Lakes At Woodlawn in Macclenny

Lakes At Woodlawn
Homes for Sale in Macclenny, FL

Community in Macclenny · Baker County · ZIP 32063
132 homesBuilt 2019–2021
Free · No obligation
Talk to a Lakes At Woodlawn Expert

True comps, carrying-cost math, and listings before the portals.

Built fromLive realMLS data4 years of closingsFL DOR public recordsUpdated twice daily
Live · Lakes At Woodlawn Housing Pulse realMLS + public records Analysis by Momentum Realty · $3.5B+ sold · 8,500+ transactions · Top 1% in Florida (RealTrends)
Tempo
42.0mo
Supply
3 to 6 months is the balanced band
0%
Under contract
Baker: 29% (39 of 135)
7 · 0
For sale · pending
live counts, refreshed twice daily
2
Sold · last 12 mo
10-yr average: about 3 a year
Ownership and context
52%
Owner-occupied · Lakes At Woodlawn
69 of 132 parcels homesteaded (FL DOR 2025)
48%
Non-owner-occupied · Lakes At Woodlawn
incl. 5% trust or LLC-held · 5% out-of-state
132
Homes in the community
132 residential parcels (FL DOR 2025)
Track record · 4 years of records
Est. 2019
Community established
homes built 2019-2021, median 2020 (FL DOR 2025)
1.5%/yr
Turnover rate
about 2 of 132 homes trade a year
Jon Brooks, founder of Momentum Realty
Jon's Current Read

Lakes At Woodlawn is a tight, recent-build pocket in Macclenny — all 123 homes went up between 2019 and 2021, with a median year built of 2020, so there's almost no age spread for buyers to weigh. That consistency is what's driving the $315,000 median price against a median living area of 1,708 square feet, which works out to $160.31 per square foot. With construction quality and floor plans clustered so closely together, price here tracks square footage and condition more than it tracks the usual mix of eras you'd see in an older subdivision.

The current posture is buyer-leaning, and the numbers back that up: only 5 active listings against 20 months of supply, built off just 3 closings in the recent window. That's a thin trading pool — a handful of sales can swing the supply math dramatically. Homes are sitting a median of 51 days on market, which gives buyers room to negotiate but means sellers need to price sharply and expect a longer runway than a hot-market listing.

Lakes At Woodlawn Housing Pulse · Momentum Research · as of August 21, 2026

Lakes At Woodlawn right now

🟢 Buyer-leaning market. 42.0 months of supply and 0% of the inventory already under contract give buyers above-average negotiating leverage.Why it matters: months of supply is how long today's inventory would last at today's sales pace; under-contract share is the portion of homes for sale that already have a buyer.Momentum Research analysis of realMLS records, as of August 21, 2026. Confidence: Medium (7 active and pending listings, 2 closed sales in 12 months).

Jump to: Price history & scorecard · Homes for sale · Schools · FAQ

Updated August 21, 2026 · Live data: realMLS, refreshed twice daily · MLS facts carry their source; interpretation lines are Momentum Research · Data sources & freshness

The 60-Second Overview

A small, uniformly new-construction community of 123 homes in Macclenny, Baker County — built out almost entirely between 2019 and 2021, so the housing stock reads more like one cohesive phase than a layered, multi-decade neighborhood.

Pre-construction details are compiled from public records, builder announcements and builder listings, and are subject to change without notice; figures are deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Momentum Research figures are our own analysis. This page describes homes, pricing and community attributes, not residents.

Best for

  • Buyers seeking newer construction and willing to work with a thin, slow-moving resale market
  • Buyers comfortable transacting around a $315,000 median price with room to negotiate on timing
  • Buyers prioritizing a consistent, single-era build over a wide range of home vintages and styles

Probably not for

  • Buyers who need a wide selection of active listings to compare before deciding
  • Sellers expecting a quick close — the current pace runs a median of 51 days with 20 months of supply
  • Buyers seeking an extensive amenity package beyond what's currently reported for this community

The market around Lakes At Woodlawn

Lakes At Woodlawn is too small for its own price trend, so here is the market around it.

In ZIP 32063, 80 homes are on the market and 26% are under contract — a steady corner of Macclenny.

Across Baker County, 96 homes are active and 39 pending (29% under contract).

ZIP and county figures describe the wider market, not Lakes At Woodlawn specifically. Momentum Research analysis of MLS records.

Housing distress & ownership in Lakes At Woodlawn, Macclenny

Who owns here, how much is not owner-occupied, and how much for-sale inventory is under distress.

Active inventory in distress
0.0%
0 of 1 listings
Median closed sale price — $285,625 (12-mo rolling)
Distress share trend — 0.0% now (2026-08-10 → 2026-08-18)

Source: Momentum Realty Research. Ownership & parcels from the FL DOR 2025 tax roll; distress from MLS active-listing status/remarks; price from MLS closed sales. Source: Data provided by realMLS. Based on Stellar MLS data distributed by MLS GRID for the period August 2026 through August 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Homes For Sale Right Now in Lakes At Woodlawn

Live MLS inventory for Lakes At Woodlawn. Every active listing, what is under contract right now, and the last 12 months of closed sales, refreshed twice a day. Closed comps beat an algorithm's guess every time.

