Linns Add To Osceola Park in Delray Beach

Linns Add To Osceola Park
Homes for Sale in Delray Beach, FL

All 1,467 homes for sale in Delray Beach, FL · median $284,799 · 148 homes for sale in 33483 · Palm Beach County homes for sale

Community in Delray Beach · Palm Beach County · ZIP 33483
96 homesBuilt 1926–2024
Free · No obligation
Talk to a Linns Add To Osceola Park Expert

True comps, carrying-cost math, and listings before the portals.

Photo via Beaches MLS

Built fromLive Beaches MLS data8 years of closingsFL DOR public recordsUpdated twice daily

As of September 2026, the MLS records 4 closed sales in Linns Add To Osceola Park in Delray Beach, FL since 2018, the most recent in September 2025. Across Delray Beach as a whole, 1,411 homes closed in the last 12 months at a median of $359,500, 58 median days on market, with 472 homes for sale today. At that median and Palm Beach County's FY2025-26 rate of 18.72 mills, annual property tax runs about $6,730 ($5,960 with the full homestead exemption).

Linns Add To Osceola Park key facts
LocationDelray Beach, Palm Beach County, FL · ZIP 33483
Homes in the community96 (FL DOR 2025 assessment roll)
Years built1926–2024 (median 1955.0)
Typical living area1,440 sq ft (median)
For sale right now0 active, 1 pending
Owner-occupied (homestead) share44%

Data as of September 20, 2026. All listings featuring the BMLS logo are provided by BeachesMLS, Inc. This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed. Copyright © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc; housing-stock figures from Florida Department of Revenue public records. Market figures describe homes, not residents. Cite as: Momentum Realty, “Linns Add To Osceola Park key facts,” movewithmomentum.com/neighborhoods/linns-add-to-osceola-park, data as of September 20, 2026.

Live · Linns Add To Osceola Park Housing Pulse Beaches MLS + public records Analysis by Momentum Realty · $3.5B+ sold · 10,000+ customers served · Top 1% in Florida (RealTrends)
Tempo
100%
Under contract
Palm Beach: 24% (3,201 of 13,341)
0 · 1
For sale · pending
live counts, refreshed twice daily
Ownership and context
44%
Owner-occupied · Linns Add To Osceola Park
43 of 98 parcels homesteaded (FL DOR 2025)
56%
Non-owner-occupied · Linns Add To Osceola Park
incl. 26% trust or LLC-held · 100% out-of-state
96
Homes in the community
plus 2 vacant residential lots · 98 residential parcels (FL DOR 2025)
Track record · 8 years of records
7
Recorded sales · 2024-2025
median $856K · qualified sales on the county roll (FL DOR 2025)
Est. 1926
Community established
homes built 1926-2024, median 1955 (FL DOR 2025)
Jon Brooks, founder of Momentum Realty
Jon's Current Read

Linns Add To Osceola Park sits inside Delray Beach in Palm Beach County, and there is no community amenity structure to lean on here — no association pool, gate, or shared package showed up in current MLS listings. That means value is driven almost entirely by the home itself: lot, condition, square footage, and how close you are to the parts of Delray that people actually walk to. Price in a market like this is condition-led, so two homes on the same block can trade very differently based on how much work each one needs.

Because we don't have a reliable median or day-count to anchor this snapshot, treat pricing as a case-by-case exercise rather than a neighborhood formula. For a buyer, that argues for careful comparison and a hard look at what a home does and doesn't have. For a seller, it means condition and presentation carry more weight than any community story — there is no amenity narrative to sell around, so the house has to do the talking.

The 60-Second Overview

This is a home-by-home market in central Delray Beach, not an amenity-driven one — there is nothing shared to price around, so the individual property and its location do the work.

County records show 7 qualified sales in Linns Add To Osceola Park across 2024–2025 (5 in 2024, 2 in 2025), median $856,000 — the last recorded sale per parcel on the Florida DOR 2025 assessment roll, independent of the MLS.

Pre-construction details are compiled from public records, builder announcements and builder listings, and are subject to change without notice; figures are deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Momentum Research figures are our own analysis. This page describes homes, pricing and community attributes, not residents.

Best for

  • Buyers prioritizing a central Delray Beach address over shared amenities
  • Renovation-minded buyers comfortable pricing condition and putting in work
  • Buyers who want to avoid HOA dues and amenity-driven pricing

Probably not for

  • Buyers who want a pool, gate, or clubhouse included
  • Buyers seeking a low-maintenance, managed-community lifestyle
  • Buyers who need a predictable price formula rather than a home-by-home evaluation

The market around Linns Add To Osceola Park

Linns Add To Osceola Park is too small for its own price trend, so here is the market around it.

In ZIP 33483, 209 homes are on the market and 22% are under contract — a steady corner of Delray Beach.

Across Palm Beach County, 10,140 homes are active and 3,201 pending (24% under contract).

In ZIP 33483 (Delray Beach), 347 homes closed in the last 12 months at a median of $721K ($501/sq ft), up 13.8% year over year, with a median 77 days on market. Right now 85 active and 23 pending listings put supply at about 4.7 months — a buyer's market. See the live ZIP 33483 housing market and the Palm Beach County market.

