Edenbrooke At Hyland Trails At Creekview Trail in Green Cove Springs

Edenbrooke At Hyland Trails At Creekview Trail
Homes for Sale in Green Cove Springs, FL

Community in Green Cove Springs · Clay County · ZIP 32043
Median sale $357K
Free · No obligation
Talk to a Edenbrooke At Hyland Trails At Creekview Trail Expert

True comps, carrying-cost math, and listings before the portals.

Photo courtesy of LENNAR REALTY INC · via realMLS

Built fromLive realMLS data2 years of closingsFL DOR public recordsUpdated twice daily
Live · Edenbrooke At Hyland Trails At Creekview Trail Housing Pulse realMLS + public records Analysis by Momentum Realty · $3.5B+ sold · 10,000+ customers served · Top 1% in Florida (RealTrends)
Price
$357K ▼
Median sold · 12 mo
down 3.0% vs the prior 12 months
-3.0% ▼
1-yr price change
n = 54 and 22 sales in the two windows
$170/sf
Sold $/sqft · 12 mo
peak $173 in 2025
97.5%
Sale vs ask
Clay median: 96.7%
Tempo
1.1mo
Supply
3 to 6 months is the balanced band
58days
Median DOM · closed
58 days at the 2026 low
44%
Under contract
Clay: 29% (481 of 1,684)
5 · 4
For sale · pending
live counts, refreshed twice daily
54
Sold · last 12 mo
10-yr average: about 26 a year
Ownership and context
6%
Owner-occupied · Edenbrooke At Hyland Trails At Creekview Trail
11 of 174 parcels homesteaded (FL DOR 2025)
94%
Non-owner-occupied · Edenbrooke At Hyland Trails At Creekview Trail
incl. 80% trust or LLC-held · 0% out-of-state
Track record · 2 years of records
2,173sqft
Median sold home size
12-mo windows, closed sales

Homes For Sale Right Now in Edenbrooke At Hyland Trails At Creekview Trail

Live MLS inventory for Edenbrooke At Hyland Trails At Creekview Trail. Every active listing, what is under contract right now, and the last 12 months of closed sales, refreshed twice a day. Closed comps beat an algorithm's guess every time.

Active and pending Edenbrooke At Hyland Trails At Creekview Trail listings as of 2026-10-23, priced high to low. Source: Data provided by realMLS. Tap any home to ask about it.

Edenbrooke At Hyland Trails At Creekview Trail Housing Pulse · Momentum Research · as of August 10, 2026

Edenbrooke At Hyland Trails At Creekview Trail right now

🔴 Seller-leaning market. 1.1 months of supply and 44% of the inventory already under contract give sellers the pressure advantage.Why it matters: months of supply is how long today's inventory would last at today's sales pace; under-contract share is the portion of homes for sale that already have a buyer.Momentum Research analysis of realMLS records, as of August 10, 2026. Confidence: Very High (9 active and pending listings, 54 closed sales in 12 months).

🟡 Off the recent peak. The trailing-12-month median ($357K) is down 3.0% from the prior 12 months ($368K). With about 26 sales a year, a single closing can swing this number, so read the level and the decade, not one year's move.Momentum Research, record-level realMLS closed sales, 12-month windows ending August 10. Confidence: High (54 and 22 sales in the two windows).

Jump to: Price history & scorecard · Homes for sale · Schools · FAQ

· Updated August 10, 2026 · Live data: realMLS, refreshed twice daily · MLS facts carry their source; interpretation lines are Momentum Research · Data sources & freshness

The 60-Second Overview

Edenbrooke At Hyland Trails At Creekview Trail market snapshot (as of August 10, 2026): the median sale price is about $357K ($170 per sq ft over the trailing 12 months of closed sales), a median 58 days on market for closed sales, and 1.1 months of supply, a seller-leaning market. The trailing-12-month median is down 3% from the prior 12 months, computed from record-level realMLS closed sales (54 closings in the current window).

Price History: What Homes Here Have Actually Sold For

Median sale price over the trailing 12 months ending August 10 of each year, from record-level realMLS closed sales. Same methodology as every appreciation figure on this page: the 2026 point ($357K) IS the median in the snapshot above, and the move from 2025 ($368K) IS the -3.0% one-year change.

Windows contain 2 to 54 sales each (54 in the current window); every figure carries its sample size. Source: Data provided by realMLS. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Every sale since 2024 · price vs size
$0$200K$400K2k2k2k3k
78 closed sales; green = recent. Size sets the floor, condition and lot set the rest.
How much local inventory is already under contract

28% of homes for sale in ZIP 32043 are already under contract (under contract ÷ under contract + active listings) — a read on how much of the available inventory buyers have already claimed. Source: MLS data (2026-08-10).