Active and pending Lakes At Woodlawn listings as of 2026-08-22, priced high to low. Source: Data provided by realMLS. Tap any home to ask about it.

Listing locations from realMLS. Map data © OpenStreetMap, tiles © CARTO.

Community amenities as reported across realMLS listings in this community; deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Verify current amenities and access with the HOA.

Schools

In short
  • Baker County Public Schools
  • Verify the zoned schools by address
  • Magnet and choice options may be available
  • Macclenny Elementary SchoolFLDOE grade A · Public elementary
  • Baker County Middle SchoolFLDOE grade B · Public middle
  • Baker County Senior High SchoolFLDOE grade B · Public high

Grades are official Florida Department of Education school grades for 2025-26. Assignments are reported as of the 2025-26 year and can change; always confirm with Baker County Public Schools for a specific address.

Buying with schools in mind? We can confirm the exact zoned schools for any Lakes At Woodlawn address.

If we were buying in Lakes At Woodlawn today, this is the order of operations we would run for our clients.

1

Underwrite the condition first. Price the roof, HVAC, and systems honestly before judging any list price; condition swings value here more than square footage alone.

2

Match the home to real comps. Recent sales of similar condition and lot, not the asking price, tell you what a home is worth.

3

Use your leverage. With inventory sitting, there is room to negotiate on anything dated or overpriced and to ask for repairs or a rate buydown.

4

Line up financing and inspection early. A pre-approval and an inspection plan let you act fast and negotiate from evidence.

5

Keep an agent in your corner. The listing agent works for the seller; we represent you and prepare a hand-built valuation before any offer in Lakes At Woodlawn.

Best Buy
Buyers who want recent construction without competing in a fast-moving bidding environment.
Biggest Risk
Only 5 active listings means limited choice and comps that can shift quickly.
Sweet Spot
Buyers targeting roughly 1,708 square feet near the community's $315,000 median.
Avoid If
You need a fast sale — 51 median days on market and 20 months of supply argue against urgency.

A single-phase build with a thin resale market

Because every home in Lakes At Woodlawn was built within a three-year window, there's little of the age-driven price variation you'd find in an established community. What separates one listing from another here is going to be finish level, lot position, and how well a home has been maintained since its 2019–2021 completion — not decade of construction. The community amenities list currently shows a playground; buyers should confirm current access and any HOA terms directly with the association rather than assume amenities beyond what's on file.

The homestead share sits at 53.7%, meaning just over half of homes carry a homestead exemption — a reasonable owner-occupancy signal for a community this age. Combined with only 5 active listings and 20 months of supply, this is not a high-volume resale market. Buyers should expect fewer comparable choices at any given time, and sellers should expect that a single new listing or a single closing can move the local statistics noticeably.

The location and the amenities are priced into every listing in Lakes At Woodlawn. The deal is won or lost on condition, the comps, and the renovation math.

Jon Brooks · Founder, Momentum Realty

Why work with Momentum here

In a community with only 5 active listings and a resale pace built on a handful of closings, the comparables that exist matter enormously — Momentum tracks Lakes At Woodlawn's MLS activity directly rather than relying on stale averages, so pricing conversations reflect what's actually moving today, not a broader Macclenny trend that may not apply to this specific, single-phase build.

Lakes At Woodlawn in 15 seconds.

Best forBuyers who want recent construction without competing in a fast-moving bidding environment.
Biggest advantageA uniform 2019–2021 build era means fewer surprises on age-related condition.
Biggest riskOnly 5 active listings means limited choice and comps that can shift quickly.
Sweet spotBuyers targeting roughly 1,708 square feet near the community's $315,000 median.
Avoid ifYou need a fast sale — 51 median days on market and 20 months of supply argue against urgency.

HOA, CDD & Fees

In short
  • Mandatory HOA. Confirm current dues
  • Any club/amenity membership is billed separately

Confirm the current HOA dues, exactly what they cover, and any CDD bond or special assessment for a specific address before you offer.

The takeaway

Selling here is won on condition and pricing to real comps, not an automated estimate. The right number comes from closed Lakes At Woodlawn sales matched to your home.

What is your Lakes At Woodlawn home worth?

Get a no-obligation home value based on real comparable sales in Lakes At Woodlawn, not an automated guess. Tell us about your home and we will personally prepare your numbers and a pricing strategy. No obligation, no spam.

See homes for sale in Lakes At Woodlawn on the map →

Real comps, not an automated estimate.

Lakes at Woodlawn Market Scorecard

Strong buyer's market

Lakes at Woodlawn is currently a strong buyer's market. About 20.0 months of supply, a median asking price of $315,000, and homes go under contract in about 78 days.

20.0
Months supply
$315,000
Median list
$315,000
Median sold
$181
Per sqft
78
Days on mkt
5/0/3
Active/Pend/Sold

Typical home value in the 32063 ZIP is $306,482, about 7.6% below the Florida norm (Zillow Home Value Index).

