Homes for Sale in Stone Mountain, GA
142 homes are for sale in Stone Mountain, GA as of 2026-10-12, with 33 more under contract. The median list price is $290,000 ($147/sq ft), most homes list between $180K to $489K, and the median listing has been on the market 62 days. That is 114 houses, 7 condos and 21 townhouses. 9 homes came on the market this week and 426 sold in the last 12 months at a median of $255,900.
| Location | DeKalb County, GA |
|---|---|
| ZIP codes with their own page | 3 |
| For sale right now | 142 active, 33 under contract |
| Asking prices | $290,000 median · $147 per sq ft · most homes $180K–$489K |
| Median days on market (active listings) | 62 |
| Property types for sale | 114 houses, 7 condos, 21 townhouses |
| New listings this week | 9 |
| Homes sold, last 12 months | 426 at a median of $255,900 (-0.2% year over year) · $137 per sq ft |
| Sale-to-list price | 95% · median 50 days to go under contract |
| Months of supply | 4.0 (balanced market) |
| Share of sales | new construction 6% |
Listing counts and prices as of 2026-10-12; MLS data, refreshed nightly; sold figures are trailing 12 months of closed sales. Market figures describe homes, not residents. Cite as: Momentum Realty, “Stone Mountain, GA key facts,” movewithmomentum.com/homes-for-sale/stone-mountain-ga/, data as of 2026-10-12.
Newest homes for sale in Stone Mountain
The most recently listed homes in Stone Mountain, newest first, with photos. Each card opens the full listing with every photo, the community’s sales history and a tour request. Homes marked New listed in the last seven days.
Stone Mountain homes for sale by price
Every active listing in Stone Mountain grouped by price, with the newest listings in each band. The median is $290,000; the busiest band is $200K – $300K.
Under $200K: 24 homes
- $129,000 · 2 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,159 sq ft · 791 Heritage Oaks Drive
- $180,000 · 5 bd / 3 ba / 2,052 sq ft · 5228 Tina Court
- $105,000 · 2 bd / 2 ba / 1,566 sq ft · 5528 Mountain Springs Circle #5528 (Mountain Springs)
- $167,900 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,408 sq ft · 754 Garden View Drive
$200K – $300K: 52 homes
- $235,000 · 4 bd / 2.5 ba / 2,608 sq ft · 5393 Kristian Court (Muirfield)
- $225,000 · 3 bd / 2 ba / 1,344 sq ft · 701 Boone Court
- $225,000 · 3 bd / 2 ba / 1,293 sq ft · 677 N Hairston Road (Kenilworth)
- $249,900 · 3 bd / 2 ba / 1,351 sq ft · 1050 Chapman Circle (Chapmans Hills)
$300K – $400K: 43 homes
- $319,000 · 4 bd / 3 ba / 1,776 sq ft · 773 Sheppard Cove
- $375,000 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,876 sq ft · 1620 Jacobs Way (Enclave at Ashbrooke)
- $360,000 · 4 bd / 3 ba · 5542 Joeclay Drive (Panola Manor)
- $389,000 · 4 bd / 2.5 ba / 3,988 sq ft · 792 Mountainbrooke Circle (Mountainbrooke)
$400K – $500K: 11 homes
- $468,000 · 4 bd / 4 ba / 3,478 sq ft · 1683 Oak Ridge Circle (Stillwood Forest)
- $449,000 · 7 bd / 4.5 ba / 5,079 sq ft · 6209 Southland Forest Drive (Forest/Southland)
- $425,000 · 4 bd / 2.5 ba / 3,603 sq ft · 476 Mountain Oaks Parkway (Mountain Oaks)
- $469,900 · 3 bd / 2 ba / 3,824 sq ft · 5087 Timber Ridge Court (Stillwood Forest)
$500K – $750K: 10 homes
- $679,000 · 6 bd / 5 ba / 5,452 sq ft · 1828 Chedworth Lane (Kanawha Hills 01)
- $685,000 · 5 bd / 4 ba / 4,634 sq ft · 705 Masters Drive (The Southland)
- $503,000 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,988 sq ft · 5428 Smoke Rise Drive (Smoke Rise)
- $699,900 · 7 bd / 3.5 ba / 4,100 sq ft · 2033 Hessian Court (Smoke Rise)
$750K – $1M: 1 home
$1M and up: 1 home
Every home for sale in Stone Mountain right now (142)
All 142 active Stone Mountain listings with a detail page, newest first, refreshed twice a day from the MLS.
