Country Club Apartments in Weston

Country Club Apartments
Condos for Sale in Weston, FL

All 367 homes for sale in Weston, FL · median $749,000 · 100 condos for sale in Weston · 185 homes for sale in 33326 · Broward County homes for sale

Community in Weston · Broward County · ZIP 33326
Median sale $315K
Free · No obligation
Talk to a Country Club Apartments Expert

True comps, carrying-cost math, and listings before the portals.

Photo via Beaches MLS

Built fromLive Beaches MLS data22 years of closingsUpdated twice daily

As of September 2026, Country Club Apts At in Weston, FL has 6 homes for sale, asking from $259,900 to $369,000 (median $349,450). Over the 12 months ending 2026-09-20, 3 recorded sales closed at a median of $315,000, $247 per square foot, a median 242 days on market, sellers accepting 94% of original asking. Homes listed or recently sold were built 1976–1976; 9 of 9 report an HOA (median $917/mo); none of the 8 geocoded homes sit in a FEMA special flood hazard zone (median elevation 6 ft). At the median price and Broward County's FY2025-26 rate of 19.84 mills, annual property tax runs about $6,250 ($5,420 with the full homestead exemption).

Part of the Weston master-planned community in Weston, FL — see all Weston homes for sale (272 listings across 270 villages and sections in the MLS).

Country Club Apts At key facts
LocationWeston, Broward County, FL · ZIP 33326
Home types (current listings and sales)condos 100%
Amenities listed by sellersElevator(s), Lobby, Lobby - Attended, Pool, Security Guard, Parking
Sale prices, last 12 months$315,000 median across 3 closed sales · $247 per sq ft
Days on market (closed sales)242 median
For sale right now6 active, 0 pending · median asking $349,450 · 24.0 months of supply

Data as of September 20, 2026. All listings featuring the BMLS logo are provided by BeachesMLS, Inc. This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed. Copyright © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Market figures describe homes, not residents. Cite as: Momentum Realty, “Country Club Apts At key facts,” movewithmomentum.com/neighborhoods/country-club-apts-at, data as of September 20, 2026.

Last 30 days in Country Club Apartments: 1 new listing (median asking $369,000). As of September 26, 2026, All listings featuring the BMLS logo are provided by BeachesMLS, Inc. This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed. Copyright © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc.

Live · Country Club Apartments Housing Pulse Beaches MLS + public records Analysis by Momentum Realty · $3.5B+ sold · 10,000+ customers served · Top 1% in Florida (RealTrends)
Price
$315K
Median sold · 12 mo
$247/sf
Sold $/sqft · 12 mo
peak $261 in 2024
94.0%
Sale vs ask
Tempo
24.0mo
Supply
3 to 6 months is the balanced band
242days
Median DOM · closed
20 days at the 2024 low
0%
Under contract
Broward: 18% (3,189 of 17,489)
6 · 0
For sale · pending
live counts, refreshed twice daily
3
Sold · last 12 mo
10-yr average: about 1 a year
Track record · 22 years of records
1,273sqft
Median sold home size
12-mo windows, closed sales

Homes For Sale Right Now in Country Club Apartments

Live MLS inventory for Country Club Apartments. Every active listing, what is under contract right now, and the last 12 months of closed sales, refreshed twice a day. Closed comps beat an algorithm's guess every time.

Active and pending Country Club Apartments listings as of 2026-09-26, priced high to low. All listings featuring the BMLS logo are provided by BeachesMLS, Inc. This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed. Copyright © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Tap any home to ask about it.

Every Home for Sale in Country Club Apts At Right Now (6)

All 6 active and pending Country Club Apts At listings with a detail page, newest first, refreshed twice a day from the MLS.

Jon Brooks, founder of Momentum Realty
Jon's Current Read

Country Club Apts At in Weston is an apartment-style condominium community with no current MLS data to establish pricing or inventory benchmarks. The name suggests cluster housing near one of Weston's golf amenities, but without active closings we can't confirm median price, absorption, or inventory depth.

For buyers, this means you're hunting in the dark—lean on your agent to pull comp sales from adjacent communities and assess whether these units match current condo fundamentals in Broward County. For sellers, list price and positioning will depend entirely on recent off-MLS transactions and competing inventory in similar Weston condo developments.

