Baywood Village in Pompano Beach

Baywood Village
Homes for Sale in Pompano Beach, FL

All 1,085 homes for sale in Pompano Beach, FL · median $364,900 · 739 condos for sale in Pompano Beach · Broward County homes for sale

Community in Pompano Beach · Broward County · ZIP 33066
Free · No obligation
Talk to a Baywood Village Expert

True comps, carrying-cost math, and listings before the portals.

Photo via Beaches MLS

Built fromLive Beaches MLS data19 years of closingsUpdated twice daily

As of September 2026, the MLS records 28 closed sales in Baywood Village Iii in Pompano Beach, FL since 2007, the most recent in March 2026. Across Pompano Beach as a whole, 778 homes closed in the last 12 months at a median of $394,999, 66 median days on market, with 395 homes for sale today. At that median and Broward County's FY2025-26 rate of 19.84 mills, annual property tax runs about $7,840 ($7,010 with the full homestead exemption).

Live · Baywood Village Housing Pulse Beaches MLS + public records Analysis by Momentum Realty · $3.5B+ sold · 10,000+ customers served · Top 1% in Florida (RealTrends)
Tempo
0 · 0
For sale · pending
live counts, refreshed twice daily
1
Sold · last 12 mo
10-yr average: about 1 a year
Jon Brooks, founder of Momentum Realty
Jon's Current Read

Baywood Village III sits in Pompano Beach with no recent closings data and no amenity layer visible in current MLS records. That tells you this is either a very small enclave or a subdivision where turnover is so thin that market signals are scarce. Without transaction volume, you're flying without comparables—an appraisal challenge and a negotiation wildcard.

For a seller, the lack of recent activity means you'll lean heavily on adjacent neighborhood data and condition to anchor your price. For a buyer, you're often negotiating in a vacuum; the flip side is less competition, but also less certainty on what the home is actually worth until you're deep in contract.

Nearby homes for sale

No active listings inside Baywood VillageHomes for Sale in Pompano Beach, FL right now. These are the 6 closest homes on the market, by straight-line distance from the community's center; some may sit just outside its boundary.

4575 S Carambola Circle #27206
$300K · 0.0 mi away
2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,244 sqft
4575 S Carambola Circle #27206
Listed by Beycome of Florida LLC
4586 Carambola Circle #27217
$279K · 0.0 mi away
2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,355 sqft
4586 Carambola Circle #27217
Listed by VantaSure Realty LLC
4587 Carambola Circle #27218
$367K · 0.0 mi away
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,390 sqft
4587 Carambola Circle #27218
Listed by Grand Realty of America, Corp.
2963 Carambola Circle
$215K · 0.1 mi away
2 bd · 2 ba · 978 sqft
2963 Carambola Circle
Listed by Five Diamond Realty
2969 Carambola Circle
$250K · 0.1 mi away
2 bd · 2 ba · 978 sqft
2969 Carambola Circle
Listed by Compass Florida LLC
4500 Carambola Circle #27305
$290K · 0.1 mi away
2 bd · 2 ba · 978 sqft
4500 Carambola Circle #27305
Listed by Realty 100

Listing data from the MLS feeds named on each listing page; deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Refreshed nightly.

The 60-Second Overview

Baywood Village III is a low-profile Pompano Beach subdivision with minimal turnover and no visible amenity infrastructure; it trades on location and the home itself, not on clubhouse or community features.

BeachesMLS sales records identify 84 homes in Baywood Village that have changed hands since 2002, built between 1983 and 1989 (median 1987), with a median living area of about 1,120 sq ft and a typical 2-bedroom, 2-bath layout; 62% are condominiums. Source: BeachesMLS closed-sale history compiled by Momentum Research; counts reflect homes with a recorded MLS sale, not every home in the community.

Pre-construction details are compiled from public records, builder announcements and builder listings, and are subject to change without notice; figures are deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Momentum Research figures are our own analysis. This page describes homes, pricing and community attributes, not residents.

Best for

  • Buyers prioritizing Pompano Beach location and lot quality over shared amenities or community programming
  • Long-term holders comfortable with infrequent turnover and willing to invest in the home itself
  • Investors or renovators who can source their own comps and tolerate appraisal uncertainty

Probably not for

  • Buyers expecting pool, clubhouse, or active community features as part of the purchase
  • Anyone requiring a deep comparable set or frequent inventory to time entry and exit
  • First-time buyers who need clear pricing benchmarks and transparent market liquidity

The market around Baywood Village

Baywood Village is too small for its own price trend, so here is the market around it.

