Miller Lake Condo in Miami

Miller Lake
Condos for Sale in Miami, FL

Community in Miami · Miami-Dade County · ZIP 33155
Free · No obligation
Talk to a Miller Lake Condo Expert

True comps, carrying-cost math, and listings before the portals.

Photo via MIAMI MLS

Built fromLive MIAMI MLS data13 years of closingsUpdated twice daily

As of October 2026, Miller Lake Condo in FL has 3 homes for sale. As of October 2026, the MLS records 7 closed sales in Miller Lake Condo in FL since 2013, the most recent in June 2024.

Live · Miller Lake Condo Housing Pulse MIAMI MLS + public records Analysis by Momentum Realty · $3.5B+ sold · 10,000+ customers served · Top 1% in Florida (RealTrends)
Tempo
0%
Under contract
Miami-Dade: 18% (3,367 of 18,681)
3 · 0
For sale · pending
live counts, refreshed twice daily
Jon Brooks, Co-Founder of Momentum Realty
Jon's Read · written July 22, 2026

The current MLS snapshot for Miller Lake Condo shows no closed sales in the tracked window, which means there is no fresh transaction data to anchor a price discussion. When a condo community goes quiet like this, it usually reflects a small unit count, low turnover, or a stretch where owners simply are not listing or selling.

For a buyer or seller, that silence is itself the signal: pricing here has to be built from whatever active or pending listings exist at the moment, not from a recent sales trend. Anyone serious about this building should expect to do unit-by-unit homework rather than lean on a market average.

Figures in this note are as of July 22, 2026. The live market numbers elsewhere on this page update nightly and are newer.

The 60-Second Overview

Miller Lake Condo sits in Miami-Dade County with no recent closings on record and no community amenities identified from current MLS listings, so the profile here is defined more by what is unknown than by an established pricing pattern.

MIAMI REALTORS sales records identify 6 homes in MILLER LAKE Condo that have changed hands since 2011, built between 1970 and 1970 (median 1970), with a median living area of about 901 sq ft and a typical 2-bedroom, 1-bath layout; 100% are condominiums. Source: MIAMI REALTORS closed-sale history compiled by Momentum Research; counts reflect homes with a recorded MLS sale, not every home in the community.

Pre-construction details are compiled from public records, builder announcements and builder listings, and are subject to change without notice; figures are deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Momentum Research figures are our own analysis. This page describes homes, pricing and community attributes, not residents.

Best for

  • A buyer comfortable pricing a unit off condition and current listings rather than a recent sales trend
  • A buyer or investor willing to do direct due diligence on association details and amenities before committing
  • Someone specifically targeting this building for location rather than a documented amenity package

Probably not for

  • A buyer who wants a recent median price or sales trend to guide an offer
  • A buyer relying on listed community amenities as part of the decision
  • Someone who prefers a market with an established, trackable closing history

The market around Miller Lake Condo

Miller Lake Condo is too small for its own price trend, so here is the market around it.

In ZIP 33155, 149 homes are on the market and 33% are under contract — a fast-moving corner of Miami.

Across Miami-Dade County, 15,314 homes are active and 3,367 pending (18% under contract).

In ZIP 33155, 303 homes closed in the last 12 months at a median of $768K ($481/sq ft), up 0.3% year over year, with a median 48 days on market. Right now 81 active and 46 pending listings — a balanced market. See the live ZIP 33155 housing market and the Miami-Dade County market.

ZIP and county figures describe the wider market, not Miller Lake Condo specifically. Momentum Research analysis of MLS records.

Homes For Sale Right Now in Miller Lake Condo

Live MLS inventory for Miller Lake Condo. Every active listing, what is under contract right now, and the last 12 months of closed sales, refreshed twice a day. Closed comps beat an algorithm's guess every time.

Active and pending Miller Lake Condo listings as of 2026-10-18, priced high to low. Based on information from the Southeast Florida Multiple Listing Service (SEFMLS) or from MIAMI Association of REALTORS(R) for the period 2013 through 2024. Tap any home to ask about it.