Country Club Apartments Housing Pulse · Momentum Research · as of September 20, 2026

Country Club Apartments right now

🟢 Buyer-leaning market. 24.0 months of supply and 0% of the inventory already under contract give buyers above-average negotiating leverage.Why it matters: months of supply is how long today's inventory would last at today's sales pace; under-contract share is the portion of homes for sale that already have a buyer.Momentum Research analysis of Beaches MLS records, as of September 20, 2026. Confidence: Medium (6 active and pending listings, 3 closed sales in 12 months).

Jump to: Price history & scorecard · Homes for sale · Schools · FAQ

· Updated September 27, 2026 · Live data: Beaches MLS, refreshed twice daily · MLS facts carry their source; interpretation lines are Momentum Research · Data sources & freshness

The 60-Second Overview

Country Club Apartments market snapshot (as of September 20, 2026): the median sale price is about $315K ($247 per sq ft over the trailing 12 months of closed sales), a median 242 days on market for closed sales, and 24.0 months of supply, a buyer-leaning market.

In ZIP 33326 (Weston), 313 homes closed in the last 12 months at a median of $660K ($370/sq ft), down 5.9% year over year, with a median 76 days on market. Right now 59 active and 16 pending listings put supply at about 6.5 months — a buyer's market. See the live ZIP 33326 housing market and the Broward County market.

BeachesMLS sales records identify 40 homes in Country Club Apartments that have changed hands since 2001, built between 1976 and 1992 (median 1979), with a median living area of about 1,260 sq ft and a typical 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath layout; 100% are condominiums. Source: BeachesMLS closed-sale history compiled by Momentum Research; counts reflect homes with a recorded MLS sale, not every home in the community.

Country Club Apts At is a Weston condominium enclave with no recent MLS closings to benchmark; pricing and market tempo require direct comp analysis from neighboring communities.

Best for

  • Buyers targeting Weston who value master-planned infrastructure and are prepared to dig into association health
  • Investors or second-home buyers willing to wait for the right unit in a low-turnover enclave
  • Downsizers seeking a condo footprint in Broward with access to parks and major routes

Probably not for

  • First-time buyers who need abundant inventory and transparent recent sale data to compare options
  • Anyone on a tight timeline who cannot wait for the right listing to surface
  • Buyers unwilling to invest in independent association financial review before making an offer

Windows contain 0 to 3 sales each (3 in the current window); every figure carries its sample size, and thin markets swing on single closings. All listings featuring the BMLS logo are provided by BeachesMLS, Inc. This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed. Copyright © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Homes sold per 12-mo window
012320122014201620182020202220242026
0 to 3 a year; 3 in the current window.
How much local inventory is already under contract

19% of homes for sale in ZIP 33326 are already under contract (under contract ÷ under contract + active listings) — a read on how much of the available inventory buyers have already claimed. Source: MLS data (2026-09-26).

Country Club Apartments Market Scorecard

Buyer-leaning

Country Club Apartments is currently a buyer-leaning market. About 24.0 months of supply, a median asking price of $349,450, and homes go under contract in about 78 days.

24.0
Months supply
$349,450
Median list
$315,000
Median sold
$275
List $/sqft
78
Days on mkt
6/0/3
Active/Pend/Sold

Go deeper: ZIP market scorecard · county scorecard · true cost calculator · affordability calculator.

Live data: Beaches MLS, refreshed twice daily. Market metrics only; these describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.

Housing distress & ownership in Country Club Apts At, Weston

Who owns here, how much is not owner-occupied, and how much for-sale inventory is under distress.

Active inventory in distress
0.0%
0 of 9 listings
Distress share trend — 0.0% now (2026-09-13 → 2026-09-20)

Source: Momentum Realty Research. Ownership & parcels from the FL DOR 2025 tax roll; distress from MLS active-listing status/remarks; price from MLS closed sales. All listings featuring the BMLS logo are provided by BeachesMLS, Inc. This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed. Copyright © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Listing locations from Beaches MLS. Map data © OpenStreetMap, tiles © CARTO.

Schools

In short
  • Broward County Public Schools
  • Verify the zoned schools by address
  • Magnet and choice options may be available
  • Eagle Point · Elementary
  • Tequesta Trace · Middle
  • Western · High

Zoned schools reflect the assignments reported on recent Country Club Apartments listings and can change; always confirm with Broward County Public Schools for a specific address.

