Powder Springs, GA Price Reductions
A price reduction is the clearest signal a seller sends: the first number did not work. This tracker lists every Powder Springs listing that lowered its asking price, updated nightly from the live MLS record — the old price, the new price, the size of the cut and how long the home has been on the market — so buyers can see where sellers are moving and sellers can see what their competition just did.
25 homes for sale in Powder Springs, GA cut their asking price in the last 7 days and 93 in the last 30, out of 268 active listings (30% reduced at least once this month). The median reduction is 2.7% ($10,000). The largest cut this week was $46,620 on 5655 Tillman Way in Adler Springs ($464,727 → $418,107).
Latest price reductions in Powder Springs
| Listing | Community | Was | Now | Cut | DOM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 526 Mount Park Drive Nov 2 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,923 sf | Park at Lost Mountain | $420,000 | $400,000 | −4.8% | 141 |
| 4041 Woodbridge Court Nov 1 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,404 sf | — | $309,999 | $305,000 | −1.6% | 36 |
| 5280 Oglethorpe Court Oct 31 · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,094 sf | Savannah Squares | $410,000 | $379,900 | −7.3% | 194 |
| 4493 Bassler Court Oct 31 · 6 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,969 sf | Ward Mills Farm | $924,900 | $898,000 | −2.9% | 39 |
| 1501 Haven Crest Drive Oct 31 · 7 bd · 4.5 ba · 4,383 sf | Echo Mill | $675,000 | $650,000 | −3.7% | 95 |
| 2567 Restoration Drive Oct 31 · 5 bd · 4 ba · 4,662 sf | Covenant | $600,000 | $575,000 | −4.2% | 91 |
| 5481 Angham Road Oct 31 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,048 sf | Davis W P | $999,999 | $990,000 | −1.0% | 33 |
| 5180 Brownwood Drive Oct 31 · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,931 sf | — | $380,000 | $379,000 | −0.3% | 21 |
| 5655 Tillman Way Oct 29 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,035 sf | Adler Springs | $464,727 | $418,107 | −10.0% | 31 |
| 5665 Tillman Way Oct 29 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,035 sf | Adler Springs | $464,701 | $421,081 | −9.4% | 31 |
| 4829 Moon Road Oct 29 · 6 bd · 4.5 ba · 6,240 sf | — | $1,080,000 | $1,040,000 | −3.7% | 227 |
| 5748 Tillman Way Oct 29 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,911 sf | Adler Springs | $470,156 | $430,536 | −8.4% | 31 |
| 5651 Tillman Way Oct 29 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,911 sf | Adler Springs | $447,233 | $408,233 | −8.7% | 31 |
| 815 Weeping Willow Drive Oct 29 · 5 bd · 4.5 ba · 4,400 sf | Browns Farm | $725,000 | $699,000 | −3.6% | 14 |
| 302 Crabapple Court Oct 29 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba | Crabapple Cove | $329,900 | $309,900 | −6.1% | 44 |
| 4177 Defoors Farm Drive Oct 29 · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,426 sf | Defoors Farm | $415,000 | $399,900 | −3.6% | 39 |
| 4681 Sweetwater Avenue Oct 29 · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,104 sf | Sweetwater Landing | $394,000 | $380,000 | −3.6% | 187 |
| 3165 Delhi Drive Oct 29 · 4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,456 sf | Lancer | $299,900 | $289,900 | −3.3% | 117 |
| 3766 Villa Springs Circle #41 Oct 29 · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,332 sf | Villas of Seven Springs | $300,000 | $290,000 | −3.3% | 83 |
| 3614 Whitfield Way Oct 29 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,566 sf | Macland Breeze | $350,000 | $340,000 | −2.9% | 20 |
| 3781 Tommy Drive Oct 29 · 5 bd · 4 ba · 3,430 sf | — | $365,000 | $355,000 | −2.7% | 37 |
| 4220 Kent Drive Oct 29 · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,100 sf | Paris Manor | $285,000 | $279,000 | −2.1% | 133 |
