Delano Residences
Homes for Sale in Miami-Dade County, FL

Community in Miami · Miami-Dade County
Free · No obligation
Talk to a Delano Residences Expert

True comps, carrying-cost math, and listings before the portals.

Photo via MIAMI MLS

Built fromLive MIAMI MLS dataUpdated twice daily
Jon Brooks, founder of Momentum Realty
Jon's Current Read

Delano Residences does not currently show a meaningful base of active or closed listings in the MLS feed we track, and no community amenities have been confirmed from current listing data. That means any pricing narrative here would be guesswork, and we won't manufacture one. What we can tell you is that the building exists as a named product in the Miami-Dade market, and until more listings cycle through, the honest posture for a buyer or seller is to treat this as a thin-data situation rather than an established, actively traded micro-market.

For a seller, thin MLS visibility usually means pricing has to lean on direct comps pulled manually rather than aggregate trend lines, and marketing has to work harder to surface the property to the right buyer pool. For a buyer, it means walking in without the benefit of a track record of sale prices or days-on-market patterns for this specific building, so due diligence on comparable buildings nearby becomes more important than it would be in a data-rich community.

Nearby homes for sale

No active listings inside delano residences right now. These are the 6 closest homes on the market, by straight-line distance from the community's center; some may sit just outside its boundary.

400 Biscayne Blvd 5703
$3.34M · 0.0 mi away
2 bd · 3 ba
400 Biscayne Blvd 5703
Listed by PMG Residential LLC
398 NE 5th St 4415
$780K · 0.1 mi away
1 bd · 1 ba · 560 sqft
398 NE 5th St 4415
Listed by Real Estate Sales Force
398 NE 5th St 2407
$720K · 0.1 mi away
1 bd · 1 ba · 442 sqft
398 NE 5th St 2407
Listed by Julies Realty, LLC
398 NE 5th St 4701
$1.65M · 0.1 mi away
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,150 sqft
398 NE 5th St 4701
Listed by MRI Realty Group
398 NE 5th St 3209
$1.63M · 0.1 mi away
2 bd · 2 ba · 983 sqft
398 NE 5th St 3209
Listed by Lokation
398 NE 5th St 2418
$1.60M · 0.1 mi away
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,135 sqft
398 NE 5th St 2418
Listed by EXP Realty LLC

Listing data from the MLS feeds named on each listing page; deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Refreshed nightly.

The 60-Second Overview

Delano Residences sits in Miami-Dade County, but current MLS activity does not yet give us a reliable read on pricing, inventory turnover, or building amenities, so this profile is intentionally conservative until more transaction data is available.

Pre-construction details are compiled from public records, builder announcements and builder listings, and are subject to change without notice; figures are deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Momentum Research figures are our own analysis. This page describes homes, pricing and community attributes, not residents.

Best for

  • Buyers already committed to this specific address who are prepared to do direct, building-level diligence
  • Buyers comfortable moving forward without an established comp trail or confirmed amenity list
  • Sellers who own here and want a broker willing to build a case manually rather than lean on thin aggregate data

Probably not for

  • Buyers who want to compare recent sale prices before writing an offer
  • Buyers relying on published amenities to shape their decision
  • Anyone shopping by neighborhood-level market trend rather than a specific building

The market around Delano Residences

Delano Residences is too small for its own price trend, so here is the market around it.

Across Miami-Dade County, 60 homes are active and 15 pending (20% under contract).

ZIP and county figures describe the wider market, not Delano Residences specifically. Momentum Research analysis of MLS records.

How much local inventory is already under contract

6% of homes for sale in ZIP 33132 are already under contract (under contract ÷ under contract + active listings) — a read on how much of the available inventory buyers have already claimed. Source: MLS data (2026-09-19).

