Irons Manor High Pine Add in North Miami

Irons Manor High Pine Add
Homes for Sale in North Miami, FL

Community in North Miami · Miami-Dade County · ZIP 33161
Median sale $492K
Free · No obligation
Talk to a Irons Manor High Pine Add Expert

True comps, carrying-cost math, and listings before the portals.

Photo via MIAMI MLS

Built fromLive MIAMI MLS data14 years of closingsUpdated twice daily
Live · Irons Manor High Pine Add Housing Pulse MIAMI MLS + public records Analysis by Momentum Realty · $3.5B+ sold · 10,000+ customers served · Top 1% in Florida (RealTrends)
Price
$492K
Median sold · 12 mo
$389/sf
Sold $/sqft · 12 mo
peak $389 in 2026
89.5%
Sale vs ask
+742%
T12M median vs 2012
from a $58K median in 2012
Tempo
122days
Median DOM · closed
12 days at the 2022 low
4
Sold · last 12 mo
10-yr average: about 5 a year
Ownership and context
25%
Cash buyers · Irons Manor High Pine Add
1 of 4 sales, 12 mo ending July 2026
Track record · 14 years of records
1,158sqft
Median sold home size
12-mo windows, closed sales
Jon Brooks, founder of Momentum Realty
Jon's Current Read

With only 4 closings in the current window, IRONS MANOR HIGH PINE ADD is a thin-data market — the median price of $492,500 and median price per square foot of $388.6 are directional, not statistical certainties. Treat any single comp here with caution and lean on a full appraisal-style review rather than the headline numbers alone.

A median of 122 days on market is long by most standards and tells you this is not a bidding-war environment. Sellers who price realistically and are willing to wait out the cycle do fine; buyers have room to negotiate on terms, timeline, and repairs rather than racing to escalate.

The 60-Second Overview

Irons Manor High Pine Add market snapshot (as of July 20, 2026): the median sale price is about $492K ($389 per sq ft over the trailing 12 months of closed sales), and a median 122 days on market for closed sales.

IRONS MANOR HIGH PINE ADD is a small, low-volume corner of the Miami-Dade market where pricing moves in wide steps rather than fine gradients, and where the long run since 2012 has been a substantial one even as recent activity has slowed to a crawl.

Best for

  • Buyers with flexible timelines who don't need a fast close and can wait through a longer-than-average marketing period.
  • Buyers comfortable making a decision without a deep bench of recent comparable sales to lean on.
  • Sellers prepared to price based on condition and specifics rather than assume a quick, competitive sale.

Probably not for

  • Buyers who need move-in-ready certainty backed by a large, current comp set.
  • Sellers expecting a fast turnaround given the market's 122-day median time on market.
  • Anyone relying on listed community amenities as part of the value proposition — none are currently identified from MLS data.

Price History: What Homes Here Have Actually Sold For

Median sale price over the trailing 12 months ending July 20 of each year, from record-level MIAMI MLS closed sales. Same methodology as every appreciation figure on this page: the 2026 point ($492K) IS the median in the snapshot above.

Windows contain 0 to 8 sales each (4 in the current window); every figure carries its sample size, and thin markets swing on single closings. Based on information from the Southeast Florida Multiple Listing Service (SEFMLS) or from MIAMI Association of REALTORS(R) for the period 2012 through 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Median sale price · trailing 12 mo
$200K$400K20122014201620182020202220242026
Every sale since 2012 · price vs size
$0$200K$400K$600K1k2k2k2k
65 closed sales; green = recent. Size sets the floor, condition and lot set the rest.
Sold $ per sq ft · trailing 12 mo
$200$40020122014201620182020202220242026
Up from $50 in 2012 to a $389 peak in 2026; $389 now.
Median days on market · closed sales
010020020122014201620182020202220242026
12 days at the 2022 low; 122 now.
Sale price vs original ask · median
80%90%100%20122014201620182020202220242026
89.5% now.
Homes sold per 12-mo window
025820122014201620182020202220242026
0 to 8 a year; 4 in the current window.
How much local inventory is already under contract

50% of homes for sale in ZIP 33161 are already under contract (under contract ÷ under contract + active listings) — a read on how much of the available inventory buyers have already claimed. Source: MLS data (2026-07-18).

