Paseos at Miami Lakes
Homes for Sale in Miami Lakes, FL
All 37 homes for sale in Miami Lakes, FL · median $450,000 · 18 condos for sale in Miami Lakes · 29 homes for sale in 33014 · Miami-Dade County homes for sale
True comps, carrying-cost math, and listings before the portals.
Photo via MIAMI MLS
As of October 2026, Paseos at Miami Lakes in Miami Lakes, FL has 1 home for sale. Over the 12 months ending 2026-09-20, 3 recorded sales closed at a median of $469,000, $342 per square foot, a median 120 days on market, sellers accepting 96% of original asking. At the median price and Miami-Dade County's FY2025-26 rate of 17.59 mills, annual property tax runs about $8,250 ($7,540 with the full homestead exemption).

With only a single closing recorded in this window, Paseos at Miami Lakes is not a community where you can point to a median and call it a trend. One sale tells you a transaction happened, not where the market sits — treat any price you hear about this community as a data point, not a benchmark.
That thinness cuts both ways. A seller here cannot lean on comparable sales to justify a number, and a buyer cannot assume recent activity reflects current conditions. This is a market where the work happens off the spreadsheet — pulling active listings, expired contracts, and off-market chatter to build a real picture before anyone commits to a price.
Figures in this note are as of July 22, 2026. The live market numbers elsewhere on this page update nightly and are newer.
The 60-Second Overview
Paseos at Miami Lakes market snapshot (as of September 20, 2026): the median sale price is about $469K ($342 per sq ft over the trailing 12 months of closed sales), and a median 120 days on market for closed sales.
In ZIP 33014 (Miami Lakes), 150 homes closed in the last 12 months at a median of $475K ($343/sq ft), down 5.4% year over year, with a median 50 days on market. Right now 70 active and 22 pending listings — a balanced market. See the live ZIP 33014 housing market and the Miami-Dade County market.
MIAMI REALTORS sales records identify 28 homes in PASEOS AT MIAMI LAKES that have changed hands since 2009, built between 1997 and 1999 (median 1998), with a median living area of about 1,260 sq ft and a typical 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath layout; 86% are townhomes. Source: MIAMI REALTORS closed-sale history compiled by Momentum Research; counts reflect homes with a recorded MLS sale, not every home in the community.
Paseos at Miami Lakes sits within Miami-Dade County as a smaller pocket of the broader Miami Lakes footprint, and current MLS activity here is limited enough that the standard market snapshot — median price, volume, amenity list — does not yet resolve into a clear pattern.
Who Paseos at Miami Lakes is best for.
Best for
- A buyer who has already identified a specific listing here and wants a broker to verify the details rather than trust the market average
- A seller willing to price based on condition and direct comparison rather than a community median
- Someone open to a longer, more research-driven process before committing to a number
Probably not for
- A buyer who wants a well-established price range to negotiate against
- Someone relying on a published amenities list to make a lifestyle decision
- A seller expecting recent closed comps to set an asking price with confidence
Price History: What Homes Here Have Actually Sold For
Median sale price over the trailing 12 months ending September 20 of each year, from record-level MIAMI MLS closed sales. Same methodology as every appreciation figure on this page: the 2026 point ($469K) IS the median in the snapshot above.
Windows contain 0 to 5 sales each (3 in the current window); every figure carries its sample size, and thin markets swing on single closings. Based on information from the Southeast Florida Multiple Listing Service (SEFMLS) or from MIAMI Association of REALTORS(R) for the period 2013 through 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
The real cost & risk here
Before the list price, the Florida math the portals skip. These are Miami-Dade County typicals — your exact home, flood zone, and insurance quote will vary, so verify each before you offer.
Check it for your address: look up your flood zone (FEMA) · insurance by county · true-cost calculator · Miami-Dade County scorecard.
County typicals from Momentum’s Florida housing data (Zillow & Realtor.com aggregates, Census, FRED), updated monthly; insurance modeled. Flood zone is property-specific — always confirm via FEMA.
