Errol Oaks
Condos for Sale in Apopka, FL
All 568 homes for sale in Apopka, FL · median $434,950 · 28 condos for sale in Apopka · 259 homes for sale in 32712 · Orange County homes for sale
True comps, carrying-cost math, and listings before the portals.
Photo via Stellar MLS
As of October 2026, Errol Oaks Condo 01 in Apopka, FL has 2 homes for sale. Over the 12 months ending 2026-09-20, 5 recorded sales closed at a median of $150,000, $138 per square foot, a median 49 days on market, sellers accepting 91% of original asking (-19% versus the prior year). Homes listed or recently sold were built 1975–1975; 5 of 7 report an HOA (median $602/mo); none of the 7 geocoded homes sit in a FEMA special flood hazard zone (median elevation 127 ft). At the median price and Orange County's FY2025-26 rate of 16.67 mills, annual property tax runs about $2,500 ($1,830 with the full homestead exemption).

Price at Errol Oaks Condo 01 is condition-driven. The median sits at $150,000, with a median of about $138 per square foot, and with only five closings in the current window a single updated or dated unit swings the middle number more than any broad trend does. Read each listing on its own condition, HOA posture, and finishes rather than assuming the median describes what you will actually see.
The market posture here favors patience on both sides. Median days on market run around 75, and the year-over-year median is down 18.9%, so sellers should price to the current comps rather than last year's, and buyers have room to negotiate and to underwrite carefully. Neither side should expect speed.
Figures in this note are as of July 13, 2026. The live market numbers elsewhere on this page update nightly and are newer.
Errol Oaks Condo right now
🟡 Balanced market. 4.0 months of supply and 0% of the inventory already under contract put buyers and sellers on roughly even footing.Why it matters: months of supply is how long today's inventory would last at today's sales pace; under-contract share is the portion of homes for sale that already have a buyer.Momentum Research analysis of Stellar MLS records, as of September 20, 2026. Confidence: Medium (2 active and pending listings, 5 closed sales in 12 months).
🔴 Off the recent peak. The trailing-12-month median ($150K) is down 18.9% from the prior 12 months ($185K). With about 2 sales a year, a single closing can swing this number, so read the level and the decade, not one year's move.Momentum Research, record-level Stellar MLS closed sales, 12-month windows ending September 20. Confidence: Low (5 and 5 sales in the two windows).
Jump to: Price history & scorecard · Homes for sale · Schools · FAQ
· Updated October 20, 2026 · Live data: Stellar MLS, refreshed twice daily · MLS facts carry their source; interpretation lines are Momentum Research · Data sources & freshness
The 60-Second Overview
Errol Oaks Condo market snapshot (as of September 20, 2026): the median sale price is about $150K ($138 per sq ft over the trailing 12 months of closed sales), a median 49 days on market for closed sales, and 4.0 months of supply, a balanced market. The trailing-12-month median is down 19% from the prior 12 months, computed from record-level Stellar MLS closed sales (5 closings in the current window).
In ZIP 32712 (Apopka), 887 homes closed in the last 12 months at a median of $455K ($214/sq ft), up 1.5% year over year, with a median 46 days on market. Right now 115 active and 55 pending listings put supply at about 2.0 months — a healthy market. See the live ZIP 32712 housing market and the Orange County market.
Stellar MLS sales records identify 31 homes in Errol Oaks Condo that have changed hands since 2005, built between 1975 and 1975 (median 1975), with a median living area of about 1,185 sq ft and a typical 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath layout; 81% are condominiums. Source: Stellar MLS closed-sale history compiled by Momentum Research; counts reflect homes with a recorded MLS sale, not every home in the community.
Errol Oaks Condo 01 is a small condo community in Apopka, Orange County, where a thin closing count and a softening median mean the number on the page tells you less than the unit in front of you does.
The setting & the homes.
Aerial and on-site photos of Errol Oaks Condo. Swipe to explore the community.
Swipe or use the arrows → tap any photo to enlarge
Photos from Stellar MLS listings in Errol Oaks Condo; content deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
Who Errol Oaks Condo is best for.
