Canongate Condo No One
Condos for Sale in Miami, FL
True comps, carrying-cost math, and listings before the portals.
Photo via MIAMI MLS
Homes For Sale Right Now in Canongate Condo No One
Live MLS inventory for Canongate Condo No One. Every active listing, what is under contract right now, and the last 12 months of closed sales, refreshed twice a day. Closed comps beat an algorithm's guess every time.
Active and pending Canongate Condo No One listings as of 2026-10-23, priced high to low. Based on information from the Southeast Florida Multiple Listing Service (SEFMLS) or from MIAMI Association of REALTORS(R) for the period 2018 through 2026. Tap any home to ask about it.

CANONGATE CONDO NO ONE shows only a couple of closings in the current window, which is too thin a sample to draw a reliable price trend from. Whatever is transacting is doing so quietly, and pricing here needs to be read unit-by-unit rather than off any community-wide average.
With no amenities currently identified from active MLS listings, the value case rests on the unit itself, its location, and condition rather than any shared building feature. Buyers and sellers should treat each listing as its own data point until more closings accumulate.
Figures in this note are as of July 22, 2026. The live market numbers elsewhere on this page update nightly and are newer.
The 60-Second Overview
Canongate Condo No One market snapshot (as of September 20, 2026): the median sale price is about $167K ($114 per sq ft over the trailing 12 months of closed sales), and a median 115 days on market for closed sales.
Transaction activity at CANONGATE CONDO NO ONE has been limited in the current window, and no community amenities are noted in current MLS listings, so this is a building where individual unit due diligence carries more weight than area-wide comparisons.
The setting & the homes.
Aerial and on-site photos of Canongate Condo No One. Swipe to explore the community.
Swipe or use the arrows → tap any photo to enlarge
Photos from MIAMI MLS listings in Canongate Condo No One; content deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
Who Canongate Condo No One is best for.
Best for
- A buyer targeting a specific unit here and willing to evaluate it on its own merits
- A seller comfortable pricing based on condition and direct comparables rather than a community trend line
- An investor doing independent due diligence rather than relying on published community stats
Probably not for
- A buyer who wants a well-established price trend to lean on before offering
- A buyer expecting a documented list of building amenities to compare against other communities
- Anyone unwilling to verify building and association details directly given limited public data
Price History: What Homes Here Have Actually Sold For
Median sale price over the trailing 12 months ending September 20 of each year, from record-level MIAMI MLS closed sales. Same methodology as every appreciation figure on this page: the 2026 point ($167K) IS the median in the snapshot above.
Windows contain 0 to 15 sales each (3 in the current window); every figure carries its sample size, and thin markets swing on single closings. Based on information from the Southeast Florida Multiple Listing Service (SEFMLS) or from MIAMI Association of REALTORS(R) for the period 2018 through 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
16% of homes for sale in ZIP 33179 are already under contract (under contract ÷ under contract + active listings) — a read on how much of the available inventory buyers have already claimed. Source: MLS data (2026-09-20).
Canongate Condo No One Market Scorecard
Canongate Condo No One is currently a balanced market., a median asking price of $305,000, and homes go under contract in about 139 days.
Go deeper: ZIP market scorecard · county scorecard · true cost calculator · affordability calculator.
Live data: MIAMI MLS, refreshed twice daily. Market metrics only; these describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.
The Canongate Condo No One buying strategy.
If we were buying in Canongate Condo No One today, this is the order of operations we would run for our clients.
Underwrite the condition first. Price the roof, HVAC, and systems honestly before judging any list price; condition swings value here more than square footage alone.
Match the home to real comps. Recent sales of similar condition and lot, not the asking price, tell you what a home is worth.
Move deliberately, not desperately. Neither side has a decisive edge, so a well-prepared, fairly-priced offer wins without overpaying.
Line up financing and inspection early. A pre-approval and an inspection plan let you act fast and negotiate from evidence.
Keep an agent in your corner. The listing agent works for the seller; we represent you and prepare a hand-built valuation before any offer in Canongate Condo No One.
A thin-data market
When a community shows only a couple of closings in a given window, it means the market here does not generate the volume needed to establish a dependable price trend. That is not a red flag by itself, but it does mean buyers and sellers should be cautious about leaning on averages or assuming momentum in either direction.
The absence of listed amenities in current MLS data does not necessarily mean the building has none, only that current listings have not surfaced any. Anyone evaluating a unit here should verify building features, association details, and condition directly rather than assuming anything from the listing snapshot alone.
The location and the amenities are priced into every listing in Canongate Condo No One. The deal is won or lost on condition, the comps, and the renovation math.
Why work with Momentum here
In a building with limited recent transaction history, the value of local, current insight goes up. We track what is actually listing and closing here in real time, so you are pricing off the ground truth rather than stale assumptions.
Canongate Condo No One in 15 seconds.
Tools for a Canongate Condo No One buy.
Free calculators to pressure-test the real cost before you tour.
Selling here is won on condition and pricing to real comps, not an automated estimate. The right number comes from closed Canongate Condo No One sales matched to your home.
Price it to the comps and condition, not an automated estimate.
If you are thinking about selling in Canongate Condo No One, the right list price comes from recent comparable sales matched to your home's condition and location, not an automated estimate.
What is your Canongate Condo No One home worth?
Get a no-obligation home value based on real comparable sales in Canongate Condo No One, not an automated guess. Tell us about your home and we will personally prepare your numbers and a pricing strategy. No obligation, no spam.
See homes for sale in Canongate Condo No One on the map →
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the median home price in Canongate Condo No One?
How long do homes in Canongate Condo No One take to sell?
Who is the best real estate agent for Canongate Condo No One?
How do I find a top Miami real estate agent who knows Canongate Condo No One?
Can Momentum Realty connect me with an agent for Canongate Condo No One?
Should you buy in Canongate Condo No One?
An honest fit check. We will tell you when it is not your community.
Nearby Communities
Explore more neighborhoods near Canongate Condo No One with Momentum Realty’s local guides.
Data sources & freshness
| Live listings | MIAMI MLS, refreshed twice daily (last: October 23, 2026) |
| Community market stats | MIAMI MLS closed sales, 12-month windows ending September 20, 2026 |
| Under-contract shares | MIAMI MLS records, as of 2026-09-20 |
| Historical depth | Closed-sale records back to 2018 (60 transactions analyzed) |
Verify the primary sources yourself: Florida DOR · U.S. Census · FEMA flood maps · Citizens Property Insurance.
Momentum Research figures are our own analysis of MIAMI MLS records; MLS data is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Methodology: how Momentum market scores are computed. Market metrics describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.
Own a home here?
You just read the data. Now see what your home is worth.
The numbers on this page move markets in the aggregate. The number that matters to you is what a buyer pays for your address. Momentum sells for 1.25% above the MIAMI MLS member average and 8 days faster, and we’ll price yours against live local comps.
Looking to buy here? Search homes for sale →
What’s your home worth in your area?
A real valuation with real comps from a local listing agent, not an instant algorithm. Response within one business day.
See how CANONGATE CONDO NO ONE fits the bigger picture — live prices, inventory, and Momentum Scores:


