Nirvana Condo No One
Condos for Sale in Miami, FL
All 4,658 homes for sale in Miami, FL · median $520,990 · 4,168 condos for sale in Miami · 146 homes for sale in 33138 · Miami-Dade County homes for sale
True comps, carrying-cost math, and listings before the portals.
Market Heat
Photo via MIAMI MLS
As of October 2026, Nirvana Condo No One Cond in Miami, FL has 4 homes for sale, asking from $290,000 to $429,000 (median $325,000). Over the 12 months ending 2026-09-20, 5 recorded sales closed at a median of $420,000, $386 per square foot, a median 105 days on market, sellers accepting 88% of original asking (+29% versus the prior year). Homes listed or recently sold were built 1972–1972; 4 of 4 report an HOA (median $860/mo). At the median price and Miami-Dade County's FY2025-26 rate of 17.59 mills, annual property tax runs about $7,390 ($6,680 with the full homestead exemption).
Last 30 days in Nirvana Condo No One: 2 new listings (median asking $392,000). As of October 20, 2026, Listing information provided by the Southeast Florida MLS (SEFMLS) / MIAMI Association of REALTORS(R). Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed by the MLS to be accurate.
Homes For Sale Right Now in Nirvana Condo No One Condo
Live MLS inventory for Nirvana Condo No One Condo. Every active listing, what is under contract right now, and the last 12 months of closed sales, refreshed twice a day. Closed comps beat an algorithm's guess every time.
Active and pending Nirvana Condo No One Condo listings as of 2026-10-18, priced high to low. Based on information from the Southeast Florida Multiple Listing Service (SEFMLS) or from MIAMI Association of REALTORS(R) for the period 2017 through 2026. Tap any home to ask about it.

The headline number here is the year-over-year move: median price up 24.4% against a base of just five closings. That is a real shift in what sellers are getting paid, but a sample that small means one or two unusual sales can swing the median hard. Treat the trend as directional, not as a guaranteed comp for the next unit that lists.
A median 105 days on market tells the more grounded story. Units are not moving fast, and pricing at $420,000 (roughly $385.67 per square foot) has to hold up against buyers who have time to shop and negotiate. For sellers, that argues for pricing to the data rather than to the headline percentage gain. For buyers, it argues for patience and a firm number going in.
Figures in this note are as of July 22, 2026. The live market numbers elsewhere on this page update nightly and are newer.
Nirvana Condo No One Condo right now
🟢 Still climbing. The trailing-12-month median ($420K) is up 29.2% from the prior 12 months ($325K). With about 4 sales a year, a single closing can swing this number, so read the level and the decade, not one year's move.Momentum Research, record-level MIAMI MLS closed sales, 12-month windows ending September 20. Confidence: Low (5 and 5 sales in the two windows).
Jump to: Price history & scorecard · Homes for sale · Schools · FAQ
· Updated October 20, 2026 · Live data: MIAMI MLS, refreshed twice daily · MLS facts carry their source; interpretation lines are Momentum Research · Data sources & freshness
The 60-Second Overview
Nirvana Condo No One Condo market snapshot (as of September 20, 2026): the median sale price is about $420K ($386 per sq ft over the trailing 12 months of closed sales), and a median 105 days on market for closed sales. The trailing-12-month median is up 29% from the prior 12 months, computed from record-level MIAMI MLS closed sales (5 closings in the current window).
In ZIP 33138 (Miami), 220 homes closed in the last 12 months at a median of $821K ($536/sq ft), up 10.0% year over year, with a median 77 days on market. Right now 116 active and 26 pending listings — a buyer's market. See the live ZIP 33138 housing market and the Miami-Dade County market.
MIAMI REALTORS sales records identify 18 homes in NIRVANA Condo NO ONE Condo that have changed hands since 2016, built between 1937 and 1972 (median 1972), with a median living area of about 926 sq ft and a typical 2-bedroom, 1-bath layout; 100% are condominiums. Source: MIAMI REALTORS closed-sale history compiled by Momentum Research; counts reflect homes with a recorded MLS sale, not every home in the community.
