COUNTRY WALK INCREMENT C PH 01 in WESLEY CHAPEL

COUNTRY WALK INCREMENT C PH 01
Homes for Sale in WESLEY CHAPEL, FL

Community in WESLEY CHAPEL · Pasco County · ZIP 33543
159 homesBuilt 2006–2019Median sale $456K
Free · No obligation
Talk to a COUNTRY WALK INCREMENT C PH 01 Expert

True comps, carrying-cost math, and listings before the portals.

Live Market Pulse
24/100
Market Heat
Cooler than normal
2016 → 2026 · 88 at the 2021 peak
0 is COUNTRY WALK INCREMENT C PH 01's coldest market since 2016, 100 its hottest. Today: 24. How it's scored
Built fromLive Stellar MLS data12 years of closingsFL DOR public recordsUpdated twice daily
Live · COUNTRY WALK INCREMENT C PH 01 Housing Pulse Stellar MLS + public records Analysis by Momentum Realty · $3.5B+ sold · 8,500+ transactions · Top 1% in Florida (RealTrends)
Price
$456K
Median sold · 12 mo
down 4.9% vs the prior 12 months
-4.9%
1-yr price change
n = 4 and 8 sales in the two windows
$187/sf
Sold $/sqft · 12 mo
peak $219 in 2024
85.5%
Sale vs ask
Tempo
9.0mo
Supply
3 to 6 months is the balanced band
67days
Median DOM · closed
5 days at the 2021 low
0%
Under contract
Pasco: 24% (1,350 of 5,734)
3 · 0
For sale · pending
live counts, refreshed twice daily
4
Sold · last 12 mo
10-yr average: about 4 a year
Ownership and context
84%
Owner-occupied · COUNTRY WALK INCREMENT C PH 01
134 of 159 parcels homesteaded (FL DOR 2025)
16%
Non-owner-occupied · COUNTRY WALK INCREMENT C PH 01
incl. 6% trust or LLC-held · 7% out-of-state
0%
Cash buyers · COUNTRY WALK INCREMENT C PH 01
0 of 4 sales, 12 mo ending June 2026
159
Homes in the community
159 residential parcels (FL DOR 2025)
Track record · 12 years of records
Est. 2006
Community established
homes built 2006-2019, median 2016 (FL DOR 2025)
1
Failed listings · 2026
peaked at 9 in 2009
2,562sqft
Median sold home size
12-mo windows, closed sales
2.5%/yr
Turnover rate
about 4 of 159 homes trade a year
COUNTRY WALK INCREMENT C PH 01 Housing Pulse · Momentum Research · as of August 2, 2026

COUNTRY WALK INCREMENT C PH 01 right now

🟢 Buyer-leaning market. 9.0 months of supply and 0% of the inventory already under contract give buyers above-average negotiating leverage.Why it matters: months of supply is how long today's inventory would last at today's sales pace; under-contract share is the portion of homes for sale that already have a buyer.Momentum Research analysis of Stellar MLS records, as of August 2, 2026. Confidence: Medium (3 active and pending listings, 4 closed sales in 12 months).

🟡 Off the recent peak. The trailing-12-month median ($456K) is down 4.9% from the prior 12 months ($480K). With about 4 sales a year, a single closing can swing this number, so read the level and the decade, not one year's move.Momentum Research, record-level Stellar MLS closed sales, 12-month windows ending August 2. Confidence: Low (4 and 8 sales in the two windows).

Jump to: Price history & scorecard · Homes for sale · Schools · FAQ

Updated August 2, 2026 · Live data: Stellar MLS, refreshed twice daily · MLS facts carry their source; interpretation lines are Momentum Research · Data sources & freshness

The 60-Second Overview

COUNTRY WALK INCREMENT C PH 01 market snapshot (as of August 2, 2026): the median sale price is about $456K ($187 per sq ft over the trailing 12 months of closed sales), a median 67 days on market for closed sales, and 9.0 months of supply, a buyer-leaning market. The trailing-12-month median is down 5% from the prior 12 months, computed from record-level Stellar MLS closed sales (4 closings in the current window).

COUNTRY WALK INCREMENT C PH 01 is a community of 159 homes in WESLEY CHAPEL, Pasco County, built between 2006 and 2019 (median 2016), with a median living area of about 2,572 square feet. 84% of parcels are homesteaded, the owner-occupancy proxy in the Florida DOR assessment roll (2025 roll, public records).