Delano Residences Market Scorecard

Thin data

Delano Residences is currently a thin data market. Limited supply, a median asking price of $3,340,000, and homes go under contract in about 175 days.

n/a
Months supply
$3,340,000
Median list
n/a
Median sold
n/a
Per sqft
175
Days on mkt
1/0/0
Active/Pend/Sold

Typical home value in the 33132 ZIP is $514,716, about 5.8% below the Florida norm (Zillow Home Value Index).

Go deeper: ZIP market scorecard · county scorecard · true cost calculator · affordability calculator.

Live data: realMLS, refreshed twice daily. Typical value: Zillow Research. Market metrics only; these describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.

Homes For Sale Right Now in Delano Residences

Live MLS inventory for Delano Residences. Every active listing, what is under contract right now, and the last 12 months of closed sales, refreshed twice a day. Closed comps beat an algorithm's guess every time.

Active and pending Delano Residences listings as of 2026-09-18, priced high to low. Based on information from the Southeast Florida Multiple Listing Service (SEFMLS) or from MIAMI Association of REALTORS(R). Tap any home to ask about it.

Every Home for Sale in Delano Residences Right Now (1)

All 1 active and pending Delano Residences listings with a detail page, newest first, refreshed twice a day from the MLS.

If we were buying in Delano Residences today, this is the order of operations we would run for our clients.

1

Underwrite the condition first. Price the roof, HVAC, and systems honestly before judging any list price; condition swings value here more than square footage alone.

2

Match the home to real comps. Recent sales of similar condition and lot, not the asking price, tell you what a home is worth.

3

Move deliberately, not desperately. Neither side has a decisive edge, so a well-prepared, fairly-priced offer wins without overpaying.

4

Line up financing and inspection early. A pre-approval and an inspection plan let you act fast and negotiate from evidence.

5

Keep an agent in your corner. The listing agent works for the seller; we represent you and prepare a hand-built valuation before any offer in Delano Residences.

Best Buy
Buyers and sellers who want a ground-truth read rather than a stats-driven pitch on a building with thin current MLS data.
Biggest Risk
The lack of current listing data means no reliable basis yet for pricing expectations or market timing.
Sweet Spot
Useful for buyers already targeting this specific building or block, not for those shopping by neighborhood trend.
Avoid If
Skip it for now if you need comparable sales history or amenity confirmation before making a decision.

What we actually know right now

As of this snapshot, no community amenities have been identified from current MLS listings for Delano Residences, and there is no reliable set of pricing or activity figures to report. That is a data statement, not a judgment on the building itself. Buildings without a live MLS footprint at a given moment can still have strong underlying fundamentals; it simply means the public record we rely on for this report has not caught up yet.

Anyone evaluating Delano Residences right now should treat this as a research project rather than a market with an established rhythm. That means pulling the building's own disclosures, HOA documents, and any direct listing history outside the aggregate feed, and comparing it against nearby Miami-Dade condo product that does have a fuller transaction record.

The location and the amenities are priced into every listing in Delano Residences. The deal is won or lost on condition, the comps, and the renovation math.

Jon Brooks · Founder, Momentum Realty

Why work with Momentum here

When a community has limited MLS visibility, the value we add shifts from reciting market stats to doing the manual legwork: pulling building-specific documents, tracking down off-feed comps, and being straight with you about what is and is not knowable before you commit.

Delano Residences in 15 seconds.

Best forBuyers and sellers who want a ground-truth read rather than a stats-driven pitch on a building with thin current MLS data.
Biggest advantageA Miami-Dade address that can be evaluated on its own merits once building-level documents are reviewed directly.
Biggest riskThe lack of current listing data means no reliable basis yet for pricing expectations or market timing.
Sweet spotUseful for buyers already targeting this specific building or block, not for those shopping by neighborhood trend.
Avoid ifSkip it for now if you need comparable sales history or amenity confirmation before making a decision.

