32563 Homes for Sale — Gulf Breeze, FL

Every active MLS listing in Gulf Breeze’s 32563 ZIP code, refreshed nightly, with the price bands, the property mix and the communities that have the most homes for sale. For the whole city see homes for sale in Gulf Breeze, FL (188 listings); for the ZIP’s values, taxes and growth see the 32563 housing scorecard.

32563 at a glance

ZIP 32563 is Gulf Breeze, Santa Rosa County, FL. The numbers below are computed from MLS closings and live listings for every community in the ZIP and refresh with each data pull.

Where it isGulf Breeze, Santa Rosa County, FL
Communities60 MLS communities, 41 with 12-month sales data
Median sold price, 12 months$427K (+1.9% year over year)
Price per square foot$230
For sale / under contract now75 / 40
Homes sold, 12 months424
Days to contract (median)45
Months of supply3.2
New construction share of sales19%
Sale-to-original-list95.8%
By price band (for sale / sold 12 mo / months)Under $300K: 9 / 41 / 2.6; $300K–$500K: 31 / 216 / 1.7; $500K–$750K: 33 / 158 / 2.5
FEMA flood zone (SFHA) shareabout 12% of 150 sampled homes in the ZIP's largest communities sit in a Special Flood Hazard Area
Communities with the most salesDeer Ridge Crossing ($420K), Casablanca ($605K), Santa Rosa Shores ($505K), Shadow Lakes ($295K), Roman Oaks ($445K), Polynesian Islands ($636K)

32563 housing market tracker · all homes for sale in Gulf Breeze, FL · Santa Rosa County property tax

143 homes are for sale in ZIP 32563 (Gulf Breeze, FL) right now, from $339,999 to $1,399,000 for the middle 80%, at a median asking price of $589,900 and $245 per square foot. The typical listing is 2,388 sq ft, built 2005; 40 came on the market in the last 7 days and 19% are new construction.

32563 Homes for Sale — Gulf Breeze, FL key facts
LocationGulf Breeze, FL
For sale right now143 active
Asking prices$589,900 median · $245 per sq ft · most homes $339,999–$1,399,000
Typical listing2,388 sq ft, built 2005
New listings this week40
New construction share of listings19%

MLS data, refreshed nightly. Market figures describe homes, not residents. Cite as: Momentum Realty, “32563 Homes for Sale — Gulf Breeze, FL key facts,” movewithmomentum.com/homes-for-sale/gulf-breeze-fl/32563/.