Nirvana Condo No One is a smaller-volume corner of the Miami-Dade condo market, where recent closings have been few enough that each sale moves the median noticeably. Current MLS listings show no distinct community amenities identified, so any building features should be verified directly rather than assumed from marketing.
The setting & the homes.
Aerial and on-site photos of Nirvana Condo No One Condo. Swipe to explore the community.
Swipe or use the arrows → tap any photo to enlarge
Photos from MIAMI MLS listings in Nirvana Condo No One Condo; content deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
Who Nirvana Condo No One Condo is best for.
Best for
- A buyer targeting a purchase price in the low-to-mid $400s who is willing to negotiate on individual unit condition
- A buyer with flexible timing who can wait out a market averaging over 100 days to close
- A seller prepared to price off verified unit-level comps rather than the raw year-over-year percentage
Probably not for
- A buyer who needs a fast close in a market currently averaging 105 days on market
- A buyer relying on a large, tightly clustered set of comparable sales to validate price
- A buyer expecting confirmed building amenities, since none are currently identified from MLS listings
Price History: What Homes Here Have Actually Sold For
Median sale price over the trailing 12 months ending September 20 of each year, from record-level MIAMI MLS closed sales. Same methodology as every appreciation figure on this page: the 2026 point ($420K) IS the median in the snapshot above, and the move from 2025 ($325K) IS the +29.2% one-year change.
Windows contain 0 to 7 sales each (5 in the current window); every figure carries its sample size, and thin markets swing on single closings. Based on information from the Southeast Florida Multiple Listing Service (SEFMLS) or from MIAMI Association of REALTORS(R) for the period 2017 through 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
15% of homes for sale in ZIP 33138 are already under contract (under contract ÷ under contract + active listings) — a read on how much of the available inventory buyers have already claimed. Source: MLS data (2026-10-20).
Nirvana Condo No One Condo Market Scorecard
Nirvana Condo No One Condo is currently a balanced market., a median asking price of $295,000, and homes go under contract in about 335 days.
Go deeper: ZIP market scorecard · county scorecard · true cost calculator · affordability calculator.
Live data: MIAMI MLS, refreshed twice daily. Market metrics only; these describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.
The Nirvana Condo No One Condo buying strategy.
If we were buying in Nirvana Condo No One Condo today, this is the order of operations we would run for our clients.
Underwrite the condition first. Price the roof, HVAC, and systems honestly before judging any list price; condition swings value here more than square footage alone.
Match the home to real comps. Recent sales of similar condition and lot, not the asking price, tell you what a home is worth.
Move deliberately, not desperately. Neither side has a decisive edge, so a well-prepared, fairly-priced offer wins without overpaying.
Line up financing and inspection early. A pre-approval and an inspection plan let you act fast and negotiate from evidence.
Keep an agent in your corner. The listing agent works for the seller; we represent you and prepare a hand-built valuation before any offer in Nirvana Condo No One Condo.
Thin volume, wide swings
With only five closings in the current window, this is not a market where you can lean on a tight, reliable price band. The median of $420,000 and per-square-foot figure of $385.67 are real, but they represent a small set of transactions, and condition, floor, and view can move a unit well off that midpoint in either direction.
The 105-day median time on market is the number that deserves the most attention from both sides of a deal. It suggests buyers here are not rushing, and sellers who price aggressively off the year-over-year gain risk sitting unsold while the market resets expectations. A pricing strategy grounded in comparable unit condition, not just the trailing percentage, is the more defensible approach right now.
The location and the amenities are priced into every listing in Nirvana Condo No One Condo. The deal is won or lost on condition, the comps, and the renovation math.
Why work with Momentum here
In a building with this few recent closings, interpreting the data correctly matters more than usual. We pull the actual comparable sales behind the median, account for the 105-day market pace when structuring offers or listing timelines, and verify unit-level condition and any building amenities directly rather than relying on aggregate stats alone.
