Quantum Park Townhomes
Homes for Sale in Boynton Beach, FL
All 1,376 homes for sale in Boynton Beach, FL · median $341,450 · 94 townhomes for sale in Boynton Beach · 170 homes for sale in 33426 · Palm Beach County homes for sale
True comps, carrying-cost math, and listings before the portals.
Market Heat
Photo via Beaches MLS
As of September 2026, Quantum Park Townhomes in Boynton Beach, FL has 6 homes for sale and 2 pending, asking from $375,000 to $469,000 (median $434,950). Over the 12 months ending 2026-09-20, 9 recorded sales closed at a median of $410,000, $243 per square foot, a median 40 days on market, sellers accepting 94% of original asking (+0% versus the prior year). Homes listed or recently sold were built 2003–2004; 16 of 16 report an HOA (median $200/mo); none of the 7 geocoded homes sit in a FEMA special flood hazard zone (median elevation 12 ft). At the median price and Palm Beach County's FY2025-26 rate of 18.72 mills, annual property tax runs about $7,670 ($6,900 with the full homestead exemption).
| Location | Boynton Beach, Palm Beach County, FL · ZIP 33426, 33472 |
|---|---|
| Homes in the community | 268 (FL DOR 2025 assessment roll) |
| Years built | 2003–2005 (median 2004.0) |
| Typical living area | 1,727 sq ft (median) |
| Home types (current listings and sales) | townhouses 100% |
| Amenities listed by sellers | Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Basketball Court, Picnic Area |
| Sale prices, last 12 months | $410,000 median across 9 closed sales · $243 per sq ft · +0.0% vs the prior 12 months |
| Days on market (closed sales) | 40 median |
| For sale right now | 7 active, 1 pending · median asking $424,900 · 10.5 months of supply |
| Owner-occupied (homestead) share | 63% |
Data as of September 20, 2026. All listings featuring the BMLS logo are provided by BeachesMLS, Inc. This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed. Copyright © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc; housing-stock figures from Florida Department of Revenue public records. Market figures describe homes, not residents. Cite as: Momentum Realty, “Quantum Park Townhomes key facts,” movewithmomentum.com/neighborhoods/quantum-park-townhomes, data as of September 20, 2026.
Last 30 days in Quantum Park: 1 new listing (median asking $424,900), 2 under contract right now. As of September 26, 2026, All listings featuring the BMLS logo are provided by BeachesMLS, Inc. This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed. Copyright © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc.
Homes For Sale Right Now in Quantum Park Townhomes
Live MLS inventory for Quantum Park Townhomes. Every active listing, what is under contract right now, and the last 12 months of closed sales, refreshed twice a day. Closed comps beat an algorithm's guess every time.
Active · 335 daysTop listing
Active · 37 days
Active · 11 days
Active · 63 days
Active · 51 days
Pending · 68 days
Pending · 25 daysActive and pending Quantum Park Townhomes listings as of 2026-09-26, priced high to low. All listings featuring the BMLS logo are provided by BeachesMLS, Inc. This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed. Copyright © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Tap any home to ask about it.

Quantum Park Townhomes is a small, amenity-light townhome collection in Boynton Beach with a $412,500 median and minimal noise in the market—just eight closings in the trailing window. The price per square foot sits at $243, which is condition- and location-dependent; you're buying attached housing in a Palm Beach County setting where common-area amenities don't drive the value proposition.
Market heat is cool—a score of 11—and median days on market just under seven weeks suggest neither urgency nor distress. The year-over-year slip of 1.6 percent is modest, consistent with a market that has found a floor but isn't racing upward. For buyers, it's a straightforward negotiation environment; for sellers, expect rational pricing and patience.
Quantum Park Townhomes right now
🟢 Buyer-leaning market. 10.5 months of supply and 12% of the inventory already under contract give buyers above-average negotiating leverage.Why it matters: months of supply is how long today's inventory would last at today's sales pace; under-contract share is the portion of homes for sale that already have a buyer.Momentum Research analysis of Beaches MLS records, as of September 20, 2026. Confidence: High (8 active and pending listings, 9 closed sales in 12 months).