Best for
- Budget-conscious buyers targeting a lower price point who can vet a condo's condition and HOA
- Long-hold buyers comfortable with a slow-moving market and unbothered by a soft near-term median
- Buyers willing to negotiate and wait for the right unit rather than the first one
Probably not for
- Buyers who need to resell quickly or count on a fast exit
- Anyone expecting reliable, frequent comps to guide pricing
- Buyers who want turnkey certainty and no HOA or condition homework
Price History: What Homes Here Have Actually Sold For
Median sale price over the trailing 12 months ending September 20 of each year, from record-level Stellar MLS closed sales. Same methodology as every appreciation figure on this page: the 2026 point ($150K) IS the median in the snapshot above, and the move from 2025 ($185K) IS the -18.9% one-year change.
Windows contain 0 to 5 sales each (5 in the current window); every figure carries its sample size, and thin markets swing on single closings. Based on Stellar MLS data distributed by MLS GRID for the period 2014 through 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
26% of homes for sale in ZIP 32712 are already under contract (under contract ÷ under contract + active listings) — a read on how much of the available inventory buyers have already claimed. Source: MLS data (2026-10-20).
Errol Oaks Condo Market Scorecard
Errol Oaks Condo is currently a balanced market. About 4.0 months of supply, a median asking price of $149,950, and homes go under contract in about 77 days.
Go deeper: ZIP market scorecard · county scorecard · true cost calculator · affordability calculator.
Live data: Stellar MLS, refreshed twice daily. Market metrics only; these describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.
Homes For Sale Right Now in Errol Oaks Condo
Live MLS inventory for Errol Oaks Condo. Every active listing, what is under contract right now, and the last 12 months of closed sales, refreshed twice a day. Closed comps beat an algorithm's guess every time.
Active and pending Errol Oaks Condo listings as of 2026-10-19, priced high to low. Based on Stellar MLS data distributed by MLS GRID for the period 2014 through 2026. Tap any home to ask about it.
Errol Oaks Condo on the map.
Every active, pending, and recently sold home, plotted. Toggle the layers and tap a home for the details.
Listing locations from Stellar MLS. Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Schools
- Orange County Public Schools
- Verify the zoned schools by address
- Magnet and choice options may be available
- Apopka Elem · Elementary
- Wolf Lake Middle · Middle
- Apopka High · High
Zoned schools reflect the assignments reported on recent Errol Oaks Condo listings and can change; always confirm with Orange County Public Schools for a specific address.
Buying with schools in mind? We can confirm the exact zoned schools for any Errol Oaks Condo address.
Shop the zone: Homes zoned for Apopka High High School
The Errol Oaks Condo buying strategy.
If we were buying in Errol Oaks Condo today, this is the order of operations we would run for our clients.
Underwrite the condition first. Price the roof, HVAC, and systems honestly before judging any list price; condition swings value here more than square footage alone.
Match the home to real comps. Recent sales of similar condition and lot, not the asking price, tell you what a home is worth.
Move deliberately, not desperately. Neither side has a decisive edge, so a well-prepared, fairly-priced offer wins without overpaying.
Line up financing and inspection early. A pre-approval and an inspection plan let you act fast and negotiate from evidence.
Keep an agent in your corner. The listing agent works for the seller; we represent you and prepare a hand-built valuation before any offer in Errol Oaks Condo.
Reading a thin condo market
With five closings in the window, this is a low-volume market, and low volume amplifies noise. A median of $150,000 and roughly $138 per square foot are useful anchors, but they can move sharply on the next sale, so treat them as a starting point for comparison, not a verdict on any specific unit.
The down-18.9% year-over-year figure and the roughly 75-day median time to sell point to a slower, buyer-favorable rhythm. For a seller, that means realistic pricing and a willingness to wait; for a buyer, it means time to inspect condition, review the HOA's financials and reserves, and confirm any lending restrictions before committing.
The location and the amenities are priced into every listing in Errol Oaks Condo. The deal is won or lost on condition, the comps, and the renovation math.