- $375,000 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,876 sq ft · 1620 Jacobs Way (Enclave at Ashbrooke)
- $319,000 · 4 bd / 3 ba / 1,776 sq ft · 773 Sheppard Cove
- $360,000 · 4 bd / 3 ba · 5542 Joeclay Drive (Panola Manor)
- $2.05M · 6 bd / 6.5 ba / 10,288 sq ft · 2173 Spencers Way
- $389,000 · 4 bd / 2.5 ba / 3,988 sq ft · 792 Mountainbrooke Circle (Mountainbrooke)
- $129,000 · 2 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,159 sq ft · 791 Heritage Oaks Drive
- $180,000 · 5 bd / 3 ba / 2,052 sq ft · 5228 Tina Court
- $468,000 · 4 bd / 4 ba / 3,478 sq ft · 1683 Oak Ridge Circle (Stillwood Forest)
- $235,000 · 4 bd / 2.5 ba / 2,608 sq ft · 5393 Kristian Court (Muirfield)
- $685,000 · 5 bd / 4 ba / 4,634 sq ft · 705 Masters Drive (The Southland)
- $679,000 · 6 bd / 5 ba / 5,452 sq ft · 1828 Chedworth Lane (Kanawha Hills 01)
- $449,000 · 7 bd / 4.5 ba / 5,079 sq ft · 6209 Southland Forest Drive (Forest/Southland)
- $395,000 · 4 bd / 2.5 ba · 565 Fortune Ridge Road (Mountain Oaks)
- $385,000 · 4 bd / 2 ba / 3,089 sq ft · 528 Old Tucker Road (Royal Oaks Un 1)
- $375,000 · 4 bd / 3.5 ba / 2,227 sq ft · 4296 Morning View (Ashbrooke)
- $249,900 · 3 bd / 2 ba / 1,351 sq ft · 1050 Chapman Circle (Chapmans Hills)
- $225,000 · 3 bd / 2 ba / 1,344 sq ft · 701 Boone Court
- $225,000 · 3 bd / 2 ba / 1,293 sq ft · 677 N Hairston Road (Kenilworth)
- $495,000 · 4 bd / 2.5 ba · 6051 Millstone Run (Millstone)
- $469,900 · 3 bd / 2 ba / 3,824 sq ft · 5087 Timber Ridge Court (Stillwood Forest)
- $425,000 · 4 bd / 2.5 ba / 3,603 sq ft · 476 Mountain Oaks Parkway (Mountain Oaks)
- $309,900 · 4 bd / 3 ba / 2,176 sq ft · 4634 S Hope Springs Road (Granite Spgs)
- $239,900 · 3 bd / 2 ba / 1,200 sq ft · 1193 Harvest Dale Court (Laurel Plantation)
- $350,000 · 7 bd / 4.5 ba / 2,852 sq ft · 258 Kenilworth Circle (Kenil Worth Estates)
- $245,000 · 3 bd / 2 ba / 1,276 sq ft · 915 Fox Valley Court (Fox Valley)
- $220,000 · 3 bd / 2 ba / 1,210 sq ft · 1019 Park West Lane (Parkwest Village)
- $249,900 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,896 sq ft · 5322 Walker Road
- $105,000 · 2 bd / 2 ba / 1,566 sq ft · 5528 Mountain Springs Circle #5528 (Mountain Springs)
- $859,000 · 5 bd / 5.5 ba / 5,339 sq ft · 2023 Stoneleigh Drive (Smoke Rise)
- $385,000 · 4 bd / 3 ba · 1050 Forest Heights Road (Alpine Hills)
- $339,900 · 4 bd / 2 ba / 1,716 sq ft · 1655 Lucelle Avenue
- $325,000 · 4 bd / 3 ba / 2,072 sq ft · 5641 Stone Court (Mountain Wood Estates)
- $206,000 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,874 sq ft · 844 Chapman Circle
- $200,000 · 2 bd / 2 ba / 1,181 sq ft · 1388 Orchard Park Drive (Orchard Park Ii)
- $167,900 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,408 sq ft · 754 Garden View Drive
- $392,500 · 4 bd / 2.5 ba / 2,302 sq ft · 6794 Winterberry Ridge Drive (Mountain Oaks)
- $305,000 · 4 bd / 2.5 ba / 2,267 sq ft · 4668 Bexley Drive
