Woodlake 1
Condos for Sale in Clearwater, FL
All 1,250 homes for sale in Clearwater, FL · median $315,000 · 612 condos for sale in Clearwater · 38 homes for sale in 33765 · Pinellas County homes for sale
True comps, carrying-cost math, and listings before the portals.
Market Heat
Photo via Stellar MLS
As of October 2026, Woodlake 1 Condo in Clearwater, FL has 2 homes for sale. Over the 12 months ending 2026-09-20, 8 recorded sales closed at a median of $222,000, $152 per square foot, a median 61 days on market, sellers accepting 92% of original asking (+12% versus the prior year). Homes listed or recently sold were built 1973–1973; 6 of 10 report an HOA (median $818/mo); none of the 10 geocoded homes sit in a FEMA special flood hazard zone (median elevation 63 ft). At the median price and Pinellas County's FY2025-26 rate of 19.39 mills, annual property tax runs about $4,300 ($3,490 with the full homestead exemption).
Last 30 days in Woodlake 1: 1 new listing (median asking $249,900). As of October 16, 2026, Listings courtesy of Stellar MLS as distributed by MLS GRID.

Woodlake 1 is a small condo community in Clearwater built between 1973 and 1981, and price here is driven less by the address than by the individual unit. With a median around $199,000 and roughly $158 per square foot on a typical 1,460-square-foot floor plan, what separates one sale from the next is condition, updates, and floor placement rather than any premium tied to newness.
The current posture is slow and negotiable. A median of about 77 days on market is a long runway by Pinellas standards, and a heat score of 33 tells you buyers have time to think. Year-over-year movement is essentially flat at 1%, so nobody should count on the market to bail out an aggressive list price. Sellers who price to condition and buyers who are patient both do fine here; the leverage sits with whoever is willing to wait.
Woodlake 1 Condo right now
🟡 Balanced market. 3.0 months of supply and 0% of the inventory already under contract put buyers and sellers on roughly even footing.Why it matters: months of supply is how long today's inventory would last at today's sales pace; under-contract share is the portion of homes for sale that already have a buyer.Momentum Research analysis of Stellar MLS records, as of September 20, 2026. Confidence: Medium (2 active and pending listings, 8 closed sales in 12 months).
🟢 Still climbing. The trailing-12-month median ($222K) is up 12.4% from the prior 12 months ($198K). With about 4 sales a year, a single closing can swing this number, so read the level and the decade, not one year's move.Momentum Research, record-level Stellar MLS closed sales, 12-month windows ending September 20. Confidence: Medium (8 and 6 sales in the two windows).
Jump to: Price history & scorecard · Homes for sale · Schools · FAQ
· Updated October 16, 2026 · Live data: Stellar MLS, refreshed twice daily · MLS facts carry their source; interpretation lines are Momentum Research · Data sources & freshness
The 60-Second Overview
Woodlake 1 Condo market snapshot (as of September 20, 2026): the median sale price is about $222K ($152 per sq ft over the trailing 12 months of closed sales), a median 62 days on market for closed sales, and 3.0 months of supply, a balanced market. The trailing-12-month median is up 12% from the prior 12 months, computed from record-level Stellar MLS closed sales (8 closings in the current window).
In ZIP 33765 (Clearwater), 120 homes closed in the last 12 months at a median of $368K ($238/sq ft), up 6.6% year over year, with a median 50 days on market. Right now 29 active and 6 pending listings put supply at about 4.8 months — a balanced market. See the live ZIP 33765 housing market and the Pinellas County market.
Stellar MLS sales records identify 17 homes in Woodlake 1 Condo that have changed hands since 2013, built between 1973 and 1981 (median 1973), with a median living area of about 1,460 sq ft and a typical 3-bedroom, 2-bath layout; 71% are condominiums. Source: Stellar MLS closed-sale history compiled by Momentum Research; counts reflect homes with a recorded MLS sale, not every home in the community.
Woodlake 1 is a compact, established Clearwater condo community of 27 homes where roughly three-quarters of units are homesteaded, a sign of long-term ownership rather than heavy turnover or investor churn.
The setting & the homes.
Aerial and on-site photos of Woodlake 1 Condo. Swipe to explore the community.
Swipe or use the arrows → tap any photo to enlarge
Photos from Stellar MLS listings in Woodlake 1 Condo; content deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
Who Woodlake 1 Condo is best for.