Irons Manor High Pine Add Market Scorecard

Balanced

Irons Manor High Pine Add is currently a balanced market., and homes go under contract in about 163 days.

$492,500
Median sold
$497
List $/sqft
163
Days on mkt
4/0/0
Active/Pend/Sold

Go deeper: ZIP market scorecard · county scorecard · true cost calculator · affordability calculator.

Live data: MIAMI MLS, refreshed twice daily. Market metrics only; these describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.

Homes For Sale Right Now in Irons Manor High Pine Add

Live MLS inventory for Irons Manor High Pine Add. Every active listing, what is under contract right now, and the last 12 months of closed sales, refreshed twice a day. Closed comps beat an algorithm's guess every time.

Active and pending Irons Manor High Pine Add listings as of 2026-09-02, priced high to low. Based on information from the Southeast Florida Multiple Listing Service (SEFMLS) or from MIAMI Association of REALTORS(R) for the period 2012 through 2026. Tap any home to ask about it.

If we were buying in Irons Manor High Pine Add today, this is the order of operations we would run for our clients.

1

Underwrite the condition first. Price the roof, HVAC, and systems honestly before judging any list price; condition swings value here more than square footage alone.

2

Match the home to real comps. Recent sales of similar condition and lot, not the asking price, tell you what a home is worth.

3

Move deliberately, not desperately. Neither side has a decisive edge, so a well-prepared, fairly-priced offer wins without overpaying.

4

Line up financing and inspection early. A pre-approval and an inspection plan let you act fast and negotiate from evidence.

5

Keep an agent in your corner. The listing agent works for the seller; we represent you and prepare a hand-built valuation before any offer in Irons Manor High Pine Add.

Best Buy
Buyers and sellers comfortable operating in a low-volume market where each transaction is evaluated on its own merits rather than against a deep comp set.
Biggest Risk
With just 4 closings in the window, the median price and price-per-square-foot figures carry wide margin for error.
Sweet Spot
Sellers with a well-maintained, accurately priced home who can tolerate a longer marketing period tend to see the best outcomes.
Avoid If
Avoid this community if you need a fast, data-rich comp set to validate a purchase or sale price quickly.

A market defined by scarcity of data, not scarcity of demand

Four closings is not enough to draw a firm line on value, but it is enough to say this: at $388.6 per square foot and a $492,500 median, pricing here sits in a band that rewards condition and lot specifics more than it rewards a generic square-footage formula. In a market this thin, one renovated closing or one distressed sale can swing the median noticeably from one reporting period to the next.

The 742% climb since 2012 is a long-arc figure, not a recent-momentum one — it says this pocket has appreciated meaningfully over more than a decade, without implying anything about next quarter. Combined with a 122-day median time on market, the current posture reads as patient: homes here take longer to transact than in high-velocity submarkets, and pricing strategy should account for that runway rather than assume a fast sale.

The location and the amenities are priced into every listing in Irons Manor High Pine Add. The deal is won or lost on condition, the comps, and the renovation math.

Jon Brooks · Founder, Momentum Realty

Why work with Momentum here

A market with only a handful of recent closings and no listed community amenities requires more manual diligence than an automated estimate can offer — we pull the actual comps, check what's truly comparable given the condition spread implied by the price-per-square-foot range, and price or negotiate off that, not off a median alone.

Irons Manor High Pine Add in 15 seconds.

Best forBuyers and sellers comfortable operating in a low-volume market where each transaction is evaluated on its own merits rather than against a deep comp set.
Biggest advantageThe long-term price trajectory since 2012 suggests this pocket has held value over time, even if recent turnover is limited.
Biggest riskWith just 4 closings in the window, the median price and price-per-square-foot figures carry wide margin for error.
Sweet spotSellers with a well-maintained, accurately priced home who can tolerate a longer marketing period tend to see the best outcomes.
Avoid ifAvoid this community if you need a fast, data-rich comp set to validate a purchase or sale price quickly.

HOA, CDD & Fees

In short
  • HOA status not on record. Verify any dues before you offer
  • Any club/amenity membership is billed separately

Confirm the current HOA dues, exactly what they cover, and any CDD bond or special assessment for a specific address before you offer.

The takeaway

Selling here is won on condition and pricing to real comps, not an automated estimate. The right number comes from closed Irons Manor High Pine Add sales matched to your home.

