Cloisters
Condos for Sale in Winter Park, FL
All 402 homes for sale in Winter Park, FL · median $599,000 · 100 condos for sale in Winter Park · 164 homes for sale in 32789 · Orange County homes for sale
True comps, carrying-cost math, and listings before the portals.
Photo via Stellar MLS
Over the 12 months ending 2026-09-20, 6 recorded sales closed at a median of $970,000, $695 per square foot, a median 130 days on market, sellers accepting 93% of original asking (+53% versus the prior year). Homes listed or recently sold were built 1971–1971; none of the 9 geocoded homes sit in a FEMA special flood hazard zone (median elevation 90 ft). At the median price and Orange County's FY2025-26 rate of 16.67 mills, annual property tax runs about $16,170 ($15,500 with the full homestead exemption).
Last 30 days in Cloisters: 1 new listing (median asking $850,000), 2 closed sales (median $1,460,000). As of October 17, 2026, Listings courtesy of Stellar MLS as distributed by MLS GRID.

Cloisters Condo is a condo market in Winter Park where price is driven far more by the individual unit than by the address. At a median of $837,500 and roughly $636 per square foot, this is premium territory, and that per-foot figure tells you the spread here is about condition, floor, view, and layout rather than a single going rate. Expect a wide range unit to unit, and price each one on its own merits.
The posture right now is measured, not frantic. A median of 57 days on market and a heat score of 30 point to a market that rewards patience on both sides — sellers who price to condition rather than to the last comp, and buyers who have room to negotiate and inspect. The year-over-year figure of 41.9% is eye-catching, but with only six closings in the window it reflects a thin, volatile sample; treat it as directional, not a promise.
Cloisters Condo right now
🟢 Still climbing. The trailing-12-month median ($970K) is up 52.8% from the prior 12 months ($635K). With about 4 sales a year, a single closing can swing this number, so read the level and the decade, not one year's move.Momentum Research, record-level Stellar MLS closed sales, 12-month windows ending September 20. Confidence: Medium (6 and 9 sales in the two windows).
Jump to: Price history & scorecard · Homes for sale · Schools · FAQ
· Updated October 18, 2026 · Live data: Stellar MLS, refreshed twice daily · MLS facts carry their source; interpretation lines are Momentum Research · Data sources & freshness
The 60-Second Overview
Cloisters Condo market snapshot (as of September 20, 2026): the median sale price is about $970K ($695 per sq ft over the trailing 12 months of closed sales), and a median 131 days on market for closed sales. The trailing-12-month median is up 53% from the prior 12 months, computed from record-level Stellar MLS closed sales (6 closings in the current window).
In ZIP 32789 (Winter Park), 390 homes closed in the last 12 months at a median of $635K ($396/sq ft), up 7.6% year over year, with a median 39 days on market. Right now 91 active and 26 pending listings put supply at about 5.2 months — a balanced market. See the live ZIP 32789 housing market and the Orange County market.
Stellar MLS sales records identify 50 homes in Cloisters Condo that have changed hands since 2012, built between 1971 and 1971 (median 1971), with a median living area of about 1,267 sq ft and a typical 2-bedroom, 2-bath layout; 100% are condominiums. Source: Stellar MLS closed-sale history compiled by Momentum Research; counts reflect homes with a recorded MLS sale, not every home in the community.
This is a small, high-per-foot condo pocket in Winter Park where a handful of sales set the tone — meaning every listing and every comp carries outsized weight, and the numbers move sharply on low volume.
The setting & the homes.
Aerial and on-site photos of Cloisters Condo. Swipe to explore the community.
Swipe or use the arrows → tap any photo to enlarge
Photos from Stellar MLS listings in Cloisters Condo; content deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
Who Cloisters Condo is best for.
Best for
- Buyers with a budget comfortable near the mid-$800s who value a specific Winter Park condo location
- Buyers who prefer a low-maintenance condo lifestyle over a single-family home
- Buyers willing to underwrite a unit on its own merits rather than a deep comp set
Probably not for
- Buyers needing a wide selection of active listings to compare
- Buyers who want firm, data-backed pricing certainty from a large sample of recent sales
- Buyers expecting a fast-moving market where correctly priced units sell in days
Price History: What Homes Here Have Actually Sold For
Median sale price over the trailing 12 months ending September 20 of each year, from record-level Stellar MLS closed sales. Same methodology as every appreciation figure on this page: the 2026 point ($970K) IS the median in the snapshot above, and the move from 2025 ($635K) IS the +52.8% one-year change.