29% of homes for sale in ZIP 33014 are already under contract (under contract ÷ under contract + active listings) — a read on how much of the available inventory buyers have already claimed. Source: MLS data (2026-10-20).
Paseos at Miami Lakes Market Scorecard
Paseos at Miami Lakes is currently a balanced market., a median asking price of $469,000.
Go deeper: ZIP market scorecard · county scorecard · true cost calculator · affordability calculator.
Live data: MIAMI MLS, refreshed twice daily. Market metrics only; these describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.
Homes For Sale Right Now in Paseos at Miami Lakes
Live MLS inventory for Paseos at Miami Lakes. Every active listing, what is under contract right now, and the last 12 months of closed sales, refreshed twice a day. Closed comps beat an algorithm's guess every time.
Active and pending Paseos at Miami Lakes listings as of 2026-10-18, priced high to low. Based on information from the Southeast Florida Multiple Listing Service (SEFMLS) or from MIAMI Association of REALTORS(R) for the period 2013 through 2026. Tap any home to ask about it.
The Paseos at Miami Lakes buying strategy.
If we were buying in Paseos at Miami Lakes today, this is the order of operations we would run for our clients.
Underwrite the condition first. Price the roof, HVAC, and systems honestly before judging any list price; condition swings value here more than square footage alone.
Match the home to real comps. Recent sales of similar condition and lot, not the asking price, tell you what a home is worth.
Move deliberately, not desperately. Neither side has a decisive edge, so a well-prepared, fairly-priced offer wins without overpaying.
Line up financing and inspection early. A pre-approval and an inspection plan let you act fast and negotiate from evidence.
Keep an agent in your corner. The listing agent works for the seller; we represent you and prepare a hand-built valuation before any offer in Paseos at Miami Lakes.
A Market Too Thin to Read on Its Own
There is no amenities package identified from current MLS listings for this community, which is common in smaller or newer associations where marketing detail has not caught up to the property records — it does not necessarily mean the community lacks features, only that they are not surfacing in the data feed we pull from.
The same goes for pricing. One closing in the tracked window is not enough to establish a floor, a ceiling, or a trend line. Anyone evaluating this community right now needs to look past the aggregate numbers and into the individual listing — condition, lot, association details — because the community-level statistics simply have not accumulated enough volume to mean much yet.
The location and the amenities are priced into every listing in Paseos at Miami Lakes. The deal is won or lost on condition, the comps, and the renovation math.
Why work with Momentum here
Thin-data communities like this one are exactly where a broker's manual research matters more than the automated feed. We do not stop at what MLS shows for Paseos at Miami Lakes — we pull the full sales history, check for pending activity that has not closed yet, and verify amenity and association details directly rather than relying on a listing description, so you are pricing off real information instead of a placeholder.
Paseos at Miami Lakes in 15 seconds.
Email me new listings in Paseos at Miami LakesHomes for Sale
One e-mail a day, only when a home lists here, with price, beds, baths and a link to every listing. Straight from the MLS feed; no account needed.
Ask an agent about Paseos at Miami LakesHomes for Sale
Have a question about the homes, fees, rules or commute here? A Momentum agent who works Paseos at Miami LakesHomes for Sale will answer, and the answer is published on this page for the next buyer.
HOA, CDD & Fees
- HOA dues reported around $124/month (about $1,488/yr) · median of 17 MLS listings, most billed monthly
- Any club/amenity membership is billed separately
Listings in this community report association dues of about $124 per month ($1,488 a year) — the median AssociationFee across 17 MLS records, normalised to a monthly figure; most are billed monthly. Dues change with budgets and can differ by section or product type; confirm the current figure with the association before you offer. Source: MLS listing records, 2026-10.
Confirm the current HOA dues, exactly what they cover, and any CDD bond or special assessment for a specific address before you offer.
Tools for a Paseos at Miami Lakes buy.
Free calculators to pressure-test the real cost before you tour.