What is your Irons Manor High Pine Add home worth?

Get a no-obligation home value based on real comparable sales in Irons Manor High Pine Add, not an automated guess. Tell us about your home and we will personally prepare your numbers and a pricing strategy. No obligation, no spam.

See homes for sale in Irons Manor High Pine Add on the map →

Real comps, not an automated estimate.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the median home price in Irons Manor High Pine Add?
The median sale price in Irons Manor High Pine Add was $492K over the 12 months ending July 20, 2026 (4 closed sales, MIAMI MLS).
How long do homes in Irons Manor High Pine Add take to sell?
Homes that closed in the 12 months ending July 20, 2026 took a median 122 days on market (4 sales, MIAMI MLS).
Do cash buyers compete in Irons Manor High Pine Add?
Cash buyers took 25% of Irons Manor High Pine Add sales in the 12 months ending July 2026 (1 of 4 closings, MIAMI MLS).
Have Irons Manor High Pine Add home prices gone up?
The trailing-12-month median is up 742% since 2012, from $58K to $492K (MIAMI MLS closed records).
Who is the best real estate agent for Irons Manor High Pine Add?
The best agent for Irons Manor High Pine Add is one who actively works North Miami and knows the community's pricing, fees, and current inventory. Tell us what you're looking for in the form on this page and Momentum Realty will match you with a local specialist for Irons Manor High Pine Add.
How do I find a top North Miami real estate agent who knows Irons Manor High Pine Add?
Share a few details in the form on this page. Momentum Realty has 320+ agents and more than $3.5B in closed sales, and we'll connect you with one who knows Irons Manor High Pine Add and the wider North Miami area.
Can Momentum Realty connect me with an agent for Irons Manor High Pine Add?
Yes. Use the form on this page and we'll introduce you to a local specialist who can guide your Irons Manor High Pine Add purchase or sale - no call center and no pressure.
Buyers with flexible timelines who don't need a fast close and can wait through a longer-than-average marketing period.Excellent fit
Buyers comfortable making a decision without a deep bench of recent comparable sales to lean on.Excellent fit
Sellers prepared to price based on condition and specifics rather than assume a quick, competitive sale.Excellent fit
Buyers who need move-in-ready certainty backed by a large, current comp set.Probably not
Sellers expecting a fast turnaround given the market's 122-day median time on market.Probably not
Anyone relying on listed community amenities as part of the value proposition — none are currently identified from MLS data.Probably not

Data sources & freshness

Community market statsMIAMI MLS closed sales, 12-month windows ending July 20, 2026
Under-contract sharesMIAMI MLS records, as of 2026-07-18
Historical depthClosed-sale records back to 2012 (65 transactions analyzed)

Verify the primary sources yourself: Florida DOR · U.S. Census · FEMA flood maps · Citizens Property Insurance.

Momentum Research figures are our own analysis of MIAMI MLS records; MLS data is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Methodology: how Momentum market scores are computed. Market metrics describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.

Own a home here?

You just read the data. Now see what your home is worth.

The numbers on this page move markets in the aggregate. The number that matters to you is what a buyer pays for your address. Momentum sells for 1.25% above the MIAMI MLS member average and 8 days faster, and we’ll price yours against live your area comps.

Looking to buy here? Search homes for sale →

What’s your home worth in your area?

A real valuation with real comps from a local listing agent, not an instant algorithm. Response within one business day.

By submitting, you agree that EAB RE INVESTMENTS LLC (Momentum Realty) and its agents may call, email, and text you about your inquiry, which may involve automated means and prerecorded or artificial voices. You do not need to consent as a condition of buying any property, goods, or services. To opt out, reply STOP at any time or reply HELP for assistance. You can also click the unsubscribe link in emails. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency may vary. See our Privacy Policy and SMS Terms.or call (904) 351-6461
CallFree valuation →
Thinking of selling in IRONS MANOR HIGH PINE ADD? 4 recorded closings; median 122 days on market (window ending 2026-07-20). See the Miami-Dade County sell-now-or-wait data, what made 201,552 Florida listings fail in the last 12 months, or compare a cash offer vs. listing. Compiled from MLS records; deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
Talk to a Local Irons Manor High Pine Add Expert
Call Get Listings