The Best Neighborhoods in Peachtree Corners, GA (2026)
“Best” depends on what you are optimising for, so instead of one opinionated list this page gives you Peachtree Corners’s communities ranked five ways from the last 12 months of Georgia MLS closings, each with a link to the community page (homes for sale, sold history, HOA and photos). Prices are actual closed sales, not asking prices.
35 Peachtree Corners, Georgia communities closed at least 3 homes in the last 12 months — 198 closings in all, at a community-median sold price of $520,000. This page ranks them only by what the MLS record shows: closings (how liquid a community is), sold price per square foot (value), median sold price, median year built and how many homes are for sale today. Peachtree Station had the most closings (16); Spalding Square the lowest sold $/sq ft ($145); Town Farms the highest median sold price ($1,475,000).
Most active: where Peachtree Corners homes actually sell
Closings in the last 12 months. High turnover means more choice for buyers and a clearer comp set for sellers.
- Peachtree Station — 16 closings, median $718,450, 1 for sale now
- Amberfield — 15 closings, median $1,030,000, 3 for sale now
- River Station — 11 closings, median $750,000, 4 for sale now
- North Manor — 10 closings, median $546,750
- Glenleaf — 9 closings, median $234,900, 4 for sale now
- Avocet — 9 closings, median $520,000
- Overlook at Peachtree Corners — 8 closings, median $598,215, 9 for sale now
Best value: lowest sold price per square foot
Median closed $/sq ft, communities with at least 3 closings. Lower means more house per dollar; check age and condition on the listing.
- Spalding Square — $145/sq ft, median $310,000, 5 closings
- Fox Hill — $162/sq ft, median $366,250, 4 closings
- Kedron Falls — $164/sq ft, median $450,000, 3 closings
- Riverfield — $170/sq ft, median $835,000, 5 closings
- Meadow Green — $170/sq ft, median $240,000, 3 closings
- River Station — $172/sq ft, median $750,000, 11 closings
- Peachtree Forest — $179/sq ft, median $639,500, 6 closings
Entry-level: communities with a median sold price at or under $300K
- Glenleaf — median $234,900, 9 closings, built 1985
- Autumn Trace — median $230,000, 7 closings, built 1983
- Woodmont Landing — median $237,000, 4 closings, built 1982
- Meadow Green — median $240,000, 3 closings, built 1991
Highest median sold price
- Town Farms — median $1,475,000, $369/sq ft, 5 closings
- Amberfield — median $1,030,000, $193/sq ft, 15 closings
- Oglethorpe — median $865,000, $235/sq ft, 5 closings
- Riverfield — median $835,000, $170/sq ft, 5 closings
- Spalding Mill — median $835,000, $220/sq ft, 4 closings
- Spalding Corners — median $785,000, $219/sq ft, 3 closings
- River Station — median $750,000, $172/sq ft, 11 closings
Newest housing stock
Median year built of the homes that closed.
