Hibiscus Park
Homes for Sale in Stuart, FL
All 272 homes for sale in Stuart, FL · median $435,000 · 311 homes for sale in 34997 · Martin County homes for sale
True comps, carrying-cost math, and listings before the portals.
As of September 2026, the MLS records 1 closed sale in Hibiscus Park Sec 1, Lots 13& 14 in Stuart, FL, the most recent in June 2025. Across Stuart as a whole, 499 homes closed in the last 12 months at a median of $380,302, 66 median days on market, with 129 homes for sale today. At that median and Martin County's FY2025-26 rate of 15.47 mills, annual property tax runs about $5,880 ($5,270 with the full homestead exemption).

Hibiscus Park Sec 1 is a small, lot-specific pocket in Stuart, and with no community amenities showing in current MLS data, price here is driven by the individual home: its condition, its lot, and how it stacks up against the rest of the Martin County beaches market. There is no HOA package, pool, or shared feature doing the selling for you, which means the property itself has to carry the value.
For buyers, that puts the emphasis on due diligence — you are pricing a house and a location, not a lifestyle bundle. For sellers, it means condition and presentation move the needle more than in an amenity-rich community. Expect a wide spread between updated and dated homes, and price to the work that has or hasn't been done.
Nearby homes for sale
No active listings inside Hibiscus Park Sec 1, Lots 13& 14 right now. These are the 6 closest homes on the market, by straight-line distance from the community's center; some may sit just outside its boundary.
Listing data from the MLS feeds named on each listing page; deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Refreshed nightly.
The 60-Second Overview
This is a narrow, lot-defined slice of Stuart in Martin County's beaches feed, without identified community amenities — so it trades on the merits of each individual property rather than shared features.
BeachesMLS sales records identify 233 homes in Hibiscus Park that have changed hands since 2001, built between 1945 and 2024 (median 1978), with a median living area of about 1,205 sq ft and a typical 3-bedroom, 2-bath layout; 100% are single-family homes. Source: BeachesMLS closed-sale history compiled by Momentum Research; counts reflect homes with a recorded MLS sale, not every home in the community.
Pre-construction details are compiled from public records, builder announcements and builder listings, and are subject to change without notice; figures are deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Momentum Research figures are our own analysis. This page describes homes, pricing and community attributes, not residents.
Who Hibiscus Park is best for.
Best for
- Buyers focused on a specific home and lot in Stuart rather than a community package
- Buyers comfortable evaluating condition and updates as the main value driver
- Buyers who want to avoid HOA amenity fees and shared obligations
Probably not for
- Buyers who want a pool, clubhouse, or managed common amenities on site
- Buyers expecting a defined price range before touring individual homes
- Buyers who want a large, uniform subdivision rather than a small lot-specific pocket
The market around Hibiscus Park
Hibiscus Park is too small for its own price trend, so here is the market around it.
In ZIP 34997, 410 homes are on the market and 24% are under contract — a steady corner of Stuart.
Across Martin County, 1,283 homes are active and 398 pending (24% under contract).
In ZIP 34997 (Stuart), 583 homes closed in the last 12 months at a median of $415K ($249/sq ft), down 3.0% year over year, with a median 64 days on market. Right now 90 active and 26 pending listings put supply at about 4.1 months — a balanced market. See the live ZIP 34997 housing market and the Martin County market.
ZIP and county figures describe the wider market, not Hibiscus Park specifically. Momentum Research analysis of MLS records.
Housing distress & ownership in Hibiscus Park Sec 1, Lots 13& 14, Stuart
Who owns here, how much is not owner-occupied, and how much for-sale inventory is under distress.
Source: Momentum Realty Research. Ownership & parcels from the FL DOR 2025 tax roll; distress from MLS active-listing status/remarks; price from MLS closed sales. All listings featuring the BMLS logo are provided by BeachesMLS, Inc. This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed. Copyright © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
The Hibiscus Park buying strategy.
If we were buying in Hibiscus Park today, this is the order of operations we would run for our clients.
Underwrite the condition first. Price the roof, HVAC, and systems honestly before judging any list price; condition swings value here more than square footage alone.