Selling here is won on condition and pricing to real comps, not an automated estimate. The right number comes from closed Paseos at Miami Lakes sales matched to your home.
Price it to the comps and condition, not an automated estimate.
If you are thinking about selling in Paseos at Miami Lakes, the right list price comes from recent comparable sales matched to your home's condition and location, not an automated estimate.
What is your Paseos at Miami Lakes home worth?
Get a no-obligation home value based on real comparable sales in Paseos at Miami Lakes, not an automated guess. Tell us about your home and we will personally prepare your numbers and a pricing strategy. No obligation, no spam.
See all homes for sale in Miami Lakes →
Recently off market in PASEOS AT MIAMI LAKES
Homes in PASEOS AT MIAMI LAKES that recently left the market. Each address opens its public-record profile: county-recorded value, property taxes, the last recorded sale, community sales history, and what is for sale nearby now. 1 on record.
- 16637 NW 73rd Place · off market
| Location | Miami Lakes, Miami-Dade County, FL · ZIP 33014 |
|---|---|
| Sale prices, last 12 months | $469,000 median across 3 closed sales · $342 per sq ft |
| Days on market (closed sales) | 120 median |
| For sale right now | 1 active, 0 pending · median asking $469,000 |
Data as of September 20, 2026. Based on information from the Southeast Florida Multiple Listing Service (SEFMLS) or from MIAMI Association of REALTORS(R) for the period 2013 through 2026. Market figures describe homes, not residents. Cite as: Momentum Realty, “Paseos at Miami Lakes key facts,” movewithmomentum.com/neighborhoods/paseos-at-miami-lakes, data as of September 20, 2026.
Every Home for Sale in Paseos At Miami Lakes Right Now (1)
All 1 active and pending Paseos At Miami Lakes listings with a detail page, newest first, refreshed twice a day from the MLS.
- 16624 NW 73rd Ct 16624 · $469,000 · 3 bd / 2 ba · pending · listed Jul 22, 2026 · listed by Coldwell Banker Realty
More Miami Lakes home searches
- All homes for sale in Miami Lakes, FL
- Homes for sale in Miami-Dade County, FL
- Homes under $300K in Miami Lakes
- Homes from $300K to $500K in Miami Lakes
- 4-bedroom homes for sale in Miami Lakes
- Miami Lakes home values: what is my house worth?
- ZIP 33014 housing scorecard
- 25 coming-soon communities in Miami-Dade County
Miami Lakes guides & data
Florida buyer guides
Recent Developments in Paseos At
Development, infrastructure, retail, and school activity affecting Paseos At, tracked by our team and summarized from public reporting and official sources, with links to the original coverage. Last updated October 2026.
- October 2026Development
Casa Bella Residences opens at 1400 Biscayne Boulevard in Downtown Miami
Related Group and Alta Developers completed the 56-story, 650-foot tower with 319 residences, including 10 penthouses. Closings are underway and first residents have moved in, with more than 90 percent of homes reported under contract. Construction began in November 2023.
What it may mean for the marketAdds 319 completed homes to the downtown Biscayne corridor, close to existing transit, offices and dining. The site is about 6 miles east of Paseos At.
Source: Florida YIMBY - October 2026Development
Sweetbird North breaks ground at 95 NE 40th Street in the Miami Design District
Miami Design District Associates and Raycliff Capital began an eight-story, 120,500 square foot building with more than 92,000 square feet of office and about 22,500 square feet of retail. Atria Health and Research Institute leased about 55,000 square feet and 26North will also join. Completion is expected in early 2028.
What it may mean for the marketAdds office space and ground-floor retail in the Design District, increasing nearby daytime employment and shopping options. The site is about 6 miles east of Paseos At.
Source: Florida YIMBY - September 2026Development
University of Miami agreement with Coral Gables would add a hospital of up to 100 beds
A development agreement would allow construction of a hospital with up to 100 beds on the university's Coral Gables campus, offering inpatient, outpatient and emergency care. The agreement would also reshape the campus, which includes the Gables Village residential complex of 1,458 beds slated for mid-2029. Cost, size and timeline for the hospital were not stated.
