed sale in Vintage Square T/H in Smyrna, GA, the most recent in June 2026. Across Smyrna as a whole, 502 homes closed in the last 12 months at a median of $447,750, 36 median days on market, with 145 homes for sale today. At that median and Cobb County's 2025 rate of 27.16 mills, annual property tax runs about $4,860.

Vintage Square T/H is a townhome community in Smyrna, Cobb County, and the current MLS snapshot does not carry enough active or recent listing data to support a pricing or pace narrative here. Rather than guess, we treat this as a location and product-type story until more listings surface.
For now, the honest posture is to evaluate this one property-by-property. Townhome product in this part of Cobb County tends to trade on condition, HOA structure, and proximity to Smyrna's commercial corridors more than on any broad community-wide trend we can point to from the data on hand.
Vintage Square T/H right now
🟢 Buyer-leaning market. 12.0 months of supply and 0% of the inventory already under contract give buyers above-average negotiating leverage.Why it matters: months of supply is how long today's inventory would last at today's sales pace; under-contract share is the portion of homes for sale that already have a buyer.Momentum Research analysis of Georgia MLS records, as of September 3, 2026. Confidence: Low (1 active and pending listings, 0 closed sales in 12 months).
Jump to: Price history & scorecard · Homes for sale · Schools · FAQ
· Updated September 22, 2026 · Live data: Georgia MLS, refreshed twice daily · MLS facts carry their source; interpretation lines are Momentum Research · Data sources & freshness
The 60-Second Overview
Vintage Square T/H sits in Smyrna, within Cobb County, offering a townhome format in a submarket where attached housing is a common alternative to single-family stock.
Pre-construction details are compiled from public records, builder announcements and builder listings, and are subject to change without notice; figures are deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Momentum Research figures are our own analysis. This page describes homes, pricing and community attributes, not residents.
The market around Vintage Square T/H
In ZIP 30080 (Smyrna), 381 homes closed in the last 12 months at a median of $465K ($217/sq ft), down 4.3% year over year, with a median 38 days on market. Right now 98 active and 19 pending listings put supply at about 5.0 months — a balanced market. See the live ZIP 30080 housing market.
ZIP and county figures describe the wider market, not Vintage Square T/H specifically. Momentum Research analysis of MLS records.
The setting & the homes.
Aerial and on-site photos of Vintage Square T/H. Swipe to explore the community.
Swipe or use the arrows → tap any photo to enlarge
Photos from Georgia MLS listings in Vintage Square T/H; content deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
Who Vintage Square T/H is best for.
Best for
- Buying a townhome in Smyrna as a lower-maintenance alternative to a detached house.
- Prioritizing Cobb County location and willing to confirm HOA and amenity details directly.
- Comfortable making a decision with limited public MLS data and leaning on direct due diligence.
Probably not for
- Needing a confirmed, specific amenity (pool, clubhouse, trails) before making an offer.
- Wanting a single-family footprint rather than attached townhome living.
- Relying solely on public listing summaries without reviewing HOA documents firsthand.
Homes For Sale Right Now in Vintage Square T/H
Live MLS inventory for Vintage Square T/H. Every active listing, what is under contract right now, and the last 12 months of closed sales, refreshed twice a day. Closed comps beat an algorithm's guess every time.
Active and pending Vintage Square T/H listings as of 2026-09-19, priced high to low. Listing data © 2026 Georgia MLS (GAMLS). Information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.
Tap any home to ask about it.
Every Home for Sale in Vintage Square T H Right Now (1)
All 1 active and pending Vintage Square T H listings with a detail page, newest first, refreshed twice a day from the MLS.
- 3370 Vintage Circle #7 · $385,000 · 4 bd / 3.5 ba · pending · listed Aug 9, 2026 · listed by Mainstay Brokerage
Schools
- Cobb County School System
- Verify the zoned schools by address
- Magnet and choice options may be available
- Teasley · Elementary
- Campbell · Middle
- Campbell · High
District figures are official Georgia (GOSA) 2024-25 data. Zoned schools reflect the assignments reported on recent Vintage Square T/H listings and can change; always confirm with the Cobb County School System for a specific address.
Buying with schools in mind? We can confirm the exact zoned schools for any Vintage Square T/H address.
Shop the zone: Homes zoned for Teasley Elementary School · Homes zoned for Campbell Middle School · Homes zoned for Campbell High School
The Vintage Square T/H buying strategy.
If we were buying in Vintage Square T/H today, this is the order of operations we would run for our clients.
