Sun Glade Estates
Homes for Sale in Wellington, FL
All 439 homes for sale in Wellington, FL · median $875,000 · 338 homes for sale in 33414 · Palm Beach County homes for sale
True comps, carrying-cost math, and listings before the portals.
Photo via Beaches MLS
As of September 2026, Sun Glade Estates in Wellington, FL has 1 home for sale. As of September 2026, the MLS records 1 closed sale in Sun Glade Estates in Wellington, FL, the most recent in March 2006. Across Wellington as a whole, 298 homes closed in the last 12 months at a median of $718,750, 55 median days on market, with 114 homes for sale today. At that median and Palm Beach County's FY2025-26 rate of 18.72 mills, annual property tax runs about $13,450 ($12,680 with the full homestead exemption).
Last 30 days in Sun Glade Estates: 1 new listing (median asking $19,500,000). As of September 22, 2026, All listings featuring the BMLS logo are provided by BeachesMLS, Inc. This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed. Copyright © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc.

There isn't much to hang a number on in Sun Glade Estates right now. The current MLS snapshot doesn't give us a median price, an inventory count, or days-on-market for this community, and I won't manufacture figures to fill the gap. What I can tell you is that in a pocket this thin on active data, price gets set property by property — condition, lot, and updates will do more work than any neighborhood benchmark.
For a buyer, that means leaning on comparables from the surrounding Wellington market and reading each listing on its own merits rather than assuming a community norm. For a seller, it means pricing is a conversation about your specific home, not a template. Thin data cuts both ways: less noise, but also less cover if you misprice.
The 60-Second Overview
Sun Glade Estates sits in Wellington, in Palm Beach County. The current listing set doesn't surface shared community amenities, so this reads as a residential enclave where the individual home does the selling.
Pre-construction details are compiled from public records, builder announcements and builder listings, and are subject to change without notice; figures are deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Momentum Research figures are our own analysis. This page describes homes, pricing and community attributes, not residents.
Who Sun Glade Estates is best for.
Best for
- Buyers who want a Wellington address and will judge each home on condition and lot rather than a community template
- Buyers willing to underwrite value from surrounding Palm Beach County comparables
- Sellers ready to price their specific home to the broader market rather than a neighborhood norm
Probably not for
- Buyers who need identified shared amenities as part of the package
- Buyers who rely on clear community-level pricing benchmarks before making an offer
- Sellers hoping a community brand will do the pricing work for them
The market around Sun Glade Estates
Sun Glade Estates is too small for its own price trend, so here is the market around it.
In ZIP 33414, 464 homes are on the market and 19% are under contract — a steady corner of Wellington.
Across Palm Beach County, 10,140 homes are active and 3,201 pending (24% under contract).
In ZIP 33414 (Wellington), 895 homes closed in the last 12 months at a median of $670K ($309/sq ft), up 1.6% year over year, with a median 50 days on market. Right now 142 active and 34 pending listings put supply at about 5.2 months — a balanced market. See the live ZIP 33414 housing market and the Palm Beach County market.
ZIP and county figures describe the wider market, not Sun Glade Estates specifically. Momentum Research analysis of MLS records.
Housing distress & ownership in Sun Glade Estates, Wellington
Who owns here, how much is not owner-occupied, and how much for-sale inventory is under distress.
Source: Momentum Realty Research. Ownership & parcels from the FL DOR 2025 tax roll; distress from MLS active-listing status/remarks; price from MLS closed sales. All listings featuring the BMLS logo are provided by BeachesMLS, Inc. This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed. Copyright © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
Homes For Sale Right Now in Sun Glade Estates
Live MLS inventory for Sun Glade Estates. Every active listing, what is under contract right now, and the last 12 months of closed sales, refreshed twice a day. Closed comps beat an algorithm's guess every time.
Active and pending Sun Glade Estates listings as of 2026-09-22, priced high to low. All listings featuring the BMLS logo are provided by BeachesMLS, Inc. This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed. Copyright © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Tap any home to ask about it.
Every Home for Sale in Sun Glade Estates Right Now (1)
All 1 active and pending Sun Glade Estates listings with a detail page, newest first, refreshed twice a day from the MLS.
- 5625 140th Avenue · $19,500,000 · 6 bd / 6.5 ba · listed Sep 3, 2026 · listed by Keller Williams Realty - Wellington
Schools
- Palm Beach County Public Schools
- Verify the zoned schools by address
- Magnet and choice options may be available
- Panther Run (Palm Beach) · Elementary
- Polo Park · Middle
- Wellington · High
Zoned schools reflect the assignments reported on recent Sun Glade Estates listings and can change; always confirm with Palm Beach County Public Schools for a specific address.
Buying with schools in mind? We can confirm the exact zoned schools for any Sun Glade Estates address.
Shop the zone: Homes zoned for Wellington High School
The Sun Glade Estates buying strategy.
If we were buying in Sun Glade Estates today, this is the order of operations we would run for our clients.
Underwrite the condition first. Price the roof, HVAC, and systems honestly before judging any list price; condition swings value here more than square footage alone.
Match the home to real comps. Recent sales of similar condition and lot, not the asking price, tell you what a home is worth.
Move deliberately, not desperately. Neither side has a decisive edge, so a well-prepared, fairly-priced offer wins without overpaying.
Line up financing and inspection early. A pre-approval and an inspection plan let you act fast and negotiate from evidence.
Keep an agent in your corner. The listing agent works for the seller; we represent you and prepare a hand-built valuation before any offer in Sun Glade Estates.
A data-light corner of Wellington
The honest headline here is what we don't have. As of mid-July 2026, current MLS listings don't identify any community amenities for Sun Glade Estates, and the snapshot doesn't hand us pricing or pace figures to anchor an analysis. That absence is itself useful information: you should underwrite this community as a set of individual houses in Wellington rather than a branded, amenity-driven development.
Practically, that puts the burden on the walkthrough. Bring a critical eye to condition, systems, and lot, and lean on your agent to build a comp picture from the broader Wellington and Palm Beach County market. Where the community-level data is quiet, the property-level diligence has to be loud.
The location and the amenities are priced into every listing in Sun Glade Estates. The deal is won or lost on condition, the comps, and the renovation math.
Why work with Momentum here
When a community carries this little published data, the value we add is disciplined comparable analysis and a refusal to guess. We'll price and negotiate off the actual Wellington market and the specific home in front of us, and we'll tell you plainly when a listing doesn't line up with what the surrounding data supports.
Sun Glade Estates in 15 seconds.
HOA, CDD & Fees
- HOA status not on record. Verify any dues before you offer
- Any club/amenity membership is billed separately
Confirm the current HOA dues, exactly what they cover, and any CDD bond or special assessment for a specific address before you offer.
Tools for a Sun Glade Estates buy.
Free calculators to pressure-test the real cost before you tour.
Selling here is won on condition and pricing to real comps, not an automated estimate. The right number comes from closed Sun Glade Estates sales matched to your home.
Price it to the comps and condition, not an automated estimate.
If you are thinking about selling in Sun Glade Estates, the right list price comes from recent comparable sales matched to your home's condition and location, not an automated estimate.
What is your Sun Glade Estates home worth?
Get a no-obligation home value based on real comparable sales in Sun Glade Estates, not an automated guess. Tell us about your home and we will personally prepare your numbers and a pricing strategy. No obligation, no spam.
See all homes for sale in Wellington →
Should you buy in Sun Glade Estates?
An honest fit check. We will tell you when it is not your community.
Data sources & freshness
| Live listings | Beaches MLS, refreshed twice daily (last: September 22, 2026) |
| Under-contract shares | Beaches MLS records, as of 2026-09-20 |
| Historical depth | Closed-sale records back to 2006 (1 transactions analyzed) |
Verify the primary sources yourself: Florida DOR · U.S. Census · FEMA flood maps · Citizens Property Insurance.
Momentum Research figures are our own analysis of Beaches MLS records; MLS data is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Methodology: how Momentum market scores are computed. Market metrics describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.
Own a home here?
You just read the data. Now see what your home is worth.
The numbers on this page move markets in the aggregate. The number that matters to you is what a buyer pays for your address. Momentum sells for 1.25% above the Beaches MLS member average and 8 days faster, and we’ll price yours against live local comps.
Looking to buy here? Search homes for sale →
What’s your home worth in your area?
A real valuation with real comps from a local listing agent, not an instant algorithm. Response within one business day.
See how Sun Glade Estates fits the bigger picture — live prices, inventory, and Momentum Scores:
Common questions about Sun Glade Estates
Where is Sun Glade Estates?
Sun Glade Estates is a community in Wellington, Palm Beach County, Florida, ZIP 33414.
Are there homes for sale in Sun Glade Estates right now?
Yes — 1 active and 0 pending listings as of the last feed refresh (twice daily). They are listed on this page.
Does Sun Glade Estates have an HOA or CDD?
No HOA is on record for Sun Glade Estates in our data. Verify dues, what they cover, and any special assessment for a specific address before you offer.
Answers are generated from county property records, MLS feeds and the figures on this page, as of the page date; deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
Nearby Communities
Explore more neighborhoods near Sun Glade Estates with Momentum Realty’s local guides.