Best for
- Buyers with a budget near the $199,000 median who value a lower-cost, established condo over new construction
- Owner-occupants comfortable with a 1970s-era floor plan and willing to update over time
- Patient shoppers who can wait out a slow market and negotiate on condition
Probably not for
- Buyers who need to close and move quickly in a fast-moving market
- Investors counting on rapid appreciation or high turnover to hit return targets
- Buyers who want move-in-ready, contemporary construction and finishes
Price History: What Homes Here Have Actually Sold For
Median sale price over the trailing 12 months ending September 20 of each year, from record-level Stellar MLS closed sales. Same methodology as every appreciation figure on this page: the 2026 point ($222K) IS the median in the snapshot above, and the move from 2025 ($198K) IS the +12.4% one-year change.
Windows contain 0 to 8 sales each (8 in the current window); every figure carries its sample size, and thin markets swing on single closings. Based on Stellar MLS data distributed by MLS GRID for the period 2006 through 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
29% of homes for sale in ZIP 33765 are already under contract (under contract ÷ under contract + active listings) — a read on how much of the available inventory buyers have already claimed. Source: MLS data (2026-10-17).
Woodlake 1 Condo Market Scorecard
Woodlake 1 Condo is currently a seller's market. About 3.0 months of supply, a median asking price of $208,650, and homes go under contract in about 36 days.
Typical home value in the 33765 ZIP is $349,319, about 14.0% above the Florida norm (Zillow Home Value Index).
Go deeper: ZIP market scorecard · county scorecard · true cost calculator · affordability calculator.
Live data: realMLS, refreshed twice daily. Typical value: Zillow Research. Market metrics only; these describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.
Homes For Sale Right Now in Woodlake 1 Condo
Live MLS inventory for Woodlake 1 Condo. Every active listing, what is under contract right now, and the last 12 months of closed sales, refreshed twice a day. Closed comps beat an algorithm's guess every time.
Active and pending Woodlake 1 Condo listings as of 2026-10-14, priced high to low. Based on Stellar MLS data distributed by MLS GRID for the period 2006 through 2026. Tap any home to ask about it.
Woodlake 1 Condo on the map.
Every active, pending, and recently sold home, plotted. Toggle the layers and tap a home for the details.
Listing locations from Stellar MLS. Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Schools
- Pinellas County Public Schools
- Verify the zoned schools by address
- Magnet and choice options may be available
- McMullen-Booth Elementary-PN · Elementary
- Safety Harbor Middle-PN · Middle
- Dunedin High-PN · High
Zoned schools reflect the assignments reported on recent Woodlake 1 Condo listings and can change; always confirm with Pinellas County Public Schools for a specific address.
Buying with schools in mind? We can confirm the exact zoned schools for any Woodlake 1 Condo address.
Shop the zone: Homes zoned for Dunedin High-Pn High School
The Woodlake 1 Condo buying strategy.
If we were buying in Woodlake 1 Condo today, this is the order of operations we would run for our clients.
Underwrite the condition first. Price the roof, HVAC, and systems honestly before judging any list price; condition swings value here more than square footage alone.
Match the home to real comps. Recent sales of similar condition and lot, not the asking price, tell you what a home is worth.
Move deliberately, not desperately. Neither side has a decisive edge, so a well-prepared, fairly-priced offer wins without overpaying.
Line up financing and inspection early. A pre-approval and an inspection plan let you act fast and negotiate from evidence.
Keep an agent in your corner. The listing agent works for the seller; we represent you and prepare a hand-built valuation before any offer in Woodlake 1 Condo.
A condition-driven condo market
These are 1970s-and-early-80s units on a common floor plan near 1,460 square feet, which means the biggest variable in any sale is what has been done to the interior. Two units the same size can price very differently depending on kitchens, baths, flooring, and systems. Expect a wide spread around the $199,000 median, and read every listing on its finishes rather than its square footage alone.
With only a handful of closings in the recent window and 27 total homes, this is a thin market where a single sale moves the comps. That cuts both ways: pricing requires real judgment, and a well-prepared listing can stand out quickly when so few are trading. The high homestead share also means inventory tends to come to market in ones and twos, not waves.
The location and the amenities are priced into every listing in Woodlake 1 Condo. The deal is won or lost on condition, the comps, and the renovation math.
Momentum Buy Score.
Our proprietary 0 to 10 read across the factors that decide how a home in Woodlake 1 Condo buys, holds, and resells. Momentum Research; not an appraisal.