In ZIP 33066, 302 homes are on the market and 25% are under contract — a steady corner of Pompano Beach.

Across Broward County, 14,300 homes are active and 3,189 pending (18% under contract).

In ZIP 33066 (Pompano Beach), 33 homes closed in the last 12 months at a median of $255K ($238/sq ft), down 14.5% year over year, with a median 56 days on market. Right now 3 active and 1 pending listings put supply at about 1.8 months — a buyer's market. See the live ZIP 33066 housing market and the Broward County market.

ZIP and county figures describe the wider market, not Baywood Village specifically. Momentum Research analysis of MLS records.

Housing distress & ownership in Baywood Village Iii, Pompano Beach

Who owns here, how much is not owner-occupied, and how much for-sale inventory is under distress.

Active inventory in distress
0.0%
0 of 58 listings
Distress share trend — 0.0% now (2026-09-14 → 2026-09-19)

Source: Momentum Realty Research. Ownership & parcels from the FL DOR 2025 tax roll; distress from MLS active-listing status/remarks; price from MLS closed sales. All listings featuring the BMLS logo are provided by BeachesMLS, Inc. This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed. Copyright © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

If we were buying in Baywood Village today, this is the order of operations we would run for our clients.

1

Underwrite the condition first. Price the roof, HVAC, and systems honestly before judging any list price; condition swings value here more than square footage alone.

2

Match the home to real comps. Recent sales of similar condition and lot, not the asking price, tell you what a home is worth.

3

Move deliberately, not desperately. Neither side has a decisive edge, so a well-prepared, fairly-priced offer wins without overpaying.

4

Line up financing and inspection early. A pre-approval and an inspection plan let you act fast and negotiate from evidence.

5

Keep an agent in your corner. The listing agent works for the seller; we represent you and prepare a hand-built valuation before any offer in Baywood Village.

Best Buy
Buyers who value location over amenities and are comfortable in a low-turnover enclave.
Biggest Risk
Scarce comparables make pricing and appraisal unpredictable; you're often negotiating on feel.
Sweet Spot
A well-maintained home on a solid lot where you plan to hold and improve on your own timeline.
Avoid If
You want community amenities, frequent inventory to choose from, or confident comp-based pricing.

What you're really buying

This is a case where the community name is less important than the parcel. Baywood Village III has no recorded sales in the current window and no amenity footprint we can point to—no pool, no common areas flagged in listings. That suggests a small platted neighborhood, possibly built out decades ago, where homes change hands infrequently and ownership is stable.

Pompano Beach itself offers canal access, proximity to the Intracoastal, and a network of older neighborhoods that vary widely in condition and upkeep. Without turnover data here, your due diligence shifts to the block: flood zone, roof age, seawall condition if waterfront, and what comparable streets are doing. The city has seen reinvestment in pockets, but this subdivision isn't riding any wave of new construction or community refresh.

You're buying the lot, the bones, and the Pompano location—not a lifestyle package. That can be exactly right for someone who wants a quiet street and plans to invest in the home itself, but it's not a plug-and-play community experience.

“

The location and the amenities are priced into every listing in Baywood Village. The deal is won or lost on condition, the comps, and the renovation math.

Jon Brooks · Founder, Momentum Realty

Why work with Momentum here

In a subdivision with scarce comps and no visible amenity story, you need a broker who knows how to pull pricing from adjacent neighborhoods, read flood maps, and flag the condition details that move the needle. We'll tell you when a deal pencils and when it doesn't, and we won't pretend a thin market is something it's not. Our editorial rigor and Broward County depth give you honest guidance where data is light.

Baywood Village in 15 seconds.

Best forBuyers who value location over amenities and are comfortable in a low-turnover enclave.
Biggest advantageMinimal competition and a quiet ownership pattern with little speculative churn.
Biggest riskScarce comparables make pricing and appraisal unpredictable; you're often negotiating on feel.
Sweet spotA well-maintained home on a solid lot where you plan to hold and improve on your own timeline.
Avoid ifYou want community amenities, frequent inventory to choose from, or confident comp-based pricing.