Windows contain 0 to 10 sales each (6 in the current window); every figure carries its sample size, and thin markets swing on single closings. Based on Stellar MLS data distributed by MLS GRID for the period 2012 through 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
22% of homes for sale in ZIP 32789 are already under contract (under contract ÷ under contract + active listings) — a read on how much of the available inventory buyers have already claimed. Source: MLS data (2026-10-18).
Cloisters Condo Market Scorecard
Cloisters Condo is currently a balanced market., and homes go under contract in about 14 days.
Go deeper: ZIP market scorecard · county scorecard · true cost calculator · affordability calculator.
Live data: Stellar MLS, refreshed twice daily. Market metrics only; these describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.
Homes For Sale Right Now in Cloisters Condo
Live MLS inventory for Cloisters Condo. Every active listing, what is under contract right now, and the last 12 months of closed sales, refreshed twice a day. Closed comps beat an algorithm's guess every time.
Active and pending Cloisters Condo listings as of 2026-10-17, priced high to low. Based on Stellar MLS data distributed by MLS GRID for the period 2012 through 2026. Tap any home to ask about it.
Cloisters Condo on the map.
Every active, pending, and recently sold home, plotted. Toggle the layers and tap a home for the details.
Listing locations from Stellar MLS. Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.
The Cloisters Condo buying strategy.
If we were buying in Cloisters Condo today, this is the order of operations we would run for our clients.
Underwrite the condition first. Price the roof, HVAC, and systems honestly before judging any list price; condition swings value here more than square footage alone.
Match the home to real comps. Recent sales of similar condition and lot, not the asking price, tell you what a home is worth.
Move deliberately, not desperately. Neither side has a decisive edge, so a well-prepared, fairly-priced offer wins without overpaying.
Line up financing and inspection early. A pre-approval and an inspection plan let you act fast and negotiate from evidence.
Keep an agent in your corner. The listing agent works for the seller; we represent you and prepare a hand-built valuation before any offer in Cloisters Condo.
Reading a thin condo market
With just six closings in the measured window, Cloisters is a low-volume market, and low volume changes how you interpret every statistic. A single premium sale or a single distressed one can swing the median and the year-over-year number materially, which is why the 41.9% annual move should be read as a signal of direction and scarcity rather than a reliable growth rate. The honest takeaway: comps are sparse, so pricing leans heavily on the specific unit in front of you.
The $636 median per square foot is the more stable read here, and it frames what your money buys. Because condo values in a building like this hinge on floor, exposure, finish level, and interior updates, two units at similar sizes can justify very different prices. At 57 days to a typical sale, this is not a market where mispriced listings move quickly — condition and pricing discipline do the work.
The location and the amenities are priced into every listing in Cloisters Condo. The deal is won or lost on condition, the comps, and the renovation math.
Why work with Momentum here
In a market this thin, the analysis matters more than the listing count. We price and negotiate off the specific unit — floor, view, finishes, association details — because the comp set is too small to lean on blindly. Whether you are buying or selling, we will tell you plainly where a given unit sits against a volatile median and a 57-day pace, and we will not talk you into a number the evidence does not support.
Cloisters Condo in 15 seconds.
What it really costs to own in Cloisters Condos for Sale
The parts of the monthly number a mortgage calculator leaves out, from the tax roll, the MLS, Citizens and FEMA. Property facts only.
| HOA dues | Median $957/month across 64 MLS listings (most billed quarterly; 2026-10-15). Dues cover what the documents say they cover; ask for the budget and reserve study. |
|---|---|
| Home and flood insurance | The average Citizens Property Insurance premium in Orange County is $1,409/yr (4,204 policies, Citizens detail by county, April 2026); private-market quotes depend on roof age, wind mitigation and construction. |
| Roof and age | Median build year 1971 across 9 listings. An original roof here would be about 55 years old; under Florida's 2022 reform (SB 2-D) carriers may require an inspection past 15 years, so budget for a roof report, and for replacement where it fails. |
Email me new listings in Cloisters Condos for Sale
One e-mail a day, only when a home lists here, with price, beds, baths and a link to every listing. Straight from the MLS feed; no account needed.
Ask an agent about Cloisters Condos for Sale
Have a question about the homes, fees, rules or commute here? A Momentum agent who works Cloisters Condos for Sale will answer, and the answer is published on this page for the next buyer.
HOA, CDD & Fees
- HOA dues reported around $957/month (about $11,484/yr) · median of 64 MLS listings, most billed quarterly
- Any club/amenity membership is billed separately
Listings in this community report association dues of about $957 per month ($11,484 a year) — the median AssociationFee across 64 MLS records, normalised to a monthly figure; most are billed quarterly. Dues change with budgets and can differ by section or product type; confirm the current figure with the association before you offer. Source: MLS listing records, 2026-10.
Confirm the current HOA dues, exactly what they cover, and any CDD bond or special assessment for a specific address before you offer.
