PARK LAKE GROVE CONDO PH C
Homes for Sale in MAITLAND, FL
True comps, carrying-cost math, and listings before the portals.

Park Lake Grove Condo doesn't give us a lot to work with from the current MLS feed, and that itself is useful information. When a condo community's active and recent listings don't spell out amenities, it usually means the building leans utilitarian, or the listing agents simply aren't marketing lifestyle features because the property sells on location and price point instead.
For a buyer, that means the diligence shifts from brochure amenities to condo-doc homework: reserve funding, monthly assessment, any pending special assessments, and rental restrictions. For a seller, it means the unit itself and its condition and price will carry the listing more than a pool photo will.
PARK LAKE GROVE CONDO PH C right now
🟡 Off the recent peak. The trailing-12-month median ($235K) is down 1.7% from the prior 12 months ($239K). With about 1 sales a year, a single closing can swing this number, so read the level and the decade, not one year's move.Momentum Research, record-level Stellar MLS closed sales, 12-month windows ending August 2. Confidence: Low (3 and 3 sales in the two windows).
Jump to: Price history & scorecard · Homes for sale · Schools · FAQ
Updated August 2, 2026 · Live data: Stellar MLS, refreshed twice daily · MLS facts carry their source; interpretation lines are Momentum Research · Data sources & freshness
The 60-Second Overview
PARK LAKE GROVE CONDO PH C market snapshot (as of August 2, 2026): the median sale price is about $235K ($177 per sq ft over the trailing 12 months of closed sales), and a median 164 days on market for closed sales. The trailing-12-month median is down 2% from the prior 12 months, computed from record-level Stellar MLS closed sales (3 closings in the current window).
Park Lake Grove Condo sits in Maitland, Orange County, a condo option in a submarket where buyers are typically comparing unit condition and carrying costs more than shared amenities.
Who PARK LAKE GROVE CONDO PH C is best for.
Best for
- A buyer prioritizing a Maitland location and condo ownership over a shared amenity package
- A buyer or investor comfortable doing direct diligence on the condo association's finances and rules
- A buyer focused on unit-level value rather than building lifestyle features
Probably not for
- A buyer who wants a confirmed pool, clubhouse, or fitness amenity as part of the purchase
- A buyer unwilling to request and review condo association documents before making an offer
- A buyer expecting a heavily marketed, amenity-driven condo experience
Price History: What Homes Here Have Actually Sold For
Median sale price over the trailing 12 months ending August 2 of each year, from record-level Stellar MLS closed sales. Same methodology as every appreciation figure on this page: the 2026 point ($235K) IS the median in the snapshot above, and the move from 2025 ($239K) IS the -1.7% one-year change.
Windows contain 0 to 3 sales each (3 in the current window); every figure carries its sample size, and thin markets swing on single closings. Based on Stellar MLS data distributed by MLS GRID for the period 2011 through 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
23% of homes for sale in ZIP 32751 are already under contract (under contract ÷ under contract + active listings) — a read on how much of the available inventory buyers have already claimed. Source: MLS data (2026-08-01).
The PARK LAKE GROVE CONDO PH C buying strategy.
If we were buying in PARK LAKE GROVE CONDO PH C today, this is the order of operations we would run for our clients.
Underwrite the condition first. Price the roof, HVAC, and systems honestly before judging any list price; condition swings value here more than square footage alone.
Match the home to real comps. Recent sales of similar condition and lot, not the asking price, tell you what a home is worth.
Move deliberately, not desperately. Neither side has a decisive edge, so a well-prepared, fairly-priced offer wins without overpaying.
Line up financing and inspection early. A pre-approval and an inspection plan let you act fast and negotiate from evidence.
Keep an agent in your corner. The listing agent works for the seller; we represent you and prepare a hand-built valuation before any offer in PARK LAKE GROVE CONDO PH C.
What the current listing data actually tells us
No community amenities are identified from current MLS listings for Park Lake Grove Condo. That's not a red flag on its own, but it does mean we can't point to a clubhouse, pool, or fitness room as part of the value story here. Anyone evaluating this community should ask directly for the condo association documents, not rely on the listing sheet, since MLS entries don't always capture every shared feature or restriction that governs day-to-day ownership.
Location is doing the heavy lifting in Maitland, and that's typical for smaller or older condo communities in Orange County where the building itself, rather than a resort-style amenity package, is the draw. Buyers weighing this community against others nearby should compare it unit-by-unit and building-by-building rather than assuming a shared feature set.
The location and the amenities are priced into every listing in PARK LAKE GROVE CONDO PH C. The deal is won or lost on condition, the comps, and the renovation math.
Why work with Momentum here
When public listing data is thin, the difference between a good and bad decision is who reads the condo docs, checks the association's financials, and asks the right questions before an offer goes in. We do that legwork on Park Lake Grove Condo rather than relying on what happens to be in the MLS description.
PARK LAKE GROVE CONDO PH C in 15 seconds.
HOA, CDD & Fees
- Mandatory HOA. Confirm current dues
- Any club/amenity membership is billed separately
Confirm the current HOA dues, exactly what they cover, and any CDD bond or special assessment for a specific address before you offer.
Tools for a PARK LAKE GROVE CONDO PH C buy.
Free calculators to pressure-test the real cost before you tour.
Selling here is won on condition and pricing to real comps, not an automated estimate. The right number comes from closed PARK LAKE GROVE CONDO PH C sales matched to your home.
Price it to the comps and condition, not an automated estimate.
If you are thinking about selling in PARK LAKE GROVE CONDO PH C, the right list price comes from recent comparable sales matched to your home's condition and location, not an automated estimate.
What is your PARK LAKE GROVE CONDO PH C home worth?
Get a no-obligation home value based on real comparable sales in PARK LAKE GROVE CONDO PH C, not an automated guess. Tell us about your home and we will personally prepare your numbers and a pricing strategy. No obligation, no spam.
See homes for sale in PARK LAKE GROVE CONDO PH C on the map →
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the median home price in PARK LAKE GROVE CONDO PH C?
How long do homes in PARK LAKE GROVE CONDO PH C take to sell?
Do cash buyers compete in PARK LAKE GROVE CONDO PH C?
Who is the best real estate agent for PARK LAKE GROVE CONDO PH C?
How do I find a top MAITLAND real estate agent who knows PARK LAKE GROVE CONDO PH C?
Can Momentum Realty connect me with an agent for PARK LAKE GROVE CONDO PH C?
Should you buy in PARK LAKE GROVE CONDO PH C?
An honest fit check. We will tell you when it is not your community.
Data sources & freshness
| Community market stats | Stellar MLS closed sales, 12-month windows ending August 2, 2026 |
| Under-contract shares | Stellar MLS records, as of 2026-08-01 |
| Historical depth | Closed-sale records back to 2011 (20 transactions analyzed) |
Verify the primary sources yourself: Florida DOR · U.S. Census · FEMA flood maps · Citizens Property Insurance.
Momentum Research figures are our own analysis of Stellar MLS records; MLS data is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Methodology: how Momentum market scores are computed. Market metrics describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.
Own a home here?
You just read the data. Now see what your home is worth.
The numbers on this page move markets in the aggregate. The number that matters to you is what a buyer pays for your address. Momentum sells for 1.25% above the Stellar MLS member average and 8 days faster, and we’ll price yours against live your area comps.
Looking to buy here? Search homes for sale →
What’s your home worth in your area?
A real valuation with real comps from a local listing agent, not an instant algorithm. Response within one business day.
See how PARK LAKE GROVE CONDO PH C fits the bigger picture — live prices, inventory, and Momentum Scores:
