TREASURE ISLAND TENNIS & YACHT CLUB in TREASURE ISLAND

TREASURE ISLAND TENNIS & YACHT CLUB
Homes for Sale in TREASURE ISLAND, FL

Community in TREASURE ISLAND · Pinellas County · ZIP 33706
72 homesBuilt 1974–1974Median sale $312K
Free · No obligation
Talk to a TREASURE ISLAND TENNIS & YACHT CLUB Expert

True comps, carrying-cost math, and listings before the portals.

Live Market Pulse
11/100
Market Heat
Cooler than normal
2016 → 2026 · 80 at the 2021 peak
0 is TREASURE ISLAND TENNIS & YACHT CLUB's coldest market since 2016, 100 its hottest. Today: 11. How it's scored
Built fromLive Stellar MLS data12 years of closingsFL DOR public recordsUpdated twice daily
Live · TREASURE ISLAND TENNIS & YACHT CLUB Housing Pulse Stellar MLS + public records Analysis by Momentum Realty · $3.5B+ sold · 8,500+ transactions · Top 1% in Florida (RealTrends)
Price
$312K
Median sold · 12 mo
$290/sf
Sold $/sqft · 12 mo
peak $389 in 2023
87.0%
Sale vs ask
Tempo
24.0mo
Supply
3 to 6 months is the balanced band
169days
Median DOM · closed
12 days at the 2022 low
0%
Under contract
Pinellas: 21% (1,872 of 8,871)
10 · 0
For sale · pending
live counts, refreshed twice daily
4
Sold · last 12 mo
10-yr average: about 6 a year
Ownership and context
49%
Owner-occupied · TREASURE ISLAND TENNIS & YACHT CLUB
35 of 72 parcels homesteaded (FL DOR 2025)
51%
Non-owner-occupied · TREASURE ISLAND TENNIS & YACHT CLUB
incl. 10% trust or LLC-held · 18% out-of-state
50%
Cash buyers · TREASURE ISLAND TENNIS & YACHT CLUB
2 of 4 sales, 12 mo ending June 2026
72
Homes in the community
72 residential parcels (FL DOR 2025)
Track record · 12 years of records
Est. 1974
Community established
homes built 1974-1974, median 1974 (FL DOR 2025)
7
Failed listings · 2026
peaked at 21 in 2025
1,096sqft
Median sold home size
12-mo windows, closed sales
5.6%/yr
Turnover rate
about 4 of 72 homes trade a year
TREASURE ISLAND TENNIS & YACHT CLUB Housing Pulse · Momentum Research · as of August 2, 2026

TREASURE ISLAND TENNIS & YACHT CLUB right now

🟢 Buyer-leaning market. 24.0 months of supply and 0% of the inventory already under contract give buyers above-average negotiating leverage.Why it matters: months of supply is how long today's inventory would last at today's sales pace; under-contract share is the portion of homes for sale that already have a buyer.Momentum Research analysis of Stellar MLS records, as of August 2, 2026. Confidence: Medium (10 active and pending listings, 4 closed sales in 12 months).

Jump to: Price history & scorecard · Homes for sale · Schools · FAQ

Updated August 2, 2026 · Live data: Stellar MLS, refreshed twice daily · MLS facts carry their source; interpretation lines are Momentum Research · Data sources & freshness

The 60-Second Overview

TREASURE ISLAND TENNIS & YACHT CLUB market snapshot (as of August 2, 2026): the median sale price is about $312K ($290 per sq ft over the trailing 12 months of closed sales), a median 169 days on market for closed sales, and 24.0 months of supply, a buyer-leaning market.

TREASURE ISLAND TENNIS & YACHT CLUB is a community of 72 homes in TREASURE ISLAND, Pinellas County, built between 1974 and 1974 (median 1974.0), with a median living area of about 885 square feet. 49% of parcels are homesteaded, the owner-occupancy proxy in the Florida DOR assessment roll (2025 roll, public records).