HOA, CDD & Fees

A note on who we are: Momentum Realty is a real estate brokerage. We are not the Delano Residences homeowners association, its management company or its developer, and we cannot help with dues, gate access, violations, amenity bookings or association documents. To reach the association, check your closing package, the recorded declaration at the county clerk, or search the association’s name at sunbiz.org for its registered agent. Call or message us to buy or sell a home in Delano Residences.
In short
  • HOA status not on record. Verify any dues before you offer
  • Any club/amenity membership is billed separately

Confirm the current HOA dues, exactly what they cover, and any CDD bond or special assessment for a specific address before you offer.

The takeaway

Selling here is won on condition and pricing to real comps, not an automated estimate. The right number comes from closed Delano Residences sales matched to your home.

What is your Delano Residences home worth?

Get a no-obligation home value based on real comparable sales in Delano Residences, not an automated guess. Tell us about your home and we will personally prepare your numbers and a pricing strategy. No obligation, no spam.

See homes for sale in Delano Residences on the map →

Real comps, not an automated estimate.
Buyers already committed to this specific address who are prepared to do direct, building-level diligenceExcellent fit
Buyers comfortable moving forward without an established comp trail or confirmed amenity listExcellent fit
Sellers who own here and want a broker willing to build a case manually rather than lean on thin aggregate dataExcellent fit
Buyers who want to compare recent sale prices before writing an offerProbably not
Buyers relying on published amenities to shape their decisionProbably not
Anyone shopping by neighborhood-level market trend rather than a specific buildingProbably not

Data sources & freshness

Live listingsMIAMI MLS, refreshed twice daily (last: September 18, 2026)
Under-contract sharesMIAMI MLS records, as of 2026-07-18

Verify the primary sources yourself: Florida DOR · U.S. Census · FEMA flood maps · Citizens Property Insurance.

Momentum Research figures are our own analysis of MIAMI MLS records; MLS data is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Methodology: how Momentum market scores are computed. Market metrics describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.

Own a home here?

You just read the data. Now see what your home is worth.

The numbers on this page move markets in the aggregate. The number that matters to you is what a buyer pays for your address. Momentum sells for 1.25% above the MIAMI MLS member average and 8 days faster, and we’ll price yours against live local comps.

Looking to buy here? Search homes for sale →

What’s your home worth in your area?

A real valuation with real comps from a local listing agent, not an instant algorithm. Response within one business day.

By submitting, you agree that EAB RE INVESTMENTS LLC (Momentum Realty) and its agents may call, email, and text you about your inquiry, which may involve automated means and prerecorded or artificial voices. You do not need to consent as a condition of buying any property, goods, or services. To opt out, reply STOP at any time or reply HELP for assistance. You can also click the unsubscribe link in emails. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency may vary. See our Privacy Policy and SMS Terms.or call (904) 351-6461
CallFree valuation →

More Miami & Miami & Miami-Dade County guides

Compare before you commit - every guide covers pricing, HOA/CDD, insurance posture, and fit. Browse all of Miami & Miami-Dade County or the full Neighborhood Finder.

Common questions about Delano Residences

Where is Delano Residences?

Delano Residences is a community in Miami-Dade County, Florida.

Are there homes for sale in Delano Residences right now?

No active listings inside Delano Residences at the last feed refresh. The nearest homes for sale, with distances from the community, are shown on this page and refreshed nightly.

Does Delano Residences have an HOA or CDD?

No HOA is on record for Delano Residences in our data. Verify dues, what they cover, and any special assessment for a specific address before you offer.

Answers are generated from county property records, MLS feeds and the figures on this page, as of the page date; deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Nearby Communities

Explore more neighborhoods near Delano Residences with Momentum Realty’s local guides.

TEThe Elser Residences0.1 mi away · 4 for sale3N398 Ne 5Th Street Condo0.1 mi away · 1 for saleThe Elser0.1 mi away · median $450K, 5 sales/12 moMap Of Miami Dade Co Fl0.1 mi away · median $412K, 28 sales/12 moWAWaldorf Astoria Res Miami0.1 mi away

Browse all neighborhood guides →

Talk to a Local Delano Residences Expert
Call Get Listings