Steeplechase At Palm Beach Gardens
Homes for Sale in Palm Beach Gardens, FL
All 598 homes for sale in Palm Beach Gardens, FL · median $819,495 · 276 homes for sale in 33418 · Palm Beach County homes for sale
True comps, carrying-cost math, and listings before the portals.
As of September 2026, the MLS records 1 closed sale in Steeplechase At Palm Beach Gardens in Palm Beach Gardens, FL, the most recent in June 2026. Across Palm Beach Gardens as a whole, 757 homes closed in the last 12 months at a median of $912,500, 56 median days on market, with 173 homes for sale today. At that median and Palm Beach County's FY2025-26 rate of 18.72 mills, annual property tax runs about $17,080 ($16,310 with the full homestead exemption).

With no community amenities surfacing from current MLS listings, price in Steeplechase At Palm Beach Gardens is going to track the homes themselves — lot, layout, condition, and how recently the big-ticket systems were touched — rather than any shared clubhouse or gate premium. That tends to widen the spread between a tired original-condition property and a fully updated one, so two homes of similar size can land in very different places.
For buyers, that means the work is in the walkthrough: read condition carefully and price the deferred maintenance you find. For sellers, it means presentation and honest disclosure do more heavy lifting here than any amenity story — the home has to make its own case.
Nearby homes for sale
No active listings inside Steeplechase At Palm Beach GardensHomes for Sale in Palm Beach Gardens, FL right now. These are the 6 closest homes on the market, by straight-line distance from the community's center; some may sit just outside its boundary.
Listing data from the MLS feeds named on each listing page; deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Refreshed nightly.
The 60-Second Overview
Steeplechase At Palm Beach Gardens is a residential pocket in Palm Beach Gardens, Palm Beach County, where value is driven by the individual home rather than shared community features, at least as reflected in current listings.
Pre-construction details are compiled from public records, builder announcements and builder listings, and are subject to change without notice; figures are deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Momentum Research figures are our own analysis. This page describes homes, pricing and community attributes, not residents.
Who Steeplechase At Palm Beach Gardens is best for.
Best for
- Buyers who prize a private, standalone home over community amenities
- Value-minded buyers willing to price and manage a home's condition and updates
- Buyers targeting Palm Beach Gardens who don't want amenity-related carrying costs
Probably not for
- Buyers who want a clubhouse, pool, or other shared amenities on-site
- Buyers seeking a gated, resort-style community experience
- Buyers who want turnkey certainty and no condition homework
The market around Steeplechase At Palm Beach Gardens
Steeplechase At Palm Beach Gardens is too small for its own price trend, so here is the market around it.
In ZIP 33418, 400 homes are on the market and 28% are under contract — a steady corner of Palm Beach Gardens.
Across Palm Beach County, 10,140 homes are active and 3,201 pending (24% under contract).
In ZIP 33418 (Palm Beach Gardens), 1,047 homes closed in the last 12 months at a median of $850K ($403/sq ft), up 9.7% year over year, with a median 50 days on market. Right now 188 active and 93 pending listings put supply at about 3.2 months — a healthy market. See the live ZIP 33418 housing market and the Palm Beach County market.
ZIP and county figures describe the wider market, not Steeplechase At Palm Beach Gardens specifically. Momentum Research analysis of MLS records.
Housing distress & ownership in Steeplechase At Palm Beach Gardens, Palm Beach Gardens
Who owns here, how much is not owner-occupied, and how much for-sale inventory is under distress.
Source: Momentum Realty Research. Ownership & parcels from the FL DOR 2025 tax roll; distress from MLS active-listing status/remarks; price from MLS closed sales. All listings featuring the BMLS logo are provided by BeachesMLS, Inc. This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed. Copyright © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
The Steeplechase At Palm Beach Gardens buying strategy.
If we were buying in Steeplechase At Palm Beach Gardens today, this is the order of operations we would run for our clients.
Underwrite the condition first. Price the roof, HVAC, and systems honestly before judging any list price; condition swings value here more than square footage alone.
Match the home to real comps. Recent sales of similar condition and lot, not the asking price, tell you what a home is worth.
Move deliberately, not desperately. Neither side has a decisive edge, so a well-prepared, fairly-priced offer wins without overpaying.
