Ingleside Park
Homes for Sale in Live Oak, FL

All 16 homes for sale in Live Oak, FL · median $257,500 · Suwannee County homes for sale

Community in Live Oak · Suwannee County · ZIP 32205
Median sale $663K
Free · No obligation
Talk to a Ingleside Park Expert

True comps, carrying-cost math, and listings before the portals.

Built fromLive realMLS data16 years of closingsUpdated twice daily

Over the 12 months ending 2026-10-20, 7 recorded sales closed at a median of $663,000, $270 per square foot, a median 96 days on market. At the median price and Suwannee County's FY2025-26 rate of 16.49 mills, annual property tax runs about $10,930 ($10,270 with the full homestead exemption).

Live · Ingleside Park Housing Pulse realMLS + public records Analysis by Momentum Realty · $3.5B+ sold · 10,000+ customers served · Top 1% in Florida (RealTrends)
Price
$663K
Median sold · 12 mo
$270/sf
Sold $/sqft · 12 mo
peak $270 in 2026
Tempo
96days
Median DOM · closed
96 days at the 2026 low
7
Sold · last 12 mo
10-yr average: about 1 a year
Track record · 16 years of records
2,316sqft
Median sold home size
12-mo windows, closed sales
Jon Brooks, Co-Founder of Momentum Realty
Jon's Read · written July 12, 2026

Ingleside Park sits in Live Oak, in Suwannee County, and the snapshot here is thin on hard numbers — I don't have a median, an inventory count, or days-on-market to point to. So this is a read on posture, not price. In a small inland market like this, pricing tends to be driven by the individual home: lot size, condition, and how updated the interior is will move value more than any neighborhood-wide trend.

For buyers, that means underwriting each property on its own merits rather than a comp average you can lean on. For sellers, it means the burden is on presentation and condition — a well-prepared home stands out, and a deferred-maintenance home gets discounted quickly. Until we have current transaction data, treat the market as one where the specific house sets the number, not the ZIP code.

Figures in this note are as of July 12, 2026. The live market numbers elsewhere on this page update nightly and are newer.

Nearby homes for sale

No active listings inside Ingleside Park right now. These are the 6 closest homes on the market, by straight-line distance from the community's center; some may sit just outside its boundary.

3008 HERSCHEL Street
$849K · 0.1 mi away
5 bd · 4.5 ba · 2,392 sqft
3008 HERSCHEL Street
Listed by CHRISTIE'S INTERNATIONAL REAL ESTATE FIRST COAST
1616 ABERDEEN Street
$370K · 0.2 mi away
2 bd · 1 ba · 986 sqft
1616 ABERDEEN Street
Listed by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC PARTNERS
1272 DONALD Street
$499K · 0.2 mi away
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,506 sqft
1272 DONALD Street
Listed by PONTE VEDRA CLUB REALTY, INC.
1250 MCDUFF Avenue
$599K · 0.2 mi away
2 bd · 2 ba · 2,800 sqft
1250 MCDUFF Avenue
Listed by COWFORD REALTY & DESIGN LLC
1620 CHERRY Street
$500K · 0.2 mi away
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,987 sqft
1620 CHERRY Street
Listed by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE, LLC.
3216 OAK Street #7
$300K · 0.2 mi away
2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,560 sqft
3216 OAK Street #7
Listed by WATSON REALTY CORP

Listing data from the MLS feeds named on each listing page; deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Refreshed nightly.

The 60-Second Overview

Ingleside Park market snapshot (as of October 20, 2026): the median sale price is about $663K ($270 per sq ft over the trailing 12 months of closed sales), and a median 96 days on market for closed sales.

In ZIP 32205 (Live Oak), 429 homes closed in the last 12 months at a median of $272K ($216/sq ft), up 2.1% year over year, with a median 47 days on market. Right now 76 active and 26 pending listings put supply at about 5.4 months — a balanced market. See the live ZIP 32205 housing market and the Duval County market.

realMLS (Northeast Florida) sales records identify 37 homes in Ingleside Park that have changed hands since 2005, built between 1909 and 2025 (median 1923), with a median living area of about 2,129 sq ft and a typical 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath layout; 84% are single-family homes. Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida) closed-sale history compiled by Momentum Research; counts reflect homes with a recorded MLS sale, not every home in the community.