- $219,999 · 3 bd / 2 ba / 1,212 sq ft · 5350 Greenhedge Trail (Fox Valley)
- $205,000 · 2 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,280 sq ft · 5278 Oakridge Drive (Oakridge Townhouses)
- $359,900 · 3 bd / 2 ba / 1,792 sq ft · 353 Old Rosser Road (North Clouds)
- $460,000 · 3 bd / 3 ba / 1,838 sq ft · 457 Castleaire Drive
- $261,000 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,736 sq ft · 1290 Adcox Square (Adcox Square)
- $503,000 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,988 sq ft · 5428 Smoke Rise Drive (Smoke Rise)
- $269,900 · 6 bd / 4 ba · 1051 Mariners Court (Mariners Village)
- $239,000 · 5 bd / 2 ba / 1,932 sq ft · 4941 Isle Royal Court
- $319,500 · 3 bd / 2 ba / 1,512 sq ft · 886 Oakhill Court (Oakhill)
- $309,900 · 4 bd / 2.5 ba / 2,217 sq ft · 5451 Hedgeflower Court (Fox Valley)
- $374,900 · 4 bd / 2.5 ba / 2,388 sq ft · 6782 Poplar Grove Way (Mountain Oaks)
- $339,900 · 3 bd / 2 ba · 5027 Post Road Court (Bridgewater Commons)
- $325,000 · 4 bd / 2 ba · 5065 Carole Place (Meadow Springs)
- $264,900 · 4 bd / 2 ba / 1,466 sq ft · 706 Durham Crossing (Durham Crossing)
- $249,000 · 4 bd / 3 ba / 1,272 sq ft · 1995 Northerly Way (Scarbrough Square)
- $699,900 · 7 bd / 3.5 ba / 4,100 sq ft · 2033 Hessian Court (Smoke Rise)
- $405,000 · 5 bd / 2.5 ba / 3,070 sq ft · 6844 Wynbrooke Cove
- $219,000 · 3 bd / 2 ba / 1,400 sq ft · 956 Forest Path (Fox Valley Trace)
- $180,000 · 2 bd / 2.5 ba · 917 Park Gate Place (Central Oaks)
- $385,000 · 6 bd / 2.5 ba · 6963 Whispering Oaks Court (Mountain Oaks)
- $330,000 · 3 bd / 2 ba / 2,004 sq ft · 2199 Vivid Court (Villa Estates)
- $229,000 · 3 bd / 2 ba / 1,320 sq ft · 5067 Redan Road (Laurel Plant)
- $274,995 · 4 bd / 2.5 ba · 365 Shelton Woods Court (Shelton Woods)
- $399,999 · 4 bd / 2.5 ba / 2,926 sq ft · 861 Lagoon Court (Stoneview Place)
- $369,900 · 4 bd / 3.5 ba / 2,557 sq ft · 1553 Spring Hollow Way (Enclave at Ashbrooke)
- $174,900 · 3 bd / 2 ba / 2,477 sq ft · 840 Tradd Court
- $205,000 · 4 bd / 2 ba · 1107 Panola Road (Forest East)
- $389,000 · 4 bd / 3.5 ba / 2,342 sq ft · 4737 Fellsridge Drive (Fellsridge)
- $329,900 · 4 bd / 3 ba / 1,980 sq ft · 5055 S WOODBRIDGE Trail
- $290,000 · 3 bd / 2 ba / 1,610 sq ft · 1563 Rockbridge Road
- $215,000 · 3 bd / 2 ba / 1,220 sq ft · 859 Sheppard Road (Mountain Village)
- $298,500 · 3 bd / 2 ba / 1,612 sq ft · 815 Dunleith Court (Stoneview)
- $489,000 · 5 bd / 4 ba / 5,139 sq ft · 6264 Southland Ridge (The Links of Southland)
- $269,000 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,400 sq ft · 1459 Bridgewater Branch (Kennons Ridge)
- $290,000 · 4 bd / 3 ba / 3,632 sq ft · 4894 Candlewood Lane (Goldleaf)
- $252,732 · 5 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,560 sq ft · 5180 Stone Trace
- $255,000 · 2 bd / 2 ba / 1,397 sq ft · 2191 Rockbridge Road #1504 (Villa St Mt)