Edenbrooke At Hyland Trails At Creekview Trail Market Scorecard

Seller-leaning

Edenbrooke At Hyland Trails At Creekview Trail is currently a seller-leaning market. About 1.1 months of supply, a median asking price of $364,994, and homes go under contract in about 64 days.

1.1
Months supply
$364,994
Median list
$357,292
Median sold
$227
List $/sqft
64
Days on mkt
7/5/12
Active/Pend/Sold

Go deeper: ZIP market scorecard · county scorecard · true cost calculator · affordability calculator.

Live data: realMLS, refreshed twice daily. Market metrics only; these describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.

Listing locations from realMLS. Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Edenbrooke At Hyland Trails At Creekview Trail

Community amenities as reported across realMLS listings in this community; deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Verify current amenities and access with the HOA.

The takeaway

Everyday stops around Edenbrooke At Hyland Trails At Creekview Trail are close: the nearest parks is about 3 minutes away.

Approximate drive times via Mapbox Search + Directions, 2026-07-03. Verify for a specific address.

Schools

In short
  • Clay County Public Schools
  • Verify the zoned schools by address
  • Magnet and choice options may be available
  • Lake Asbury Elementary SchoolFLDOE grade B · Public elementary (verify zoning)
  • Lake Asbury Junior High SchoolFLDOE grade A · Public junior high (verify zoning)
  • Clay High SchoolFLDOE grade B · Public high (verify zoning)

Grades are official Florida Department of Education school grades for 2025-26. Assignments are reported as of the 2025-26 year and can change; always confirm with Clay County Public Schools for a specific address.

Buying with schools in mind? We can confirm the exact zoned schools for any Edenbrooke At Hyland Trails At Creekview Trail address.

If we were buying in Edenbrooke At Hyland Trails At Creekview Trail today, this is the order of operations we would run for our clients.

1

Underwrite the condition first. Price the roof, HVAC, and systems honestly before judging any list price; condition swings value here more than square footage alone.

2

Match the home to real comps. Recent sales of similar condition and lot, not the asking price, tell you what a home is worth.

3

Come strong and clean. Homes here move, so lead with your best terms and financing ready rather than a low anchor.

4

Line up financing and inspection early. A pre-approval and an inspection plan let you act fast and negotiate from evidence.

5

Keep an agent in your corner. The listing agent works for the seller; we represent you and prepare a hand-built valuation before any offer in Edenbrooke At Hyland Trails At Creekview Trail.

A closer look at the Edenbrooke At Hyland Trails At Creekview Trail market

At a median of $170 per square foot, Edenbrooke At Hyland Trails At Creekview Trail prices sit in a fairly defined band, so condition and updates — more than the list price — tend to separate one home from the next.

Inventory runs at 1.1 months of supply, a seller-leaning market and the trailing-12-month median down 3% year over year. Homes that do trade take a median 58 days on market, useful leverage on any listing that has lingered.

“

The location and the amenities are priced into every listing in Edenbrooke At Hyland Trails At Creekview Trail. The deal is won or lost on condition, the comps, and the renovation math.

Jon Brooks · Founder, Momentum Realty
5.8C+ · Buy Score
Recent Direction5.2/10
Liquidity & Demand8.9/10
Owner Commitment0.6/10
Pricing Power8.3/10

Momentum Intelligence Scores are our proprietary, qualitative assessment on a 0 to 10 scale, built from the record-level market data on this page. They are a framework for comparing communities, not a guarantee of future value and not advice on a specific home; unlike an automated value estimate they do not price your home, they grade the community on evidence you can inspect. Composite is the plain average of the 4 factors (5.8). Basis: Recent Direction -3.0% year-over-year; Liquidity & Demand 1.1 months of supply; Owner Commitment 6% owner-occupied; Pricing Power 97.5% sale-to-list. Refreshed with each data update.

HOA, CDD & Fees

In short
  • Includes age-restricted (55+) homes. Verify whether age requirements apply to a specific home with the HOA
  • HOA reported ~$498/quarter

Confirm the current HOA dues, exactly what they cover, and any CDD bond or special assessment for a specific address before you offer.

Flood & Insurance Context

Of 21 sampled listing addresses in this community: 100% outside the FEMA Special Flood Hazard Area (Zone X/B/C).

Address-sampled; individual parcels vary - verify any specific address at msc.fema.gov. Check any address at FEMA's Flood Map Service Center, and see average home-insurance costs by Florida county.

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, address-level lookups (n=21) · as of 2026-10

The takeaway

Selling here is won on condition and pricing to real comps, not an automated estimate. The right number comes from closed Edenbrooke At Hyland Trails At Creekview Trail sales matched to your home.

What is your Edenbrooke At Hyland Trails At Creekview Trail home worth?

Get a no-obligation home value based on real comparable sales in Edenbrooke At Hyland Trails At Creekview Trail, not an automated guess. Tell us about your home and we will personally prepare your numbers and a pricing strategy. No obligation, no spam.