Buying with schools in mind? We can confirm the exact zoned schools for any Country Club Apartments address.

If we were buying in Country Club Apartments today, this is the order of operations we would run for our clients.

1

Underwrite the condition first. Price the roof, HVAC, and systems honestly before judging any list price; condition swings value here more than square footage alone.

2

Match the home to real comps. Recent sales of similar condition and lot, not the asking price, tell you what a home is worth.

3

Use your leverage. With inventory sitting, there is room to negotiate on anything dated or overpriced and to ask for repairs or a rate buydown.

4

Line up financing and inspection early. A pre-approval and an inspection plan let you act fast and negotiate from evidence.

5

Keep an agent in your corner. The listing agent works for the seller; we represent you and prepare a hand-built valuation before any offer in Country Club Apartments.

Best Buy
Buyers comfortable with due diligence in low-inventory condo markets who value Weston's location and amenities.
Biggest Risk
No MLS benchmark means pricing transparency requires manual comp work and association document review.
Sweet Spot
Buyers who know Weston well and can evaluate condo value without recent sale comps as a guide.
Avoid If
You need liquid inventory, fast closings, or immediate price clarity from recent comparable sales.

Quiet MLS, active diligence

The absence of recent closings tells us one of three things: inventory is tightly held and rarely turns over, listings are moving through private or off-market channels, or the community is small enough that transactions don't hit the feed every month. All three scenarios demand deeper homework.

Weston as a master-planned city offers parks, A-rated public schools nearby, and proximity to the Sawgrass Expressway, but each pocket within Weston carries its own HOA structure, age, and appeal. Without MLS data, you'll need to verify association financials, reserve health, and recent assessment history before writing an offer. Momentum can pull those documents and coordinate walk-throughs of available units to establish true market position.

“

The location and the amenities are priced into every listing in Country Club Apartments. The deal is won or lost on condition, the comps, and the renovation math.

Jon Brooks · Founder, Momentum Realty

Why work with Momentum here

In communities with sparse MLS activity, broker skill separates good outcomes from costly mistakes. Momentum's analysts will source off-market comps, review association governance, and confirm whether the asking price reflects current Broward condo fundamentals or wishful thinking. We represent your interest, not the listing—and we'll tell you when the numbers don't work.

Country Club Apartments in 15 seconds.

Best forBuyers comfortable with due diligence in low-inventory condo markets who value Weston's location and amenities.
Biggest advantagePotential for tightly held inventory in a stable, master-planned setting with limited turnover.
Biggest riskNo MLS benchmark means pricing transparency requires manual comp work and association document review.
Sweet spotBuyers who know Weston well and can evaluate condo value without recent sale comps as a guide.
Avoid ifYou need liquid inventory, fast closings, or immediate price clarity from recent comparable sales.

HOA, CDD & Fees

A note on who we are: Momentum Realty is a real estate brokerage. We are not the Country Club Apartments Condos for Sale in Weston, FL homeowners association, its management company or its developer, and we cannot help with dues, gate access, violations, amenity bookings or association documents. To reach the association, check your closing package, the recorded declaration at the county clerk, or search the association’s name at sunbiz.org for its registered agent. Call or message us to buy or sell a home in Country Club Apartments Condos for Sale in Weston, FL.
In short
  • HOA dues reported around $917/month (about $11,004/yr) · median of 45 MLS listings, most billed monthly
  • Any club/amenity membership is billed separately

Listings in this community report association dues of about $917 per month ($11,004 a year) — the median AssociationFee across 45 MLS records, normalised to a monthly figure; most are billed monthly. Dues change with budgets and can differ by section or product type; confirm the current figure with the association before you offer. Source: MLS listing records, 2026-09.

Confirm the current HOA dues, exactly what they cover, and any CDD bond or special assessment for a specific address before you offer.

The takeaway

Selling here is won on condition and pricing to real comps, not an automated estimate. The right number comes from closed Country Club Apartments sales matched to your home.

What is your Country Club Apartments home worth?

Get a no-obligation home value based on real comparable sales in Country Club Apartments, not an automated guess. Tell us about your home and we will personally prepare your numbers and a pricing strategy. No obligation, no spam.