Momentum Intelligence Scores are our proprietary, qualitative assessment on a 0 to 10 scale, built from the record-level market data on this page. They are a framework for comparing communities, not a guarantee of future value and not advice on a specific home; unlike an automated value estimate they do not price your home, they grade the community on evidence you can inspect. Composite is the plain average of the 3 factors (6.9). Basis: Recent Direction +12.4% year-over-year; Liquidity & Demand 3.0 months of supply; Pricing Power 92.0% sale-to-list. Refreshed with each data update.
Why work with Momentum here
In a thin, condition-driven market like Woodlake 1, comps are scarce and easy to misread, and the difference between a fair price and a stale listing is often a single recent sale. We price to the actual unit in front of us, not a rounded neighborhood average, and we set expectations honestly on a market where the typical unit takes roughly two and a half months to sell.
Woodlake 1 Condo in 15 seconds.
What it really costs to own in Woodlake 1 Condos for Sale
The parts of the monthly number a mortgage calculator leaves out, from the tax roll, the MLS, Citizens and FEMA. Property facts only.
| HOA dues | Median $819/month across 172 MLS listings (most billed monthly; 2026-10-15). Dues cover what the documents say they cover; ask for the budget and reserve study. |
|---|---|
| Home and flood insurance | The average Citizens Property Insurance premium in Pinellas County is $1,911/yr (20,791 policies, Citizens detail by county, April 2026); private-market quotes depend on roof age, wind mitigation and construction. |
| Roof and age | Median build year 1973 across 10 listings. An original roof here would be about 53 years old; under Florida's 2022 reform (SB 2-D) carriers may require an inspection past 15 years, so budget for a roof report, and for replacement where it fails. |
Email me new listings in Woodlake 1 Condos for Sale
One e-mail a day, only when a home lists here, with price, beds, baths and a link to every listing. Straight from the MLS feed; no account needed.
Ask an agent about Woodlake 1 Condos for Sale
Have a question about the homes, fees, rules or commute here? A Momentum agent who works Woodlake 1 Condos for Sale will answer, and the answer is published on this page for the next buyer.
HOA, CDD & Fees
- HOA dues reported around $819/month (about $9,828/yr) · median of 172 MLS listings, most billed monthly
- Any club/amenity membership is billed separately
Listings in this community report association dues of about $819 per month ($9,828 a year) — the median AssociationFee across 172 MLS records, normalised to a monthly figure; most are billed monthly. Dues change with budgets and can differ by section or product type; confirm the current figure with the association before you offer. Source: MLS listing records, 2026-10.
Confirm the current HOA dues, exactly what they cover, and any CDD bond or special assessment for a specific address before you offer.
Tools for a Woodlake 1 Condo buy.
Free calculators to pressure-test the real cost before you tour.
Selling here is won on condition and pricing to real comps, not an automated estimate. The right number comes from closed Woodlake 1 Condo sales matched to your home.
Price it to the comps and condition, not an automated estimate.
If you are thinking about selling in Woodlake 1 Condo, the right list price comes from recent comparable sales matched to your home's condition and location, not an automated estimate.
What is your Woodlake 1 Condo home worth?
Get a no-obligation home value based on real comparable sales in Woodlake 1 Condo, not an automated guess. Tell us about your home and we will personally prepare your numbers and a pricing strategy. No obligation, no spam.
See all homes for sale in Clearwater →
Recently off market in Woodlake 1 Condo
Homes in Woodlake 1 Condo that recently left the market. Each address opens its public-record profile: county-recorded value, property taxes, the last recorded sale, community sales history, and what is for sale nearby now. 1 on record.
- 2074 Sunset Point Road #136 · off market
| Location | Clearwater, Pinellas County, FL · ZIP 33765 |
|---|---|
| Home types (current listings and sales) | condos 70%, townhouses 30% |
| Amenities listed by sellers | Pool, Tennis Court(s), Buyer Approval Required, Clubhouse, Community Mailbox, Deed Restrictions |
| Sale prices, last 12 months | $222,000 median across 8 closed sales · $152 per sq ft · +12.4% vs the prior 12 months |
| Days on market (closed sales) | 61 median |
| For sale right now | 2 active, 0 pending · median asking $234,450 · 3.0 months of supply |
Data as of September 20, 2026. Based on Stellar MLS data distributed by MLS GRID for the period 2006 through 2026. Market figures describe homes, not residents. Cite as: Momentum Realty, “Woodlake 1 key facts,” movewithmomentum.com/neighborhoods/woodlake-1-condo, data as of September 20, 2026.