Nirvana Condo No One Condo in 15 seconds.
What it really costs to own in Nirvana Condo No One Condos for Sale
The parts of the monthly number a mortgage calculator leaves out, from the tax roll, the MLS, Citizens and FEMA. Property facts only.
| Property tax | Current owners' bills run a median of $4,522/yr across 4 listings here (MLS tax records, 2026-10-20). |
|---|---|
| HOA dues | Median $860/month across 4 MLS listings (most billed monthly; 2026-10-20). Dues cover what the documents say they cover; ask for the budget and reserve study. |
| Home and flood insurance | The average Citizens Property Insurance premium in Miami-Dade County is $1,891/yr (56,357 policies, Citizens detail by county, April 2026); private-market quotes depend on roof age, wind mitigation and construction. |
| Roof and age | Median build year 1972 across 4 listings. An original roof here would be about 54 years old; under Florida's 2022 reform (SB 2-D) carriers may require an inspection past 15 years, so budget for a roof report, and for replacement where it fails. |
Estimated carrying cost at the median asking price, before the mortgage: about $1,394/month (tax $377, HOA $860, insurance $158). An estimate from the sources above, not a quote.
Email me new listings in Nirvana Condo No One Condos for Sale
One e-mail a day, only when a home lists here, with price, beds, baths and a link to every listing. Straight from the MLS feed; no account needed.
Ask an agent about Nirvana Condo No One Condos for Sale
Have a question about the homes, fees, rules or commute here? A Momentum agent who works Nirvana Condo No One Condos for Sale will answer, and the answer is published on this page for the next buyer.
HOA, CDD & Fees
- HOA dues reported around $860/month (about $10,326/yr) · median of 4 MLS listings, most billed monthly
- Any club/amenity membership is billed separately
Listings in this community report association dues of about $860 per month ($10,326 a year) — the median AssociationFee across 4 MLS records, normalised to a monthly figure; most are billed monthly. Dues change with budgets and can differ by section or product type; confirm the current figure with the association before you offer. Source: MLS listing records, 2026-10.
Confirm the current HOA dues, exactly what they cover, and any CDD bond or special assessment for a specific address before you offer.
Tools for a Nirvana Condo No One Condo buy.
Free calculators to pressure-test the real cost before you tour.
Selling here is won on condition and pricing to real comps, not an automated estimate. The right number comes from closed Nirvana Condo No One Condo sales matched to your home.
Price it to the comps and condition, not an automated estimate.
If you are thinking about selling in Nirvana Condo No One Condo, the right list price comes from recent comparable sales matched to your home's condition and location, not an automated estimate.
What is your Nirvana Condo No One Condo home worth?
Get a no-obligation home value based on real comparable sales in Nirvana Condo No One Condo, not an automated guess. Tell us about your home and we will personally prepare your numbers and a pricing strategy. No obligation, no spam.
See all homes for sale in Miami →
Recently off market in NIRVANA CONDO NO ONE COND
Homes in NIRVANA CONDO NO ONE COND that recently left the market. Each address opens its public-record profile: county-recorded value, property taxes, the last recorded sale, community sales history, and what is for sale nearby now. 1 on record.
- 680 NE 64th St A110 · off market
| Location | Miami, Miami-Dade County, FL · ZIP 33138 |
|---|---|
| Sale prices, last 12 months | $420,000 median across 5 closed sales · $386 per sq ft · +29.2% vs the prior 12 months |
| Days on market (closed sales) | 105 median |
| For sale right now | 3 active, 0 pending · median asking $295,000 |
Data as of September 20, 2026. Based on information from the Southeast Florida Multiple Listing Service (SEFMLS) or from MIAMI Association of REALTORS(R) for the period 2017 through 2026. Market figures describe homes, not residents. Cite as: Momentum Realty, “Nirvana Condo No One key facts,” movewithmomentum.com/neighborhoods/nirvana-condo-no-one-cond, data as of September 20, 2026.