Windows contain 0 to 16 sales each (4 in the current window); every figure carries its sample size, and thin markets swing on single closings. Based on Stellar MLS data distributed by MLS GRID for the period 2014 through 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Median sale price · trailing 12 mo
$200K$300K$400K2014201620182020202220242026
Every sale since 2014 · price vs size
$0$250K$500K$750K1k2k2k
70 closed sales; green = recent. Size sets the floor, condition and lot set the rest.
Sold $ per sq ft · trailing 12 mo
$200$300$4002014201620182020202220242026
Up from $168 in 2014 to a $389 peak in 2023; $290 now.
Median days on market · closed sales
0501001502014201620182020202220242026
12 days at the 2022 low; 169 now.
Sale price vs original ask · median
90%95%2014201620182020202220242026
87.0% now.
Homes sold per 12-mo window
0510152014201620182020202220242026
0 to 16 a year; 4 in the current window.
Sellers who gave up · failed listings per year
01020201620182020202220242026
Canceled, expired, or withdrawn. 21 quit in 2025; 7 so far in 2026. The clearest stress gauge a community has.
Market Heat · 0 coldest, 100 hottest in the record
20406080seller-leaningbuyer-leaning2016202220242026
80 at the 2021 peak, 11 in the troughs, 11 now. Same score as the hero card, full history.

Treasure Island Tennis and Yacht Club Market Scorecard

Strong buyer's market

Treasure Island Tennis and Yacht Club is currently a strong buyer's market. About 24.0 months of supply, a median asking price of $339,200, and homes go under contract in about 62 days.

24.0
Months supply
$339,200
Median list
$345,000
Median sold
$299
Per sqft
62
Days on mkt
10/1/5
Active/Pend/Sold

Go deeper: county scorecard · true cost calculator · affordability calculator.

Live data: realMLS, refreshed twice daily. Typical value: Zillow Research. Market metrics only; these describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.

Housing distress & ownership in TREASURE ISLAND TENNIS & YACHT CLUB, TREASURE ISLAND

Who owns here, how much is not owner-occupied, and how much for-sale inventory is under distress.

Active inventory in distress
0.0%
0 of 52 listings
Distress share trend — 0.0% now (2026-08-10 → 2026-08-24)

Source: Momentum Realty Research. Ownership & parcels from the FL DOR 2025 tax roll; distress from MLS active-listing status/remarks; price from MLS closed sales. Based on Stellar MLS data distributed by MLS GRID for the period August 2026 through August 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Homes For Sale Right Now in TREASURE ISLAND TENNIS & YACHT CLUB

Live MLS inventory for TREASURE ISLAND TENNIS & YACHT CLUB. Every active listing, what is under contract right now, and the last 12 months of closed sales, refreshed twice a day. Closed comps beat an algorithm's guess every time.

Active and pending TREASURE ISLAND TENNIS & YACHT CLUB listings as of 2026-08-23, priced high to low. Based on Stellar MLS data distributed by MLS GRID for the period 2014 through 2026. Tap any home to ask about it.

Listing locations from Stellar MLS. Map data © OpenStreetMap, tiles © CARTO.

Community amenities as reported across Stellar MLS listings in this community; deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Verify current amenities and access with the HOA.

Schools

In short
  • Pinellas County Public Schools
  • Verify the zoned schools by address
  • Magnet and choice options may be available
  • Azalea Elementary-PN · Elementary
  • Azalea Middle-PN · Middle
  • Boca Ciega High-PN · High

Zoned schools reflect the assignments reported on recent TREASURE ISLAND TENNIS & YACHT CLUB listings and can change; always confirm with Pinellas County Public Schools for a specific address.

Buying with schools in mind? We can confirm the exact zoned schools for any TREASURE ISLAND TENNIS & YACHT CLUB address.

If we were buying in TREASURE ISLAND TENNIS & YACHT CLUB today, this is the order of operations we would run for our clients.

1

Underwrite the condition first. Price the roof, HVAC, and systems honestly before judging any list price; condition swings value here more than square footage alone.

2

Match the home to real comps. Recent sales of similar condition and lot, not the asking price, tell you what a home is worth.