Windows contain 0 to 9 sales each (4 in the current window); every figure carries its sample size, and thin markets swing on single closings. Based on Stellar MLS data distributed by MLS GRID for the period 2014 through 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Median sale price · trailing 12 mo
$300K$400K$500K2014201620182020202220242026
Down 4.9% year over year.
Every sale since 2014 · price vs size
$0$200K$400K$600K2k2k3k
53 closed sales; green = recent. Size sets the floor, condition and lot set the rest.
Sold $ per sq ft · trailing 12 mo
$100$150$2002014201620182020202220242026
Up from $100 in 2014 to a $219 peak in 2024; $187 now.
Median days on market · closed sales
0501002014201620182020202220242026
5 days at the 2021 low; 67 now.
Sale price vs original ask · median
90%100%2014201620182020202220242026
85.5% now.
Homes sold per 12-mo window
02582014201620182020202220242026
0 to 9 a year; 4 in the current window.
Sellers who gave up · failed listings per year
0258200820122016202020242026
Canceled, expired, or withdrawn. 9 quit in 2009; 1 so far in 2026. The clearest stress gauge a community has.
Market Heat · 0 coldest, 100 hottest in the record
20406080seller-leaningbuyer-leaning2016202220242026
88 at the 2021 peak, 24 in the troughs, 24 now. Same score as the hero card, full history.

Country Walk Market Scorecard

Buyer's market

Country Walk is currently a buyer's market. About 7.2 months of supply, a median asking price of $479,999, and homes go under contract in about 56 days.

7.2
Months supply
$479,999
Median list
$475,000
Median sold
$225
Per sqft
56
Days on mkt
3/0/5
Active/Pend/Sold

Typical home value in the 33543 ZIP is $407,091, about 24.2% below the Florida norm (Zillow Home Value Index).

Go deeper: ZIP market scorecard · county scorecard · true cost calculator · affordability calculator.

Live data: realMLS, refreshed twice daily. Typical value: Zillow Research. Market metrics only; these describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.

Housing distress & ownership in COUNTRY WALK INCREMENT C PH 01, WESLEY CHAPEL

Who owns here, how much is not owner-occupied, and how much for-sale inventory is under distress.

Active inventory in distress
5.88%
1 of 17 listings · short sale 1
Distress share trend - 5.88% now (2026-08-10 → 2026-08-18)

Source: Momentum Realty Research. Ownership & parcels from the FL DOR 2025 tax roll; distress from MLS active-listing status/remarks; price from MLS closed sales. Based on Stellar MLS data distributed by MLS GRID for the period August 2026 through August 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Homes For Sale Right Now in COUNTRY WALK INCREMENT C PH 01

Live MLS inventory for COUNTRY WALK INCREMENT C PH 01. Every active listing, what is under contract right now, and the last 12 months of closed sales, refreshed twice a day. Closed comps beat an algorithm's guess every time.

Active and pending COUNTRY WALK INCREMENT C PH 01 listings as of 2026-08-21, priced high to low. Based on Stellar MLS data distributed by MLS GRID for the period 2014 through 2026. Tap any home to ask about it.

Listing locations from Stellar MLS. Map data © OpenStreetMap, tiles © CARTO.

Community amenities as reported across Stellar MLS listings in this community; deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Verify current amenities and access with the HOA.

Schools

In short
  • Pasco County Public Schools
  • Verify the zoned schools by address
  • Magnet and choice options may be available
  • Double Branch Elementary SchoolFLDOE grade A · Elementary
  • John Long Middle School · Middle
  • Wiregrass Ranch High SchoolFLDOE grade A · High

Grades are official Florida Department of Education school grades for 2025-26. Assignments are reported as of the 2025-26 year and can change; always confirm with Pasco County Public Schools for a specific address.

Buying with schools in mind? We can confirm the exact zoned schools for any COUNTRY WALK INCREMENT C PH 01 address.

If we were buying in COUNTRY WALK INCREMENT C PH 01 today, this is the order of operations we would run for our clients.

1

Underwrite the condition first. Price the roof, HVAC, and systems honestly before judging any list price; condition swings value here more than square footage alone.

