College Manor in Cocoa

College Manor
Homes for Sale in Cocoa, FL

All 273 homes for sale in Cocoa, FL · median $325,600 · 74 homes for sale in 32922 · Brevard County homes for sale

Community in Cocoa · Brevard County · ZIP 32922
Median sale $221K
Free · No obligation
Talk to a College Manor Expert

True comps, carrying-cost math, and listings before the portals.

Live Market Pulse
60/100
Market Heat
Hotter than normal
2013 → 2026 · 80 at the 2022 peak
0 is College Manor's coldest market since 2013, 100 its hottest. Today: 60. How it's scored

Photo via Space Coast MLS

Built fromLive Space Coast MLS data22 years of closingsUpdated twice daily

Over the 12 months ending 2026-09-12, 6 recorded sales closed at a median of $221,250, $196 per square foot, a median 20 days on market, sellers accepting 100% of original asking (+3% versus the prior year). Homes listed or recently sold were built 1963–1964. At the median price and Brevard County's FY2025-26 rate of 15.6 mills, annual property tax runs about $3,450 ($2,830 with the full homestead exemption).

Live · College Manor Housing Pulse Space Coast MLS + public records Analysis by Momentum Realty · $3.5B+ sold · 10,000+ customers served · Top 1% in Florida (RealTrends)
Price
$221K
Median sold · 12 mo
up 2.9% vs the prior 12 months
+2.9%
1-yr price change
n = 6 and 5 sales in the two windows
$196/sf
Sold $/sqft · 12 mo
peak $196 in 2026
100.0%
Sale vs ask
+556%
T12M median vs 2012
from a $34K median in 2012
Tempo
21days
Median DOM · closed
7 days at the 2022 low
6
Sold · last 12 mo
10-yr average: about 5 a year
Track record · 22 years of records
1,092sqft
Median sold home size
12-mo windows, closed sales
Jon Brooks, founder of Momentum Realty
Jon's Current Read

Price in College Manor is driven almost entirely by condition and updates, not by size or vintage. This is a tightly defined pocket of early-1960s homes clustered around a median of roughly 1,600 square feet, so what separates one closing from the next is renovation work, not square footage. The median sits at $225,000, or about $208 per square foot, and expect a wide spread around that number depending on how much of the original 1963–1964 house remains.

The market posture here is quick. A median of 11 days on market against a heat score of 63 tells you well-priced, updated homes move fast, and sellers hold the initiative on those. Buyers should come pre-approved and ready to decide; there is little room to circle back. Year-over-year the median is up 5.9%, and with just 123 homes in the pocket, a handful of closings can swing the snapshot — treat any single data point with that in mind.

College Manor Housing Pulse · Momentum Research · as of September 12, 2026

College Manor right now

🟡 Still climbing. The trailing-12-month median ($221K) is up 2.9% from the prior 12 months ($215K) and up 556% since 2012. With about 5 sales a year, a single closing can swing this number, so read the level and the decade, not one year's move.Momentum Research, record-level Space Coast MLS closed sales, 12-month windows ending September 12. Confidence: Low (6 and 5 sales in the two windows).

Jump to: Price history & scorecard · Homes for sale · Schools · FAQ

· Updated September 20, 2026 · Live data: Space Coast MLS, refreshed twice daily · MLS facts carry their source; interpretation lines are Momentum Research · Data sources & freshness

Nearby homes for sale

No active listings inside College Manor right now. These are the 6 closest homes on the market, by straight-line distance from the community's center; some may sit just outside its boundary.

2419 Kathi Kim Street
$160K · 0.3 mi away
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,068 sqft
2419 Kathi Kim Street
Listed by Denovo Realty
2425 Delys Street
$275K · 0.3 mi away
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,401 sqft
2425 Delys Street
Listed by FlatFee.com
2475 Kathi Kim Street
$285K · 0.4 mi away
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,340 sqft
2475 Kathi Kim Street
Listed by ZOOM Realty Group LLC
1711 Dixon Boulevard #179
$71K · 0.5 mi away
2 bd · 1.5 ba · 702 sqft
1711 Dixon Boulevard #179
Listed by All Real Estate, Inc.
1711 Dixon Boulevard #245
$73K · 0.5 mi away
2 bd · 1 ba · 837 sqft
1711 Dixon Boulevard #245
Listed by All Real Estate, Inc.
1710 Minnie Street
$200K · 0.5 mi away
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,224 sqft
1710 Minnie Street
Listed by RE/MAX Advantage

Listing data from the MLS feeds named on each listing page; deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Refreshed nightly.