What it may mean for the marketA campus hospital would add inpatient and emergency care capacity and healthcare employment in the Coral Gables area. The site is about 6 miles south of Paseos At.
Source: Miami Today - September 2026Market
Lenders file foreclosure suit over Metro Parc South in Hialeah
Scale Lending filed suit on September 22 alleging default on $31.1 million in construction loans for MG Developer's planned 10-story, 347-unit third phase of Metro Center near East 24th and 25th streets. The project had a $105 million financing package, and the developer says it is in good-faith talks with lenders.
What it may mean for the marketThe dispute puts the timing of 347 planned Hialeah apartments in question, which could affect near-term rental supply. The site is about 3 miles north of Paseos At.
Source: Hoodline - September 2026Civic
Miami-Dade commissioners adopt $14.26 billion budget with flat tax rate
County commissioners approved the fiscal year 2026-27 budget after a meeting that ran from Thursday afternoon into Friday morning. The operating property tax rate stays flat at 4.57 mills. The county says the plan prioritizes public safety, parks and transportation amid slowing revenue growth.
What it may mean for the marketA flat operating millage keeps the county's property tax rate steady for owners across Miami-Dade for the coming fiscal year. The site is about 6 miles southeast of Paseos At.
Source: Local 10 News - September 2026Infrastructure
County committee reviews $101 million contract for MIA North Terminal baggage screening machines
A county committee is reviewing a $101 million contract to replace 25 explosives detection machines in the North Terminal's baggage-handling system at Miami International Airport. The work would take about four and two-thirds years and be phased to limit disruption.
What it may mean for the marketBaggage system upgrades at the airport support passenger throughput and airport-related operations over several years. The site is less than a mile south of Paseos At.
Source: Miami Today
Summaries reflect public reporting and official sources linked above as of the dates shown. Project details, timelines, and approvals can change. Commentary on potential market effects is general observation, not investment advice or a prediction for any specific property. For the freshest items across the whole region, see This Week in Northeast Florida.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the median home price in Paseos at Miami Lakes?
How long do homes in Paseos at Miami Lakes take to sell?
Who is the best real estate agent for Paseos at Miami Lakes?
How do I find a top Miami Lakes real estate agent who knows Paseos at Miami Lakes?
Can Momentum Realty connect me with an agent for Paseos at Miami Lakes?
Where is Paseos at Miami Lakes, and what county is it in?
Should you buy in Paseos at Miami Lakes?
An honest fit check. We will tell you when it is not your community.
Data sources & freshness
| Live listings | MIAMI MLS, refreshed twice daily (last: October 18, 2026) |
| Community market stats | MIAMI MLS closed sales, 12-month windows ending September 20, 2026 |
| Under-contract shares | MIAMI MLS records, as of 2026-09-20 |
| Historical depth | Closed-sale records back to 2013 (28 transactions analyzed) |
Verify the primary sources yourself: Florida DOR · U.S. Census · FEMA flood maps · Citizens Property Insurance.
Momentum Research figures are our own analysis of MIAMI MLS records; MLS data is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Methodology: how Momentum market scores are computed. Market metrics describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.
Own a home here?
You just read the data. Now see what your home is worth.
The numbers on this page move markets in the aggregate. The number that matters to you is what a buyer pays for your address. Momentum sells for 1.25% above the MIAMI MLS member average and 8 days faster, and we’ll price yours against live local comps.
Looking to buy here? Search homes for sale →
What’s your home worth in your area?
A real valuation with real comps from a local listing agent, not an instant algorithm. Response within one business day.
See how PASEOS AT MIAMI LAKES fits the bigger picture — live prices, inventory, and Momentum Scores:
More on Paseos at Miami Lakes
- Home values · What homes in Paseos at Miami Lakes actually sell for
Nearby Communities
Explore more neighborhoods near Paseos at Miami Lakes with Momentum Realty’s local guides.