3

Use your leverage. With inventory sitting, there is room to negotiate on anything dated or overpriced and to ask for repairs or a rate buydown.

4

Line up financing and inspection early. A pre-approval and an inspection plan let you act fast and negotiate from evidence.

5

Keep an agent in your corner. The listing agent works for the seller; we represent you and prepare a hand-built valuation before any offer in TREASURE ISLAND TENNIS & YACHT CLUB.

A closer look at the TREASURE ISLAND TENNIS & YACHT CLUB market

At a median of $290 per square foot, TREASURE ISLAND TENNIS & YACHT CLUB prices sit in a fairly defined band, so condition and updates — more than the list price — tend to separate one home from the next.

Inventory runs at 24.0 months of supply, a buyer-leaning market. Homes that do trade take a median 169 days on market, useful leverage on any listing that has lingered.

The housing stock is 72 homes built around 1974, and 49% of parcels are homesteaded — the owner-occupancy proxy in the Florida DOR assessment roll.

The location and the amenities are priced into every listing in TREASURE ISLAND TENNIS & YACHT CLUB. The deal is won or lost on condition, the comps, and the renovation math.

Jon Brooks · Founder, Momentum Realty
2.1D · Buy Score
Liquidity & Demand0.0/10
Owner Commitment4.9/10
Pricing Power1.3/10

Momentum Intelligence Scores are our proprietary, qualitative assessment on a 0 to 10 scale, built from the record-level market data on this page. They are a framework for comparing communities, not a guarantee of future value and not advice on a specific home; unlike an automated value estimate they do not price your home, they grade the community on evidence you can inspect. Composite is the plain average of the 3 factors (2.1). Basis: Liquidity & Demand 24.0 months of supply; Owner Commitment 49% owner-occupied; Pricing Power 87.0% sale-to-list. Refreshed with each data update.

HOA, CDD & Fees

In short
  • Mandatory HOA. Confirm current dues
  • Any club/amenity membership is billed separately

Confirm the current HOA dues, exactly what they cover, and any CDD bond or special assessment for a specific address before you offer.

The takeaway

Selling here is won on condition and pricing to real comps, not an automated estimate. The right number comes from closed TREASURE ISLAND TENNIS & YACHT CLUB sales matched to your home.

What is your TREASURE ISLAND TENNIS & YACHT CLUB home worth?

Get a no-obligation home value based on real comparable sales in TREASURE ISLAND TENNIS & YACHT CLUB, not an automated guess. Tell us about your home and we will personally prepare your numbers and a pricing strategy. No obligation, no spam.

See homes for sale in TREASURE ISLAND TENNIS & YACHT CLUB on the map →

Real comps, not an automated estimate.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the median home price in TREASURE ISLAND TENNIS & YACHT CLUB?
The median sale price in TREASURE ISLAND TENNIS & YACHT CLUB was $312K over the 12 months ending August 2, 2026 (4 closed sales, Stellar MLS).
How long do homes in TREASURE ISLAND TENNIS & YACHT CLUB take to sell?
Homes that closed in the 12 months ending August 2, 2026 took a median 169 days on market (4 sales, Stellar MLS).
Is TREASURE ISLAND TENNIS & YACHT CLUB a buyer's or seller's market right now?
As of August 2, 2026, TREASURE ISLAND TENNIS & YACHT CLUB leans toward buyers: 24.0 months of supply at the current sales pace (Stellar MLS live counts).
How many homes are in TREASURE ISLAND TENNIS & YACHT CLUB?
The Florida DOR 2025 assessment roll shows 72 homes in TREASURE ISLAND TENNIS & YACHT CLUB (public records).
What share of TREASURE ISLAND TENNIS & YACHT CLUB is owner-occupied?
49% of TREASURE ISLAND TENNIS & YACHT CLUB parcels carry a homestead exemption on the 2025 Florida DOR roll, the owner-occupancy proxy in public records.
When were the homes in TREASURE ISLAND TENNIS & YACHT CLUB built?
Homes in TREASURE ISLAND TENNIS & YACHT CLUB were built between 1974 and 1974, with a median year built of 1974.0 (FL DOR 2025 roll).
Do cash buyers compete in TREASURE ISLAND TENNIS & YACHT CLUB?
Cash buyers took 50% of TREASURE ISLAND TENNIS & YACHT CLUB sales in the 12 months ending June 2026 (2 of 4 closings, Stellar MLS).
Who is the best real estate agent for TREASURE ISLAND TENNIS & YACHT CLUB?
The best agent for TREASURE ISLAND TENNIS & YACHT CLUB is one who actively works TREASURE ISLAND and knows the community's pricing, fees, and current inventory. Tell us what you're looking for in the form on this page and Momentum Realty will match you with a local specialist for TREASURE ISLAND TENNIS & YACHT CLUB.
How do I find a top TREASURE ISLAND real estate agent who knows TREASURE ISLAND TENNIS & YACHT CLUB?
Share a few details in the form on this page. Momentum Realty has 280+ agents and more than $3.5B in closed sales, and we'll connect you with one who knows TREASURE ISLAND TENNIS & YACHT CLUB and the wider TREASURE ISLAND area.
Can Momentum Realty connect me with an agent for TREASURE ISLAND TENNIS & YACHT CLUB?
Yes. Use the form on this page and we'll introduce you to a local specialist who can guide your TREASURE ISLAND TENNIS & YACHT CLUB purchase or sale - no call center and no pressure.