The 60-Second Overview

College Manor market snapshot (as of September 12, 2026): the median sale price is about $221K ($196 per sq ft over the trailing 12 months of closed sales), and a median 21 days on market for closed sales. The trailing-12-month median is up 3% from the prior 12 months and up 556% since 2012, computed from record-level Space Coast MLS closed sales (6 closings in the current window).

In ZIP 32922 (Cocoa), 207 homes closed in the last 12 months at a median of $275K ($188/sq ft), down 2.3% year over year, with a median 42 days on market. Right now 40 active and 11 pending listings put supply at about 4.1 months — a balanced market. See the live ZIP 32922 housing market and the Brevard County market.

Space Coast MLS sales records identify 130 homes in College Manor that have changed hands since 2005, built between 1959 and 1978 (median 1963), with a median living area of about 1,188 sq ft and a typical 3-bedroom, 2-bath layout; 100% are single-family homes. Source: Space Coast MLS closed-sale history compiled by Momentum Research; counts reflect homes with a recorded MLS sale, not every home in the community.

College Manor is a small, homogeneous enclave of early-1960s homes in Cocoa, where the tight age and size range means condition — not floor plan — is what sets one house apart from the next.

Best for

  • Buyers targeting a roughly 1,600-square-foot home around the $225,000 median who can close decisively
  • Renovation-minded buyers willing to invest in a 1963–1964 house to build in value through condition
  • Owner-occupant buyers comfortable in a small, single-vintage pocket without shared amenities

Probably not for

  • Buyers who want new construction or a wide range of floor plans and square footage
  • Buyers who need pool, clubhouse, or other community amenities on site
  • Buyers who need a slow, deliberate timeline in a market moving at an 11-day median

Windows contain 1 to 10 sales each (6 in the current window); every figure carries its sample size, and thin markets swing on single closings. Based on information from the Space Coast MLS for the period 2004 through 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Median sale price · trailing 12 mo
$100K$200K20122014201620182020202220242026
Up 2.9% year over year; up 556% since 2012.
Every sale since 2004 · price vs size
$0$100K$200K$300K1k2k2k
99 closed sales; green = recent. Size sets the floor, condition and lot set the rest.
Sold $ per sq ft · trailing 12 mo
$100$20020122014201620182020202220242026
Up from $31 in 2012 to a $196 peak in 2026; $196 now.
Median days on market · closed sales
20406020122014201620182020202220242026
7 days at the 2022 low; 21 now.
Sale price vs original ask · median
85%90%95%100%20122014201620182020202220242026
100.0% now.
Homes sold per 12-mo window
051020122014201620182020202220242026
1 to 10 a year; 6 in the current window.
Market Heat · 0 coldest, 100 hottest in the record
20406080seller-leaningbuyer-leaning20142016202020222026
80 at the 2022 peak, 28 in the troughs, 60 now. Same score as the hero card, full history.

College Manor Brevard Market Scorecard

No active listings

College Manor Brevard is currently a no active listings market. Limited supply, a median asking price of n/a.

n/a
Months supply
n/a
Median list
$217,500
Median sold
n/a
Per sqft
n/a
Days on mkt
0/0/7
Active/Pend/Sold

Go deeper: county scorecard · true cost calculator · affordability calculator.

Live data: realMLS, refreshed twice daily. Typical value: Zillow Research. Market metrics only; these describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.

Listing locations from Space Coast MLS. Map data © OpenStreetMap, tiles © CARTO.

If we were buying in College Manor today, this is the order of operations we would run for our clients.

1

Underwrite the condition first. Price the roof, HVAC, and systems honestly before judging any list price; condition swings value here more than square footage alone.