See all homes for sale in Weston →

Real comps, not an automated estimate.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the median home price in Country Club Apartments?
The median sale price in Country Club Apartments was $315K over the 12 months ending September 20, 2026 (3 closed sales, Beaches MLS).
How long do homes in Country Club Apartments take to sell?
Homes that closed in the 12 months ending September 20, 2026 took a median 242 days on market (3 sales, Beaches MLS).
Is Country Club Apartments a buyer's or seller's market right now?
As of September 20, 2026, Country Club Apartments leans toward buyers: 24.0 months of supply at the current sales pace (Beaches MLS live counts).
Who is the best real estate agent for Country Club Apartments?
The best agent for Country Club Apartments is one who actively works Weston and knows the community's pricing, fees, and current inventory. Tell us what you're looking for in the form on this page and Momentum Realty will match you with a local specialist for Country Club Apartments.
How do I find a top Weston real estate agent who knows Country Club Apartments?
Share a few details in the form on this page. Momentum Realty has 320+ agents and more than $3.5B in closed sales, and we'll connect you with one who knows Country Club Apartments and the wider Weston area.
Can Momentum Realty connect me with an agent for Country Club Apartments?
Yes. Use the form on this page and we'll introduce you to a local specialist who can guide your Country Club Apartments purchase or sale - no call center and no pressure.
Where is Country Club Apartments, and what county is it in?
Country Club Apartments is in Weston, Broward County, FL, ZIP 33326.
Buyers targeting Weston who value master-planned infrastructure and are prepared to dig into association healthExcellent fit
Investors or second-home buyers willing to wait for the right unit in a low-turnover enclaveExcellent fit
Downsizers seeking a condo footprint in Broward with access to parks and major routesExcellent fit
First-time buyers who need abundant inventory and transparent recent sale data to compare optionsProbably not
Anyone on a tight timeline who cannot wait for the right listing to surfaceProbably not
Buyers unwilling to invest in independent association financial review before making an offerProbably not

Data sources & freshness

Live listingsBeaches MLS, refreshed twice daily (last: September 26, 2026)
Community market statsBeaches MLS closed sales, 12-month windows ending September 20, 2026
Under-contract sharesBeaches MLS records, as of 2026-09-20
Historical depthClosed-sale records back to 2004 (11 transactions analyzed)

Verify the primary sources yourself: Florida DOR · U.S. Census · FEMA flood maps · Citizens Property Insurance.

Momentum Research figures are our own analysis of Beaches MLS records; MLS data is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Methodology: how Momentum market scores are computed. Market metrics describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.

Own a home here?

You just read the data. Now see what your home is worth.

The numbers on this page move markets in the aggregate. The number that matters to you is what a buyer pays for your address. Momentum sells for 1.25% above the Beaches MLS member average and 8 days faster, and we’ll price yours against live local comps.

Looking to buy here? Search homes for sale →

What’s your home worth in your area?

A real valuation with real comps from a local listing agent, not an instant algorithm. Response within one business day.

By submitting, you agree that EAB RE INVESTMENTS LLC (Momentum Realty) and its agents may call, email, and text you about your inquiry, which may involve automated means and prerecorded or artificial voices. You do not need to consent as a condition of buying any property, goods, or services. To opt out, reply STOP at any time or reply HELP for assistance. You can also click the unsubscribe link in emails. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency may vary. See our Privacy Policy and SMS Terms.or call (904) 351-6461
CallFree valuation →

Nearby Communities

Explore more neighborhoods near Country Club Apartments with Momentum Realty’s local guides.

CCCountry Club Apartments At Bona0.1 mi awayB7Bldg 7 Of Country Club Apartments At Bonaventure0.1 mi awayB7Bldg 7 Of Country Club Ap0.1 mi away · 4 for saleB1Building 1B Of Country Cl0.1 mi away · 1 for saleCCC C Apartments At Bonaventure C0.1 mi awayBTBuilding Three Of Country0.1 mi awayB8Bldg 8 Of Country Club Apartments0.1 mi away

Browse all neighborhood guides →

Thinking of selling in Country Club Apts At? 3 recorded closings; median 242 days on market (window ending 2026-09-20). See the Broward County sell-now-or-wait data, what made 201,552 Florida listings fail in the last 12 months, or compare a cash offer vs. listing. Compiled from MLS records; deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
Talk to a Local Country Club Apartments Expert
Call Get Listings