Tools for a Cloisters Condo buy.
Free calculators to pressure-test the real cost before you tour.
Selling here is won on condition and pricing to real comps, not an automated estimate. The right number comes from closed Cloisters Condo sales matched to your home.
Price it to the comps and condition, not an automated estimate.
If you are thinking about selling in Cloisters Condo, the right list price comes from recent comparable sales matched to your home's condition and location, not an automated estimate.
What is your Cloisters Condo home worth?
Get a no-obligation home value based on real comparable sales in Cloisters Condo, not an automated guess. Tell us about your home and we will personally prepare your numbers and a pricing strategy. No obligation, no spam.
See all homes for sale in Winter Park →
Recently off market in Cloisters Condo
Homes in Cloisters Condo that recently left the market. Each address opens its public-record profile: county-recorded value, property taxes, the last recorded sale, community sales history, and what is for sale nearby now. 2 on record.
- 100 S Interlachen Avenue #101 · off market
- 106 S Interlachen Avenue #518 · off market
| Location | Winter Park, Orange County, FL · ZIP 32789 |
|---|---|
| Home types (current listings and sales) | condos 100% |
| Amenities listed by sellers | Buyer Approval Required, Clubhouse, Community Mailbox, Fitness Center, Pool, Special Community Restrictions |
| Sale prices, last 12 months | $970,000 median across 6 closed sales · $695 per sq ft · +52.8% vs the prior 12 months |
| Days on market (closed sales) | 130 median |
| For sale right now | 0 active, 1 pending |
Data as of September 20, 2026. Based on Stellar MLS data distributed by MLS GRID for the period 2012 through 2026. Market figures describe homes, not residents. Cite as: Momentum Realty, “Cloisters key facts,” movewithmomentum.com/neighborhoods/cloisters-condo, data as of September 20, 2026.
Housing distress & ownership in Cloisters Condo, Winter Park
Who owns here, how much is not owner-occupied, and how much for-sale inventory is under distress.
Source: Momentum Realty Research. Ownership & parcels from the FL DOR 2025 tax roll; distress from MLS active-listing status/remarks; price from MLS closed sales. Based on Stellar MLS data distributed by MLS GRID for the period October 2026 through October 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
Recently sold in Cloisters Condo
- 106 S Interlachen Avenue #518 · sold $1,735,000
- 100 S Interlachen Avenue #101 · sold $1,185,000
Closed sales from the MLS; each page shows the sold price, taxes and value history.
More Winter Park home searches
- All homes for sale in Winter Park, FL
- Homes for sale in Orange County, FL
- Winter Park pool homes for sale
- Winter Park waterfront homes for sale
- Gated communities in Winter Park
- Homes under $300K in Winter Park
- Homes from $300K to $500K in Winter Park
- 4-bedroom homes for sale in Winter Park
- Winter Park home values: what is my house worth?
- ZIP 32789 housing scorecard
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the median home price in Cloisters Condo?
How long do homes in Cloisters Condo take to sell?
Who is the best real estate agent for Cloisters Condo?
How do I find a top Winter Park real estate agent who knows Cloisters Condo?
Can Momentum Realty connect me with an agent for Cloisters Condo?
Where is Cloisters, and what county is it in?
Should you buy in Cloisters Condo?
An honest fit check. We will tell you when it is not your community.
Data sources & freshness
| Live listings | Stellar MLS, refreshed twice daily (last: October 17, 2026) |
| Community market stats | Stellar MLS closed sales, 12-month windows ending September 20, 2026 |
| Under-contract shares | Stellar MLS records, as of 2026-09-20 |
| Historical depth | Closed-sale records back to 2012 (55 transactions analyzed) |
Verify the primary sources yourself: Florida DOR · U.S. Census · FEMA flood maps · Citizens Property Insurance.
Momentum Research figures are our own analysis of Stellar MLS records; MLS data is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Methodology: how Momentum market scores are computed. Market metrics describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.
Own a home here?
You just read the data. Now see what your home is worth.
The numbers on this page move markets in the aggregate. The number that matters to you is what a buyer pays for your address. Momentum sells for 1.25% above the Stellar MLS member average and 8 days faster, and we’ll price yours against live local comps.
Looking to buy here? Search homes for sale →
What’s your home worth in your area?
A real valuation with real comps from a local listing agent, not an instant algorithm. Response within one business day.
See how Cloisters Condo fits the bigger picture — live prices, inventory, and Momentum Scores:
Nearby Communities
Explore more neighborhoods near Cloisters with Momentum Realty’s local guides.
More on Cloisters Condos for Sale in Winter Park
- Home values · What homes in Cloisters Condos for Sale in Winter Park actually sell for