ZIP and county figures describe the wider market, not Linns Add To Osceola Park specifically. Momentum Research analysis of MLS records.

Housing distress & ownership in Linns Add To Osceola Park, Delray Beach

Who owns here, how much is not owner-occupied, and how much for-sale inventory is under distress.

Active inventory in distress
0.0%
0 of 13 listings
Distress share trend — 0.0% now (2026-09-14 → 2026-09-20)

Source: Momentum Realty Research. Ownership & parcels from the FL DOR 2025 tax roll; distress from MLS active-listing status/remarks; price from MLS closed sales. All listings featuring the BMLS logo are provided by BeachesMLS, Inc. This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed. Copyright © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Homes For Sale Right Now in Linns Add To Osceola Park

Live MLS inventory for Linns Add To Osceola Park. Every active listing, what is under contract right now, and the last 12 months of closed sales, refreshed twice a day. Closed comps beat an algorithm's guess every time.

Active and pending Linns Add To Osceola Park listings as of 2026-09-20, priced high to low. All listings featuring the BMLS logo are provided by BeachesMLS, Inc. This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed. Copyright © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Tap any home to ask about it.

Every Home for Sale in Linns Add To Osceola Park Right Now (1)

All 1 active and pending Linns Add To Osceola Park listings with a detail page, newest first, refreshed twice a day from the MLS.

  • 247 SE 3rd Avenue · $1,398,000 · 3 bd / 2 ba · pending · listed Sep 16, 2026 · listed by Home Sold Realty LLC

Schools

In short
  • Palm Beach County Public Schools
  • Verify the zoned schools by address
  • Magnet and choice options may be available
  • Pine Grove · Elementary
  • Carver Community · Middle
  • Atlantic · High

Zoned schools reflect the assignments reported on recent Linns Add To Osceola Park listings and can change; always confirm with Palm Beach County Public Schools for a specific address.

Buying with schools in mind? We can confirm the exact zoned schools for any Linns Add To Osceola Park address.

If we were buying in Linns Add To Osceola Park today, this is the order of operations we would run for our clients.

1

Underwrite the condition first. Price the roof, HVAC, and systems honestly before judging any list price; condition swings value here more than square footage alone.

2

Match the home to real comps. Recent sales of similar condition and lot, not the asking price, tell you what a home is worth.

3

Move deliberately, not desperately. Neither side has a decisive edge, so a well-prepared, fairly-priced offer wins without overpaying.

4

Line up financing and inspection early. A pre-approval and an inspection plan let you act fast and negotiate from evidence.

5

Keep an agent in your corner. The listing agent works for the seller; we represent you and prepare a hand-built valuation before any offer in Linns Add To Osceola Park.

Best Buy
Buyers who want a Delray Beach location without association fees or shared-amenity overhead.
Biggest Risk
With no amenities to anchor pricing, comps and condition matter more, and getting either wrong is costly.
Sweet Spot
A sound or renovated home where the location carries the value.
Avoid If
You want turnkey community features like a pool, gate, or clubhouse.

A condition-driven pocket, not an amenity play

The defining fact about Linns Add To Osceola Park is what it lacks on paper: no community amenities surfaced in current listings. That is not a knock — plenty of Delray Beach buyers prefer a straightforward, fee-light home over a managed community — but it changes how you evaluate a purchase. You are buying a house and a location, and both should be inspected on their own terms rather than assumed from a brochure.

Practically, that puts the burden on the property. Age, systems, roof, and any renovation history matter more here than in a community where shared features set a baseline. When you tour, focus on what the specific home offers versus what it will cost to bring current, and weigh the walkable Delray Beach location as its own line item.

“

The location and the amenities are priced into every listing in Linns Add To Osceola Park. The deal is won or lost on condition, the comps, and the renovation math.

Jon Brooks · Founder, Momentum Realty

Why work with Momentum here

In a pocket with no shared amenities to standardize value, the numbers come down to the individual home — and that is exactly where good local comparison earns its keep. We read each property against the block and the wider Delray Beach market, flag the condition items that move price, and tell you plainly when a listing is asking amenity money for a house that offers none.

Linns Add To Osceola Park in 15 seconds.

Best forBuyers who want a Delray Beach location without association fees or shared-amenity overhead.
Biggest advantageValue is home-driven, so a well-chosen or well-improved property can stand on its own merits.
Biggest riskWith no amenities to anchor pricing, comps and condition matter more, and getting either wrong is costly.
Sweet spotA sound or renovated home where the location carries the value.
Avoid ifYou want turnkey community features like a pool, gate, or clubhouse.

HOA, CDD & Fees

A note on who we are: Momentum Realty is a real estate brokerage. We are not the Linns Add To Osceola Park homeowners association, its management company or its developer, and we cannot help with dues, gate access, violations, amenity bookings or association documents. To reach the association, check your closing package, the recorded declaration at the county clerk, or search the association’s name at sunbiz.org for its registered agent. Call or message us to buy or sell a home in Linns Add To Osceola Park.
In short
  • HOA status not on record. Verify any dues before you offer
  • Any club/amenity membership is billed separately

Confirm the current HOA dues, exactly what they cover, and any CDD bond or special assessment for a specific address before you offer.