- $250,000 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,706 sq ft · 1505 Ashbrooke Trace (Ashbrooke)
- $412,000 · 3 bd / 3.5 ba / 2,468 sq ft · 5313 Hearthstone Street (Heartstone Park)
- $540,000 · 4 bd / 4 ba · 2079 Silversmith Lane
- $210,000 · 4 bd / 2 ba · 1036 Mainstreet Lake Drive (Lakeside at Mainstreet)
- $249,000 · 3 bd / 2 ba / 1,534 sq ft · 1541 Burnstone Drive (Circlestone)
- $344,000 · 4 bd / 3 ba / 4,239 sq ft · 756 Post Road Way
- $189,900 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,920 sq ft · 939 Lake Drive Court
- $365,000 · 4 bd / 2.5 ba / 2,450 sq ft · 632 Oakview Trail (Mountain Oaks)
- $199,900 · 2 bd / 2 ba / 1,292 sq ft · 1395 Orchard Park Drive (Orchard Park Ii)
- $309,000 · 4 bd / 2.5 ba / 2,061 sq ft · 467 Allana Court (Mountain Grove Estates)
- $238,000 · 3 bd / 2 ba · 759 Greenhedge Drive (Fox Valley)
- $362,000 · 4 bd / 3.5 ba / 2,638 sq ft · 5317 Winmire Lane (Winmire)
- $240,000 · 4 bd / 2.5 ba / 2,047 sq ft · 1614 Devon Court (Bedford Estates)
- $180,000 · 2 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,398 sq ft · 1572 Circlestone Drive (Circlestone)
- $374,900 · 4 bd / 3 ba / 3,608 sq ft · 1060 Deer Chase
- $499,900 · 4 bd / 3 ba / 2,532 sq ft · 403 Old Rosser Road (Smoke Rise North Clouds)
- $360,000 · 3 bd / 2 ba / 1,695 sq ft · 507 Castleaire Drive (Royal Oaks)
- $312,000 · 4 bd / 2.5 ba / 2,363 sq ft · 345 Fond Du Lac Drive (Legrand Forest)
- $149,000 · 2 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,152 sq ft · 885 Brandy Oaks Lane (Brandy Oaks)
- $180,000 · 2 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,292 sq ft · 5597 Stonington Trace Parkway (Stonington Trace)
- $324,900 · 4 bd / 3 ba / 2,311 sq ft · 5182 Manitou Way (Landings East 2)
- $259,900 · 3 bd / 2 ba / 1,373 sq ft · 635 Catrina Court (Pennybrook)
- $194,900 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,600 sq ft · 5105 Stone Trace
- $297,500 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,932 sq ft · 3271 Mixon Way (Meadows Springs)
- $212,500 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,230 sq ft · 830 Durham Crossing (Durham Crossing)
- $575,000 · 6 bd / 5 ba / 4,983 sq ft · 7220 Glen Cove Lane (Lakeside at Watersedge)
- $330,000 · 4 bd / 3 ba / 2,624 sq ft · 5169 Rockbridge Drive
- $216,900 · 4 bd / 2 ba / 1,448 sq ft · 4645 Hairston Crossing Place (Hairston Crossing)
- $109,900 · 2 bd / 1.5 ba / 1,190 sq ft · 1151 Rankin Street #6B (Stone Mountain West)
- $185,000 · 2 bd / 1.5 ba / 1,235 sq ft · 840 Brandy Oaks Lane (Brandy Oaks)
- $349,000 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,848 sq ft · 6914 Waters Edge Drive (Dockside at Waters Edge)
- $237,000 · 3 bd / 2 ba / 1,375 sq ft · 828 Tradd Court
- $364,900 · 5 bd / 3.5 ba / 2,912 sq ft · 4605 Mercer Road (Wendover)
- $224,000 · 3 bd / 2 ba / 1,498 sq ft · 929 Pine Roc Drive (Shadow Rock Acres)
- $215,000 · 3 bd / 2 ba / 1,756 sq ft · 5160 Island Drive