See homes for sale in Edenbrooke At Hyland Trails At Creekview Trail on the map →

Real comps, not an automated estimate.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the median home price in Edenbrooke At Hyland Trails At Creekview Trail?
The median sale price in Edenbrooke At Hyland Trails At Creekview Trail was $357K over the 12 months ending August 10, 2026 (54 closed sales, realMLS).
How long do homes in Edenbrooke At Hyland Trails At Creekview Trail take to sell?
Homes that closed in the 12 months ending August 10, 2026 took a median 58 days on market (54 sales, realMLS).
Is Edenbrooke At Hyland Trails At Creekview Trail a buyer's or seller's market right now?
As of August 10, 2026, Edenbrooke At Hyland Trails At Creekview Trail leans toward sellers: 1.1 months of supply at the current sales pace (realMLS live counts).
What share of Edenbrooke At Hyland Trails At Creekview Trail is owner-occupied?
6% of Edenbrooke At Hyland Trails At Creekview Trail parcels carry a homestead exemption on the 2025 Florida DOR roll, the owner-occupancy proxy in public records.
What schools serve Edenbrooke At Hyland Trails At Creekview Trail?
Edenbrooke At Hyland Trails At Creekview Trail is served by Clay County Public Schools, typically Lake Asbury Elementary School, Lake Asbury Junior High School and Clay High School. Confirm the exact zoning by address with the district.
Who is the best real estate agent for Edenbrooke At Hyland Trails At Creekview Trail?
The best agent for Edenbrooke At Hyland Trails At Creekview Trail is one who actively works Green Cove Springs and knows the community's pricing, fees, and current inventory. Tell us what you're looking for in the form on this page and Momentum Realty will match you with a local specialist for Edenbrooke At Hyland Trails At Creekview Trail.
How do I find a top Green Cove Springs real estate agent who knows Edenbrooke At Hyland Trails At Creekview Trail?
Share a few details in the form on this page. Momentum Realty has 320+ agents and more than $3.5B in closed sales, and we'll connect you with one who knows Edenbrooke At Hyland Trails At Creekview Trail and the wider Green Cove Springs area.
Can Momentum Realty connect me with an agent for Edenbrooke At Hyland Trails At Creekview Trail?
Yes. Use the form on this page and we'll introduce you to a local specialist who can guide your Edenbrooke At Hyland Trails At Creekview Trail purchase or sale - no call center and no pressure.

Nearby Communities

Explore more neighborhoods near Edenbrooke At Hyland Trails At Creekview Trail with Momentum Realty’s local guides.

Southbank0.5 mi away · 1 for saleSilver Creek0.5 mi away · median $288K, 24 sales/12 moSilver Creek Estates0.6 mi awayGlen Haven0.6 mi away · median $324K, 8 sales/12 moBlack Creek Harbor Middleburg0.8 mi away

Browse all neighborhood guides →

Data sources & freshness

Live listingsrealMLS, refreshed twice daily (last: October 23, 2026)
Community market statsrealMLS closed sales, 12-month windows ending August 10, 2026
Housing stock & ownershipFlorida DOR assessment roll (street-list match (3 streets, ZIP 32043))
Under-contract sharesrealMLS records, as of 2026-08-10
Schools2025-26 district assignments + FLDOE school grades; verify with the district
Historical depthClosed-sale records back to 2024 (78 transactions analyzed)

Verify the primary sources yourself: Florida DOR · U.S. Census · FEMA flood maps · Citizens Property Insurance.

Momentum Research figures are our own analysis of realMLS records; MLS data is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Methodology: how Momentum market scores are computed. Market metrics describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.

Own a home here?

You just read the data. Now see what your home is worth.

The numbers on this page move markets in the aggregate. The number that matters to you is what a buyer pays for your address. Momentum sells for 1.25% above the realMLS member average and 8 days faster, and we’ll price yours against live local comps.

Looking to buy here? Search homes for sale →

What’s your home worth in your area?

A real valuation with real comps from a local listing agent, not an instant algorithm. Response within one business day.

By submitting, you agree that EAB RE INVESTMENTS LLC (Momentum Realty) and its agents may call, email, and text you about your inquiry, which may involve automated means and prerecorded or artificial voices. You do not need to consent as a condition of buying any property, goods, or services. To opt out, reply STOP at any time or reply HELP for assistance. You can also click the unsubscribe link in emails. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency may vary. See our Privacy Policy and SMS Terms.or call (904) 351-6461
CallFree valuation →
Thinking of selling in Edenbrooke At Hyland Trails At Creekview Trail? 54 recorded closings; median 58 days on market (window ending 2026-08-10). See the Clay County sell-now-or-wait data, what made 201,552 Florida listings fail in the last 12 months, or compare a cash offer vs. listing. Compiled from MLS records; deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
Talk to a Local Edenbrooke At Hyland Trails At Creekview Trail Expert
Call Get Listings