HOA, CDD & Fees

A note on who we are: Momentum Realty is a real estate brokerage. We are not the Baywood Village homeowners association, its management company or its developer, and we cannot help with dues, gate access, violations, amenity bookings or association documents. To reach the association, check your closing package, the recorded declaration at the county clerk, or search the association’s name at sunbiz.org for its registered agent. Call or message us to buy or sell a home in Baywood Village.
In short
  • HOA dues reported around $588/month (about $7,056/yr) · median of 8 MLS listings, most billed monthly
  • Any club/amenity membership is billed separately

Listings in this community report association dues of about $588 per month ($7,056 a year) — the median AssociationFee across 8 MLS records, normalised to a monthly figure; most are billed monthly. Dues change with budgets and can differ by section or product type; confirm the current figure with the association before you offer. Source: MLS listing records, 2026-09.

Confirm the current HOA dues, exactly what they cover, and any CDD bond or special assessment for a specific address before you offer.

The takeaway

Selling here is won on condition and pricing to real comps, not an automated estimate. The right number comes from closed Baywood Village sales matched to your home.

What is your Baywood Village home worth?

Get a no-obligation home value based on real comparable sales in Baywood Village, not an automated guess. Tell us about your home and we will personally prepare your numbers and a pricing strategy. No obligation, no spam.

See all homes for sale in Pompano Beach →

Real comps, not an automated estimate.
Buyers prioritizing Pompano Beach location and lot quality over shared amenities or community programmingExcellent fit
Long-term holders comfortable with infrequent turnover and willing to invest in the home itselfExcellent fit
Investors or renovators who can source their own comps and tolerate appraisal uncertaintyExcellent fit
Buyers expecting pool, clubhouse, or active community features as part of the purchaseProbably not
Anyone requiring a deep comparable set or frequent inventory to time entry and exitProbably not
First-time buyers who need clear pricing benchmarks and transparent market liquidityProbably not

Data sources & freshness

Live listingsBeaches MLS, refreshed twice daily (last: September 22, 2026)
Under-contract sharesBeaches MLS records, as of 2026-09-20
Historical depthClosed-sale records back to 2007 (28 transactions analyzed)

Verify the primary sources yourself: Florida DOR · U.S. Census · FEMA flood maps · Citizens Property Insurance.

Momentum Research figures are our own analysis of Beaches MLS records; MLS data is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Methodology: how Momentum market scores are computed. Market metrics describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.

Own a home here?

You just read the data. Now see what your home is worth.

The numbers on this page move markets in the aggregate. The number that matters to you is what a buyer pays for your address. Momentum sells for 1.25% above the Beaches MLS member average and 8 days faster, and we’ll price yours against live local comps.

Looking to buy here? Search homes for sale →

What’s your home worth in your area?

A real valuation with real comps from a local listing agent, not an instant algorithm. Response within one business day.

By submitting, you agree that EAB RE INVESTMENTS LLC (Momentum Realty) and its agents may call, email, and text you about your inquiry, which may involve automated means and prerecorded or artificial voices. You do not need to consent as a condition of buying any property, goods, or services. To opt out, reply STOP at any time or reply HELP for assistance. You can also click the unsubscribe link in emails. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency may vary. See our Privacy Policy and SMS Terms.or call (904) 351-6461
CallFree valuation →

Common questions about Baywood Village

Where is Baywood Village?

Baywood Village is a community in Pompano Beach, Broward County, Florida, ZIP 33066.

Are there homes for sale in Baywood Village right now?

No active listings inside Baywood Village at the last feed refresh. The nearest homes for sale, with distances from the community, are shown on this page and refreshed nightly.

Does Baywood Village have an HOA or CDD?

No HOA is on record for Baywood Village in our data. Verify dues, what they cover, and any special assessment for a specific address before you offer.

Answers are generated from county property records, MLS feeds and the figures on this page, as of the page date; deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Nearby Communities

Explore more neighborhoods near Baywood Village with Momentum Realty’s local guides.

KKaranda0.2 mi awayKVKaranda Village Vi A Cond0.2 mi awayKVKaranda Village0.2 mi away · median $260K, 5 sales/12 moKVKaranda Village Iv A Cond0.2 mi awayAVApplewood Village0.2 mi awayAVApplewood Village I D Con0.3 mi awayGRGolden Raintree0.3 mi awayPAPond Apple Place0.4 mi away · 1 for sale

Browse all neighborhood guides →

Thinking of selling in Baywood Village Iii? 1 recorded closings (window ending 2026-09-20). See the Broward County sell-now-or-wait data, what made 201,552 Florida listings fail in the last 12 months, or compare a cash offer vs. listing. Compiled from MLS records; deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
Talk to a Local Baywood Village Expert
Call Get Listings