Arden Park North Ph 2B
Homes for Sale in Ocoee, FL

Community in Ocoee · Orange County
69 homesBuilt 2016–2020
Free · No obligation
Talk to a Arden Park North Ph 2B Expert

True comps, carrying-cost math, and listings before the portals.

Built fromLive Stellar MLS data2 years of closingsFL DOR public recordsUpdated twice daily
Live · Arden Park North Ph 2B Housing Pulse Stellar MLS + public records Analysis by Momentum Realty · $3.5B+ sold · 8,500+ transactions · Top 1% in Florida (RealTrends)
Tempo
1
Sold · last 12 mo
10-yr average: about 2 a year
Ownership and context
86%
Owner-occupied · Arden Park North Ph 2B
59 of 69 parcels homesteaded (FL DOR 2025)
14%
Non-owner-occupied · Arden Park North Ph 2B
incl. 0% trust or LLC-held · 100% out-of-state
33%
Cash buyers · Arden Park North Ph 2B
1 of 3 sales, 12 mo ending June 2024
69
Homes in the community
69 residential parcels (FL DOR 2025)
Track record · 2 years of records
Est. 2016
Community established
homes built 2016-2020, median 2018 (FL DOR 2025)
1
Failed listings · 2026
peaked at 1 in 2019
1.4%/yr
Turnover rate
about 1 of 69 homes trade a year
Jon Brooks, founder of Momentum Realty
Jon's Current Read

Arden Park North Ph 2B is a tight, single-vintage pocket of Ocoee — 69 homes, all built between 2016 and 2020, with a median build year of 2018. That kind of construction window means the housing stock reads as fairly uniform: similar-era finishes, similar systems age, similar layouts. Condition and floor plan, not decade-of-build spread, are what separate one listing from the next here.

Closing activity in the current window is thin — a single reporting period — so there isn't enough fresh transaction volume to lean on for a confident read on where price is trending right now. That's a signal to treat any pricing conversation as one built on the community's fundamentals — square footage, lot, and finish level — rather than on a deep run of recent comps. Sellers should expect buyers (and agents) to do more legwork on value than they would in a higher-turnover community; buyers should expect less room to anchor an offer on a flood of nearby closed sales.

Best for

  • Buyers who want a home built within the last decade and prefer consistency in systems age over character or variety
  • Buyers targeting a mid-size home around 2,500–2,600 square feet without needing confirmed on-site amenities
  • Buyers comfortable doing independent diligence on pricing given the limited volume of recent closed sales

Probably not for

  • Buyers who want a documented amenity package like a pool or clubhouse as a deciding factor
  • Buyers who want a wide range of architectural eras or price points to choose from within one community
  • Buyers who want to lean heavily on a large, recent comp set before making an offer

The market around Arden Park North Ph 2B

Arden Park North Ph 2B is a small community — 3 recorded sales on file, most recently in 2026 — too few for its own price trend. Here is the market around it.

Across Orange County, 5,886 homes are active and 2,019 pending (26% under contract).

Homes here are single family residence.

ZIP and county figures describe the wider market, not Arden Park North Ph 2B specifically. Momentum Research analysis of MLS records.

If we were buying in Arden Park North Ph 2B today, this is the order of operations we would run for our clients.

1

Underwrite the condition first. Price the roof, HVAC, and systems honestly before judging any list price; condition swings value here more than square footage alone.

2

Match the home to real comps. Recent sales of similar condition and lot, not the asking price, tell you what a home is worth.

3

Move deliberately, not desperately. Neither side has a decisive edge, so a well-prepared, fairly-priced offer wins without overpaying.

4

Line up financing and inspection early. A pre-approval and an inspection plan let you act fast and negotiate from evidence.

5

Keep an agent in your corner. The listing agent works for the seller; we represent you and prepare a hand-built valuation before any offer in Arden Park North Ph 2B.

Best Buy
Buyers who want a newer-build home in a size range around 2,585 square feet without the age variability of an older, mixed-vintage subdivision.
Biggest Risk
Thin recent closing data means pricing conversations require more independent diligence than a high-turnover community would demand.
Sweet Spot
Homes in the 2,500–2,600 sqft band built in the 2018 median year, matching the community's typical footprint.
Avoid If
You're relying on confirmed amenities — none are documented from current MLS listings, so verify separately before assuming a pool or clubhouse.

A single-vintage community with a stable ownership base

With every home in Arden Park North Ph 2B built between 2016 and 2020, this is a community defined by a narrow construction window rather than a mix of eras. That tends to simplify due diligence: roof, HVAC, and major systems are working off similar age bands across the neighborhood, so inspection findings in one home are a reasonable proxy for what to expect in another of comparable size.

Homestead exemption status sits at 85.5% of homes, a strong majority. That points to a community where most owners have filed for primary-residence tax treatment rather than holding the property as a rental or secondary home — useful context for understanding turnover patterns and why inventory here tends to move at its own pace rather than churn like an investor-heavy pocket. No community amenities are confirmed in current MLS listings, so buyers should verify directly with the HOA or builder documentation rather than assume a pool, clubhouse, or similar feature.

The location and the amenities are priced into every listing in Arden Park North Ph 2B. The deal is won or lost on condition, the comps, and the renovation math.

Jon Brooks · Founder, Momentum Realty

Why work with Momentum here

In a community with limited recent closing data and no clearly documented amenity package, the value of a broker who does the legwork — pulling permit history, verifying HOA specifics, and building a comp set from the right radius rather than the closest available number — goes up, not down. That's the work we do before a number ever gets attached to an offer or a listing.