Match the home to real comps. Recent sales of similar condition and lot, not the asking price, tell you what a home is worth.
Move deliberately, not desperately. Neither side has a decisive edge, so a well-prepared, fairly-priced offer wins without overpaying.
Line up financing and inspection early. A pre-approval and an inspection plan let you act fast and negotiate from evidence.
Keep an agent in your corner. The listing agent works for the seller; we represent you and prepare a hand-built valuation before any offer in Hibiscus Park.
A lot-by-lot market, not a community package
Because no community amenities surface in current listings, there is no shared infrastructure setting a floor or a premium. Value tracks the home's condition, updates, and lot, and the location within Stuart and the wider Martin County beaches area. That makes comparable sales and a careful walkthrough more important than any brochure.
Practically, this rewards buyers who look closely at what a specific house offers and sellers who invest in condition before listing. A well-presented home can separate itself; a dated one will be judged against it. Location relative to Stuart's roads, water, and services matters, so weigh the specific lot, not the community label.
The location and the amenities are priced into every listing in Hibiscus Park. The deal is won or lost on condition, the comps, and the renovation math.
Why work with Momentum here
In a lot-specific pocket without amenity data to lean on, the right read comes from comps, condition, and location — not assumptions. We work the Martin County beaches market directly, so we can tell you what a given home is worth against its true peers and, just as important, when a property or this area isn't the right fit for your goals.
Hibiscus Park in 15 seconds.
HOA, CDD & Fees
- HOA status not on record. Verify any dues before you offer
- Any club/amenity membership is billed separately
Confirm the current HOA dues, exactly what they cover, and any CDD bond or special assessment for a specific address before you offer.
Tools for a Hibiscus Park buy.
Free calculators to pressure-test the real cost before you tour.
Selling here is won on condition and pricing to real comps, not an automated estimate. The right number comes from closed Hibiscus Park sales matched to your home.
Price it to the comps and condition, not an automated estimate.
If you are thinking about selling in Hibiscus Park, the right list price comes from recent comparable sales matched to your home's condition and location, not an automated estimate.
What is your Hibiscus Park home worth?
Get a no-obligation home value based on real comparable sales in Hibiscus Park, not an automated guess. Tell us about your home and we will personally prepare your numbers and a pricing strategy. No obligation, no spam.
See all homes for sale in Stuart →
Should you buy in Hibiscus Park?
An honest fit check. We will tell you when it is not your community.
Data sources & freshness
| Under-contract shares | Beaches MLS records, as of 2026-09-20 |
| Historical depth | Closed-sale records back to 2025 (1 transactions analyzed) |
Verify the primary sources yourself: Florida DOR · U.S. Census · FEMA flood maps · Citizens Property Insurance.
Momentum Research figures are our own analysis of Beaches MLS records; MLS data is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Methodology: how Momentum market scores are computed. Market metrics describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.
Own a home here?
You just read the data. Now see what your home is worth.
The numbers on this page move markets in the aggregate. The number that matters to you is what a buyer pays for your address. Momentum sells for 1.25% above the Beaches MLS member average and 8 days faster, and we’ll price yours against live local comps.
Looking to buy here? Search homes for sale →
What’s your home worth in your area?
A real valuation with real comps from a local listing agent, not an instant algorithm. Response within one business day.
See how Hibiscus Park Sec 1, Lots 13& 14 fits the bigger picture — live prices, inventory, and Momentum Scores:
Common questions about Hibiscus Park
Where is Hibiscus Park?
Hibiscus Park is a community in Stuart, Martin County, Florida, ZIP 34997.
Are there homes for sale in Hibiscus Park right now?
No active listings inside Hibiscus Park at the last feed refresh. The nearest homes for sale, with distances from the community, are shown on this page and refreshed nightly.
Does Hibiscus Park have an HOA or CDD?
No HOA is on record for Hibiscus Park in our data. Verify dues, what they cover, and any special assessment for a specific address before you offer.
Answers are generated from county property records, MLS feeds and the figures on this page, as of the page date; deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
Nearby Communities
Explore more neighborhoods near Hibiscus Park with Momentum Realty’s local guides.