🟡 Still climbing. The trailing-12-month median ($410K) is up 0.0% from the prior 12 months ($410K). With about a dozen sales a year, a single closing can swing this number, so read the level and the decade, not one year's move.Momentum Research, record-level Beaches MLS closed sales, 12-month windows ending September 20. Confidence: Low (9 and 5 sales in the two windows).
Jump to: Price history & scorecard · Homes for sale · Schools · FAQ
· Updated September 27, 2026 · Live data: Beaches MLS, refreshed twice daily · MLS facts carry their source; interpretation lines are Momentum Research · Data sources & freshness
The 60-Second Overview
Quantum Park Townhomes market snapshot (as of September 20, 2026): the median sale price is about $410K ($243 per sq ft over the trailing 12 months of closed sales), a median 40 days on market for closed sales, and 10.5 months of supply, a buyer-leaning market. The trailing-12-month median is up 0% from the prior 12 months, computed from record-level Beaches MLS closed sales (9 closings in the current window).
In ZIP 33426 (Boynton Beach), 430 homes closed in the last 12 months at a median of $299K ($226/sq ft), down 1.3% year over year, with a median 48 days on market. Right now 64 active and 19 pending listings put supply at about 4.8 months — a balanced market. See the live ZIP 33426 housing market and the Palm Beach County market.
County records show 14 qualified sales in Quantum Park Townhomes across 2024–2025 (11 in 2024, 3 in 2025), median $419,000 — the last recorded sale per parcel on the Florida DOR 2025 assessment roll, independent of the MLS.
Quantum Park Townhomes is a community of 268 homes in Boynton Beach, Palm Beach County, built between 2003 and 2005 (median 2004.0), with a median living area of about 1,727 square feet. 63% of parcels are homesteaded, the owner-occupancy proxy in the Florida DOR assessment roll (2025 roll, public records).
A no-frills townhome enclave in Boynton Beach trading at a mid-$400s median, with slow turnover and a market that favors disciplined buyers over hopeful sellers.
The setting & the homes.
Aerial and on-site photos of Quantum Park Townhomes. Swipe to explore the community.
Swipe or use the arrows → tap any photo to enlarge
Photos from Beaches MLS listings in Quantum Park Townhomes; content deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
Who Quantum Park Townhomes is best for.
Best for
- Buyers seeking low-maintenance attached housing in Palm Beach County at a mid-$400s price point with minimal HOA complexity.
- Investors comfortable with slower appreciation and a market that rewards patient hold strategies over quick flips.
- Downsizers trading single-family overhead for simplicity and location, willing to sacrifice resort-style amenities for lower carrying costs.
Probably not for
- Buyers who need shared amenities—pool, fitness center, clubhouse—as part of the value proposition.
- Anyone requiring high liquidity or the ability to sell quickly in a hot market; turnover here is measured, not rapid.
- Investors chasing short-term appreciation or speculative gains; this is a hold-and-stabilize market, not a momentum play.
Price History: What Homes Here Have Actually Sold For
Median sale price over the trailing 12 months ending September 20 of each year, from record-level Beaches MLS closed sales. Same methodology as every appreciation figure on this page: the 2026 point ($410K) IS the median in the snapshot above, and the move from 2025 ($410K) IS the +0.0% one-year change.
Windows contain 1 to 21 sales each (9 in the current window); every figure carries its sample size, and thin markets swing on single closings. All listings featuring the BMLS logo are provided by BeachesMLS, Inc. This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed. Copyright © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
20% of homes for sale in ZIP 33426 are already under contract (under contract ÷ under contract + active listings) — a read on how much of the available inventory buyers have already claimed. Source: MLS data (2026-09-27).