Arden Park North Ph 2B in 15 seconds.

Best forBuyers who want a newer-build home in a size range around 2,585 square feet without the age variability of an older, mixed-vintage subdivision.
Biggest advantageA consistent construction era across the community simplifies inspection expectations and systems-age comparisons.
Biggest riskThin recent closing data means pricing conversations require more independent diligence than a high-turnover community would demand.
Sweet spotHomes in the 2,500–2,600 sqft band built in the 2018 median year, matching the community's typical footprint.
Avoid ifYou're relying on confirmed amenities — none are documented from current MLS listings, so verify separately before assuming a pool or clubhouse.

HOA, CDD & Fees

In short
  • Mandatory HOA — confirm current dues
  • Any club/amenity membership is billed separately

Confirm the current HOA dues, exactly what they cover, and any CDD bond or special assessment for a specific address before you offer.

The takeaway

Selling here is won on condition and pricing to real comps, not an automated estimate. The right number comes from closed Arden Park North Ph 2B sales matched to your home.

What is your Arden Park North Ph 2B home worth?

Get a no-obligation home value based on real comparable sales in Arden Park North Ph 2B, not an automated guess. Tell us about your home and we will personally prepare your numbers and a pricing strategy. No obligation, no spam.

See homes for sale in Arden Park North Ph 2B on the map →

Real comps, not an automated estimate.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many homes are in Arden Park North Ph 2B?
The Florida DOR 2025 assessment roll shows 69 homes in Arden Park North Ph 2B (public records).
What share of Arden Park North Ph 2B is owner-occupied?
86% of Arden Park North Ph 2B parcels carry a homestead exemption on the 2025 Florida DOR roll, the owner-occupancy proxy in public records.
When were the homes in Arden Park North Ph 2B built?
Homes in Arden Park North Ph 2B were built between 2016 and 2020, with a median year built of 2018 (FL DOR 2025 roll).
Do cash buyers compete in Arden Park North Ph 2B?
Cash buyers took 33% of Arden Park North Ph 2B sales in the 12 months ending June 2024 (1 of 3 closings, Stellar MLS).
Who is the best real estate agent for Arden Park North Ph 2B?
The best agent for Arden Park North Ph 2B is one who actively works Ocoee and knows the community's pricing, fees, and current inventory. Tell us what you're looking for in the form on this page and Momentum Realty will match you with a local specialist for Arden Park North Ph 2B.
How do I find a top Ocoee real estate agent who knows Arden Park North Ph 2B?
Share a few details in the form on this page. Momentum Realty has 280+ agents and more than $3.5B in closed sales, and we'll connect you with one who knows Arden Park North Ph 2B and the wider Ocoee area.
Can Momentum Realty connect me with an agent for Arden Park North Ph 2B?
Yes. Use the form on this page and we'll introduce you to a local specialist who can guide your Arden Park North Ph 2B purchase or sale - no call center and no pressure.
Buyers who want a home built within the last decade and prefer consistency in systems age over character or varietyExcellent fit
Buyers targeting a mid-size home around 2,500–2,600 square feet without needing confirmed on-site amenitiesExcellent fit
Buyers comfortable doing independent diligence on pricing given the limited volume of recent closed salesExcellent fit
Buyers who want a documented amenity package like a pool or clubhouse as a deciding factorProbably not
Buyers who want a wide range of architectural eras or price points to choose from within one communityProbably not
Buyers who want to lean heavily on a large, recent comp set before making an offerProbably not

Data sources & freshness

Housing stock & ownershipFlorida DOR 2025 assessment roll (street-list match (3 streets, ZIP 34761))
Under-contract sharesStellar MLS records, as of 2026-07-12
Historical depthClosed-sale records back to 2024 (6 transactions analyzed)

Verify the primary sources yourself: Florida DOR · U.S. Census · FEMA flood maps · Citizens Property Insurance.

Momentum Research figures are our own analysis of Stellar MLS records; MLS data is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Methodology: how Momentum market scores are computed. Market metrics describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.

Own a home here?

You just read the data. Now see what your home is worth.

The numbers on this page move markets in the aggregate. The number that matters to you is what a buyer pays for your address. Momentum sells for 1.25% above the Stellar MLS member average and 8 days faster, and we’ll price yours against live your area comps.

Looking to buy here? Search homes for sale →

What’s your home worth in your area?

A real valuation with real comps from a local listing agent, not an instant algorithm. Response within one business day.

By submitting, you agree that EAB RE INVESTMENTS LLC (Momentum Realty) and its agents may call, email, and text you about your inquiry, which may involve automated means and prerecorded or artificial voices. You do not need to consent as a condition of buying any property, goods, or services. To opt out, reply STOP at any time or reply HELP for assistance. You can also click the unsubscribe link in emails. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency may vary. See our Privacy Policy and SMS Terms.or call (904) 351-6461
CallFree valuation →

More Ocoee & Orlando & Orange County guides

Compare before you commit - every guide covers pricing, HOA/CDD, insurance posture, and fit. Browse all of Orlando & Orange County or the full Neighborhood Finder.

Thinking of selling in Arden Park North Ph 2B? 1 recorded closings (window ending 2026-07-13). See the Orange County sell-now-or-wait data, what made 201,552 Florida listings fail in the last 12 months, or compare a cash offer vs. listing. Compiled from MLS records; deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
Talk to a Local Arden Park North Ph 2B Expert
Call Get Listings