DONLABROOK GARDENS in Fort Walton Beach

DONLABROOK GARDENS
Homes for Sale in Fort Walton Beach, FL

Community in Fort Walton Beach · Okaloosa County · ZIP 32547
Free · No obligation
Talk to a DONLABROOK GARDENS Expert

True comps, carrying-cost math, and listings before the portals.

Photo via emeraldcoast

Built fromLive emeraldcoast data31 years of closingsUpdated twice daily
Live · DONLABROOK GARDENS Housing Pulse emeraldcoast + public records Analysis by Momentum Realty · $3.5B+ sold · 8,500+ transactions · Top 1% in Florida (RealTrends)
Tempo
50%
Under contract
1 · 1
For sale · pending
live counts, refreshed twice daily
Jon Brooks, founder of Momentum Realty
Jon's Current Read

Donlabrook Gardens is showing a single active listing as of July 2026, so there is no meaningful supply to average against. With one home on the market, price here is set by that specific property — its condition, its lot, and whatever the seller and a buyer agree to — not by a broad neighborhood trend you can lean on.

For a buyer, that means the current listing effectively is the market: you either want that house or you wait. For a seller, thin inventory can cut both ways — less visible competition, but also fewer recent comparable sales nearby to anchor a list price. Either side should underwrite this deal on the individual home, not on a community pattern that the data can't yet support.

Best for

  • Buyers set on this Fort Walton Beach location who can commit to the single home now on the market
  • Patient buyers comfortable waiting for the right property rather than forcing a purchase
  • Sellers holding a well-maintained home who can benefit from thin competing supply

Probably not for

  • Buyers who need multiple options to compare side by side before deciding
  • Anyone prioritizing on-site community amenities, since none are identified here
  • Buyers on a strict timeline who can't wait out low, unpredictable inventory

Homes For Sale Right Now in DONLABROOK GARDENS

Live MLS inventory for DONLABROOK GARDENS. Every active listing, what is under contract right now, and the last 12 months of closed sales, refreshed twice a day. Closed comps beat an algorithm's guess every time.

Active and pending DONLABROOK GARDENS listings as of 2026-07-25, priced high to low. Listing data provided by the Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®. Information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed by the MLS to be accurate. Tap any home to ask about it.

Schools

In short
  • Okaloosa County Public Schools
  • Verify the zoned schools by address
  • Magnet and choice options may be available
  • Kenwood · Elementary
  • Pryor · Middle
  • Choctawhatchee · High

Zoned schools reflect the assignments reported on recent DONLABROOK GARDENS listings and can change; always confirm with Okaloosa County Public Schools for a specific address.

Buying with schools in mind? We can confirm the exact zoned schools for any DONLABROOK GARDENS address.

If we were buying in DONLABROOK GARDENS today, this is the order of operations we would run for our clients.

1

Underwrite the condition first. Price the roof, HVAC, and systems honestly before judging any list price; condition swings value here more than square footage alone.

2

Match the home to real comps. Recent sales of similar condition and lot, not the asking price, tell you what a home is worth.

3

Move deliberately, not desperately. Neither side has a decisive edge, so a well-prepared, fairly-priced offer wins without overpaying.

4

Line up financing and inspection early. A pre-approval and an inspection plan let you act fast and negotiate from evidence.

5

Keep an agent in your corner. The listing agent works for the seller; we represent you and prepare a hand-built valuation before any offer in DONLABROOK GARDENS.

Best Buy
Buyers who want this specific Fort Walton Beach pocket and are ready to act on the one home available.
Biggest Risk
A one-listing market gives you almost no comps to anchor value.
Sweet Spot
A well-underwritten deal on the current home, priced against nearby sales rather than a made-up range.
Avoid If
You need choice, amenities, or a steady stream of inventory to compare.

A one-listing market

There are no community amenities identified from current MLS listings here, so the pitch is location and the home itself, not shared facilities. Fort Walton Beach places you on the Emerald Coast side of Okaloosa County, and that regional draw does more of the work than anything internal to the subdivision.

With a single active listing, the practical reality is scarcity. If the current home fits your needs, you move on it deliberately; if it doesn't, expect a wait, because inventory this thin doesn't refresh on a schedule. Pricing conversations should center on that home's condition and recent nearby sales — not on assumptions about a range that the current data simply cannot give you.