Quantum Park Townhomes Market Scorecard
Quantum Park Townhomes is currently a buyer-leaning market. About 10.5 months of supply, a median asking price of $424,900, and homes go under contract in about 54 days.
Go deeper: ZIP market scorecard · county scorecard · true cost calculator · affordability calculator.
Live data: Beaches MLS, refreshed twice daily. Market metrics only; these describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.
Housing distress & ownership in Quantum Park Townhomes, Boynton Beach
Who owns here, how much is not owner-occupied, and how much for-sale inventory is under distress.
Source: Momentum Realty Research. Ownership & parcels from the FL DOR 2025 tax roll; distress from MLS active-listing status/remarks; price from MLS closed sales. All listings featuring the BMLS logo are provided by BeachesMLS, Inc. This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed. Copyright © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
Quantum Park Townhomes on the map.
Every active, pending, and recently sold home, plotted. Toggle the layers and tap a home for the details.
Listing locations from Beaches MLS. Map data © OpenStreetMap, tiles © CARTO.
Schools
- Palm Beach County Public Schools
- Verify the zoned schools by address
- Magnet and choice options may be available
- Freedom Shores · Elementary
- Congress · Middle
- Boynton Beach · High
Zoned schools reflect the assignments reported on recent Quantum Park Townhomes listings and can change; always confirm with Palm Beach County Public Schools for a specific address.
Buying with schools in mind? We can confirm the exact zoned schools for any Quantum Park Townhomes address.
Shop the zone: Homes zoned for Boynton Beach High School
The Quantum Park Townhomes buying strategy.
If we were buying in Quantum Park Townhomes today, this is the order of operations we would run for our clients.
Underwrite the condition first. Price the roof, HVAC, and systems honestly before judging any list price; condition swings value here more than square footage alone.
Match the home to real comps. Recent sales of similar condition and lot, not the asking price, tell you what a home is worth.
Use your leverage. With inventory sitting, there is room to negotiate on anything dated or overpriced and to ask for repairs or a rate buydown.
Line up financing and inspection early. A pre-approval and an inspection plan let you act fast and negotiate from evidence.
Keep an agent in your corner. The listing agent works for the seller; we represent you and prepare a hand-built valuation before any offer in Quantum Park Townhomes.
What drives price in a quiet townhome market
Quantum Park Townhomes offers attached housing without the layered amenity packages—no pool, no clubhouse identified in current listings. That simplicity cuts both ways: lower association overhead, but also fewer lifestyle draws. The $412,500 median reflects what buyers are willing to pay for location and livability in Boynton Beach when the value is in the home itself, not shared facilities.
With a market heat score of 11 and nearly 50 days on market, this is not a bidding-war community. Inventory moves when it's priced to condition and layout. The 1.6 percent year-over-year dip is marginal—stabilization, not collapse—and the per-square-foot cost at $243 means you're shopping in a value tier where upgrades, maintenance, and end-unit premiums will show up clearly in the asking price.
Low transaction volume—eight closings—means comps are sparse and every sale matters. If you're buying, use that to your advantage in negotiation. If you're selling, understand that the market won't do the work for you; pricing discipline and honest presentation are non-negotiable.
The location and the amenities are priced into every listing in Quantum Park Townhomes. The deal is won or lost on condition, the comps, and the renovation math.
Momentum Buy Score.
Our proprietary 0 to 10 read across the factors that decide how a home in Quantum Park Townhomes buys, holds, and resells. Momentum Research; not an appraisal.
Momentum Intelligence Scores are our proprietary, qualitative assessment on a 0 to 10 scale, built from the record-level market data on this page. They are a framework for comparing communities, not a guarantee of future value and not advice on a specific home; unlike an automated value estimate they do not price your home, they grade the community on evidence you can inspect. Composite is the plain average of the 4 factors (4.5). Basis: Recent Direction +0.0% year-over-year; Liquidity & Demand 10.5 months of supply; Owner Commitment 63% owner-occupied; Pricing Power 93.5% sale-to-list. Refreshed with each data update.