If we were buying in Miller Lake Condo today, this is the order of operations we would run for our clients.

1

Underwrite the condition first. Price the roof, HVAC, and systems honestly before judging any list price; condition swings value here more than square footage alone.

2

Match the home to real comps. Recent sales of similar condition and lot, not the asking price, tell you what a home is worth.

3

Move deliberately, not desperately. Neither side has a decisive edge, so a well-prepared, fairly-priced offer wins without overpaying.

4

Line up financing and inspection early. A pre-approval and an inspection plan let you act fast and negotiate from evidence.

5

Keep an agent in your corner. The listing agent works for the seller; we represent you and prepare a hand-built valuation before any offer in Miller Lake Condo.

Best Buy
Buyers or sellers who want a direct, document-driven evaluation rather than a market-trend pitch.
Biggest Risk
The lack of transaction history and amenity data means due diligence has to start from scratch.
Sweet Spot
A move here works best when the buyer is comfortable acting on current listing specifics rather than trend data.
Avoid If
Skip it if you need recent comparable sales or documented amenities before making a decision.

A market with no recent trail

With zero closings in the current window, there is no median price, no days-on-market figure, and no volume count to report for Miller Lake Condo. That is not the same as saying nothing is happening in the building — it means the MLS feed simply has not captured a completed sale recently enough to analyze.

The listing data also does not identify any community amenities. That could mean the building has none to list, or it could mean listings simply were not tagged with that detail. Either way, a buyer should verify amenities, association details, and any recent comparable sales directly rather than assume anything from this snapshot.

“

The location and the amenities are priced into every listing in Miller Lake Condo. The deal is won or lost on condition, the comps, and the renovation math.

Jon Brooks · Founder, Momentum Realty

Why work with Momentum here

When a building has no recent closings to reference, the work shifts to direct research: pulling whatever comparable data exists, checking association documents, and pricing off condition and unit specifics rather than a market trend. That is the kind of groundwork we do before advising a client on an offer or a listing price in a thin-data community like this one.

Miller Lake Condo in 15 seconds.

Best forBuyers or sellers who want a direct, document-driven evaluation rather than a market-trend pitch.
Biggest advantageA building with no recent closings to muddy the picture, so any deal gets priced on its own merits.
Biggest riskThe lack of transaction history and amenity data means due diligence has to start from scratch.
Sweet spotA move here works best when the buyer is comfortable acting on current listing specifics rather than trend data.
Avoid ifSkip it if you need recent comparable sales or documented amenities before making a decision.

Email me new listings in Miller Lake Condos for Sale

One e-mail a day, only when a home lists here, with price, beds, baths and a link to every listing. Straight from the MLS feed; no account needed.

Equal Housing Opportunity. Every community is open to everyone; alerts are about homes, never about who lives here.

Ask an agent about Miller Lake Condos for Sale

Have a question about the homes, fees, rules or commute here? A Momentum agent who works Miller Lake Condos for Sale will answer, and the answer is published on this page for the next buyer.

Property facts only: homes, fees, rules, commute. Every community is open to everyone; agents do not answer questions about who lives here.

HOA, CDD & Fees

A note on who we are: Momentum Realty is a real estate brokerage. We are not the Miller Lake Condos for Sale in Miami, FL homeowners association, its management company or its developer, and we cannot help with dues, gate access, violations, amenity bookings or association documents. To reach the association, check your closing package, the recorded declaration at the county clerk, or search the association’s name at sunbiz.org for its registered agent. Call or message us to buy or sell a home in Miller Lake Condos for Sale in Miami, FL.
In short
  • HOA dues reported around $515/month (about $6,180/yr) · median of 40 MLS listings, most billed monthly
  • Any club/amenity membership is billed separately

Listings in this community report association dues of about $515 per month ($6,180 a year) — the median AssociationFee across 40 MLS records, normalised to a monthly figure; most are billed monthly. Dues change with budgets and can differ by section or product type; confirm the current figure with the association before you offer. Source: MLS listing records, 2026-10.

Confirm the current HOA dues, exactly what they cover, and any CDD bond or special assessment for a specific address before you offer.

The takeaway

Selling here is won on condition and pricing to real comps, not an automated estimate. The right number comes from closed Miller Lake Condo sales matched to your home.

What is your Miller Lake Condo home worth?

Get a no-obligation home value based on real comparable sales in Miller Lake Condo, not an automated guess. Tell us about your home and we will personally prepare your numbers and a pricing strategy. No obligation, no spam.

See homes for sale in Miller Lake Condo on the map →

Real comps, not an automated estimate.
A buyer comfortable pricing a unit off condition and current listings rather than a recent sales trendExcellent fit
A buyer or investor willing to do direct due diligence on association details and amenities before committingExcellent fit
Someone specifically targeting this building for location rather than a documented amenity packageExcellent fit
A buyer who wants a recent median price or sales trend to guide an offerProbably not
A buyer relying on listed community amenities as part of the decisionProbably not
Someone who prefers a market with an established, trackable closing historyProbably not

Data sources & freshness

Live listingsMIAMI MLS, refreshed twice daily (last: October 18, 2026)
Under-contract sharesMIAMI MLS records, as of 2026-09-20
Historical depthClosed-sale records back to 2013 (7 transactions analyzed)

Verify the primary sources yourself: Florida DOR · U.S. Census · FEMA flood maps · Citizens Property Insurance.

Momentum Research figures are our own analysis of MIAMI MLS records; MLS data is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Methodology: how Momentum market scores are computed. Market metrics describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.

Own a home here?

You just read the data. Now see what your home is worth.

The numbers on this page move markets in the aggregate. The number that matters to you is what a buyer pays for your address. Momentum sells for 1.25% above the MIAMI MLS member average and 8 days faster, and we’ll price yours against live local comps.

Looking to buy here? Search homes for sale →

What’s your home worth in your area?

A real valuation with real comps from a local listing agent, not an instant algorithm. Response within one business day.

By submitting, you agree that EAB RE INVESTMENTS LLC (Momentum Realty) and its agents may call, email, and text you about your inquiry, which may involve automated means and prerecorded or artificial voices. You do not need to consent as a condition of buying any property, goods, or services. To opt out, reply STOP at any time or reply HELP for assistance. You can also click the unsubscribe link in emails. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency may vary. See our Privacy Policy and SMS Terms.or call (904) 351-6461
CallFree valuation →

Common questions about Miller Lake

Where is Miller Lake?

Miller Lake is a community in Miami-Dade County, Florida, ZIP 33155.

Are there homes for sale in Miller Lake right now?

Yes — 3 active and 0 pending listings as of the last feed refresh (twice daily). They are listed on this page.

Does Miller Lake have an HOA or CDD?

No HOA is on record for Miller Lake in our data. Verify dues, what they cover, and any special assessment for a specific address before you offer.

Answers are generated from county property records, MLS feeds and the figures on this page, as of the page date; deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Every Home for Sale in Miller Lake Condo Right Now (2)

All 2 active and pending Miller Lake Condo listings with a detail page, newest first, refreshed twice a day from the MLS.

Nearby Communities

Explore more neighborhoods near Miller Lake with Momentum Realty’s local guides.

Lakeview Gardens Condo (Miami Dade)0.0 mi away · median $198K, 4 sales/12 moLakewood Villas Condo0.2 mi away · 6 for saleCamner Estates0.3 mi away · 1 for saleBLBlue Lake Estates0.5 mi awayMarina Lakes Townhouses0.6 mi awayLake Catalina0.6 mi awayUniversity Park0.7 mi away · 3 for saleBridgepoint0.7 mi away · median $775K, 5 sales/12 mo

Browse all neighborhood guides →

Talk to a Local Miller Lake Condo Expert
Call Get Listings