Costa Del Sol Condo A
Condos for Sale in Doral, FL
All 316 homes for sale in Doral, FL · median $490,000 · 231 condos for sale in Doral · 293 homes for sale in 33178 · Miami-Dade County homes for sale
True comps, carrying-cost math, and listings before the portals.
Photo via MIAMI MLS
As of September 2026, Costa Del Sol Condo A in Doral, FL has 1 home for sale. As of September 2026, the MLS records 5 closed sales in Costa Del Sol Condo A in Doral, FL since 2021, the most recent in May 2026.
Part of Costa Del Sol, Doral, FL — see all Costa Del Sol homes for sale (4 listings across 6 sections in the MLS).
Last 30 days in Costa Del Sol Condo A: 1 new listing (median asking $735,000). As of September 18, 2026, Listing information provided by the Southeast Florida MLS (SEFMLS) / MIAMI Association of REALTORS(R). Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed by the MLS to be accurate.

Costa del Sol Condo A doesn't have enough closed activity in the current window to draw a price trend from, and that itself is the data point worth noting. When a building shows minimal transaction volume, pricing gets set unit-by-unit rather than by a clear market curve, which means comparable sales research matters more here than in a building that turns over regularly.
For a seller, this is a market where a listing needs to work harder to attract attention since there is little recent transaction history to anchor buyer expectations. For a buyer, it means less competitive pressure but also less pricing data to lean on, so a private inspection of recent activity across the association is worth doing before writing an offer.
The 60-Second Overview
Current MLS data for this Miami-Dade condominium shows limited recent closing activity, and no community amenities are listed in the active feed, so buyers should plan to verify building features and condo association details directly rather than relying on listing summaries.
Pre-construction details are compiled from public records, builder announcements and builder listings, and are subject to change without notice; figures are deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Momentum Research figures are our own analysis. This page describes homes, pricing and community attributes, not residents.
Who Costa Del Sol Condo A is best for.
Best for
- A buyer willing to verify condo amenities and building details directly rather than relying on the MLS listing
- Someone comfortable purchasing in a building without a clear recent price trend to reference
- A buyer focused on Miami-Dade condo ownership who is prepared to review association documents closely before committing
Probably not for
- A buyer who wants a building with a well-established, recently active resale record to lean on
- Someone who needs amenity details confirmed upfront through the listing rather than through outside research
- A buyer unwilling to do extra diligence work in a building with limited current market data
The market around Costa Del Sol Condo A
Costa Del Sol Condo A is too small for its own price trend, so here is the market around it.
In ZIP 33178, 382 homes are on the market and 22% are under contract — a steady corner of Doral.
Across Miami-Dade County, 15,314 homes are active and 3,367 pending (18% under contract).
In ZIP 33178 (Doral), 476 homes closed in the last 12 months at a median of $642K ($360/sq ft), down 1.4% year over year, with a median 64 days on market. Right now 243 active and 66 pending listings — a buyer's market. See the live ZIP 33178 housing market and the Miami-Dade County market.
ZIP and county figures describe the wider market, not Costa Del Sol Condo A specifically. Momentum Research analysis of MLS records.
Homes For Sale Right Now in Costa Del Sol Condo A
Live MLS inventory for Costa Del Sol Condo A. Every active listing, what is under contract right now, and the last 12 months of closed sales, refreshed twice a day. Closed comps beat an algorithm's guess every time.
Active and pending Costa Del Sol Condo A listings as of 2026-09-18, priced high to low. Based on information from the Southeast Florida Multiple Listing Service (SEFMLS) or from MIAMI Association of REALTORS(R) for the period 2021 through 2026. Tap any home to ask about it.
Every Home for Sale in Costa Del Sol Condo A Right Now (1)
All 1 active and pending Costa Del Sol Condo A listings with a detail page, newest first, refreshed twice a day from the MLS.
- 3871 Alcantara Ave 74D · $735,000 · 3 bd / 3 ba · listed Sep 12, 2026 · listed by Starlink Realty, Inc
The Costa Del Sol Condo A buying strategy.
If we were buying in Costa Del Sol Condo A today, this is the order of operations we would run for our clients.
Underwrite the condition first. Price the roof, HVAC, and systems honestly before judging any list price; condition swings value here more than square footage alone.
Match the home to real comps. Recent sales of similar condition and lot, not the asking price, tell you what a home is worth.