2

Match the home to real comps. Recent sales of similar condition and lot, not the asking price, tell you what a home is worth.

3

Move deliberately, not desperately. Neither side has a decisive edge, so a well-prepared, fairly-priced offer wins without overpaying.

4

Line up financing and inspection early. A pre-approval and an inspection plan let you act fast and negotiate from evidence.

5

Keep an agent in your corner. The listing agent works for the seller; we represent you and prepare a hand-built valuation before any offer in College Manor.

Best Buy
Buyers who want a compact, mid-century home in Cocoa and can act quickly.
Biggest Risk
A small pocket of 123 homes means individual sales can distort the snapshot.
Sweet Spot
An updated 1960s home priced near the $225,000 median.
Avoid If
You need amenities or turnkey new construction.

A single-vintage pocket

Nearly the entire community was built across two years, 1963 and 1964, with a median year built of 1964. That uniformity is useful: you are comparing like against like, and the variable that matters is what an owner has done to the house since. Roofs, systems, kitchens, and baths are where value is made or lost here, and a buyer should budget inspection time accordingly.

No community amenities turn up in current MLS listings, so this is a location-and-house play rather than an amenity play. With homesteaded owners making up about 52% of the homes, roughly half the pocket is owner-occupied — a reasonable indicator of turnover pace for a neighborhood of this size, and something a long-term buyer will want to weigh against the fast current sale times.

The location and the amenities are priced into every listing in College Manor. The deal is won or lost on condition, the comps, and the renovation math.

Jon Brooks · Founder, Momentum Realty
8.9A- · Buy Score
Long-Term Appreciation10.0/10
Recent Direction6.7/10
Pricing Power10.0/10

Momentum Intelligence Scores are our proprietary, qualitative assessment on a 0 to 10 scale, built from the record-level market data on this page. They are a framework for comparing communities, not a guarantee of future value and not advice on a specific home; unlike an automated value estimate they do not price your home, they grade the community on evidence you can inspect. Composite is the plain average of the 3 factors (8.9). Basis: Long-Term Appreciation +556% since 2012; Recent Direction +2.9% year-over-year; Pricing Power 100.0% sale-to-list. Refreshed with each data update.

Why work with Momentum here

In a pocket this small and this fast, the edge is knowing which of the 1960s houses have been genuinely updated versus dressed up for listing photos. We read condition against the median, price accordingly, and move at the 11-day pace this market actually runs on — so you neither overpay in a bidding rush nor sit while a well-priced comp sells past you.

College Manor in 15 seconds.

Best forBuyers who want a compact, mid-century home in Cocoa and can act quickly.
Biggest advantageA uniform vintage makes comparing homes and spotting value straightforward.
Biggest riskA small pocket of 123 homes means individual sales can distort the snapshot.
Sweet spotAn updated 1960s home priced near the $225,000 median.
Avoid ifYou need amenities or turnkey new construction.

HOA, CDD & Fees

A note on who we are: Momentum Realty is a real estate brokerage. We are not the College Manor homeowners association, its management company or its developer, and we cannot help with dues, gate access, violations, amenity bookings or association documents. To reach the association, check your closing package, the recorded declaration at the county clerk, or search the association’s name at sunbiz.org for its registered agent. Call or message us to buy or sell a home in College Manor.
In short
  • HOA status not on record. Verify any dues before you offer
  • Any club/amenity membership is billed separately

Confirm the current HOA dues, exactly what they cover, and any CDD bond or special assessment for a specific address before you offer.

The takeaway

Selling here is won on condition and pricing to real comps, not an automated estimate. The right number comes from closed College Manor sales matched to your home.

What is your College Manor home worth?

Get a no-obligation home value based on real comparable sales in College Manor, not an automated guess. Tell us about your home and we will personally prepare your numbers and a pricing strategy. No obligation, no spam.