- $300,000 · 4 bd / 2 ba / 2,440 sq ft · 876 Ashton Oak Circle (Ashton Oak Crossing)
- $210,000 · 3 bd / 2 ba · 824 Greenhedge Drive (D L Stokes Co)
- $224,900 · 3 bd / 2 ba / 1,822 sq ft · 2196 Scarbrough Drive (Barry E Coman)
- $90,000 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,414 sq ft · 673 Garden Walk Drive
- $169,000 · 2 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,292 sq ft · 5580 Stonington Trace Parkway (Stonington Trace)
- $350,000 · 4 bd / 2.5 ba / 2,089 sq ft · 4115 Creek Stone Court (Flintstone)
- $239,000 · 4 bd / 2 ba / 1,654 sq ft · 1088 Nimblewood Way (Bridgewater Common)
- $350,000 · 4 bd / 3 ba / 1,472 sq ft · 1614 Carolyn Drive
- $270,000 · 3 bd / 2 ba / 1,817 sq ft · 5192 MAINSTREET PARK Drive
- $589,000 · 5 bd / 3.5 ba / 3,496 sq ft · 5445 Summer Cove Drive
- $309,000 · 3 bd / 2 ba / 1,784 sq ft · 119 Villa Park Circle (Villas at Park Place)
- $295,000 · 3 bd / 2 ba / 2,013 sq ft · 1030 Chapman Lane (Chapman'S Mill)
- $114,900 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,380 sq ft · 1150 Rankin Street #M7
- $569,000 · 6 bd / 4.5 ba / 4,463 sq ft · 632 Grande View (Gates of Southland)
- $160,000 · 2 bd / 1.5 ba / 1,590 sq ft · 1086 Village Road (Parkside Twnhs)
- $325,000 · 4 bd / 2.5 ba / 2,046 sq ft · 601 Mountain Harbor (Hills/Waters Edge)
- $449,999 · 5 bd / 3 ba / 2,800 sq ft · 1111 Falkirk Lane (The Southland)
- $148,000 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,380 sq ft · 1150 Rankin Street #2K (Stone Mountain West)
- $218,300 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,825 sq ft · 5343 Martins Crossing Road
- $262,000 · 4 bd / 3.5 ba / 1,959 sq ft · 5328 Ridge Forest Drive (Ridge Forest)
- $164,500 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,408 sq ft · 633 Garden Walk Drive
- $164,500 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,408 sq ft · 697 Garden Walk Drive
- $599,000 · 4 bd / 3 ba / 2,798 sq ft · 2322 Rockbridge Road (Maggie Valley Unincorporated 1)
- $289,900 · 3 bd / 2 ba / 2,851 sq ft · 4260 Bingham Court (Abington Park)
- $274,900 · 3 bd / 2 ba / 1,337 sq ft · 2221 Davis Oaks Court (Davis Oaks)
- $290,000 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 2,437 sq ft · 790 Pine Ridge Drive
- $100,000 · 2 bd / 2 ba / 1,012 sq ft · 871 Brandy Oaks Lane (Brandy Oaks)
- $520,000 · 5 bd / 4 ba · 1777 E Gate Trail (Smoke Rise)
- $179,900 · 3 bd / 2 ba / 1,610 sq ft · 5473 Redwood Drive (Pepperwood)
- $389,900 · 5 bd / 3.5 ba / 4,359 sq ft · 423 Orchards Walk (The Orchards)
- $235,000 · 3 bd / 2 ba / 2,439 sq ft · 802 San Miguel Drive (Villa Nueva)
- $193,000 · 3 bd / 2 ba / 1,382 sq ft · 4745 Hairston Crossing Road (Hairston Crossing)
- $211,000 · 3 bd / 2 ba / 1,392 sq ft · 5468 Pepperwood Court (Pepperwood)
Homes for sale in Stone Mountain by ZIP code
Where the inventory is: active listings and the median asking price by ZIP. ZIPs link to their housing scorecard.