Housing distress & ownership in Woodlake 1 Condo, Clearwater
Who owns here, how much is not owner-occupied, and how much for-sale inventory is under distress.
Source: Momentum Realty Research. Ownership & parcels from the FL DOR 2025 tax roll; distress from MLS active-listing status/remarks; price from MLS closed sales. Based on Stellar MLS data distributed by MLS GRID for the period October 2026 through October 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
Just listed in Woodlake 1
The newest homes for sale in Woodlake 1 right now, newest first. Each link opens the full listing with every photo, the price history and a tour request.
- 2076 Sunset Point Road #142 $249,900 · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,585 sq ft · 13 days on market Courtesy of CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
- 2054 Sunset Point Road #38 $167,400 · 2 bd · 1 ba · 960 sq ft · 60 days on market Courtesy of DALTON WADE INC
Checked against the MLS Oct 16, 2026. All new listings in this market.
Every Home for Sale in Woodlake 1 Condo Right Now (2)
All 2 active and pending Woodlake 1 Condo listings with a detail page, newest first, refreshed twice a day from the MLS.
- 2076 Sunset Point Road #142 · $249,900 · 4 bd / 2 ba · listed Oct 2, 2026 · listed by Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc
- 2054 Sunset Point Road #38 · $167,400 · 2 bd / 1 ba · listed Jul 31, 2026 · listed by Dalton Wade Inc
Recently sold in Woodlake 1 Condo
- 2060 Sunset Point Road #52 · sold $240,000
- 2052 Sunset Point Road #45 · sold $240,000
- 2058 Sunset Point Road #15 · sold $213,000
- 2064 Sunset Point Road #73 · sold $224,000
Closed sales from the MLS; each page shows the sold price, taxes and value history.
More Clearwater home searches
- All homes for sale in Clearwater, FL
- Homes for sale in Pinellas County, FL
- Clearwater pool homes for sale
- Clearwater waterfront homes for sale
- Gated communities in Clearwater
- Clearwater golf course homes
- Homes under $300K in Clearwater
- Homes from $300K to $500K in Clearwater
- 4-bedroom homes for sale in Clearwater
- Clearwater home values: what is my house worth?
Streets in this community
Street-level pages: every home on record, what sold and what is for sale on each street.
- Sunset Point Road (3 homes on record)
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the median home price in Woodlake 1 Condo?
How long do homes in Woodlake 1 Condo take to sell?
Is Woodlake 1 Condo a buyer's or seller's market right now?
Who is the best real estate agent for Woodlake 1 Condo?
How do I find a top Clearwater real estate agent who knows Woodlake 1 Condo?
Can Momentum Realty connect me with an agent for Woodlake 1 Condo?
Where is Woodlake 1, and what county is it in?
Is Woodlake 1 a good place to live?
Should you buy in Woodlake 1 Condo?
An honest fit check. We will tell you when it is not your community.
Data sources & freshness
| Live listings | Stellar MLS, refreshed twice daily (last: October 14, 2026) |
| Community market stats | Stellar MLS closed sales, 12-month windows ending September 20, 2026 |
| Under-contract shares | Stellar MLS records, as of 2026-09-20 |
| Historical depth | Closed-sale records back to 2006 (60 transactions analyzed) |
Verify the primary sources yourself: Florida DOR · U.S. Census · FEMA flood maps · Citizens Property Insurance.
Momentum Research figures are our own analysis of Stellar MLS records; MLS data is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Methodology: how Momentum market scores are computed. Market metrics describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.
Own a home here?
You just read the data. Now see what your home is worth.
The numbers on this page move markets in the aggregate. The number that matters to you is what a buyer pays for your address. Momentum sells for 1.25% above the Stellar MLS member average and 8 days faster, and we’ll price yours against live local comps.
Looking to buy here? Search homes for sale →
What’s your home worth in your area?
A real valuation with real comps from a local listing agent, not an instant algorithm. Response within one business day.
See how Woodlake 1 Condo fits the bigger picture — live prices, inventory, and Momentum Scores:
More on Woodlake 1 Condos for Sale in Clearwater
- Home values · What homes in Woodlake 1 Condos for Sale in Clearwater actually sell for
Nearby Communities
Explore more neighborhoods near Woodlake 1 with Momentum Realty’s local guides.








