Snellville, GA Price Reductions
A price reduction is the clearest signal a seller sends: the first number did not work. This tracker lists every Snellville listing that lowered its asking price, updated nightly from the live MLS record — the old price, the new price, the size of the cut and how long the home has been on the market — so buyers can see where sellers are moving and sellers can see what their competition just did.
21 homes for sale in Snellville, GA cut their asking price in the last 7 days and 104 in the last 30, out of 296 active listings (30% reduced at least once this month). The median reduction is 2.3% ($10,000). The largest cut this week was $60,000 on 1470 Anderson Valley Drive in Snellville ($899,900 → $839,900).
Latest price reductions in Snellville
| Listing | Community | Was | Now | Cut | DOM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2100 Skyland Cove Lane Oct 31 · 6 bd · 4.5 ba · 5,530 sf | Skyland Cove | $650,000 | $599,000 | −7.8% | 235 |
| 1066 Dogwood Road Oct 31 · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,734 sf | — | $270,000 | $250,000 | −7.4% | 10 |
| 2711 Lochraven Court Oct 31 · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 4,097 sf | Timberloch | $369,900 | $349,900 | −5.4% | 29 |
| 2324 Sussex Court Oct 31 · 4 bd · 2 ba · 3,024 sf | Hertford Woods | $338,000 | $328,000 | −3.0% | 58 |
| 4157 Bethany Manor Drive Oct 31 · 5 bd · 3 ba · 2,742 sf | Bethany Manor | $465,000 | $459,900 | −1.1% | 37 |
| 2409 Three Bars Drive Oct 31 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,446 sf | Autumn Hills | $320,000 | $315,000 | −1.6% | 127 |
| 3848 Valley Brook Road Oct 31 · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,888 sf | Valley Brook | $261,000 | $256,000 | −1.9% | 143 |
| 3906 Laurens Lane Oct 31 · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,300 sf | — | $565,000 | $563,000 | −0.4% | 34 |
| 3635 Spring Mesa Drive Oct 31 · 6 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,151 sf | — | $380,000 | $379,000 | −0.3% | 27 |
| 1470 Anderson Valley Drive Oct 29 · 5 bd · 4 ba · 4,088 sf | — | $899,900 | $839,900 | −6.7% | 37 |
| 3574 Graycliff Road Oct 29 · 6 bd · 4 ba · 5,462 sf | Graycliff | $695,000 | $650,000 | −6.5% | 71 |
| 2018 Newstead Court Oct 29 · 6 bd · 4 ba | Be Havenstone | $814,900 | $804,000 | −1.3% | 105 |
| 3000 Brookside Run Oct 29 · 5 bd · 3 ba · 2,930 sf | — | $440,000 | $429,900 | −2.3% | 56 |
| 2880 Highpoint Road Oct 29 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,450 sf | — | $315,000 | $305,000 | −3.2% | 19 |
| 4743 Bryant Drive Oct 29 · 3 bd · 2 ba | — | $389,900 | $379,900 | −2.6% | 68 |
| 4158 Mountain Glen Trace Oct 29 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,380 sf | Laurel Cove | $275,000 | $265,000 | −3.6% | 121 |
| 4695 Rutledge Drive Oct 29 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 4,654 sf | — | $399,000 | $390,000 | −2.3% | 37 |
| 3520 Imperial Hill Drive Oct 29 · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,682 sf | Imperial Crossing | $340,000 | $332,900 | −2.1% | 31 |
| 4057 Caspian Trace Oct 29 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,243 sf | Bridle Point | $339,000 | $334,000 | −1.5% | 72 |
| 4457 James Wade Drive Oct 29 · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,854 sf | Medlock Ridge | $339,000 | $334,700 | −1.3% | 22 |
| 3611 Jasmine Cove Lane Oct 29 · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,496 sf | Mountain Cove | $364,900 | $362,500 | −0.7% | 92 |
| 2298 Bright Water Drive Oct 24 · 5 bd · 4.5 ba · 6,824 sf | Bright Water | $815,000 | $795,000 | −2.5% | 255 |