Just listed in Nirvana Condo No One
The newest homes for sale in Nirvana Condo No One right now, newest first. Each link opens the full listing with every photo, the price history and a tour request.
- 680 NE 64Th St A300 $355,000 · 2 bd · 2 ba · 990 sq ft · new today Courtesy of Broker One
- 680 NE 64Th St A501 $429,000 · 2 bd · 2 ba · 990 sq ft · 1 day on market Courtesy of Blueshore Realty, LLC
- 680 NE 64Th St A506 $295,000 · 1 bd · 1 ba · 723 sq ft · 503 days on market Courtesy of Avanti Way Realty LLC
Checked against the MLS Oct 20, 2026. All new listings in this market.
Every Home for Sale in Nirvana Condo No One Cond Right Now (3)
All 3 active and pending Nirvana Condo No One Cond listings with a detail page, newest first, refreshed twice a day from the MLS.
- 680 NE 64th St A300 · $355,000 · 2 bd / 2 ba · listed Oct 16, 2026 · listed by Broker One
- 680 NE 64th St A501 · $429,000 · 2 bd / 2 ba · listed Oct 2, 2026 · listed by Blueshore Realty, LLC
- 680 NE 64th St A506 · $295,000 · 1 bd / 1 ba · listed Jul 22, 2026 · listed by Avanti Way Realty LLC
More Miami home searches
- All homes for sale in Miami, FL
- Homes for sale in Miami-Dade County, FL
- Homes under $300K in Miami
- Homes from $300K to $500K in Miami
- 4-bedroom homes for sale in Miami
- Miami home values: what is my house worth?
- ZIP 33138 housing scorecard
- 25 coming-soon communities in Miami-Dade County
Miami guides & data
Florida buyer guides
- Florida home insurance rates by county
- Florida property tax by county
- Florida property tax calculator
- What flood zone X means
- The 4-point inspection, explained
- Florida flood insurance calculator
Real estate agent in Miami? Join Momentum in Miami: 100% commission, one $12K cap.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the median home price in Nirvana Condo No One Condo?
How long do homes in Nirvana Condo No One Condo take to sell?
Who is the best real estate agent for Nirvana Condo No One Condo?
How do I find a top Miami real estate agent who knows Nirvana Condo No One Condo?
Can Momentum Realty connect me with an agent for Nirvana Condo No One Condo?
Where is Nirvana Condo No One, and what county is it in?
Should you buy in Nirvana Condo No One Condo?
An honest fit check. We will tell you when it is not your community.
Data sources & freshness
| Live listings | MIAMI MLS, refreshed twice daily (last: October 18, 2026) |
| Community market stats | MIAMI MLS closed sales, 12-month windows ending September 20, 2026 |
| Under-contract shares | MIAMI MLS records, as of 2026-09-20 |
| Historical depth | Closed-sale records back to 2017 (42 transactions analyzed) |
Verify the primary sources yourself: Florida DOR · U.S. Census · FEMA flood maps · Citizens Property Insurance.
Momentum Research figures are our own analysis of MIAMI MLS records; MLS data is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Methodology: how Momentum market scores are computed. Market metrics describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.
Own a home here?
You just read the data. Now see what your home is worth.
The numbers on this page move markets in the aggregate. The number that matters to you is what a buyer pays for your address. Momentum sells for 1.25% above the MIAMI MLS member average and 8 days faster, and we’ll price yours against live local comps.
Looking to buy here? Search homes for sale →
What’s your home worth in your area?
A real valuation with real comps from a local listing agent, not an instant algorithm. Response within one business day.
See how NIRVANA CONDO NO ONE COND fits the bigger picture — live prices, inventory, and Momentum Scores:
More on Nirvana Condo No One Condos for Sale in Miami
- Home values · What homes in Nirvana Condo No One Condos for Sale in Miami actually sell for
Nearby Communities
Explore more neighborhoods near Nirvana Condo No One with Momentum Realty’s local guides.




