Princeton Walk in Marietta

Princeton Walk
Homes for Sale in Marietta, GA

All 337 homes for sale in Marietta, GA · median $480,000 · 58 homes for sale in 30068

Community in Marietta · Cobb County · ZIP 30068
Median sale $805K
Free · No obligation
Talk to a Princeton Walk Expert

True comps, carrying-cost math, and listings before the portals.

Photo courtesy of Mariam DePriest, Keller Williams Realty Atlanta North · via Georgia MLS

Built fromLive Georgia MLS data1 years of closingsUpdated twice daily

Over the 12 months ending 2026-09-20, 3 recorded sales closed at a median of $805,000, $263 per square foot, a median 26 days on market, sellers accepting 97% of original asking. Homes listed or recently sold were built 1980–1981. At the median price and Cobb County's 2025 rate of 27.16 mills, annual property tax runs about $8,750.

Princeton Walk key facts
LocationMarietta, Cobb County, GA · ZIP 30068
Amenities listed by sellersPool, Tennis Court(s), Playground, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Near Shopping, Park
Sale prices, last 12 months$805,000 median across 3 closed sales · $263 per sq ft
Days on market (closed sales)26 median
For sale right now0 active, 0 pending

Data as of September 20, 2026. Listing data © 2026 Georgia MLS (GAMLS). Information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed. Market figures describe homes, not residents. Cite as: Momentum Realty, “Princeton Walk key facts,” movewithmomentum.com/neighborhoods/princeton-walk, data as of September 20, 2026.

Live · Princeton Walk Housing Pulse Georgia MLS + public records Analysis by Momentum Realty · $3.5B+ sold · 10,000+ customers served · Top 1% in Florida (RealTrends)
Price
$805K
Median sold · 12 mo
$263/sf
Sold $/sqft · 12 mo
peak $263 in 2026
97.5%
Sale vs ask
Tempo
26days
Median DOM · closed
26 days at the 2026 low
0 · 0
For sale · pending
live counts, refreshed twice daily
3
Sold · last 12 mo
10-yr average: about 2 a year
Track record · 1 years of records
3,101sqft
Median sold home size
12-mo windows, closed sales
Jon Brooks, founder of Momentum Realty
Jon's Current Read

Princeton Walk is trading with a median price of $805,000, and the per-square-foot figure of $262.87 tells you the value here is coming from the structure itself rather than a clubhouse or amenity package. Current MLS listings show nothing formal in the way of shared amenities, so what a buyer is paying for is home size, condition, and the Marietta location within Cobb County.

A median of 26 days on market is a moderate pace, not a frenzy. It gives buyers room to inspect and negotiate rather than waive contingencies to compete, while sellers who price a listing in line with recent closings should still see reasonable movement. With only three closings in the current window, treat any single data point as a snapshot rather than a trend line, and lean on a private comparison of the most recent comparable sales before setting or accepting a number.

Nearby homes for sale

No active listings inside Princeton WalkHomes for Sale in Marietta, GA right now. These are the 6 closest homes on the market, by straight-line distance from the community's center; some may sit just outside its boundary.

4519 Lashley Court
$695K · 0.3 mi away
5 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,228 sqft
4519 Lashley Court
Listed by Atlanta Fine Homes - Sotheby's Int'l
1271 Seven Springs Circle
$417K · 0.5 mi away
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,408 sqft
1271 Seven Springs Circle
Listed by Opendoor Brokerage
4075 Audubon Drive
$500K · 0.6 mi away
3 bd · 2.5 ba
4075 Audubon Drive
Listed by Compass
1468 Heritage Glen Drive
$600K · 0.7 mi away
4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,338 sqft
1468 Heritage Glen Drive
Listed by Redfin Corporation
4384 Ivywood Drive
$800K · 1.0 mi away
4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,054 sqft
4384 Ivywood Drive
Listed by Compass
4362 Karls Gate Drive
$800K · 1.0 mi away
6 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,099 sqft
4362 Karls Gate Drive
Listed by Matthews Real Estate Group

Listing data from the MLS feeds named on each listing page; deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Refreshed nightly.

The 60-Second Overview

Princeton Walk market snapshot (as of September 20, 2026): the median sale price is about $805K ($263 per sq ft over the trailing 12 months of closed sales), and a median 26 days on market for closed sales.

In ZIP 30068 (Marietta), 218 homes closed in the last 12 months at a median of $668K ($235/sq ft), down 3.9% year over year, with a median 24 days on market. Right now 18 active and 10 pending listings put supply at about 3.6 months — a balanced market. See the live ZIP 30068 housing market.