Momentum Buy Score.
Our proprietary 0 to 10 read across the factors that decide how a home in Errol Oaks Condo buys, holds, and resells. Momentum Research; not an appraisal.
Momentum Intelligence Scores are our proprietary, qualitative assessment on a 0 to 10 scale, built from the record-level market data on this page. They are a framework for comparing communities, not a guarantee of future value and not advice on a specific home; unlike an automated value estimate they do not price your home, they grade the community on evidence you can inspect. Composite is the plain average of the 3 factors (3.7). Basis: Recent Direction -18.9% year-over-year; Liquidity & Demand 4.0 months of supply; Pricing Power 90.9% sale-to-list. Refreshed with each data update.
Why work with Momentum here
In a market this thin, the last few sales do the pricing work, and condition plus HOA health separate a good buy from a bad one. We read the individual comps, walk the unit critically, and pull the association documents so you are underwriting the real asset, not the headline median.
Errol Oaks Condo in 15 seconds.
Tools for a Errol Oaks Condo buy.
Free calculators to pressure-test the real cost before you tour.
Selling here is won on condition and pricing to real comps, not an automated estimate. The right number comes from closed Errol Oaks Condo sales matched to your home.
Price it to the comps and condition, not an automated estimate.
If you are thinking about selling in Errol Oaks Condo, the right list price comes from recent comparable sales matched to your home's condition and location, not an automated estimate.
What is your Errol Oaks Condo home worth?
Get a no-obligation home value based on real comparable sales in Errol Oaks Condo, not an automated guess. Tell us about your home and we will personally prepare your numbers and a pricing strategy. No obligation, no spam.
See all homes for sale in Apopka →
| Location | Apopka, Orange County, FL · ZIP 32712 |
|---|---|
| Home types (current listings and sales) | condos 86%, townhouses 14% |
| Amenities listed by sellers | Pool, Clubhouse, Golf Carts OK, Community Mailbox, Deed Restrictions, Golf |
| Sale prices, last 12 months | $150,000 median across 5 closed sales · $138 per sq ft · -18.9% vs the prior 12 months |
| Days on market (closed sales) | 49 median |
| For sale right now | 2 active, 0 pending · median asking $149,950 · 4.0 months of supply |
Data as of September 20, 2026. Based on Stellar MLS data distributed by MLS GRID for the period 2014 through 2026. Market figures describe homes, not residents. Cite as: Momentum Realty, “Errol Oaks key facts,” movewithmomentum.com/neighborhoods/errol-oaks-condo-01, data as of September 20, 2026.
Housing distress & ownership in Errol Oaks Condo 01, Apopka
Who owns here, how much is not owner-occupied, and how much for-sale inventory is under distress.
Source: Momentum Realty Research. Ownership & parcels from the FL DOR 2025 tax roll; distress from MLS active-listing status/remarks; price from MLS closed sales. Based on Stellar MLS data distributed by MLS GRID for the period October 2026 through October 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
Just listed in Errol Oaks
The newest homes for sale in Errol Oaks right now, newest first. Each link opens the full listing with every photo, the price history and a tour request.
- 1412 Oak Place #A $160,000 · 2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,087 sq ft · 88 days on market Courtesy of ADVANCED AGE REALTY, INC.
- 1412 Oak Place #J $129,900 · 2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,085 sq ft · 88 days on market Courtesy of FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
Checked against the MLS Oct 20, 2026. All new listings in this market.
Every Home for Sale in Errol Oaks Condo 01 Right Now (2)
All 2 active and pending Errol Oaks Condo 01 listings with a detail page, newest first, refreshed twice a day from the MLS.
- 1412 Oak Place #J · $129,900 · 2 bd / 2.5 ba · listed Aug 8, 2026 · listed by Florida Realty Investments
- 1412 Oak Place #A · $160,000 · 2 bd / 2.5 ba · listed Aug 1, 2026 · listed by Advanced Age Realty, Inc.