- Overlook at Peachtree Corners — built 2026 (median), median $598,215, 8 closings
- Town Center Overlook — built 2026 (median), median $495,000, 3 closings
- Town Farms — built 2025 (median), median $1,475,000, 5 closings
- Oglethorpe — built 2018 (median), median $865,000, 5 closings
- Berkeley Chase — built 2010 (median), median $430,000, 3 closings
- Hampshire Place — built 2007 (median), median $440,000, 3 closings
- Kedron Falls — built 2006 (median), median $450,000, 3 closings
Most homes for sale right now
- Overlook at Peachtree Corners — 9 for sale, median asking $597,415; 8 closed in 12 months
- Kedron Falls — 5 for sale, median asking $490,000; 3 closed in 12 months
- Glenleaf — 4 for sale, median asking $213,500; 9 closed in 12 months
- River Station — 4 for sale, median asking $327,200; 11 closed in 12 months
- Windsor Trace — 3 for sale, median asking $330,500; 4 closed in 12 months
- Amberfield — 3 for sale, median asking $1,000,000; 15 closed in 12 months
- Town Center Overlook — 3 for sale, median asking $467,400; 3 closed in 12 months
Every Peachtree Corners community with 3+ closings
| Community | Closings (12 mo) | Median sold | Sold $/sq ft | Built (median) | For sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peachtree Station | 16 | $718,450 | $190 | 1981 | 1 |
| Amberfield | 15 | $1,030,000 | $193 | 1995 | 3 |
| River Station | 11 | $750,000 | $172 | 1985 | 4 |
| North Manor | 10 | $546,750 | $256 | 1981 | 0 |
| Glenleaf | 9 | $234,900 | $192 | 1985 | 4 |
| Avocet | 9 | $520,000 | $207 | 1995 | 0 |
| Overlook at Peachtree Corners | 8 | $598,215 | — | 2026 | 9 |
| Autumn Trace | 7 | $230,000 | $202 | 1983 | 2 |
| Wyntree | 6 | $552,450 | $205 | 1995 | 2 |
| Peachtree Forest | 6 | $639,500 | $179 | 1982 | 1 |
| Springside at Neely | 6 | $700,000 | $214 | 1993 | 0 |
| Brookfield Chase | 6 | $677,500 | $211 | 2003 | 0 |
| River Place | 5 | $590,000 | $199 | 1983 | 2 |
| The Deerings | 5 | $385,000 | $221 | 1980 | 2 |
| Riverfield | 5 | $835,000 | $170 | 1992 | 2 |
| Spalding Square | 5 | $310,000 | $145 | 1985 | 1 |
| Town Farms | 5 | $1,475,000 | $369 | 2025 | 1 |
| Medlock Corners | 5 | $370,000 | $238 | 2001 | 2 |
| Oglethorpe | 5 | $865,000 | $235 | 2018 | 0 |
| Woodmont Landing | 4 | $237,000 | $182 | 1982 | 2 |
| Fox Hill | 4 | $366,250 | $162 | 1978 | 0 |
| Dunwoody Manor | 4 | $433,500 | $227 | 1978 | 0 |
| Spalding Mill | 4 | $835,000 | $220 | 1992 | 0 |
| Windsor Trace | 4 | $318,500 | $186 | 1981 | 3 |
| North River Crossing | 4 | $710,000 | $229 | 1983 | 0 |
| Spalding Corners | 3 | $785,000 | $219 | 1979 | 1 |
| Hampshire Place | 3 | $440,000 | $210 | 2007 | 0 |
| River Valley Estates | 3 | $650,000 | $248 | 1981 | 0 |
| Kedron Falls | 3 | $450,000 | $164 | 2006 | 5 |
| Deerings Lake | 3 | $340,000 | $206 | 1984 | 1 |
| Meadow Green | 3 | $240,000 | $170 | 1991 | 2 |
| Berkeley Chase | 3 | $430,000 | $214 | 2010 | 1 |
| Regency at Belhaven | 3 | $475,000 | $229 | 1995 | 1 |
| Greenwood Townhomes | 3 | $460,000 | $180 | 2004 | 1 |
| Town Center Overlook | 3 | $495,000 | $259 | 2026 | 3 |
How this list is built
Every community is a Georgia MLS subdivision with its own page on this site and at least 3 closed residential sales between November 7, 2025 and November 7, 2026. Rankings use closed prices, square footage, year built and today’s active count from the MLS record (medians are taken over each community’s most recent closings, up to twelve; closing counts are the full 12-month total) — nothing subjective, no school, safety or demographic scoring. Communities with fewer closings are on the city’s community pages but are not ranked here. Listing data © 2026 Georgia MLS; deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Equal Housing Opportunity. See also all 73 homes for sale in Peachtree Corners, moving to Peachtree Corners, new construction in Peachtree Corners, new listings this week, homes under $300K in Peachtree Corners, homes for sale in Gwinnett County.