| 5363 Muirwood Place Oct 29 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,406 sf | Forest Glen | $329,900 | $324,900 | −1.5% | 35 |
| 5023 Cecelia Drive Oct 29 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,015 sf | Sagebrook | $430,990 | $429,990 | −0.2% | 77 |
| 4391 Hiram Lithia Springs Road Oct 29 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,218 sf | — | $274,900 | $274,899 | −0.0% | 65 |
| 5881 Pavillion Drive Oct 24 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,928 sf | Courtyard West | $393,900 | $389,900 | −1.0% | 26 |
| 493 Rustic Meadow Court #10 Oct 23 · 5 bd · 4 ba · 3,363 sf | Holland Estates | $736,800 | $698,490 | −5.2% | 74 |
| 5274 Blue Bird Path Oct 23 · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,363 sf | Holland Estates | $719,990 | $698,490 | −3.0% | 40 |
| 5615 Lavender Farms Road Oct 23 · 5 bd · 4 ba · 3,588 sf | Lavender Farms | $669,900 | $649,900 | −3.0% | 100 |
| 5236 Pine Way Road Oct 23 · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,053 sf | — | $331,000 | $315,000 | −4.8% | 62 |
| 4508 Lost Mountain Court Oct 23 · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,088 sf | Lost Mountain Estates | $419,000 | $405,000 | −3.3% | 123 |
| 5270 Blue Bird Path Oct 23 · 5 bd · 4 ba · 3,773 sf | Holland Estates | $769,990 | $759,490 | −1.4% | 42 |
| 502 Mount Park Drive Oct 23 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,923 sf | The Park @ Lost Mountain | $410,000 | $399,900 | −2.5% | 118 |
| 2848 Lost Lakes Way Oct 23 · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,628 sf | Lost Mountain Lakes | $445,000 | $435,000 | −2.2% | 59 |
| 5519 Corn Mill Lane Oct 23 · 5 bd · 4.5 ba · 5,607 sf | Browns Farm | $730,000 | $720,000 | −1.4% | 77 |
| 3347 Conley Downs Drive Oct 23 · 4 bd · 3 ba · 3,560 sf | Conley Downs | $449,000 | $439,000 | −2.2% | 37 |
| 3125 Barrett Court Oct 23 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,352 sf | Jennings Estate | $309,900 | $299,900 | −3.2% | 32 |
| 3896 Doe Run Drive Oct 23 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,592 sf | — | $329,900 | $319,900 | −3.0% | 29 |
| 4920 Duncan Drive Oct 23 · 6 bd · 3 ba · 2,313 sf | Mann Manor | $338,000 | $328,900 | −2.7% | 62 |
| 4920 Duncan Drive Oct 23 · 6 bd · 3 ba · 2,313 sf | Mann Manor | $346,000 | $338,000 | −2.3% | 62 |
| 5236 Pine Way Road Oct 23 · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,053 sf | — | $339,000 | $331,000 | −2.4% | 62 |
| 210 Crabapple Lane Oct 23 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,677 sf | Crabapple Cove | $420,000 | $417,500 | −0.6% | 22 |
| 3691 Lavilla Drive Oct 23 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,495 sf | Lavilla Estates | $314,000 | $313,000 | −0.3% | 87 |
| 5735 Burnt Hickory Road Oct 23 · 4 bd · 3 ba · 1,632 sf | — | $250,000 | $249,999 | −0.0% | 24 |
| 852 Marlay Lane Oct 20 · 5 bd · 9 ba · 4,300 sf | Kyle Farm | $900,000 | $875,000 | −2.8% | 72 |
| 4926 Red Cliff Court Oct 20 · 4 bd · 4.5 ba · 4,807 sf | Oakleigh | $784,999 | $775,000 | −1.3% | 62 |
| 5278 Blue Bird Path Oct 20 · 4 bd · 3 ba · 3,080 sf | Holland Estates | $674,990 | $668,990 | −0.9% | 42 |
| 2047 Imperial Pond Oct 20 · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,729 sf | Bel Aire | $425,000 | $419,000 | −1.4% | 22 |
| 5881 Pavillion Drive Oct 18 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,928 sf | Courtyard West | $394,900 | $393,900 | −0.3% | 26 |
| 1578 Friendship Church Road Oct 16 · 6 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,901 sf | — | $929,900 | $899,900 | −3.2% | 61 |
| 3229 Creek Trace Oct 16 · 5 bd · 3 ba · 2,978 sf | Warren Creek | $474,900 | $455,000 | −4.2% | 47 |