Ingleside Park is a Live Oak community in Suwannee County — an inland Northeast Florida market where value hinges on the individual home rather than a broad neighborhood premium.

Best for

  • Buyers who want an inland Live Oak location and will underwrite a home on condition, not headline stats
  • Sellers willing to invest in presentation and repairs to stand out in a low-comp market
  • Long-horizon owners who value lot space and a quieter setting over metro amenities

Probably not for

  • Buyers who need a deep pool of active listings to compare
  • Anyone relying on a dense, data-rich comp trail to justify their offer
  • Investors seeking rapid turnover in a high-volume metro submarket

Windows contain 0 to 7 sales each (7 in the current window); every figure carries its sample size, and thin markets swing on single closings. Source: Data provided by realMLS. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Homes sold per 12-mo window
024620122014201620182020202220242026
0 to 7 a year; 7 in the current window.
How much local inventory is already under contract

19% of homes for sale in ZIP 32205 are already under contract (under contract ÷ under contract + active listings) — a read on how much of the available inventory buyers have already claimed. Source: MLS data (2026-10-20).

If we were buying in Ingleside Park today, this is the order of operations we would run for our clients.

1

Underwrite the condition first. Price the roof, HVAC, and systems honestly before judging any list price; condition swings value here more than square footage alone.

2

Match the home to real comps. Recent sales of similar condition and lot, not the asking price, tell you what a home is worth.

3

Move deliberately, not desperately. Neither side has a decisive edge, so a well-prepared, fairly-priced offer wins without overpaying.

4

Line up financing and inspection early. A pre-approval and an inspection plan let you act fast and negotiate from evidence.

5

Keep an agent in your corner. The listing agent works for the seller; we represent you and prepare a hand-built valuation before any offer in Ingleside Park.

Best Buy
Buyers comfortable evaluating a home on its own merits rather than a neighborhood average.
Biggest Risk
Thin comps make pricing harder to anchor for both buyers and sellers.
Sweet Spot
A well-maintained home with sound systems and usable lot space.
Avoid If
You need deep, active inventory and a fast, data-rich comp trail.

What actually moves value in Ingleside Park

With no live pricing or inventory data in front of me, the honest deep dive is about mechanics rather than metrics. In a smaller Suwannee County market, individual home condition carries the weight: updated systems, a sound roof, and usable lot space tend to drive the spread between one sale and the next far more than location alone.

That makes diligence the priority. Comparable sales are fewer here than in a dense metro submarket, so pricing a home — to buy or to sell — depends on reading each property carefully rather than trusting a tidy average. Expect a wide, condition-driven spread, and plan to justify a number property by property.

“

The location and the amenities are priced into every listing in Ingleside Park. The deal is won or lost on condition, the comps, and the renovation math.

Jon Brooks · Founder, Momentum Realty

Why work with Momentum here

In a thinner market like Ingleside Park, the value isn't in reciting stats — it's in judging a specific home against limited local comps and telling you straight when the number doesn't hold up. We do the property-by-property underwriting that a small Suwannee County market demands, and we'll tell you when this isn't the right fit.

Ingleside Park in 15 seconds.

Best forBuyers comfortable evaluating a home on its own merits rather than a neighborhood average.
Biggest advantageAn inland Suwannee County location away from the pricing pressure of coastal metro submarkets.
Biggest riskThin comps make pricing harder to anchor for both buyers and sellers.
Sweet spotA well-maintained home with sound systems and usable lot space.
Avoid ifYou need deep, active inventory and a fast, data-rich comp trail.
The takeaway

Selling here is won on condition and pricing to real comps, not an automated estimate. The right number comes from closed Ingleside Park sales matched to your home.

What is your Ingleside Park home worth?