| 3401 San Antonio Drive Oct 24 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,044 sf | Monterey Acres | $312,000 | $308,000 | −1.3% | 29 |
| 3251 Lenora Church Road Oct 23 · 5 bd · 5.5 ba · 5,310 sf | — | $1,299,000 | $1,250,000 | −3.8% | 231 |
| 8401 Norris Lake Way Oct 23 · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,160 sf | — | $725,000 | $695,000 | −4.1% | 100 |
| 4761 Heather Mill Trace Oct 23 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,656 sf | Willingham Manor | $315,000 | $299,000 | −5.1% | 96 |
| 3801 Brittan Glade Trail Oct 23 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,904 sf | Brittany Downs | $360,000 | $349,900 | −2.8% | 44 |
| 4143 Wellington Hills Drive Oct 23 · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,172 sf | Wellington Hills | $385,000 | $375,000 | −2.6% | 86 |
| 2977 Cadbury Court Oct 23 · 6 bd · 4.5 ba · 5,835 sf | Haven Crest | $525,000 | $515,000 | −1.9% | 72 |
| 2221 Pinehurst Road Oct 23 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,617 sf | — | $349,000 | $339,000 | −2.9% | 24 |
| 4196 Jami Lane Oct 23 · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,682 sf | Annistown Valley | $298,000 | $289,900 | −2.7% | 144 |
| 4196 Jami Lane Oct 23 · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,682 sf | Annistown Valley | $305,000 | $298,000 | −2.3% | 144 |
| 4633 Beau Point Court Oct 23 · 5 bd · 4 ba · 3,417 sf | Prescott at Mink Livsey | $405,000 | $399,999 | −1.2% | 49 |
| 2887 Kingstream Drive Oct 23 · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,445 sf | Rose Lake # | $400,000 | $395,000 | −1.2% | 77 |
| 2045 Maier Court Oct 23 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,756 sf | — | $370,000 | $365,000 | −1.4% | 40 |
| 2375 Tarben Drive Oct 23 · 3 bd · 3.5 ba | Brookwood Village | $435,500 | $433,000 | −0.6% | 130 |
| 2452 Twilight View Oct 23 · 5 bd · 3.5 ba · 5,699 sf | Bright Water | $745,000 | $742,500 | −0.3% | 112 |
| 2382 Temple View Drive Oct 23 · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,669 sf | Meadow Brook Ridge | $364,900 | $364,800 | −0.0% | 69 |
| 4662 Huff Park Court Oct 23 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,521 sf | Harley Manor | $305,000 | $304,999 | −0.0% | 98 |
| 2037 Englewood Way Oct 20 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,900 sf | Snellville North | $355,000 | $340,000 | −4.2% | 122 |
| 1686 Ember Way Oct 20 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,922 sf | Chimney Hills | $385,000 | $375,000 | −2.6% | 15 |
| 2804 Niblick Green Loop Oct 20 · 5 bd · 4 ba · 4,010 sf | Everson Woods | $569,993 | $559,993 | −1.8% | 63 |
| 3619 Everson Road Oct 20 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,694 sf | — | $324,000 | $320,000 | −1.2% | 30 |
| 4165 Eliza Court Oct 19 · 4 bd · 4 ba · 1,872 sf | Monterey Acres | $324,900 | $299,900 | −7.7% | 80 |
| 4102 Trotters Way Drive Oct 19 · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,748 sf | Bridle Gate | $424,900 | $414,900 | −2.4% | 15 |
| 2613 Creek Lane Oct 19 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,556 sf | — | $389,900 | $379,900 | −2.6% | 15 |
| 4387 Wheaton Way Oct 18 · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,150 sf | Oaktree | $320,000 | $315,000 | −1.6% | 48 |
| 4240 Henry Road Oct 16 · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,527 sf | Hightower Landing | $420,000 | $399,000 | −5.0% | 81 |
| 2804 Niblick Green Loop Oct 16 · 5 bd · 4 ba · 4,010 sf | Everson Woods | $580,989 | $569,993 | −1.9% | 63 |
| 3520 Imperial Hill Drive Oct 16 · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,682 sf | Imperial Crossing | $350,000 | $340,000 | −2.9% | 31 |