The location and the amenities are priced into every listing in DONLABROOK GARDENS. The deal is won or lost on condition, the comps, and the renovation math.

Jon Brooks · Founder, Momentum Realty

Why work with Momentum here

In a community with one listing and no reliable comp set inside its own boundaries, the value we add is discipline: pulling the right nearby sales, pressure-testing condition, and telling you plainly whether the single available home is worth the terms — or whether patience serves you better. We would rather lose a quick deal than let you overpay in a market this hard to read.

DONLABROOK GARDENS in 15 seconds.

Best forBuyers who want this specific Fort Walton Beach pocket and are ready to act on the one home available.
Biggest advantageScarcity means little visible competition when the right listing surfaces.
Biggest riskA one-listing market gives you almost no comps to anchor value.
Sweet spotA well-underwritten deal on the current home, priced against nearby sales rather than a made-up range.
Avoid ifYou need choice, amenities, or a steady stream of inventory to compare.

HOA, CDD & Fees

In short
  • Mandatory HOA — confirm current dues
  • Any club/amenity membership is billed separately

Confirm the current HOA dues, exactly what they cover, and any CDD bond or special assessment for a specific address before you offer.

The takeaway

Selling here is won on condition and pricing to real comps, not an automated estimate. The right number comes from closed DONLABROOK GARDENS sales matched to your home.

What is your DONLABROOK GARDENS home worth?

Get a no-obligation home value based on real comparable sales in DONLABROOK GARDENS, not an automated guess. Tell us about your home and we will personally prepare your numbers and a pricing strategy. No obligation, no spam.

See homes for sale in DONLABROOK GARDENS on the map →

Real comps, not an automated estimate.
Buyers set on this Fort Walton Beach location who can commit to the single home now on the marketExcellent fit
Patient buyers comfortable waiting for the right property rather than forcing a purchaseExcellent fit
Sellers holding a well-maintained home who can benefit from thin competing supplyExcellent fit
Buyers who need multiple options to compare side by side before decidingProbably not
Anyone prioritizing on-site community amenities, since none are identified hereProbably not
Buyers on a strict timeline who can't wait out low, unpredictable inventoryProbably not

Nearby Communities

Explore more neighborhoods near DONLABROOK GARDENS with Momentum Realty’s local guides.

PPPritchard PointFort Walton Beach, FL · 10.7 miOLOrion Lake NavarreFort Walton Beach, FL · 11.0 miSHSoundside HollowFort Walton Beach, FL · 11.7 miSBSandy Beach Estates NavarreFort Walton Beach, FL · 12.2 miFDFox Den VillagesFort Walton Beach, FL · 12.4 miBPBiscayne PointeFort Walton Beach, FL · 12.6 miDMDeer Moss Creek NicevilleFort Walton Beach, FL · 12.8 miCCCaptains CoveFort Walton Beach, FL · 12.8 mi

Browse all Florida neighborhood guides →

Data sources & freshness

Live listingsemeraldcoast, refreshed twice daily (last: July 25, 2026)
Historical depthClosed-sale records back to 1995 (15 transactions analyzed)

Verify the primary sources yourself: Florida DOR · U.S. Census · FEMA flood maps · Citizens Property Insurance.

Momentum Research figures are our own analysis of emeraldcoast records; MLS data is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Methodology: how Momentum market scores are computed. Market metrics describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.

Own a home here?

You just read the data. Now see what your home is worth.

The numbers on this page move markets in the aggregate. The number that matters to you is what a buyer pays for your address. Momentum sells for 1.25% above the emeraldcoast member average and 8 days faster, and we’ll price yours against live your area comps.

Looking to buy here? Search homes for sale →

What’s your home worth in your area?

A real valuation with real comps from a local listing agent, not an instant algorithm. Response within one business day.

By submitting, you agree that EAB RE INVESTMENTS LLC (Momentum Realty) and its agents may call, email, and text you about your inquiry, which may involve automated means and prerecorded or artificial voices. You do not need to consent as a condition of buying any property, goods, or services. To opt out, reply STOP at any time or reply HELP for assistance. You can also click the unsubscribe link in emails. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency may vary. See our Privacy Policy and SMS Terms.or call (904) 351-6461
CallFree valuation →
Talk to a Local DONLABROOK GARDENS Expert
Call Get Listings