2

Match the home to real comps. Recent sales of similar condition and lot, not the asking price, tell you what a home is worth.

3

Use your leverage. With inventory sitting, there is room to negotiate on anything dated or overpriced and to ask for repairs or a rate buydown.

4

Line up financing and inspection early. A pre-approval and an inspection plan let you act fast and negotiate from evidence.

5

Keep an agent in your corner. The listing agent works for the seller; we represent you and prepare a hand-built valuation before any offer in COUNTRY WALK INCREMENT C PH 01.

A closer look at the COUNTRY WALK INCREMENT C PH 01 market

At a median of $187 per square foot, COUNTRY WALK INCREMENT C PH 01 prices sit in a fairly defined band, so condition and updates — more than the list price — tend to separate one home from the next.

Inventory runs at 9.0 months of supply, a buyer-leaning market and the trailing-12-month median down 5% year over year. Homes that do trade take a median 67 days on market, useful leverage on any listing that has lingered.

The housing stock is 159 homes built between 2006 and 2019, and 84% of parcels are homesteaded — the owner-occupancy proxy in the Florida DOR assessment roll.

The location and the amenities are priced into every listing in COUNTRY WALK INCREMENT C PH 01. The deal is won or lost on condition, the comps, and the renovation math.

Jon Brooks · Founder, Momentum Realty
3.6D · Buy Score
Recent Direction4.8/10
Liquidity & Demand1.0/10
Owner Commitment8.4/10
Pricing Power0.3/10

Momentum Intelligence Scores are our proprietary, qualitative assessment on a 0 to 10 scale, built from the record-level market data on this page. They are a framework for comparing communities, not a guarantee of future value and not advice on a specific home; unlike an automated value estimate they do not price your home, they grade the community on evidence you can inspect. Composite is the plain average of the 4 factors (3.6). Basis: Recent Direction -4.9% year-over-year; Liquidity & Demand 9.0 months of supply; Owner Commitment 84% owner-occupied; Pricing Power 85.5% sale-to-list. Refreshed with each data update.

HOA, CDD & Fees

In short
  • Mandatory HOA. Confirm current dues
  • Any club/amenity membership is billed separately

Confirm the current HOA dues, exactly what they cover, and any CDD bond or special assessment for a specific address before you offer.

The takeaway

Selling here is won on condition and pricing to real comps, not an automated estimate. The right number comes from closed COUNTRY WALK INCREMENT C PH 01 sales matched to your home.

What is your COUNTRY WALK INCREMENT C PH 01 home worth?

Get a no-obligation home value based on real comparable sales in COUNTRY WALK INCREMENT C PH 01, not an automated guess. Tell us about your home and we will personally prepare your numbers and a pricing strategy. No obligation, no spam.