More Apopka home searches
- All homes for sale in Apopka, FL
- Homes for sale in Orange County, FL
- Apopka pool homes for sale
- Apopka waterfront homes for sale
- Gated communities in Apopka
- Apopka golf course homes
- Homes under $300K in Apopka
- Homes from $300K to $500K in Apopka
- 4-bedroom homes for sale in Apopka
- Apopka home values: what is my house worth?
Apopka guides & data
- Market data
- Cost of living
- Best neighborhoods
- Flood zones
- Property taxes (Orange County)
- Homestead exemption (Orange County)
- Home insurance cost
- New construction
Florida buyer guides
- Florida home insurance rates by county
- Florida property tax by county
- Florida property tax calculator
- What flood zone X means
- The 4-point inspection, explained
- Florida flood insurance calculator
Real estate agent in Apopka? Join Momentum in Apopka: 100% commission, one $12K cap.
Streets in this community
Street-level pages: every home on record, what sold and what is for sale on each street.
Email me new listings in Errol Oaks Condos for Sale
One e-mail a day, only when a home lists here, with price, beds, baths and a link to every listing. Straight from the MLS feed; no account needed.
Ask an agent about Errol Oaks Condos for Sale
Have a question about the homes, fees, rules or commute here? A Momentum agent who works Errol Oaks Condos for Sale will answer, and the answer is published on this page for the next buyer.
What it really costs to own in Errol Oaks Condos for Sale
The parts of the monthly number a mortgage calculator leaves out, from the tax roll, the MLS, Citizens and FEMA. Property facts only.
| HOA dues | Median $602/month across 5 MLS listings (most billed monthly; 2026-10-20). Dues cover what the documents say they cover; ask for the budget and reserve study. |
|---|---|
| Home and flood insurance | The average Citizens Property Insurance premium in Orange County is $1,409/yr (4,204 policies, Citizens detail by county, April 2026); private-market quotes depend on roof age, wind mitigation and construction. |
| Roof and age | Median build year 1975 across 7 listings. An original roof here would be about 51 years old; under Florida's 2022 reform (SB 2-D) carriers may require an inspection past 15 years, so budget for a roof report, and for replacement where it fails. |
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the median home price in Errol Oaks Condo?
How long do homes in Errol Oaks Condo take to sell?
Is Errol Oaks Condo a buyer's or seller's market right now?
Who is the best real estate agent for Errol Oaks Condo?
How do I find a top Apopka real estate agent who knows Errol Oaks Condo?
Can Momentum Realty connect me with an agent for Errol Oaks Condo?
Where is Errol Oaks, and what county is it in?
Is Errol Oaks a good place to live?
Should you buy in Errol Oaks Condo?
An honest fit check. We will tell you when it is not your community.
Data sources & freshness
| Live listings | Stellar MLS, refreshed twice daily (last: October 19, 2026) |
| Community market stats | Stellar MLS closed sales, 12-month windows ending September 20, 2026 |
| Under-contract shares | Stellar MLS records, as of 2026-09-20 |
| Historical depth | Closed-sale records back to 2014 (25 transactions analyzed) |
Verify the primary sources yourself: Florida DOR · U.S. Census · FEMA flood maps · Citizens Property Insurance.
Momentum Research figures are our own analysis of Stellar MLS records; MLS data is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Methodology: how Momentum market scores are computed. Market metrics describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.
Own a home here?
You just read the data. Now see what your home is worth.
The numbers on this page move markets in the aggregate. The number that matters to you is what a buyer pays for your address. Momentum sells for 1.25% above the Stellar MLS member average and 8 days faster, and we’ll price yours against live local comps.
Looking to buy here? Search homes for sale →
What’s your home worth in your area?
A real valuation with real comps from a local listing agent, not an instant algorithm. Response within one business day.
See how Errol Oaks Condo 01 fits the bigger picture — live prices, inventory, and Momentum Scores:
More on Errol Oaks Condos for Sale in Apopka
- Home values · What homes in Errol Oaks Condos for Sale in Apopka actually sell for
Nearby Communities
Explore more neighborhoods near Errol Oaks with Momentum Realty’s local guides.







