32164 Homes for Sale — Palm Coast, FL

Every active MLS listing in Palm Coast’s 32164 ZIP code, refreshed nightly, with the price bands, the property mix and the communities that have the most homes for sale. For the whole city see homes for sale in Palm Coast, FL (1,214 listings); for the ZIP’s values, taxes and growth see the 32164 housing scorecard.

32164 at a glance

ZIP 32164 is Palm Coast, Flagler County, FL. The numbers below are computed from MLS closings and live listings for every community in the ZIP and refresh with each data pull.

Where it isPalm Coast, Flagler County, FL
Communities28 MLS communities, 7 with 12-month sales data
Median sold price, 12 months$420K (+2.6% year over year)
Price per square foot$203
For sale / under contract now23 / 7
Homes sold, 12 months59
Days to contract (median)100
Months of supply4.5
New construction share of sales22%
Sale-to-original-list94.9%
By price band (for sale / sold 12 mo / months)$300K–$500K: 11 / 34 / 3.9; $500K–$750K: 12 / 25 / 5.8
FEMA flood zone (SFHA) shareabout 2% of 61 sampled homes in the ZIP's largest communities sit in a Special Flood Hazard Area
Schools listings report mostBelle Terre Elementary; Atlantic Beach Elementary School; Mayport Coastal Sciences Middle School; Duncan U. Fletcher High School
Communities with the most salesCypress Knoll ($450K), Seminole Woods ($362K), Belle Terre ($420K), Grand Landings ($522K), Royal Palms ($540K), Palm Coast Plantation ($537K)

32164 housing market tracker · Palm Coast hurricane and flood risk · all homes for sale in Palm Coast, FL · Flagler County property tax

516 homes are for sale in ZIP 32164 (Palm Coast, FL) right now, from $290,000 to $489,000 for the middle 80%, at a median asking price of $359,945 and $198 per square foot. The typical listing is 1,842 sq ft, built 2022; 32 came on the market in the last 7 days and 42% are new construction.

32164 Homes for Sale — Palm Coast, FL key facts
LocationPalm Coast, FL
For sale right now516 active
Asking prices$359,945 median · $198 per sq ft · most homes $290,000–$489,000
Typical listing1,842 sq ft, built 2022
New listings this week32
New construction share of listings42%
Momentum Realty closings here, last 12 months15

MLS data, refreshed nightly. Market figures describe homes, not residents. Cite as: Momentum Realty, “32164 Homes for Sale — Palm Coast, FL key facts,” movewithmomentum.com/homes-for-sale/palm-coast-fl/32164/.

Newest homes for sale in 32164

34 Seathorn Path, home for sale in Palm Coast 32164
$325,000 New
4 bd · 2 ba · 1,730 sq ft · built 2004
34 Seathorn Path
Listing courtesy of RE/MAX Signature
30 Ranwood Lane, home for sale in Palm Coast 32164
$349,900 New
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,601 sq ft · built 2021
30 Ranwood Lane
Listing courtesy of Worth Clark Realty
61 Reidsville Drive, home for sale in Palm Coast 32164
$442,888 New
5 bd · 3 ba · 2,890 sq ft · built 2005
61 Reidsville Drive
Listing courtesy of Serenity Realty Group
9 Perthshire Lane, home for sale in Palm Coast 32164
$309,900
4 bd · 2 ba · 1,858 sq ft · built 2005
9 Perthshire Lane
Listing courtesy of Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors

Every home for sale in 32164 right now (55)

All 55 active listings in ZIP 32164 with a detail page, newest first, refreshed twice a day from the MLS.

Homes for sale in 32164 by price

Price bandFor saleShare
Under $200K61%
$200K–$300K6813%
$300K–$400K30759%
$400K–$500K8917%
$500K–$750K459%
$750K+10%

Communities in 32164 with the most homes for sale

Common questions

How many homes are for sale in 32164?
516 active listings in ZIP 32164 (Palm Coast, FL) as of October 24, 2026, at a median asking price of $359,945.
What do homes cost in 32164?
The middle 80% of listings run $290,000 to $489,000; the typical home is 1,842 sq ft at about $198 per square foot.
Which communities in 32164 have the most homes for sale?
Cypress Knoll (7), Seminole Woods (6), Grand Landings (3), Pine Lakes (1), Little Town (1).

How to read this

Counts and medians are from active MLS listings with a 32164 mailing ZIP as of October 24, 2026; property mix Single-family 98%, Condo 1%, Townhouse 0%. Prices are asking prices. Listings are shown with the courtesy of the listing brokerage under IDX rules; information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Other Palm Coast ZIP codes: 32137. See also homes for sale in Flagler County. More: Palm Coast condos, Palm Coast townhomes, luxury homes in Palm Coast, new listings this week in Palm Coast, what Palm Coast homes sold for, Palm Coast homes by street.

Just listed in Palm Coast 32164

New on the market in the last 48 hours, newest first. Updated every hour (as of 2026-10-27 23:22 UTC).

all new listings in this MLS · all new listings in this MLS

Hiring an agent in Palm Coast, FL?

Get matched with the right local expert.

Tell us your goal in Palm Coast, FL and we’ll connect you with the Momentum agent who knows it best — backed by a RealTrends 500 brokerage. No pressure, no obligation.

Prefer to talk now? Call (904) 351-6461.

Work with a local Palm Coast, FL expert

A real conversation with a local specialist, usually within one business day.

or call (904) 351-6461