Get a no-obligation home value based on real comparable sales in Ingleside Park, not an automated guess. Tell us about your home and we will personally prepare your numbers and a pricing strategy. No obligation, no spam.

See all homes for sale in Live Oak →

Real comps, not an automated estimate.

Housing distress & ownership in Ingleside Park, Live Oak

Who owns here, how much is not owner-occupied, and how much for-sale inventory is under distress.

Active inventory in distress
0.0%
0 of 4 listings
Distress share trend — 0.0% now (2026-10-02 → 2026-10-19)

Source: Momentum Realty Research. Ownership & parcels from the FL DOR 2025 tax roll; distress from MLS active-listing status/remarks; price from MLS closed sales. Source: Data provided by realMLS. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Recent Developments in Ingleside Park

Development, infrastructure, retail, and school activity affecting Ingleside Park, tracked by our team and summarized from public reporting and official sources, with links to the original coverage. Last updated October 2026.

  1. October 2026
    Infrastructure

    Suwannee County covers $98,000 grant shortfall for new airport hangar

    The Suwannee County Commission unanimously authorized a construction contract with JH Construction LLC for a new hangar at the Suwannee County Airport. A $98,000 shortfall after the grant will be covered by $25,000 from airport contingency funds and $73,000 from the county.

    What it may mean for the marketAdded hangar capacity at the county airport supports general aviation access for the Live Oak area. The site is about 3 miles northwest of Ingleside Park.

    Source: Lake City Reporter
  2. October 2026
    Civic

    Suwannee County to take over fire protection in Town of Branford

    The Suwannee County Commission unanimously approved an interlocal agreement to provide full paid fire service in Branford, replacing the town's volunteer department. The county is expected to operate from the Branford station by January 1. The Branford Town Council still must consider the agreement.

    What it may mean for the marketPaid county fire coverage changes emergency service availability for Branford-area properties starting around January. The project is about 22 miles south of Ingleside Park, elsewhere in Suwannee County.

    Source: Lake City Reporter
  3. May 2026
    Development

    Largest hotel in Suwannee County breaks ground in Live Oak

    A five-story, 123-room Hampton Inn and Suites broke ground May 1, 2026 at the Interstate 10 and US 129 interchange in Live Oak, billed as the largest hotel ever built in Suwannee County. Amenities include a fitness center, outdoor pool, 30 studio suites, and a 3,000-square-foot meeting space, with construction expected to take 12 to 14 months and open in summer 2027.

    What it may mean for the marketThe largest hotel in the county adds lodging capacity at the interstate interchange and expands the local commercial base. The project is about 5 miles north of Ingleside Park, elsewhere in Suwannee County.

    Source: Suwannee Times

Development alerts for Ingleside ParkGet a short monthly email when something new is approved, funded, or opens near Ingleside Park.

A monthly email from Momentum Realty. Unsubscribe anytime. See our privacy and disclosures.

Summaries reflect public reporting and official sources linked above as of the dates shown. Project details, timelines, and approvals can change. Commentary on potential market effects is general observation, not investment advice or a prediction for any specific property. For the freshest items across the whole region, see This Week in Northeast Florida.

Email me new listings in Ingleside Park

One e-mail a day, only when a home lists here, with price, beds, baths and a link to every listing. Straight from the MLS feed; no account needed.

Equal Housing Opportunity. Every community is open to everyone; alerts are about homes, never about who lives here.

Ask an agent about Ingleside Park

Have a question about the homes, fees, rules or commute here? A Momentum agent who works Ingleside Park will answer, and the answer is published on this page for the next buyer.