Newest homes for sale in 32563

1163 Mary Kate Dr, home for sale in Gulf Breeze 32563
$749,000 New
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,912 sq ft · built 1997
1163 Mary Kate Dr
Grand Pointe
Listing courtesy of ERA American Real Estate
4100 Longwood Cir, home for sale in Gulf Breeze 32563
$650,000 New
3 bd · 2 ba · 2,478 sq ft · built 1994
4100 Longwood Cir
Fairways
Listing courtesy of Avenue Realty
1729 Waterford Sound Blvd, home for sale in Gulf Breeze 32563
$488,000 New
5 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,795 sq ft · built 2016
1729 Waterford Sound Blvd
Waterford Sound
Listing courtesy of ERA American Real Estate
East Bay Heights
$423,000 New
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,760 sq ft · built 2023
1829 Justice Cir
East Bay Heights
Listing courtesy of KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY GULF COAST
1539 Bay Woods Rd, home for sale in Gulf Breeze 32563
$421,500 New
4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,835 sq ft · built 1977
1539 Bay Woods Rd
Bay Woods
Listing courtesy of BROCK PROPERTIES, INC
3879 Sailwind Dr, home for sale in Gulf Breeze 32563
$335,000 New
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,682 sq ft · built 1985
3879 Sailwind Dr
Paradise Bay
Listing courtesy of Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate Main Street Properties
5469 Soundside Dr, home for sale in Gulf Breeze 32563
$975,000 New
2 bd · 1 ba · 1,120 sq ft · built 1979
5469 Soundside Dr
Soundside
Listing courtesy of Avenue Realty
3742 Bengal Rd, home for sale in Gulf Breeze 32563
$575,000 New
4 bd · 2 ba · 2,412 sq ft · built 1992
3742 Bengal Rd
Tiger Point Village
Listing courtesy of KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY GULF COAST
1530 Brigaten Ct, home for sale in Gulf Breeze 32563
$559,000 New
3 bd · 3 ba · 2,797 sq ft · built 2006
1530 Brigaten Ct
Lighthouse Pointe
Listing courtesy of AXEN Realty
6189 Forest Bay Ave, home for sale in Gulf Breeze 32563
$508,000 New
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,304 sq ft · built 2022
6189 Forest Bay Ave
Forest Bay Estates
Listing courtesy of Levin Rinke Realty
4881 Soundside Dr, home for sale in Gulf Breeze 32563
$924,000 New
3 bd · 2 ba · 2,035 sq ft · built 2006
4881 Soundside Dr
Nantahala
Listing courtesy of KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY EMERALD COAST WEST BRANCH
1519 Oak Shore Dr, home for sale in Gulf Breeze 32563
$435,000 New
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,225 sq ft · built 1983
1519 Oak Shore Dr
Bay Woods
Listing courtesy of Levin Rinke Realty
1539 Brigaten Ct, home for sale in Gulf Breeze 32563
$800,000 New
4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,260 sq ft · built 2006
1539 Brigaten Ct
Lighthouse Pointe
Listing courtesy of Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate Main Street Properties
1570 Woodlawn Way, home for sale in Gulf Breeze 32563
$576,900 New
4 bd · 2 ba · 2,388 sq ft · built 2018
1570 Woodlawn Way
Woodlawn Heights
Listing courtesy of LPT Realty
5640 Government Dr, home for sale in Gulf Breeze 32563
$285,000 New
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,161 sq ft · built 2019
5640 Government Dr
East Bay Heights
Listing courtesy of Epique Realty, Inc.
4913 Hickory Shores Blvd, home for sale in Gulf Breeze 32563
$559,000 New
4 bd · 2 ba · 2,035 sq ft · built 2026
4913 Hickory Shores Blvd
Hickory Shores
Listing courtesy of Ross And Co.

Every home for sale in 32563 right now (72)

All 72 active listings in ZIP 32563 with a detail page, newest first, refreshed twice a day from the MLS.

Homes for sale in 32563 by price

Price bandFor saleShare
Under $200K11%
$200K–$300K75%
$300K–$400K2316%
$400K–$500K2115%
$500K–$750K4632%
$750K+4531%

Communities in 32563 with the most homes for sale

Common questions

How many homes are for sale in 32563?
143 active listings in ZIP 32563 (Gulf Breeze, FL) as of October 24, 2026, at a median asking price of $589,900.
What do homes cost in 32563?
The middle 80% of listings run $339,999 to $1,399,000; the typical home is 2,388 sq ft at about $245 per square foot.
Which communities in 32563 have the most homes for sale?
Tiger Point Village (5), Santa Rosa Shores (5), Waterside At East Bay (5), East Bay Heights (4), Lighthouse Pointe (3), Santa Rosa Shores East (3).

How to read this

Counts and medians are from active MLS listings with a 32563 mailing ZIP as of October 24, 2026; property mix Single-family 97%, Condo 1%. Prices are asking prices. Listings are shown with the courtesy of the listing brokerage under IDX rules; information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Other Gulf Breeze ZIP codes: 32561. See also homes for sale in Santa Rosa County. More: Gulf Breeze condos, luxury homes in Gulf Breeze, new listings this week in Gulf Breeze, Gulf Breeze homes by street.

Hiring an agent in Gulf Breeze, FL?

Get matched with the right local expert.

Tell us your goal in Gulf Breeze, FL and we’ll connect you with the Momentum agent who knows it best — backed by a RealTrends 500 brokerage. No pressure, no obligation.

Prefer to talk now? Call (904) 351-6461.

Work with a local Gulf Breeze, FL expert

A real conversation with a local specialist, usually within one business day.

or call (904) 351-6461