Move deliberately, not desperately. Neither side has a decisive edge, so a well-prepared, fairly-priced offer wins without overpaying.
Line up financing and inspection early. A pre-approval and an inspection plan let you act fast and negotiate from evidence.
Keep an agent in your corner. The listing agent works for the seller; we represent you and prepare a hand-built valuation before any offer in Costa Del Sol Condo A.
A building with a thin data trail
With only a narrow window of closing data available, Costa del Sol Condo A isn't a building where you can point to a clean price-per-square-foot trend or absorption rate. That doesn't mean nothing is happening in the building, only that the current MLS feed isn't showing much of it. Buyers and sellers here should treat any pricing conversation as building-specific rather than market-wide.
The listing feed also does not surface amenity details for this association, which is common in older or smaller Miami-Dade condo buildings where amenity data isn't consistently entered into MLS fields. That's a gap to close with condo documents, the association, or a direct walk-through, not an assumption to make either way.
The location and the amenities are priced into every listing in Costa Del Sol Condo A. The deal is won or lost on condition, the comps, and the renovation math.
Why work with Momentum here
In a building with limited recent transaction history, the value of local representation goes up, not down. We pull condo association documents, verify amenities and rules directly rather than trusting MLS fields, and build a comparable-sales case from whatever recent activity exists in the building or nearby Costa del Sol phases, so you're negotiating from real information instead of a listing description.
Costa Del Sol Condo A in 15 seconds.
HOA, CDD & Fees
- HOA status not on record. Verify any dues before you offer
- Any club/amenity membership is billed separately
Confirm the current HOA dues, exactly what they cover, and any CDD bond or special assessment for a specific address before you offer.
Tools for a Costa Del Sol Condo A buy.
Free calculators to pressure-test the real cost before you tour.
Selling here is won on condition and pricing to real comps, not an automated estimate. The right number comes from closed Costa Del Sol Condo A sales matched to your home.
Price it to the comps and condition, not an automated estimate.
If you are thinking about selling in Costa Del Sol Condo A, the right list price comes from recent comparable sales matched to your home's condition and location, not an automated estimate.
What is your Costa Del Sol Condo A home worth?
Get a no-obligation home value based on real comparable sales in Costa Del Sol Condo A, not an automated guess. Tell us about your home and we will personally prepare your numbers and a pricing strategy. No obligation, no spam.
See all homes for sale in Doral →
Should you buy in Costa Del Sol Condo A?
An honest fit check. We will tell you when it is not your community.
Data sources & freshness
| Live listings | MIAMI MLS, refreshed twice daily (last: September 18, 2026) |
| Under-contract shares | MIAMI MLS records, as of 2026-09-20 |
| Historical depth | Closed-sale records back to 2021 (5 transactions analyzed) |
Verify the primary sources yourself: Florida DOR · U.S. Census · FEMA flood maps · Citizens Property Insurance.
Momentum Research figures are our own analysis of MIAMI MLS records; MLS data is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Methodology: how Momentum market scores are computed. Market metrics describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.
Own a home here?
You just read the data. Now see what your home is worth.
The numbers on this page move markets in the aggregate. The number that matters to you is what a buyer pays for your address. Momentum sells for 1.25% above the MIAMI MLS member average and 8 days faster, and we’ll price yours against live local comps.
Looking to buy here? Search homes for sale →
What’s your home worth in your area?
A real valuation with real comps from a local listing agent, not an instant algorithm. Response within one business day.
See how COSTA DEL SOL CONDO A fits the bigger picture — live prices, inventory, and Momentum Scores:
Common questions about Costa Del Sol Condo A
Where is Costa Del Sol Condo A?
Costa Del Sol Condo A is a community in Doral, Miami-Dade County, Florida, ZIP 33178.
Are there homes for sale in Costa Del Sol Condo A right now?
Yes — 1 active and 0 pending listings as of the last feed refresh (twice daily). They are listed on this page.
Does Costa Del Sol Condo A have an HOA or CDD?
No HOA is on record for Costa Del Sol Condo A in our data. Verify dues, what they cover, and any special assessment for a specific address before you offer.
Answers are generated from county property records, MLS feeds and the figures on this page, as of the page date; deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
Nearby Communities
Explore more neighborhoods near Costa Del Sol Condo A with Momentum Realty’s local guides.