Property facts only: homes, fees, rules, commute. Every community is open to everyone; agents do not answer questions about who lives here.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the median home price in Ingleside Park?
The median sale price in Ingleside Park was $663K over the 12 months ending October 20, 2026 (7 closed sales, realMLS).
How long do homes in Ingleside Park take to sell?
Homes that closed in the 12 months ending October 20, 2026 took a median 96 days on market (7 sales, realMLS).
Who is the best real estate agent for Ingleside Park?
The best agent for Ingleside Park is one who actively works Live Oak and knows the community's pricing, fees, and current inventory. Tell us what you're looking for in the form on this page and Momentum Realty will match you with a local specialist for Ingleside Park.
How do I find a top Live Oak real estate agent who knows Ingleside Park?
Share a few details in the form on this page. Momentum Realty has 320+ agents and more than $3.5B in closed sales, and we'll connect you with one who knows Ingleside Park and the wider Live Oak area.
Can Momentum Realty connect me with an agent for Ingleside Park?
Yes. Use the form on this page and we'll introduce you to a local specialist who can guide your Ingleside Park purchase or sale - no call center and no pressure.
Where is Ingleside Park, and what county is it in?
Ingleside Park is in Live Oak, Suwannee County, FL, ZIP 32205. The community's center is about 82 miles east of the center of Live Oak (straight-line).
Buyers who want an inland Live Oak location and will underwrite a home on condition, not headline statsExcellent fit
Sellers willing to invest in presentation and repairs to stand out in a low-comp marketExcellent fit
Long-horizon owners who value lot space and a quieter setting over metro amenitiesExcellent fit
Buyers who need a deep pool of active listings to compareProbably not
Anyone relying on a dense, data-rich comp trail to justify their offerProbably not
Investors seeking rapid turnover in a high-volume metro submarketProbably not

Data sources & freshness

Community market statsrealMLS closed sales, 12-month windows ending October 20, 2026
Under-contract sharesrealMLS records, as of 2026-10-20
Historical depthClosed-sale records back to 2010 (8 transactions analyzed)

Verify the primary sources yourself: Florida DOR · U.S. Census · FEMA flood maps · Citizens Property Insurance.

Momentum Research figures are our own analysis of realMLS records; MLS data is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Methodology: how Momentum market scores are computed. Market metrics describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.

Own a home here?

You just read the data. Now see what your home is worth.

The numbers on this page move markets in the aggregate. The number that matters to you is what a buyer pays for your address. Momentum sells for 1.25% above the realMLS member average and 8 days faster, and we’ll price yours against live local comps.

Looking to buy here? Search homes for sale →

What’s your home worth in your area?

A real valuation with real comps from a local listing agent, not an instant algorithm. Response within one business day.

By submitting, you agree that EAB RE INVESTMENTS LLC (Momentum Realty) and its agents may call, email, and text you about your inquiry, which may involve automated means and prerecorded or artificial voices. You do not need to consent as a condition of buying any property, goods, or services. To opt out, reply STOP at any time or reply HELP for assistance. You can also click the unsubscribe link in emails. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency may vary. See our Privacy Policy and SMS Terms.or call (904) 351-6461
CallFree valuation →

Nearby Communities

Explore more neighborhoods near Ingleside Park with Momentum Realty’s local guides.

WBWillow Branch Jacksonville0.1 mi away · 62 homes, built 1909–23Pinehurst Jacksonville0.2 mi awayWindsor Place Jacksonville0.2 mi away · 26 homes, built 1925–23Goodwin Jacksonville0.2 mi awayWillow Terrace Jacksonville0.2 mi away · 5 homes, built 1927–23Avenues Condo Jacksonville0.2 mi awayTAThe Avenues Jacksonville0.3 mi away · 2 for sale

Browse all neighborhood guides →

Schools serving nearby communities

We do not have a confirmed school assignment for Ingleside Park. These are the public schools most often assigned to other communities in ZIP 32205; zones change and vary by address, so confirm with the district before you buy.

Assignments from district data for neighboring communities; grades are official Florida Department of Education school grades (2025-26).

Thinking of selling in Ingleside Park? 7 recorded closings; median 96 days on market (window ending 2026-10-20). See the Suwannee County sell-now-or-wait data, what made 201,552 Florida listings fail in the last 12 months, or compare a cash offer vs. listing. Compiled from MLS records; deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
Talk to a Local Ingleside Park Expert
Call Get Listings