SHAMROCK BY THE GABLES CO
Homes for Sale in , FL
True comps, carrying-cost math, and listings before the portals.
The 60-Second Overview
SHAMROCK BY THE GABLES CO market snapshot (as of July 20, 2026): the median sale price is about $360K ($390 per sq ft over the trailing 12 months of closed sales), and a median 30 days on market for closed sales.
Price History: What Homes Here Have Actually Sold For
Median sale price over the trailing 12 months ending July 20 of each year, from record-level miami closed sales. Same methodology as every appreciation figure on this page: the 2026 point ($360K) IS the median in the snapshot above.
Windows contain 1 to 5 sales each (3 in the current window); every figure carries its sample size, and thin markets swing on single closings. Based on information from the Southeast Florida Multiple Listing Service (SEFMLS) or from MIAMI Association of REALTORS(R) for the period 2018 through 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
0% of homes for sale in ZIP 33145 are already under contract (under contract ÷ under contract + active listings) — a read on how much of the available inventory buyers have already claimed. Source: MLS data (2026-07-18).
The SHAMROCK BY THE GABLES CO buying strategy.
If we were buying in SHAMROCK BY THE GABLES CO today, this is the order of operations we would run for our clients.
Underwrite the condition first. Price the roof, HVAC, and systems honestly before judging any list price; condition swings value here more than square footage alone.
Match the home to real comps. Recent sales of similar condition and lot, not the asking price, tell you what a home is worth.
Move deliberately, not desperately. Neither side has a decisive edge, so a well-prepared, fairly-priced offer wins without overpaying.
Line up financing and inspection early. A pre-approval and an inspection plan let you act fast and negotiate from evidence.
Keep an agent in your corner. The listing agent works for the seller; we represent you and prepare a hand-built valuation before any offer in SHAMROCK BY THE GABLES CO.
A closer look at the SHAMROCK BY THE GABLES CO market
At a median of $390 per square foot, SHAMROCK BY THE GABLES CO prices sit in a fairly defined band, so condition and updates — more than the list price — tend to separate one home from the next.
The location and the amenities are priced into every listing in SHAMROCK BY THE GABLES CO. The deal is won or lost on condition, the comps, and the renovation math.
HOA, CDD & Fees
- Mandatory HOA — confirm current dues
- Any club/amenity membership is billed separately
Confirm the current HOA dues, exactly what they cover, and any CDD bond or special assessment for a specific address before you offer.
Tools for a SHAMROCK BY THE GABLES CO buy.
Free calculators to pressure-test the real cost before you tour.
Selling here is won on condition and pricing to real comps, not an automated estimate. The right number comes from closed SHAMROCK BY THE GABLES CO sales matched to your home.
Price it to the comps and condition, not an automated estimate.
If you are thinking about selling in SHAMROCK BY THE GABLES CO, the right list price comes from recent comparable sales matched to your home's condition and location, not an automated estimate.
What is your SHAMROCK BY THE GABLES CO home worth?
Get a no-obligation home value based on real comparable sales in SHAMROCK BY THE GABLES CO, not an automated guess. Tell us about your home and we will personally prepare your numbers and a pricing strategy. No obligation, no spam.
See homes for sale in SHAMROCK BY THE GABLES CO on the map →
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the median home price in SHAMROCK BY THE GABLES CO?
How long do homes in SHAMROCK BY THE GABLES CO take to sell?
Do cash buyers compete in SHAMROCK BY THE GABLES CO?
Who is the best real estate agent for SHAMROCK BY THE GABLES CO?
How do I find a top real estate agent who knows SHAMROCK BY THE GABLES CO?
Can Momentum Realty connect me with an agent for SHAMROCK BY THE GABLES CO?
Data sources & freshness
| Community market stats | miami closed sales, 12-month windows ending July 20, 2026 |
| Under-contract shares | miami records, as of 2026-07-18 |
| Historical depth | Closed-sale records back to 2018 (24 transactions analyzed) |
Verify the primary sources yourself: Florida DOR · U.S. Census · FEMA flood maps · Citizens Property Insurance.
Momentum Research figures are our own analysis of miami records; MLS data is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Methodology: how Momentum market scores are computed. Market metrics describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.
Own a home here?
You just read the data. Now see what your home is worth.
The numbers on this page move markets in the aggregate. The number that matters to you is what a buyer pays for your address. Momentum sells for 1.25% above the miami member average and 8 days faster, and we’ll price yours against live your area comps.
Looking to buy here? Search homes for sale →
What’s your home worth in your area?
A real valuation with real comps from a local listing agent, not an instant algorithm. Response within one business day.