Why work with Momentum here
In a thin market like Quantum Park, knowing which recent sales are true comps—and which reflect deferred maintenance or motivated circumstances—is the difference between a fair deal and overpaying. Momentum's analysts track transaction context across Palm Beach County, and we'll walk you through what the $243 per square foot really buys in this community versus others at the same price point. We won't push you into a deal that doesn't pencil, and we'll tell you when a competing option two miles south offers better value for your goals.
Quantum Park Townhomes in 15 seconds.
HOA, CDD & Fees
- HOA dues reported around $200/month (about $2,400/yr) · median of 109 MLS listings, most billed monthly
- Any club/amenity membership is billed separately
Listings in this community report association dues of about $200 per month ($2,400 a year) — the median AssociationFee across 109 MLS records, normalised to a monthly figure; most are billed monthly. Dues change with budgets and can differ by section or product type; confirm the current figure with the association before you offer. Source: MLS listing records, 2026-09.
Confirm the current HOA dues, exactly what they cover, and any CDD bond or special assessment for a specific address before you offer.
Tools for a Quantum Park Townhomes buy.
Free calculators to pressure-test the real cost before you tour.
Selling here is won on condition and pricing to real comps, not an automated estimate. The right number comes from closed Quantum Park Townhomes sales matched to your home.
Price it to the comps and condition, not an automated estimate.
If you are thinking about selling in Quantum Park Townhomes, the right list price comes from recent comparable sales matched to your home's condition and location, not an automated estimate.
What is your Quantum Park Townhomes home worth?
Get a no-obligation home value based on real comparable sales in Quantum Park Townhomes, not an automated guess. Tell us about your home and we will personally prepare your numbers and a pricing strategy. No obligation, no spam.
See all homes for sale in Boynton Beach →
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the median home price in Quantum Park Townhomes?
How long do homes in Quantum Park Townhomes take to sell?
Is Quantum Park Townhomes a buyer's or seller's market right now?
How many homes are in Quantum Park Townhomes?
What share of Quantum Park Townhomes is owner-occupied?
When were the homes in Quantum Park Townhomes built?
Who is the best real estate agent for Quantum Park Townhomes?
How do I find a top Boynton Beach real estate agent who knows Quantum Park Townhomes?
Can Momentum Realty connect me with an agent for Quantum Park Townhomes?
Where is Quantum Park Townhomes, and what county is it in?
Is Quantum Park Townhomes a good place to live?
Should you buy in Quantum Park Townhomes?
An honest fit check. We will tell you when it is not your community.
Data sources & freshness
| Live listings | Beaches MLS, refreshed twice daily (last: September 26, 2026) |
| Community market stats | Beaches MLS closed sales, 12-month windows ending September 20, 2026 |
| Housing stock & ownership | Florida DOR assessment roll (street-list match (3 streets, ZIP 33426/33472)) |
| Under-contract shares | Beaches MLS records, as of 2026-09-20 |
| Historical depth | Closed-sale records back to 2009 (163 transactions analyzed) |
Verify the primary sources yourself: Florida DOR · U.S. Census · FEMA flood maps · Citizens Property Insurance.
Momentum Research figures are our own analysis of Beaches MLS records; MLS data is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Methodology: how Momentum market scores are computed. Market metrics describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.
Own a home here?
You just read the data. Now see what your home is worth.
The numbers on this page move markets in the aggregate. The number that matters to you is what a buyer pays for your address. Momentum sells for 1.25% above the Beaches MLS member average and 8 days faster, and we’ll price yours against live local comps.
Looking to buy here? Search homes for sale →
What’s your home worth in your area?
A real valuation with real comps from a local listing agent, not an instant algorithm. Response within one business day.
See how Quantum Park Townhomes fits the bigger picture — live prices, inventory, and Momentum Scores:
Nearby Communities
Explore more neighborhoods near Quantum Park Townhomes with Momentum Realty’s local guides.
