Art Deco
Condos for Sale in Miami Beach, FL

All 1,600 homes for sale in Miami Beach, FL · median $540,000 · 1,574 condos for sale in Miami Beach · 902 homes for sale in 33139 · Miami-Dade County homes for sale

Community in Miami Beach · Miami-Dade County · ZIP 33139
Free · No obligation
Talk to a Art Deco Condo Expert

True comps, carrying-cost math, and listings before the portals.

Photo via MIAMI MLS

Built fromLive MIAMI MLS data4 years of closingsUpdated twice daily

As of September 2026, Art Deco Condo in Miami Beach, FL has 1 home for sale. As of September 2026, the MLS records 3 closed sales in Art Deco Condo in Miami Beach, FL since 2022, the most recent in June 2026.

Live · Art Deco Condo Housing Pulse MIAMI MLS + public records Analysis by Momentum Realty · $3.5B+ sold · 10,000+ customers served · Top 1% in Florida (RealTrends)
Tempo
0%
Under contract
Miami-Dade: 18% (3,367 of 18,681)
1 · 0
For sale · pending
live counts, refreshed twice daily
Jon Brooks, founder of Momentum Realty
Jon's Current Read

There is no active MLS listing data behind ART DECO CONDO right now strong enough to establish a price pattern, so any read has to stay high-level: this is a Miami-Dade condo building whose name points to Art Deco-era design, a common architectural thread in the county's older condo stock.

Without current listings to compare, pricing here has to be evaluated unit by unit rather than against a community-wide benchmark. A buyer or seller should treat this as a case where the individual unit's condition, floor, and assessment history matter more than any broad market narrative.

The 60-Second Overview

ART DECO CONDO sits in Miami-Dade County; current MLS activity does not show a defined set of community amenities, so the building should be evaluated on its own unit-level merits rather than a shared amenity package.

Pre-construction details are compiled from public records, builder announcements and builder listings, and are subject to change without notice; figures are deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Momentum Research figures are our own analysis. This page describes homes, pricing and community attributes, not residents.

Best for

  • A buyer set on Art Deco architectural style within Miami-Dade, willing to evaluate the building unit by unit
  • A buyer comfortable doing direct diligence on association documents and assessment history rather than relying on marketed amenities
  • An investor targeting a single condo purchase rather than a build-out across multiple units in a data-rich community

Probably not for

  • A buyer who wants a defined amenity package as part of the purchase decision
  • A buyer who relies on recent comparable sales to set an offer price
  • A buyer unwilling to independently verify building condition and association finances before closing

The market around Art Deco Condo

Art Deco Condo is too small for its own price trend, so here is the market around it.

In ZIP 33139, 1,060 homes are on the market and 14% are under contract — a slower corner of Miami Beach.

Across Miami-Dade County, 15,314 homes are active and 3,367 pending (18% under contract).

In ZIP 33139 (Miami Beach), 697 homes closed in the last 12 months at a median of $800K ($765/sq ft), up 2.1% year over year, with a median 95 days on market. Right now 495 active and 79 pending listings — a buyer's market. See the live ZIP 33139 housing market and the Miami-Dade County market.

ZIP and county figures describe the wider market, not Art Deco Condo specifically. Momentum Research analysis of MLS records.

Homes For Sale Right Now in Art Deco Condo

Live MLS inventory for Art Deco Condo. Every active listing, what is under contract right now, and the last 12 months of closed sales, refreshed twice a day. Closed comps beat an algorithm's guess every time.

Active and pending Art Deco Condo listings as of 2026-08-05, priced high to low. Based on information from the Southeast Florida Multiple Listing Service (SEFMLS) or from MIAMI Association of REALTORS(R) for the period 2022 through 2026. Tap any home to ask about it.

Every Home for Sale in Art Deco Condo Right Now (1)

All 1 active and pending Art Deco Condo listings with a detail page, newest first, refreshed twice a day from the MLS.

  • 610 8th St 102 · $295,000 · 2 bd / 2 ba · listed Jul 2, 2026 · listed by My Realty Group, LLC.

If we were buying in Art Deco Condo today, this is the order of operations we would run for our clients.

1

Underwrite the condition first. Price the roof, HVAC, and systems honestly before judging any list price; condition swings value here more than square footage alone.

2

Match the home to real comps. Recent sales of similar condition and lot, not the asking price, tell you what a home is worth.

3

Move deliberately, not desperately. Neither side has a decisive edge, so a well-prepared, fairly-priced offer wins without overpaying.

4

Line up financing and inspection early. A pre-approval and an inspection plan let you act fast and negotiate from evidence.

5

Keep an agent in your corner. The listing agent works for the seller; we represent you and prepare a hand-built valuation before any offer in Art Deco Condo.

Best Buy
A buyer looking at a single Art Deco-style unit in Miami-Dade rather than a broad market comparison.
Biggest Risk
With no current listing data, pricing and building condition have to be verified independently rather than assumed.
Sweet Spot
Buyers who prioritize due diligence on association records over amenity checklists.
Avoid If
Avoid if you need comparable sales data or a defined amenity package before committing.

A building with no current data trail

The name signals an Art Deco design lineage, which in Miami-Dade usually means an older building with its own maintenance, assessment, and association history rather than a newer amenity-driven development. None of that detail surfaces in the current MLS snapshot, which lists no identified community amenities.

That absence is itself useful information: it means a buyer should ask directly about building age, association reserves, and any recent or pending assessments rather than relying on marketed amenities to tell the story. Sellers in a building like this typically compete on unit condition and documentation, not on shared features.

The location and the amenities are priced into every listing in Art Deco Condo. The deal is won or lost on condition, the comps, and the renovation math.

Jon Brooks · Founder, Momentum Realty

Why work with Momentum here

When a building has little current MLS footprint, the work shifts to direct diligence: pulling association documents, checking assessment history, and confirming what the listing itself does not show. That is the layer we add before a client makes an offer or sets a price.

Art Deco Condo in 15 seconds.

Best forA buyer looking at a single Art Deco-style unit in Miami-Dade rather than a broad market comparison.
Biggest advantageOlder Miami-Dade condo stock like this can offer architectural character not found in newer builds.
Biggest riskWith no current listing data, pricing and building condition have to be verified independently rather than assumed.
Sweet spotBuyers who prioritize due diligence on association records over amenity checklists.
Avoid ifAvoid if you need comparable sales data or a defined amenity package before committing.

HOA, CDD & Fees

A note on who we are: Momentum Realty is a real estate brokerage. We are not the Art Deco Condos for Sale in Miami Beach, FL homeowners association, its management company or its developer, and we cannot help with dues, gate access, violations, amenity bookings or association documents. To reach the association, check your closing package, the recorded declaration at the county clerk, or search the association’s name at sunbiz.org for its registered agent. Call or message us to buy or sell a home in Art Deco Condos for Sale in Miami Beach, FL.
In short
  • HOA status not on record. Verify any dues before you offer
  • Any club/amenity membership is billed separately

Confirm the current HOA dues, exactly what they cover, and any CDD bond or special assessment for a specific address before you offer.

The takeaway

Selling here is won on condition and pricing to real comps, not an automated estimate. The right number comes from closed Art Deco Condo sales matched to your home.

What is your Art Deco Condo home worth?

Get a no-obligation home value based on real comparable sales in Art Deco Condo, not an automated guess. Tell us about your home and we will personally prepare your numbers and a pricing strategy. No obligation, no spam.

See all homes for sale in Miami Beach →

Real comps, not an automated estimate.
A buyer set on Art Deco architectural style within Miami-Dade, willing to evaluate the building unit by unitExcellent fit
A buyer comfortable doing direct diligence on association documents and assessment history rather than relying on marketed amenitiesExcellent fit
An investor targeting a single condo purchase rather than a build-out across multiple units in a data-rich communityExcellent fit
A buyer who wants a defined amenity package as part of the purchase decisionProbably not
A buyer who relies on recent comparable sales to set an offer priceProbably not
A buyer unwilling to independently verify building condition and association finances before closingProbably not

Data sources & freshness

Live listingsMIAMI MLS, refreshed twice daily (last: August 5, 2026)
Under-contract sharesMIAMI MLS records, as of 2026-09-20
Historical depthClosed-sale records back to 2022 (3 transactions analyzed)

Verify the primary sources yourself: Florida DOR · U.S. Census · FEMA flood maps · Citizens Property Insurance.

Momentum Research figures are our own analysis of MIAMI MLS records; MLS data is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Methodology: how Momentum market scores are computed. Market metrics describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.

Own a home here?

You just read the data. Now see what your home is worth.

The numbers on this page move markets in the aggregate. The number that matters to you is what a buyer pays for your address. Momentum sells for 1.25% above the MIAMI MLS member average and 8 days faster, and we’ll price yours against live local comps.

Looking to buy here? Search homes for sale →

What’s your home worth in your area?

A real valuation with real comps from a local listing agent, not an instant algorithm. Response within one business day.

By submitting, you agree that EAB RE INVESTMENTS LLC (Momentum Realty) and its agents may call, email, and text you about your inquiry, which may involve automated means and prerecorded or artificial voices. You do not need to consent as a condition of buying any property, goods, or services. To opt out, reply STOP at any time or reply HELP for assistance. You can also click the unsubscribe link in emails. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency may vary. See our Privacy Policy and SMS Terms.or call (904) 351-6461
CallFree valuation →

Common questions about Art Deco

Where is Art Deco?

Art Deco is a community in Miami Beach, Miami-Dade County, Florida, ZIP 33139.

Are there homes for sale in Art Deco right now?

Yes — 1 active and 0 pending listings as of the last feed refresh (twice daily). They are listed on this page.

Does Art Deco have an HOA or CDD?

No HOA is on record for Art Deco in our data. Verify dues, what they cover, and any special assessment for a specific address before you offer.

Answers are generated from county property records, MLS feeds and the figures on this page, as of the page date; deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Nearby Communities

Explore more neighborhoods near Art Deco with Momentum Realty’s local guides.

Eight Palms Condo0.0 mi away · 2 for saleRoyal South Beach Condo0.0 mi away · 3 for saleSouth Moon Condo0.0 mi awayPenn Terrace Towers Condo0.1 mi away · median $249K, 4 sales/12 moWhisper Condo0.1 mi away · 1 for saleBufferd Condo0.1 mi awayEl Chioggiotto Condo0.1 mi away · 1 for sale

Browse all neighborhood guides →

Talk to a Local Art Deco Condo Expert
Call Get Listings