Stone Mountain communities with the most homes for sale
The Stone Mountain neighborhoods and subdivisions with active listings, the median asking price in each, and what homes there actually sold for over the last 12 months. Community names open the community guide with live inventory, sales history, HOA and schools.
| Community | For sale | Median list | Median sold (12 mo) | Days on market |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mountain Oaks | 6 | $388,750 | — | — |
| Smoke Rise | 4 | $609,950 | — | — |
| Fox Valley | 4 | $241,500 | — | — |
| Brandy Oaks | 3 | $149,000 | — | — |
| Orchard Park Ii | 2 | $199,950 | — | — |
| Pepperwood | 2 | $195,450 | — | — |
| Stone Mountain West | 2 | $128,950 | — | — |
| Circlestone | 2 | $214,500 | — | — |
| Durham Crossing | 2 | $238,700 | — | — |
| Stillwood Forest | 2 | $468,950 | — | — |
| Stonington Trace | 2 | $174,500 | — | — |
| Ashbrooke | 2 | $312,500 | — | — |
| Enclave at Ashbrooke | 2 | $372,450 | — | — |
| Hairston Crossing | 2 | $204,950 | — | — |
| Oakridge Townhouses | 1 | $205,000 | — | — |
| Panola Manor | 1 | $360,000 | — | — |
| Parkwest Village | 1 | $220,000 | — | — |
| Royal Oaks | 1 | $360,000 | — | — |
| Royal Oaks Un 1 | 1 | $385,000 | — | — |
| Stoneview Place | 1 | $399,999 | — | — |
| Stoneview | 1 | $298,500 | — | — |
| The Orchards | 1 | $389,900 | — | — |
| Villa St Mt | 1 | $255,000 | — | — |
| Villas at Park Place | 1 | $309,000 | — | — |
| Winmire | 1 | $362,000 | — | — |
| Adcox Square | 1 | $261,000 | — | — |
| Bridgewater Commons | 1 | $339,900 | — | — |
| Chapmans Hills | 1 | $249,900 | — | — |
| Flintstone | 1 | $350,000 | — | — |
| Fox Valley Trace | 1 | $219,000 | — | — |
What is for sale in Stone Mountain: property types
- Single-family houses: 114
- Townhouses: 21
- Condos: 7
Browse by type: Condos for sale in Stone Mountain (7) · Townhomes for sale in Stone Mountain (21).
The Stone Mountain real estate market right now
Over the last 12 months 426 homes sold in Stone Mountain at a median of $255,900 (-0.2% year over year), $137 per square foot. Sellers received 95% of list price and homes took a median 50 days to go under contract. With 142 homes for sale against that sales pace, months of supply is 4.0, a balanced market by the six-month rule. New construction was 6% of sales.
Stone Mountain supply by price band
| Price band | Active | Sold, 12 mo | Months of supply | DOM |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under $300K | 76 | 321 | 2.8 | 56 |
| $300K–$500K | 17 | 72 | 2.8 | 35 |
| $500K–$750K | 16 | 33 | 5.8 | 29 |
Stone Mountain home prices by year
Median sold price, closed sales, days on market and sale-to-list ratio by year, from Momentum’s MLS record.
| Year | Median sold price | Homes sold | Days on market | Sale-to-list |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $292,867 | 444 | 19 | 98% |
| 2025 | $297,599 | 467 | 38 | 97% |
| 2026 | $279,752 | 578 | 50 | 95% |
What a home in Stone Mountain costs to own
Take the median $290,000 listing with 20% down at today’s 7.40% 30-year rate: principal and interest run about $1,606/month. Georgia taxes 40% of value: at DeKalb County’s typical unincorporated millage of 34.42, property tax runs near $3,924/year after the standard homestead exemption; inside city limits add the city millage. All in, plan on roughly $1,933/month plus insurance and any HOA.