Nearby Communities

Explore more neighborhoods near TREASURE ISLAND TENNIS & YACHT CLUB with Momentum Realty’s local guides.

TITreasure Island Villas Condo0.2 mi awayParadise Island 2Nd Add0.4 mi awaySouth Causeway Isle St Petersburg0.5 mi awayIsle Of Palms Treasure Island0.8 mi awayWOWestwinds Of Treasure Island Condo0.8 mi awaySouth Cswy Isle Yacht Club Add St Petersburg0.8 mi awayOAOceana At Treasure Island Condo0.9 mi awaySouth Davista St Petersburg1.0 mi away

Browse all Florida neighborhood guides →

Data sources & freshness

Live listingsStellar MLS, refreshed twice daily (last: August 2, 2026)
Community market statsStellar MLS closed sales, 12-month windows ending August 2, 2026
Housing stock & ownershipFlorida DOR 2025 assessment roll (street-list match (38 streets, ZIP 33706))
Under-contract sharesStellar MLS records, as of 2026-08-01
Historical depthClosed-sale records back to 2014 (70 transactions analyzed)

Verify the primary sources yourself: Florida DOR · U.S. Census · FEMA flood maps · Citizens Property Insurance.

Momentum Research figures are our own analysis of Stellar MLS records; MLS data is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Methodology: how Momentum market scores are computed. Market metrics describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.

Own a home here?

You just read the data. Now see what your home is worth.

The numbers on this page move markets in the aggregate. The number that matters to you is what a buyer pays for your address. Momentum sells for 1.25% above the Stellar MLS member average and 8 days faster, and we’ll price yours against live your area comps.

Looking to buy here? Search homes for sale →

What’s your home worth in your area?

A real valuation with real comps from a local listing agent, not an instant algorithm. Response within one business day.

By submitting, you agree that EAB RE INVESTMENTS LLC (Momentum Realty) and its agents may call, email, and text you about your inquiry, which may involve automated means and prerecorded or artificial voices. You do not need to consent as a condition of buying any property, goods, or services. To opt out, reply STOP at any time or reply HELP for assistance. You can also click the unsubscribe link in emails. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency may vary. See our Privacy Policy and SMS Terms.or call (904) 351-6461
CallFree valuation →
Thinking of selling in TREASURE ISLAND TENNIS & YACHT CLUB? 4 recorded closings; median 168 days on market (window ending 2026-08-02). See the Pinellas County sell-now-or-wait data, what made 201,552 Florida listings fail in the last 12 months, or compare a cash offer vs. listing. Compiled from MLS records; deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
Talk to a Local TREASURE ISLAND TENNIS & YACHT CLUB Expert
Call Get Listings