Line up financing and inspection early. A pre-approval and an inspection plan let you act fast and negotiate from evidence.
Keep an agent in your corner. The listing agent works for the seller; we represent you and prepare a hand-built valuation before any offer in Steeplechase At Palm Beach Gardens.
Where the value actually sits
Because current MLS listings surface no community amenities, don't expect the pricing shorthand you'd apply in an amenitized development. There's no clubhouse, pool, or gate line item baked into the ask, which puts the burden of value on the structure, the lot, and the condition of the home in front of you.
Practically, that rewards diligence. Ask when the roof, HVAC, and water heater were last replaced, and factor any open items into your number. In a location like this the update history of a specific home can matter more to the price than square footage alone.
The location and the amenities are priced into every listing in Steeplechase At Palm Beach Gardens. The deal is won or lost on condition, the comps, and the renovation math.
Why work with Momentum here
In a community where the amenity story is thin and value lives in the details, our job is to price condition honestly — for buyers, what a home actually needs; for sellers, what updates genuinely move your number. We tell you when a listing is priced for its work and when it isn't, and we don't dress up a property that has to stand on its own merits.
Steeplechase At Palm Beach Gardens in 15 seconds.
HOA, CDD & Fees
- HOA status not on record. Verify any dues before you offer
- Any club/amenity membership is billed separately
Confirm the current HOA dues, exactly what they cover, and any CDD bond or special assessment for a specific address before you offer.
Tools for a Steeplechase At Palm Beach Gardens buy.
Free calculators to pressure-test the real cost before you tour.
Selling here is won on condition and pricing to real comps, not an automated estimate. The right number comes from closed Steeplechase At Palm Beach Gardens sales matched to your home.
Price it to the comps and condition, not an automated estimate.
If you are thinking about selling in Steeplechase At Palm Beach Gardens, the right list price comes from recent comparable sales matched to your home's condition and location, not an automated estimate.
What is your Steeplechase At Palm Beach Gardens home worth?
Get a no-obligation home value based on real comparable sales in Steeplechase At Palm Beach Gardens, not an automated guess. Tell us about your home and we will personally prepare your numbers and a pricing strategy. No obligation, no spam.
See all homes for sale in Palm Beach Gardens →
Should you buy in Steeplechase At Palm Beach Gardens?
An honest fit check. We will tell you when it is not your community.
Data sources & freshness
| Under-contract shares | Beaches MLS records, as of 2026-09-20 |
| Historical depth | Closed-sale records back to 2026 (1 transactions analyzed) |
Verify the primary sources yourself: Florida DOR · U.S. Census · FEMA flood maps · Citizens Property Insurance.
Momentum Research figures are our own analysis of Beaches MLS records; MLS data is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Methodology: how Momentum market scores are computed. Market metrics describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.
Own a home here?
You just read the data. Now see what your home is worth.
The numbers on this page move markets in the aggregate. The number that matters to you is what a buyer pays for your address. Momentum sells for 1.25% above the Beaches MLS member average and 8 days faster, and we’ll price yours against live local comps.
Looking to buy here? Search homes for sale →
What’s your home worth in your area?
A real valuation with real comps from a local listing agent, not an instant algorithm. Response within one business day.
See how Steeplechase At Palm Beach Gardens fits the bigger picture — live prices, inventory, and Momentum Scores:
Common questions about Steeplechase At Palm Beach Gardens
Where is Steeplechase At Palm Beach Gardens?
Steeplechase At Palm Beach Gardens is a community in Palm Beach Gardens, Palm Beach County, Florida, ZIP 33418.
Are there homes for sale in Steeplechase At Palm Beach Gardens right now?
No active listings inside Steeplechase At Palm Beach Gardens at the last feed refresh. The nearest homes for sale, with distances from the community, are shown on this page and refreshed nightly.
Does Steeplechase At Palm Beach Gardens have an HOA or CDD?
No HOA is on record for Steeplechase At Palm Beach Gardens in our data. Verify dues, what they cover, and any special assessment for a specific address before you offer.
Answers are generated from county property records, MLS feeds and the figures on this page, as of the page date; deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
Nearby Communities
Explore more neighborhoods near Steeplechase At Palm Beach Gardens with Momentum Realty’s local guides.