Explore Stone Mountain
- All homes for sale in DeKalb County, GA
- 4-bedroom homes for sale in Stone Mountain
- Homes under $300K in Stone Mountain
- Homes from $300K to $500K in Stone Mountain
- New listings this week in Stone Mountain
- Price reductions this week in Stone Mountain
- What $500K buys in DeKalb County
- Stone Mountain market intelligence: prices, supply and trends
- Stone Mountain ZIP codes: every ZIP, map and home prices
- Moving to Stone Mountain: the data guide
- Cost of living in Stone Mountain
- New construction homes in Stone Mountain
- Best neighborhoods in Stone Mountain
- DeKalb County property tax guide
- Selling a home in Stone Mountain fast: cash offer vs. listing
- First-time home buyer guide for Georgia
- Search every Stone Mountain community
- Best places to live in Georgia: every city ranked by the numbers
- All Georgia cities and counties
Homes for sale near Stone Mountain
- Homes for sale in Decatur, GA — 343 listings
- Homes for sale in Lithonia, GA — 202 listings
- Homes for sale in Ellenwood, GA — 56 listings
- Homes for sale in Brookhaven, GA — 51 listings
- Homes for sale in Tucker, GA — 47 listings
- Homes for sale in Dunwoody, GA — 13 listings
- Homes for sale in Clarkston, GA — 12 listings
- Homes for sale in Chamblee, GA — 11 listings
- Homes for sale in Scottdale, GA — 10 listings
- Homes for sale in Smoke Rise, GA — 6 listings
Recently off market in Stone Mountain
Homes in Stone Mountain that left the market most recently, with their last list price and a public-record page for each address. Off-market pages keep the community, tax and sales-history context after a listing closes or expires.
- 917 Lake Watch Drive · last listed $294,000 · off market Oct 12, 2026
- 7406 Harbor Glen · last listed $564,000 · off market Oct 12, 2026
- 621 Garden Walk Drive · last listed $164,900 · off market Oct 12, 2026
- 505 Rockborough Terrace · last listed $234,900 · off market Oct 12, 2026
- 5009 Oakwood Road · last listed $281,850 · off market Oct 12, 2026
- 4903 Martins Crossing Road · last listed $190,000 · off market Oct 12, 2026
- 4431 Autumn Hill Drive · last listed $255,000 · off market Oct 12, 2026
- 2059 Mountain Creek Drive · last listed $519,000 · off market Oct 12, 2026
- 1481 Smokehouse Lane · last listed $254,900 · off market Oct 12, 2026
- 1130 Mannbrook Drive · last listed $299,999 · off market Oct 12, 2026
- 1070 Forrest Avenue · last listed $199,999 · off market Oct 12, 2026
- 1022 Thornwoode Lane · last listed $135,000 · off market Oct 12, 2026
Common questions
How many homes are for sale in Stone Mountain, GA?
What is the median home price in Stone Mountain?
How long do homes take to sell in Stone Mountain?
What does a $290,000 home in Stone Mountain cost per month?
Which Stone Mountain neighborhoods have the most homes for sale?
How do I see a home for sale in Stone Mountain?
Where is Stone Mountain, GA, and what county is it in?
What ZIP codes are in Stone Mountain, GA?
How many houses are for sale in Stone Mountain, GA?
How do I buy a house in Stone Mountain, GA?
Listings, counts and prices are from Momentum Realty’s MLS record of active residential listings in Stone Mountain as of 2026-10-12 and refresh as homes list and sell. Listing data © 2026 Georgia MLS (GAMLS). Information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed. The data relating to real estate for sale on this page comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) program of the MLS(s) named above; listings held by brokerages other than Momentum Realty are marked with the listing brokerage’s name. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Estimates are not guarantees. Equal Housing Opportunity.
More communities in Stone Mountain
Laurel · Summertree
