Princeton Walk sits in Marietta within Cobb County, with pricing built around the home itself rather than a bundled amenity package, since current MLS listings do not document shared community features.

Best for

  • Prioritizing home size and finish level over a shared amenity package.
  • Wanting time to negotiate rather than compete against a fast-moving market.
  • Targeting a Marietta location within Cobb County at a price point near the current median.

Probably not for

  • Requiring a documented pool, gate, or clubhouse as part of the purchase decision.
  • Needing a large closed-sale sample to validate pricing before committing.
  • Expecting amenity-driven value rather than value based on the home itself.

Housing distress & ownership in Princeton Walk, Marietta

Who owns here, how much is not owner-occupied, and how much for-sale inventory is under distress.

Active inventory in distress
0.0%
0 of 2 listings
Distress share trend — 0.0% now (2026-09-06 → 2026-09-20)

Source: Momentum Realty Research. Ownership & parcels from the FL DOR 2025 tax roll; distress from MLS active-listing status/remarks; price from MLS closed sales. Listing data © 2026 Georgia MLS (GAMLS). Information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Listing locations from Georgia MLS. Map data © OpenStreetMap, tiles © CARTO.

If we were buying in Princeton Walk today, this is the order of operations we would run for our clients.

1

Underwrite the condition first. Price the roof, HVAC, and systems honestly before judging any list price; condition swings value here more than square footage alone.

2

Match the home to real comps. Recent sales of similar condition and lot, not the asking price, tell you what a home is worth.

3

Move deliberately, not desperately. Neither side has a decisive edge, so a well-prepared, fairly-priced offer wins without overpaying.

4

Line up financing and inspection early. A pre-approval and an inspection plan let you act fast and negotiate from evidence.

5

Keep an agent in your corner. The listing agent works for the seller; we represent you and prepare a hand-built valuation before any offer in Princeton Walk.

Best Buy
Buying a home in Marietta where condition and layout drive the price more than shared amenities.
Biggest Risk
Only three closings in the current window means the median should be treated as directional, not definitive.
Sweet Spot
Evaluating a home priced near the $805,000 median with per-square-foot value in mind.
Avoid If
Needing a defined clubhouse, pool, or gated amenity package, since none are documented in current listings.

What the numbers are actually telling you

At a median of $805,000 and $262.87 per square foot, Princeton Walk sits in a price band where finish level and square footage will move the number more than any shared feature. Because no community amenities are identified in the current MLS data, a buyer should assume the value proposition here is the lot, the layout, and the location in Marietta rather than a pool, gate, or clubhouse.

The median 26 days on market is a useful gauge of current posture: not so fast that offers need to be rushed, not so slow that pricing power has shifted entirely to buyers. With just three closings in this window, the median figures are directional rather than statistically deep, so anyone pricing a listing or shaping an offer should pair this snapshot with a closer look at the specific comparable properties behind it.

The location and the amenities are priced into every listing in Princeton Walk. The deal is won or lost on condition, the comps, and the renovation math.

Jon Brooks · Founder, Momentum Realty

Why work with Momentum here

With a small closings sample and no formal amenities to anchor value, pricing in Princeton Walk depends on reading individual homes correctly rather than leaning on a community average. We pull the underlying comparables behind the median, not just the headline number, so a seller sets an asking price grounded in the right comps and a buyer knows what they are actually paying for at $262.87 a square foot.

Princeton Walk in 15 seconds.

Best forBuying a home in Marietta where condition and layout drive the price more than shared amenities.
Biggest advantageA median 26-day market allows time to inspect and negotiate rather than rushing a decision.
Biggest riskOnly three closings in the current window means the median should be treated as directional, not definitive.
Sweet spotEvaluating a home priced near the $805,000 median with per-square-foot value in mind.
Avoid ifNeeding a defined clubhouse, pool, or gated amenity package, since none are documented in current listings.

HOA, CDD & Fees

A note on who we are: Momentum Realty is a real estate brokerage. We are not the Princeton Walk homeowners association, its management company or its developer, and we cannot help with dues, gate access, violations, amenity bookings or association documents. To reach the association, check your closing package, the recorded declaration at the county clerk, or search the association’s name at sunbiz.org for its registered agent. Call or message us to buy or sell a home in Princeton Walk.
In short
  • HOA status not on record. Verify any dues before you offer
  • Any club/amenity membership is billed separately

Confirm the current HOA dues, exactly what they cover, and any CDD bond or special assessment for a specific address before you offer.

