Norcross, GA Price Reductions
A price reduction is the clearest signal a seller sends: the first number did not work. This tracker lists every Norcross listing that lowered its asking price, updated nightly from the live MLS record — the old price, the new price, the size of the cut and how long the home has been on the market — so buyers can see where sellers are moving and sellers can see what their competition just did.
11 homes for sale in Norcross, GA cut their asking price in the last 7 days and 29 in the last 30, out of 129 active listings (22% reduced at least once this month). The median reduction is 3.1% ($10,000). The largest cut this week was $15,400 on 908 Summer Place in Sierra West ($214,900 → $199,500).
Latest price reductions in Norcross
| Listing | Community | Was | Now | Cut | DOM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 908 Summer Place Oct 7 · 2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,214 sf | Sierra West | $214,900 | $199,500 | −7.2% | 43 |
| 969 Carla Place Oct 7 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,123 sf | — | $269,000 | $259,000 | −3.7% | 22 |
| 2408 Beaver Falls Drive Oct 7 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,872 sf | Beaver Creek | $289,900 | $279,900 | −3.4% | 27 |
| 2685 Woodbine Hill Way Oct 7 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,168 sf | Woodbine Station | $460,000 | $450,000 | −2.2% | 62 |
| 726 Lawndale Court Oct 6 · 3 bd · 1.5 ba | Heatherglen | $329,900 | $319,900 | −3.0% | 11 |
| 778 Sheffield Road Oct 6 · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,066 sf | Sheffield Forrest Sec4 | $285,000 | $280,000 | −1.8% | 116 |
| 5252 Pinnacle Point Court Oct 6 · 2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,332 sf | Pinnacle Pointe | $282,000 | $279,000 | −1.1% | 56 |
| 6622 Wellington Square Oct 4 · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,088 sf | Hyde Manor | $255,000 | $245,000 | −3.9% | 24 |
| 6705 Colchester Place #6705 Oct 4 · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,068 sf | — | $189,900 | $179,900 | −5.3% | 21 |
| 4029 Heritage Valley Court Oct 1 · 2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,270 sf | — | $239,900 | $225,000 | −6.2% | 71 |
| 6176 Wintergreen Road Oct 1 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,764 sf | Wintergreen | $234,900 | $228,900 | −2.6% | 108 |
| 760 Wymill Road Sep 30 · 4 bd · 2.5 ba | Wyloway | $549,900 | $499,900 | −9.1% | 108 |
| 816 Summer Place Sep 30 · 2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,214 sf | Sierra West | $247,500 | $240,000 | −3.0% | 124 |
| 5301 Pinnacle Peak Lane Sep 30 · 2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,340 sf | Pinnacle Pointe | $299,900 | $294,900 | −1.7% | 119 |
| 835 Omaha Drive Sep 27 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,104 sf | Blackwood Hills | $415,000 | $399,999 | −3.6% | 45 |
| 5420 Robin Hill Court Sep 27 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba | Robin Hill | $355,000 | $349,900 | −1.4% | 59 |
| 6010 Georgetown Park Drive Sep 26 · 4 bd · 2.5 ba | Georgetown Park | $614,999 | $579,000 | −5.9% | 72 |
| 427 Nesbit Street Sep 26 · 5 bd · 4.5 ba · 5,500 sf | Norcross | $965,000 | $950,000 | −1.6% | 73 |
| 3125 Wyntree Drive Sep 26 · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,844 sf | Wyntree | $600,000 | $590,000 | −1.7% | 86 |
| 5704 Woodvalley Trace Sep 25 · 5 bd · 3 ba · 2,158 sf | Treebrook | $375,000 | $365,000 | −2.7% | 100 |
| 5989 Kenn Manor Way Sep 24 · 4 bd · 4.5 ba · 4,376 sf | Kennemore Manor | $749,000 | $735,000 | −1.9% | 72 |
| 4305 Morrison Lake Court Sep 24 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,919 sf | — | $410,000 | $399,900 | −2.5% | 187 |
| 526 Jasmine Court Sep 23 · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,336 sf | The Trails | $475,000 | $450,000 | −5.3% | 67 |
| 908 Summer Place Sep 23 · 2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,214 sf | Sierra West | $214,900 | $199,500 | −7.2% | 43 |
| 398 Pine Hill Place Sep 20 · 2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,296 sf | Pine View Townhomes | $286,500 | $270,000 | −5.8% | 36 |
| 5254 Fox Hill Drive Sep 20 · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,954 sf | Fox Hill | $450,000 | $440,000 | −2.2% | 25 |
| 2828 Langford Commons Drive Sep 17 · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,874 sf | Langford Commons | $399,000 | $385,900 | −3.3% | 32 |
| 6032 Wintergreen Road Sep 17 · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,092 sf | M1 Wintergreen Condominium | $205,000 | $194,000 | −5.4% | 25 |
| 2111 Ferentz Trace Sep 17 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,574 sf | Brookhollow Village | $287,000 | $278,000 | −3.1% | 88 |
Biggest cuts this week
| Listing | Community | Was | Now | Cut | DOM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 908 Summer Place Oct 7 · 2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,214 sf | Sierra West | $214,900 | $199,500 | −7.2% | 43 |
| 4029 Heritage Valley Court Oct 1 · 2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,270 sf | — | $239,900 | $225,000 | −6.2% | 71 |
| 6622 Wellington Square Oct 4 · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,088 sf | Hyde Manor | $255,000 | $245,000 | −3.9% | 24 |
| 6705 Colchester Place #6705 Oct 4 · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,068 sf | — | $189,900 | $179,900 | −5.3% | 21 |
| 969 Carla Place Oct 7 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,123 sf | — | $269,000 | $259,000 | −3.7% | 22 |
| 2408 Beaver Falls Drive Oct 7 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,872 sf | Beaver Creek | $289,900 | $279,900 | −3.4% | 27 |
| 2685 Woodbine Hill Way Oct 7 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,168 sf | Woodbine Station | $460,000 | $450,000 | −2.2% | 62 |
| 726 Lawndale Court Oct 6 · 3 bd · 1.5 ba | Heatherglen | $329,900 | $319,900 | −3.0% | 11 |
| 6176 Wintergreen Road Oct 1 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,764 sf | Wintergreen | $234,900 | $228,900 | −2.6% | 108 |
| 778 Sheffield Road Oct 6 · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,066 sf | Sheffield Forrest Sec4 | $285,000 | $280,000 | −1.8% | 116 |
Communities with the most reductions (30 days)
| Community | City | Reductions | Median cut |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sierra West | Norcross | 3 | −7.2% |
| Pinnacle Pointe | Norcross | 2 | −1.4% |
How to read this
Reductions are detected by comparing each listing’s asking price night over night in the MLS feed; a listing appears once per cut, and the share reduced counts each listing once. Relists at a new price under a new MLS number are not matched. Prices are asking prices. Source: live MLS feeds compiled by Momentum Research, updated October 8, 2026.