| 4956 Crider Creek Drive Oct 16 · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,509 sf | — | $515,000 | $500,000 | −2.9% | 45 |
| 5300 Oglethorpe Court Oct 16 · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,249 sf | Savannah Square | $350,000 | $336,000 | −4.0% | 25 |
| 356 Waterway Trail Oct 16 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,172 sf | Sweetwater Landing | $269,900 | $259,900 | −3.7% | 36 |
| 2567 Restoration Drive Oct 16 · 5 bd · 4 ba · 4,662 sf | Covenant | $610,000 | $600,000 | −1.6% | 91 |
| 819 Tramore Court Oct 16 · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,049 sf | Lake Emerald | $334,000 | $327,000 | −2.1% | 67 |
| 4893 Muirwood Drive Oct 16 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,214 sf | Forest Glen | $280,000 | $275,000 | −1.8% | 18 |
| 104 Courtland Circle Oct 16 · 6 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,220 sf | Westend Village | $505,000 | $500,000 | −1.0% | 19 |
| 89 Indian Trail Drive Oct 16 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,796 sf | — | $299,900 | $295,000 | −1.6% | 18 |
| 76 Antioch Road Oct 16 · 5 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,505 sf | Ashworth Estates | $752,730 | $748,955 | −0.5% | 36 |
Biggest cuts this week
| Listing | Community | Was | Now | Cut | DOM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5655 Tillman Way Oct 29 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,035 sf | Adler Springs | $464,727 | $418,107 | −10.0% | 31 |
| 5665 Tillman Way Oct 29 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,035 sf | Adler Springs | $464,701 | $421,081 | −9.4% | 31 |
| 4829 Moon Road Oct 29 · 6 bd · 4.5 ba · 6,240 sf | — | $1,080,000 | $1,040,000 | −3.7% | 227 |
| 5748 Tillman Way Oct 29 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,911 sf | Adler Springs | $470,156 | $430,536 | −8.4% | 31 |
| 5651 Tillman Way Oct 29 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,911 sf | Adler Springs | $447,233 | $408,233 | −8.7% | 31 |
| 5280 Oglethorpe Court Oct 31 · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,094 sf | Savannah Squares | $410,000 | $379,900 | −7.3% | 194 |
| 4493 Bassler Court Oct 31 · 6 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,969 sf | Ward Mills Farm | $924,900 | $898,000 | −2.9% | 39 |
| 815 Weeping Willow Drive Oct 29 · 5 bd · 4.5 ba · 4,400 sf | Browns Farm | $725,000 | $699,000 | −3.6% | 14 |
| 1501 Haven Crest Drive Oct 31 · 7 bd · 4.5 ba · 4,383 sf | Echo Mill | $675,000 | $650,000 | −3.7% | 95 |
| 2567 Restoration Drive Oct 31 · 5 bd · 4 ba · 4,662 sf | Covenant | $600,000 | $575,000 | −4.2% | 91 |
Communities with the most reductions (30 days)
| Community | City | Reductions | Median cut |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forest Glen | Powder Springs | 5 | −2.9% |
| Holland Estates | Powder Springs | 5 | −1.4% |
| Adler Springs | Powder Springs | 4 | −9.1% |
| Hillgrove Preserve | Powder Springs | 4 | −7.2% |
| Courtyard West | Powder Springs | 4 | −0.6% |
| Crabapple Cove | Powder Springs | 3 | −2.2% |
| Browns Farm | Powder Springs | 3 | −1.4% |
| Sweetwater Landing | Powder Springs | 3 | −3.6% |
| Homesite | Powder Springs | 2 | −3.0% |
| Shelby Farms | Powder Springs | 2 | −0.5% |
| Echo Mill | Powder Springs | 2 | −2.3% |
| Mann Manor | Powder Springs | 2 | −2.5% |
| Defoors Farm | Powder Springs | 2 | −3.8% |
| Sagebrook | Powder Springs | 2 | −0.2% |
| Covenant | Powder Springs | 2 | −2.9% |
How to read this
Reductions are detected by comparing each listing’s asking price night over night in the MLS feed; a listing appears once per cut, and the share reduced counts each listing once. Relists at a new price under a new MLS number are not matched. Prices are asking prices. Source: live MLS feeds compiled by Momentum Research, updated November 2, 2026.