The takeaway

Selling here is won on condition and pricing to real comps, not an automated estimate. The right number comes from closed Princeton Walk sales matched to your home.

What is your Princeton Walk home worth?

Get a no-obligation home value based on real comparable sales in Princeton Walk, not an automated guess. Tell us about your home and we will personally prepare your numbers and a pricing strategy. No obligation, no spam.

See all homes for sale in Marietta →

Real comps, not an automated estimate.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the median home price in Princeton Walk?
The median sale price in Princeton Walk was $805K over the 12 months ending September 20, 2026 (3 closed sales, Georgia MLS).
How long do homes in Princeton Walk take to sell?
Homes that closed in the 12 months ending September 20, 2026 took a median 26 days on market (3 sales, Georgia MLS).
Who is the best real estate agent for Princeton Walk?
The best agent for Princeton Walk is one who actively works Marietta and knows the community's pricing, fees, and current inventory. Tell us what you're looking for in the form on this page and Momentum Realty will match you with a local specialist for Princeton Walk.
How do I find a top Marietta real estate agent who knows Princeton Walk?
Share a few details in the form on this page. Momentum Realty has 320+ agents and more than $3.5B in closed sales, and we'll connect you with one who knows Princeton Walk and the wider Marietta area.
Can Momentum Realty connect me with an agent for Princeton Walk?
Yes. Use the form on this page and we'll introduce you to a local specialist who can guide your Princeton Walk purchase or sale - no call center and no pressure.
Where is Princeton Walk, and what county is it in?
Princeton Walk is in Marietta, Cobb County, GA, ZIP 30068.
Prioritizing home size and finish level over a shared amenity package.Excellent fit
Wanting time to negotiate rather than compete against a fast-moving market.Excellent fit
Targeting a Marietta location within Cobb County at a price point near the current median.Excellent fit
Requiring a documented pool, gate, or clubhouse as part of the purchase decision.Probably not
Needing a large closed-sale sample to validate pricing before committing.Probably not
Expecting amenity-driven value rather than value based on the home itself.Probably not

Data sources & freshness

Live listingsGeorgia MLS, refreshed twice daily (last: September 21, 2026)
Community market statsGeorgia MLS closed sales, 12-month windows ending September 20, 2026
Under-contract sharesGeorgia MLS records, as of 2026-09-20
Historical depthClosed-sale records back to 2025 (3 transactions analyzed)

Verify the primary sources yourself: Georgia DOR · U.S. Census · FEMA flood maps.

Momentum Research figures are our own analysis of Georgia MLS records; MLS data is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Methodology: how Momentum market scores are computed. Market metrics describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.

Own a home here?

You just read the data. Now see what your home is worth.

The numbers on this page move markets in the aggregate. The number that matters to you is what a buyer pays for your address. Momentum will price yours against live local comps — a real number, not an algorithm’s guess.

Looking to buy here? Search homes for sale →

What’s your home worth in your area?

A real valuation with real comps from a local listing agent, not an instant algorithm. Response within one business day.

By submitting, you agree that MOMENTUM REALTY LLC and its agents may call, email, and text you about your inquiry, which may involve automated means and prerecorded or artificial voices. You do not need to consent as a condition of buying any property, goods, or services. To opt out, reply STOP at any time or reply HELP for assistance. You can also click the unsubscribe link in emails. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency may vary. See our Privacy Policy and SMS Terms.or call (904) 351-6461
CallFree valuation →

Nearby Communities

Explore more neighborhoods near Princeton Walk with Momentum Realty’s local guides.

WCWoodlawn Commons0.2 mi away · median $675K, 5 sales/12 moHampton Woods0.2 mi away · median $1.23M, 3 sales/12 moLFLashley Farms0.3 mi away · 1 for saleSSSeven Springs (Cobb)0.5 mi away · median $505K, 4 sales/12 moHGHeritage Glen0.7 mi awayTGThe Gates On Woodlawn0.8 mi awayHampton Lake0.9 mi away · median $1.01M, 5 sales/12 moHOHamptons Of Olde Towne1.0 mi away · median $475K, 4 sales/12 mo

Browse all neighborhood guides →

Thinking of selling in Princeton Walk? 3 recorded closings; median 26 days on market (window ending 2026-09-20). See the Cobb County sell-now-or-wait data, what made 201,552 Florida listings fail in the last 12 months, or compare a cash offer vs. listing. Compiled from MLS records; deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
Talk to a Local Princeton Walk Expert
Call Get Listings