The Best Neighborhoods in Bonaire, GA (2026)
“Best” depends on what you are optimising for, so instead of one opinionated list this page gives you Bonaire’s communities ranked five ways from the last 12 months of Georgia MLS closings, each with a link to the community page (homes for sale, sold history, HOA and photos). Prices are actual closed sales, not asking prices.
24 Bonaire, Georgia communities closed at least 3 homes in the last 12 months — 187 closings in all, at a community-median sold price of $361,700. This page ranks them only by what the MLS record shows: closings (how liquid a community is), sold price per square foot (value), median sold price, median year built and how many homes are for sale today. Magnolia Flats had the most closings (29); Bryson Crossing the lowest sold $/sq ft ($111); The Meadow at Riverbend the highest median sold price ($499,450).
Most active: where Bonaire homes actually sell
Closings in the last 12 months. High turnover means more choice for buyers and a clearer comp set for sellers.
- Magnolia Flats — 29 closings, median $447,125, 3 for sale now
- Harley Farms South — 27 closings, median $373,473, 6 for sale now
- Blue Ridge — 14 closings, median $301,500
- Idlewood Acres — 11 closings, median $268,000, 4 for sale now
- Southfield Plantation — 10 closings, median $499,000, 4 for sale now
- Riverbend North — 10 closings, median $458,500, 1 for sale now
- Aspen Woods — 9 closings, median $245,000, 1 for sale now
Best value: lowest sold price per square foot
Median closed $/sq ft, communities with at least 3 closings. Lower means more house per dollar; check age and condition on the listing.
- Bryson Crossing — $111/sq ft, median $492,450, 4 closings
- Peach Blossom Terrace — $122/sq ft, median $375,000, 3 closings
- Mooreland Acres — $135/sq ft, median $265,000, 4 closings
- Harley Estates — $136/sq ft, median $365,000, 5 closings
- Idlewood Acres — $137/sq ft, median $268,000, 11 closings
- Harley Farms South — $140/sq ft, median $373,473, 27 closings
- The Enclave at Harley Farms — $143/sq ft, median $409,990, 7 closings
Entry-level: communities with a median sold price at or under $300K
- Idlewood Acres — median $268,000, 11 closings, built 1984
- Aspen Woods — median $245,000, 9 closings, built 1983
- Kentshire Run — median $208,000, 7 closings, built 2002
- Shannon Ridge — median $207,700, 6 closings, built 1992
- The Cottages at Charlestown — median $298,000, 5 closings, built 2017
- Charlestown — median $269,900, 5 closings, built 2010
- Mooreland Acres — median $265,000, 4 closings, built 1977
Highest median sold price
- The Meadow at Riverbend — median $499,450, $185/sq ft, 4 closings
- Southfield Plantation — median $499,000, $157/sq ft, 10 closings
- Bryson Crossing — median $492,450, $111/sq ft, 4 closings
- Riverbend North — median $458,500, $181/sq ft, 10 closings
- Magnolia Flats — median $447,125, $154/sq ft, 29 closings
- Mccarley Downs — median $433,888, $171/sq ft, 4 closings
- The Enclave at Harley Farms — median $409,990, $143/sq ft, 7 closings
Newest housing stock
Median year built of the homes that closed.
- Harley Farms South — built 2026 (median), median $373,473, 27 closings
- Magnolia Flats — built 2026 (median), median $447,125, 29 closings
- The Enclave at Harley Farms — built 2025 (median), median $409,990, 7 closings
- Bryson Crossing — built 2025 (median), median $492,450, 4 closings
- Riverbend North — built 2024 (median), median $458,500, 10 closings
- Blue Ridge — built 2022 (median), median $301,500, 14 closings
- Harley Farms — built 2019 (median), median $363,500, 6 closings
Most homes for sale right now
- Bryson Crossing — 6 for sale, median asking $434,750; 4 closed in 12 months
- Harley Farms South — 6 for sale, median asking $349,058; 27 closed in 12 months
- Idlewood Acres — 4 for sale, median asking $259,950; 11 closed in 12 months
- Southfield Plantation — 4 for sale, median asking $559,000; 10 closed in 12 months
- Magnolia Flats — 3 for sale, median asking $439,900; 29 closed in 12 months
- Wellston Hills — 3 for sale, median asking $345,000; 3 closed in 12 months
- Woods — 1 for sale, median asking $264,048; 4 closed in 12 months
Every Bonaire community with 3+ closings
| Community | Closings (12 mo) | Median sold | Sold $/sq ft | Built (median) | For sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Magnolia Flats | 29 | $447,125 | $154 | 2026 | 3 |
| Harley Farms South | 27 | $373,473 | $140 | 2026 | 6 |
| Blue Ridge | 14 | $301,500 | $160 | 2022 | 0 |
| Idlewood Acres | 11 | $268,000 | $137 | 1984 | 4 |
| Southfield Plantation | 10 | $499,000 | $157 | 2007 | 4 |
| Riverbend North | 10 | $458,500 | $181 | 2024 | 1 |
| Aspen Woods | 9 | $245,000 | $171 | 1983 | 1 |
| The Enclave at Harley Farms | 7 | $409,990 | $143 | 2025 | 1 |
| Kentshire Run | 7 | $208,000 | $153 | 2002 | 0 |
| Shannon Ridge | 6 | $207,700 | $158 | 1992 | 0 |
| Harley Farms | 6 | $363,500 | $144 | 2019 | 0 |
| The Cottages at Charlestown | 5 | $298,000 | $178 | 2017 | 1 |
| Harley Estates | 5 | $365,000 | $136 | 2013 | 0 |
| Charlestown | 5 | $269,900 | $152 | 2010 | 1 |
| Mooreland Acres | 4 | $265,000 | $135 | 1977 | 0 |
| The Meadow at Riverbend | 4 | $499,450 | $185 | 2011 | 0 |
| Woods | 4 | $257,500 | $150 | 1982 | 1 |
| Bryson Crossing | 4 | $492,450 | $111 | 2025 | 6 |
| Mccarley Downs | 4 | $433,888 | $171 | 2018 | 0 |
| Alantowne | 4 | $217,450 | $160 | 2015 | 0 |
| Waterford South | 3 | $314,900 | $153 | 1994 | 0 |
| Moreland Estates | 3 | $399,000 | $182 | 1974 | 0 |
| Peach Blossom Terrace | 3 | $375,000 | $122 | 2017 | 0 |
| Wellston Hills | 3 | $359,900 | $157 | 2012 | 3 |
How this list is built
Every community is a Georgia MLS subdivision with its own page on this site and at least 3 closed residential sales between October 15, 2025 and October 15, 2026. Rankings use closed prices, square footage, year built and today’s active count from the MLS record (medians are taken over each community’s most recent closings, up to twelve; closing counts are the full 12-month total) — nothing subjective, no school, safety or demographic scoring. Communities with fewer closings are on the city’s community pages but are not ranked here. Listing data © 2026 Georgia MLS; deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Equal Housing Opportunity. See also all 44 homes for sale in Bonaire, moving to Bonaire, new construction in Bonaire, homes under $300K in Bonaire, homes for sale in Houston County.