The takeaway

Selling here is won on condition and pricing to real comps, not an automated estimate. The right number comes from closed Linns Add To Osceola Park sales matched to your home.

What is your Linns Add To Osceola Park home worth?

Get a no-obligation home value based on real comparable sales in Linns Add To Osceola Park, not an automated guess. Tell us about your home and we will personally prepare your numbers and a pricing strategy. No obligation, no spam.

See all homes for sale in Delray Beach →

Real comps, not an automated estimate.
How much local inventory is already under contract

23% of homes for sale in ZIP 33483 are already under contract (under contract ÷ under contract + active listings) — a read on how much of the available inventory buyers have already claimed. Source: MLS data (2026-09-22).

Frequently Asked Questions

How many homes are in Linns Add To Osceola Park?
The Florida DOR 2025 assessment roll shows 96 homes plus 2 vacant residential lots in Linns Add To Osceola Park (public records).
What share of Linns Add To Osceola Park is owner-occupied?
44% of Linns Add To Osceola Park parcels carry a homestead exemption on the 2025 Florida DOR roll, the owner-occupancy proxy in public records.
When were the homes in Linns Add To Osceola Park built?
Homes in Linns Add To Osceola Park were built between 1926 and 2024, with a median year built of 1955.0 (FL DOR 2025 roll).
Who is the best real estate agent for Linns Add To Osceola Park?
The best agent for Linns Add To Osceola Park is one who actively works Delray Beach and knows the community's pricing, fees, and current inventory. Tell us what you're looking for in the form on this page and Momentum Realty will match you with a local specialist for Linns Add To Osceola Park.
How do I find a top Delray Beach real estate agent who knows Linns Add To Osceola Park?
Share a few details in the form on this page. Momentum Realty has 320+ agents and more than $3.5B in closed sales, and we'll connect you with one who knows Linns Add To Osceola Park and the wider Delray Beach area.
Can Momentum Realty connect me with an agent for Linns Add To Osceola Park?
Yes. Use the form on this page and we'll introduce you to a local specialist who can guide your Linns Add To Osceola Park purchase or sale - no call center and no pressure.
Where is Linns Add To Osceola Park, and what county is it in?
Linns Add To Osceola Park is in Delray Beach, Palm Beach County, FL, ZIP 33483.
Buyers prioritizing a central Delray Beach address over shared amenitiesExcellent fit
Renovation-minded buyers comfortable pricing condition and putting in workExcellent fit
Buyers who want to avoid HOA dues and amenity-driven pricingExcellent fit
Buyers who want a pool, gate, or clubhouse includedProbably not
Buyers seeking a low-maintenance, managed-community lifestyleProbably not
Buyers who need a predictable price formula rather than a home-by-home evaluationProbably not

Data sources & freshness

Live listingsBeaches MLS, refreshed twice daily (last: September 20, 2026)
Housing stock & ownershipFlorida DOR assessment roll (street-list match (1 streets, ZIP 33483))
Under-contract sharesBeaches MLS records, as of 2026-09-20
Historical depthClosed-sale records back to 2018 (4 transactions analyzed)

Verify the primary sources yourself: Florida DOR · U.S. Census · FEMA flood maps · Citizens Property Insurance.

Momentum Research figures are our own analysis of Beaches MLS records; MLS data is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Methodology: how Momentum market scores are computed. Market metrics describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.

Own a home here?

You just read the data. Now see what your home is worth.

The numbers on this page move markets in the aggregate. The number that matters to you is what a buyer pays for your address. Momentum sells for 1.25% above the Beaches MLS member average and 8 days faster, and we’ll price yours against live local comps.

Looking to buy here? Search homes for sale →

What’s your home worth in your area?

A real valuation with real comps from a local listing agent, not an instant algorithm. Response within one business day.

By submitting, you agree that EAB RE INVESTMENTS LLC (Momentum Realty) and its agents may call, email, and text you about your inquiry, which may involve automated means and prerecorded or artificial voices. You do not need to consent as a condition of buying any property, goods, or services. To opt out, reply STOP at any time or reply HELP for assistance. You can also click the unsubscribe link in emails. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency may vary. See our Privacy Policy and SMS Terms.or call (904) 351-6461
CallFree valuation →

Nearby Communities

Explore more neighborhoods near Linns Add To Osceola Park with Momentum Realty’s local guides.

2F236 Fifth Avenue Condo0.1 mi away · 2 for saleLALinns Add0.1 mi away · 96 homes, built 1926–24LLinns0.1 mi away · 276 homes, built 1924–25, 2 for saleOnix Delray0.1 mi away · 1 for saleMallory Square0.2 mi away · median $988K, 4 sales/12 moMDMark Downtown Condo0.2 mi awayMDMeridian Delray0.2 mi away · 2 for sale

Browse all neighborhood guides →

Talk to a Local Linns Add To Osceola Park Expert
Call Get Listings