See homes for sale in COUNTRY WALK INCREMENT C PH 01 on the map →

Real comps, not an automated estimate.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the median home price in COUNTRY WALK INCREMENT C PH 01?
The median sale price in COUNTRY WALK INCREMENT C PH 01 was $456K over the 12 months ending August 2, 2026 (4 closed sales, Stellar MLS).
How long do homes in COUNTRY WALK INCREMENT C PH 01 take to sell?
Homes that closed in the 12 months ending August 2, 2026 took a median 67 days on market (4 sales, Stellar MLS).
Is COUNTRY WALK INCREMENT C PH 01 a buyer's or seller's market right now?
As of August 2, 2026, COUNTRY WALK INCREMENT C PH 01 leans toward buyers: 9.0 months of supply at the current sales pace (Stellar MLS live counts).
How many homes are in COUNTRY WALK INCREMENT C PH 01?
The Florida DOR 2025 assessment roll shows 159 homes in COUNTRY WALK INCREMENT C PH 01 (public records).
What share of COUNTRY WALK INCREMENT C PH 01 is owner-occupied?
84% of COUNTRY WALK INCREMENT C PH 01 parcels carry a homestead exemption on the 2025 Florida DOR roll, the owner-occupancy proxy in public records.
When were the homes in COUNTRY WALK INCREMENT C PH 01 built?
Homes in COUNTRY WALK INCREMENT C PH 01 were built between 2006 and 2019, with a median year built of 2016 (FL DOR 2025 roll).
Do cash buyers compete in COUNTRY WALK INCREMENT C PH 01?
Cash buyers took 0% of COUNTRY WALK INCREMENT C PH 01 sales in the 12 months ending June 2026 (0 of 4 closings, Stellar MLS).
What schools serve COUNTRY WALK INCREMENT C PH 01?
COUNTRY WALK INCREMENT C PH 01 is served by Pasco County Public Schools, typically Double Branch Elementary School, John Long Middle School and Wiregrass Ranch High School. Confirm the exact zoning by address with the district.
Who is the best real estate agent for COUNTRY WALK INCREMENT C PH 01?
The best agent for COUNTRY WALK INCREMENT C PH 01 is one who actively works WESLEY CHAPEL and knows the community's pricing, fees, and current inventory. Tell us what you're looking for in the form on this page and Momentum Realty will match you with a local specialist for COUNTRY WALK INCREMENT C PH 01.
How do I find a top WESLEY CHAPEL real estate agent who knows COUNTRY WALK INCREMENT C PH 01?
Share a few details in the form on this page. Momentum Realty has 280+ agents and more than $3.5B in closed sales, and we'll connect you with one who knows COUNTRY WALK INCREMENT C PH 01 and the wider WESLEY CHAPEL area.
Can Momentum Realty connect me with an agent for COUNTRY WALK INCREMENT C PH 01?
Yes. Use the form on this page and we'll introduce you to a local specialist who can guide your COUNTRY WALK INCREMENT C PH 01 purchase or sale - no call center and no pressure.

Nearby Communities

Explore more neighborhoods near COUNTRY WALK INCREMENT C PH 01 with Momentum Realty’s local guides.

Esplanade Wiregrass Ranch Ph Wesley Chapel0.8 mi awayPinewalk Sub Wesley Chapel1.0 mi awayChapel Xings Prcl E Wesley Chapel1.1 mi awaySaddlebrook Unrec Wesley Chapel1.3 mi awayAvalon Park Wesley Chapel1.3 mi awayChapel Pines1.6 mi awayCitrus Trace 03 Wesley Chapel1.8 mi awayEstancia At Wiregrass Wesley Chapel1.9 mi away

Browse all Florida neighborhood guides →

Data sources & freshness

Live listingsStellar MLS, refreshed twice daily (last: August 2, 2026)
Community market statsStellar MLS closed sales, 12-month windows ending August 2, 2026
Housing stock & ownershipFlorida DOR 2025 assessment roll (street-list match (3 streets, ZIP 33543))
Under-contract sharesStellar MLS records, as of 2026-08-01
Schools2025-26 district assignments + FLDOE school grades; verify with the district
Historical depthClosed-sale records back to 2014 (53 transactions analyzed)

Verify the primary sources yourself: Florida DOR · U.S. Census · FEMA flood maps · Citizens Property Insurance.

Momentum Research figures are our own analysis of Stellar MLS records; MLS data is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Methodology: how Momentum market scores are computed. Market metrics describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.

Own a home here?

You just read the data. Now see what your home is worth.

The numbers on this page move markets in the aggregate. The number that matters to you is what a buyer pays for your address. Momentum sells for 1.25% above the Stellar MLS member average and 8 days faster, and we’ll price yours against live your area comps.

Looking to buy here? Search homes for sale →

What’s your home worth in your area?

A real valuation with real comps from a local listing agent, not an instant algorithm. Response within one business day.

By submitting, you agree that EAB RE INVESTMENTS LLC (Momentum Realty) and its agents may call, email, and text you about your inquiry, which may involve automated means and prerecorded or artificial voices. You do not need to consent as a condition of buying any property, goods, or services. To opt out, reply STOP at any time or reply HELP for assistance. You can also click the unsubscribe link in emails. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency may vary. See our Privacy Policy and SMS Terms.or call (904) 351-6461
CallFree valuation →
Thinking of selling in COUNTRY WALK INCREMENT C PH 01? 4 recorded closings; median 67 days on market (window ending 2026-08-02). See the Pasco County sell-now-or-wait data, what made 201,552 Florida listings fail in the last 12 months, or compare a cash offer vs. listing. Compiled from MLS records; deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
Talk to a Local COUNTRY WALK INCREMENT C PH 01 Expert
Call Get Listings