Go deeper: ZIP market scorecard · county scorecard · true cost calculator · affordability calculator.

Live data: realMLS, refreshed twice daily. Typical value: Zillow Research. Market metrics only; these describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Lakes At Woodlawn a buyer's or seller's market right now?
As of August 21, 2026, Lakes At Woodlawn leans toward buyers: 42.0 months of supply at the current sales pace (realMLS live counts).
How many homes are in Lakes At Woodlawn?
The Florida DOR 2025 assessment roll shows 132 homes in Lakes At Woodlawn (public records).
What share of Lakes At Woodlawn is owner-occupied?
52% of Lakes At Woodlawn parcels carry a homestead exemption on the 2025 Florida DOR roll, the owner-occupancy proxy in public records.
When were the homes in Lakes At Woodlawn built?
Homes in Lakes At Woodlawn were built between 2019 and 2021, with a median year built of 2020.0 (FL DOR 2025 roll).
What schools serve Lakes At Woodlawn?
Lakes At Woodlawn is served by Baker County Public Schools, typically Macclenny Elementary School, Baker County Middle School and Baker County Senior High School. Confirm the exact zoning by address with the district.
Who is the best real estate agent for Lakes At Woodlawn?
The best agent for Lakes At Woodlawn is one who actively works Macclenny and knows the community's pricing, fees, and current inventory. Tell us what you're looking for in the form on this page and Momentum Realty will match you with a local specialist for Lakes At Woodlawn.
How do I find a top Macclenny real estate agent who knows Lakes At Woodlawn?
Share a few details in the form on this page. Momentum Realty has 280+ agents and more than $3.5B in closed sales, and we'll connect you with one who knows Lakes At Woodlawn and the wider Macclenny area.
Can Momentum Realty connect me with an agent for Lakes At Woodlawn?
Yes. Use the form on this page and we'll introduce you to a local specialist who can guide your Lakes At Woodlawn purchase or sale - no call center and no pressure.
Buyers seeking newer construction and willing to work with a thin, slow-moving resale marketExcellent fit
Buyers comfortable transacting around a $315,000 median price with room to negotiate on timingExcellent fit
Buyers prioritizing a consistent, single-era build over a wide range of home vintages and stylesExcellent fit
Buyers who need a wide selection of active listings to compare before decidingProbably not
Sellers expecting a quick close — the current pace runs a median of 51 days with 20 months of supplyProbably not
Buyers seeking an extensive amenity package beyond what's currently reported for this communityProbably not

Nearby Communities

Explore more neighborhoods near Lakes At Woodlawn with Momentum Realty’s local guides.

GOGlenfield Oaks Macclenny0.6 mi awayTFThree Forks Macclenny1.2 mi awayMIMacclenny Ii Macclenny1.6 mi awaySPSadie Pines Macclenny1.8 mi awayTGThe Glen At St Marys Glen St Mary1.8 mi awayGGGreystone Glen St Mary1.9 mi awayKMKings Manor Macclenny2.1 mi awayBCBaker County2.2 mi away

Browse all Florida neighborhood guides →

Data sources & freshness

Live listingsrealMLS, refreshed twice daily (last: August 21, 2026)
Housing stock & ownershipFlorida DOR 2025 assessment roll (street-list match (3 streets, ZIP 32063))
Under-contract sharesrealMLS records, as of 2026-08-18
Schools2025-26 district assignments + FLDOE school grades; verify with the district
Historical depthClosed-sale records back to 2022 (17 transactions analyzed)

Verify the primary sources yourself: Florida DOR · U.S. Census · FEMA flood maps · Citizens Property Insurance.

Momentum Research figures are our own analysis of realMLS records; MLS data is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Methodology: how Momentum market scores are computed. Market metrics describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.

Own a home here?

You just read the data. Now see what your home is worth.

The numbers on this page move markets in the aggregate. The number that matters to you is what a buyer pays for your address. Momentum sells for 1.25% above the realMLS member average and 8 days faster, and we’ll price yours against live your area comps.

Looking to buy here? Search homes for sale →

What’s your home worth in your area?

A real valuation with real comps from a local listing agent, not an instant algorithm. Response within one business day.

By submitting, you agree that EAB RE INVESTMENTS LLC (Momentum Realty) and its agents may call, email, and text you about your inquiry, which may involve automated means and prerecorded or artificial voices. You do not need to consent as a condition of buying any property, goods, or services. To opt out, reply STOP at any time or reply HELP for assistance. You can also click the unsubscribe link in emails. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency may vary. See our Privacy Policy and SMS Terms.or call (904) 351-6461
CallFree valuation →
Thinking of selling in Lakes At Woodlawn? 2 recorded closings (window ending 2026-08-23). See the Baker County sell-now-or-wait data, what made 201,552 Florida listings fail in the last 12 months, or compare a cash offer vs. listing. Compiled from MLS records; deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
Talk to a Local Lakes At Woodlawn Expert
Call Get Listings