| 5010 Tower View Trail Oct 16 · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,380 sf | Hightower Ridge | $369,900 | $359,900 | −2.7% | 19 |
| 3183 Champion Court Oct 16 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,558 sf | Country Club of Gwinnett | $400,000 | $395,000 | −1.2% | 55 |
| 3075 Ashly Forest Drive Oct 16 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,488 sf | — | $386,000 | $383,000 | −0.8% | 48 |
| 1352 Innsfail Court Oct 15 · 7 bd · 5.5 ba · 6,402 sf | — | $1,100,000 | $1,050,000 | −4.5% | 35 |
| 3159 Meadow Point Drive Oct 15 · 4 bd · 2 ba · 3,002 sf | Lenora Meadows | $324,900 | $274,900 | −15.4% | 89 |
| 2195 Temple Johnson Road Oct 15 · 5 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,292 sf | — | $525,000 | $489,900 | −6.7% | 68 |
| 3551 Lochwolde Lane Oct 15 · 5 bd · 4 ba · 3,071 sf | Lochwolde | $625,000 | $599,000 | −4.2% | 32 |
| 3581 Kilpatrick Lane Oct 15 · 4 bd · 5 ba · 6,741 sf | Lochwolde | $739,900 | $719,900 | −2.7% | 65 |
| 1892 Rockbrook Court Oct 15 · 5 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,024 sf | — | $450,900 | $430,900 | −4.4% | 53 |
| 3674 Parkway James Drive Oct 15 · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,827 sf | Parkway James | $387,740 | $369,990 | −4.6% | 43 |
Biggest cuts this week
| Listing | Community | Was | Now | Cut | DOM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1470 Anderson Valley Drive Oct 29 · 5 bd · 4 ba · 4,088 sf | — | $899,900 | $839,900 | −6.7% | 37 |
| 2100 Skyland Cove Lane Oct 31 · 6 bd · 4.5 ba · 5,530 sf | Skyland Cove | $650,000 | $599,000 | −7.8% | 235 |
| 3574 Graycliff Road Oct 29 · 6 bd · 4 ba · 5,462 sf | Graycliff | $695,000 | $650,000 | −6.5% | 71 |
| 1066 Dogwood Road Oct 31 · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,734 sf | — | $270,000 | $250,000 | −7.4% | 10 |
| 2711 Lochraven Court Oct 31 · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 4,097 sf | Timberloch | $369,900 | $349,900 | −5.4% | 29 |
| 2018 Newstead Court Oct 29 · 6 bd · 4 ba | Be Havenstone | $814,900 | $804,000 | −1.3% | 105 |
| 3000 Brookside Run Oct 29 · 5 bd · 3 ba · 2,930 sf | — | $440,000 | $429,900 | −2.3% | 56 |
| 2324 Sussex Court Oct 31 · 4 bd · 2 ba · 3,024 sf | Hertford Woods | $338,000 | $328,000 | −3.0% | 58 |
| 2880 Highpoint Road Oct 29 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,450 sf | — | $315,000 | $305,000 | −3.2% | 19 |
| 4743 Bryant Drive Oct 29 · 3 bd · 2 ba | — | $389,900 | $379,900 | −2.6% | 68 |
Communities with the most reductions (30 days)
| Community | City | Reductions | Median cut |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parkway James | Snellville | 6 | −2.9% |
| Monterey Acres | Snellville | 3 | −1.3% |
| Timberloch | Snellville | 3 | −5.4% |
| Oaktree | Snellville | 2 | −2.3% |
| Lochwolde | Snellville | 2 | −3.4% |
| Imperial Crossing | Snellville | 2 | −2.5% |
| Graycliff | Snellville | 2 | −3.6% |
| Brookwood Village | Snellville | 2 | −0.5% |
| Annistown Valley | Snellville | 2 | −2.5% |
| Hertford Woods | Snellville | 2 | −2.9% |
| Meadow Brook Ridge | Snellville | 2 | −2.0% |
| Bright Water | Snellville | 2 | −1.4% |
| Brookwood Station | Snellville | 2 | −0.7% |
| Everson Woods | Snellville | 2 | −1.8% |
| Valley Brook | Snellville | 2 | −1.5% |
How to read this
Reductions are detected by comparing each listing’s asking price night over night in the MLS feed; a listing appears once per cut, and the share reduced counts each listing once. Relists at a new price under a new MLS number are not matched. Prices are asking prices. Source: live MLS feeds compiled by Momentum Research, updated November 2, 2026.