Underwrite the condition first. Price the roof, HVAC, and systems honestly before judging any list price; condition swings value here more than square footage alone.
Match the home to real comps. Recent sales of similar condition and lot, not the asking price, tell you what a home is worth.
Use your leverage. With inventory sitting, there is room to negotiate on anything dated or overpriced and to ask for repairs or a rate buydown.
Line up financing and inspection early. A pre-approval and an inspection plan let you act fast and negotiate from evidence.
Keep an agent in your corner. The listing agent works for the seller; we represent you and prepare a hand-built valuation before any offer in Vintage Square T/H.
What the record shows
Current MLS data for Vintage Square T/H does not identify a confirmed amenity package, and we won't invent one. If a buyer needs pool, clubhouse, or green space access, that has to be confirmed unit-by-unit or through the HOA documents rather than assumed from the community name.
That gap cuts both ways: it means due diligence has to do more of the work here, but it also means a buyer isn't paying for amenities they may not use. Reviewing the HOA covenants and any recent capital assessments is the practical next step before writing an offer.
The location and the amenities are priced into every listing in Vintage Square T/H. The deal is won or lost on condition, the comps, and the renovation math.
Why work with Momentum here
When a community's public data is thin, the value of local representation goes up, not down. We pull HOA documents, confirm what amenities (if any) actually exist and who maintains them, and price the property against comparable Smyrna townhome activity rather than relying on a generic community label.
Vintage Square T/H in 15 seconds.
HOA, CDD & Fees
- HOA status not on record. Verify any dues before you offer
- Any club/amenity membership is billed separately
Confirm the current HOA dues, exactly what they cover, and any CDD bond or special assessment for a specific address before you offer.
Tools for a Vintage Square T/H buy.
Free calculators to pressure-test the real cost before you tour.
Selling here is won on condition and pricing to real comps, not an automated estimate. The right number comes from closed Vintage Square T/H sales matched to your home.
Price it to the comps and condition, not an automated estimate.
If you are thinking about selling in Vintage Square T/H, the right list price comes from recent comparable sales matched to your home's condition and location, not an automated estimate.
What is your Vintage Square T/H home worth?
Get a no-obligation home value based on real comparable sales in Vintage Square T/H, not an automated guess. Tell us about your home and we will personally prepare your numbers and a pricing strategy. No obligation, no spam.
See all homes for sale in Smyrna →
18% of homes for sale in ZIP 30080 are already under contract (under contract ÷ under contract + active listings) — a read on how much of the available inventory buyers have already claimed. Source: MLS data (2026-09-19).
Vintage Square T/H Market Scorecard
Vintage Square T/H is currently a no active listings market. Limited supply, a median asking price of n/a.
Go deeper: true cost calculator · affordability calculator.
Live data: realMLS, refreshed twice daily. Typical value: Zillow Research. Market metrics only; these describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Vintage Square T/H a buyer's or seller's market right now?
Who is the best real estate agent for Vintage Square T/H?
How do I find a top Smyrna real estate agent who knows Vintage Square T/H?
Can Momentum Realty connect me with an agent for Vintage Square T/H?
Where is Vintage Square T/H, and what county is it in?
Should you buy in Vintage Square T/H?
An honest fit check. We will tell you when it is not your community.
Data sources & freshness
| Live listings | Georgia MLS, refreshed twice daily (last: September 19, 2026) |
| Historical depth | Closed-sale records back to 2026 (1 transactions analyzed) |
Verify the primary sources yourself: Georgia DOR · U.S. Census · FEMA flood maps.
Momentum Research figures are our own analysis of Georgia MLS records; MLS data is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Methodology: how Momentum market scores are computed. Market metrics describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.
Own a home here?
You just read the data. Now see what your home is worth.
The numbers on this page move markets in the aggregate. The number that matters to you is what a buyer pays for your address. Momentum will price yours against live local comps — a real number, not an algorithm’s guess.
Looking to buy here? Search homes for sale →
What’s your home worth in your area?
A real valuation with real comps from a local listing agent, not an instant algorithm. Response within one business day.
See how Vintage Square T/H fits the bigger picture — live prices, inventory, and Momentum Scores:
More Smyrna & Metro Atlanta, Georgia guides
Compare before you commit - every guide covers pricing, HOA/CDD, insurance posture, and fit. Browse all of Metro Atlanta, Georgia or the full Neighborhood Finder.
Nearby Communities
Explore more neighborhoods near Vintage Square T/H with Momentum Realty’s local guides.