See all homes for sale in Cocoa →

Real comps, not an automated estimate.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the median home price in College Manor?
The median sale price in College Manor was $221K over the 12 months ending September 12, 2026 (6 closed sales, Space Coast MLS).
How long do homes in College Manor take to sell?
Homes that closed in the 12 months ending September 12, 2026 took a median 21 days on market (6 sales, Space Coast MLS).
Have College Manor home prices gone up?
The trailing-12-month median is up 556% since 2012, from $34K to $221K (Space Coast MLS closed records).
Who is the best real estate agent for College Manor?
The best agent for College Manor is one who actively works Cocoa and knows the community's pricing, fees, and current inventory. Tell us what you're looking for in the form on this page and Momentum Realty will match you with a local specialist for College Manor.
How do I find a top Cocoa real estate agent who knows College Manor?
Share a few details in the form on this page. Momentum Realty has 320+ agents and more than $3.5B in closed sales, and we'll connect you with one who knows College Manor and the wider Cocoa area.
Can Momentum Realty connect me with an agent for College Manor?
Yes. Use the form on this page and we'll introduce you to a local specialist who can guide your College Manor purchase or sale - no call center and no pressure.
Where is College Manor, and what county is it in?
College Manor is in Cocoa, Brevard County, FL, ZIP codes 32922, 32926.
Buyers targeting a roughly 1,600-square-foot home around the $225,000 median who can close decisivelyExcellent fit
Renovation-minded buyers willing to invest in a 1963–1964 house to build in value through conditionExcellent fit
Owner-occupant buyers comfortable in a small, single-vintage pocket without shared amenitiesExcellent fit
Buyers who want new construction or a wide range of floor plans and square footageProbably not
Buyers who need pool, clubhouse, or other community amenities on siteProbably not
Buyers who need a slow, deliberate timeline in a market moving at an 11-day medianProbably not

Data sources & freshness

Live listingsSpace Coast MLS, refreshed twice daily (last: September 19, 2026)
Community market statsSpace Coast MLS closed sales, 12-month windows ending September 12, 2026
Under-contract sharesSpace Coast MLS records, as of 2026-09-08
Historical depthClosed-sale records back to 2004 (99 transactions analyzed)

Verify the primary sources yourself: Florida DOR · U.S. Census · FEMA flood maps · Citizens Property Insurance.

Momentum Research figures are our own analysis of Space Coast MLS records; MLS data is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Methodology: how Momentum market scores are computed. Market metrics describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.

Own a home here?

You just read the data. Now see what your home is worth.

The numbers on this page move markets in the aggregate. The number that matters to you is what a buyer pays for your address. Momentum sells for 1.25% above the Space Coast MLS member average and 8 days faster, and we’ll price yours against live local comps.

Looking to buy here? Search homes for sale →

What’s your home worth in your area?

A real valuation with real comps from a local listing agent, not an instant algorithm. Response within one business day.

By submitting, you agree that EAB RE INVESTMENTS LLC (Momentum Realty) and its agents may call, email, and text you about your inquiry, which may involve automated means and prerecorded or artificial voices. You do not need to consent as a condition of buying any property, goods, or services. To opt out, reply STOP at any time or reply HELP for assistance. You can also click the unsubscribe link in emails. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency may vary. See our Privacy Policy and SMS Terms.or call (904) 351-6461
CallFree valuation →

More Cocoa & Space Coast / Brevard County guides

Compare before you commit - every guide covers pricing, HOA/CDD, insurance posture, and fit. Browse all of Space Coast / Brevard County or the full Neighborhood Finder.

Thinking of selling in College Manor? 6 recorded closings; median 20 days on market (window ending 2026-09-12). See the Brevard County sell-now-or-wait data, what made 201,552 Florida listings fail in the last 12 months, or compare a cash offer vs. listing. Compiled from MLS records; deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Nearby Communities

Explore more neighborhoods near College Manor with Momentum Realty’s local guides.

CMCollege Manor0.1 mi away · median $300K, 3 sales/12 moSLSabal Lake Estates0.3 mi away · 1 for saleSpace Coast Gardens0.4 mi away · 108 homes, built 1972–81CLClear Lake Village Unrec0.5 mi away

Browse all neighborhood guides →

Talk to a Local College Manor Expert
Call Get Listings