Kendall Assemblage South in Homestead

Kendall Assemblage South
Homes for Sale in Homestead, FL

All 614 homes for sale in Homestead, FL · median $345,000 · 424 townhomes for sale in Homestead · 297 homes for sale in 33032 · Miami-Dade County homes for sale

Community in Homestead · Miami-Dade County · ZIP 33032
Median sale $464K
Free · No obligation
Talk to a Kendall Assemblage South Expert

True comps, carrying-cost math, and listings before the portals.

Photo via MIAMI MLS

Built fromLive MIAMI MLS data2 years of closingsUpdated twice daily

As of October 2026, Kendall Assemblage South in Homestead, FL has 18 homes for sale and 1 pending, asking from $359,990 to $529,900 (median $446,500). Over the 12 months ending 2026-09-20, 4 recorded sales closed at a median of $463,500, $291 per square foot, a median 40 days on market, sellers accepting 99% of original asking. Homes listed or recently sold were built 2022–2024; 19 of 19 report an HOA (median $197/mo). At the median price and Miami-Dade County's FY2025-26 rate of 17.59 mills, annual property tax runs about $8,150 ($7,440 with the full homestead exemption).

Last 30 days in Kendall Assemblage South: 9 new listings (median asking $448,000), 1 under contract right now. As of October 13, 2026, Listing information provided by the Southeast Florida MLS (SEFMLS) / MIAMI Association of REALTORS(R). Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed by the MLS to be accurate.

Live · Kendall Assemblage South Housing Pulse MIAMI MLS + public records Analysis by Momentum Realty · $3.5B+ sold · 10,000+ customers served · Top 1% in Florida (RealTrends)
Price
$464K
Median sold · 12 mo
$291/sf
Sold $/sqft · 12 mo
peak $291 in 2026
99.4%
Sale vs ask
Tempo
40days
Median DOM · closed
40 days at the 2026 low
11%
Under contract
Miami-Dade: 18% (3,367 of 18,681)
16 · 2
For sale · pending
live counts, refreshed twice daily
4
Sold · last 12 mo
10-yr average: about 2 a year
Track record · 2 years of records
1,576sqft
Median sold home size
12-mo windows, closed sales

Homes For Sale Right Now in Kendall Assemblage South

Live MLS inventory for Kendall Assemblage South. Every active listing, what is under contract right now, and the last 12 months of closed sales, refreshed twice a day. Closed comps beat an algorithm's guess every time.

Active and pending Kendall Assemblage South listings as of 2026-10-11, priced high to low. Based on information from the Southeast Florida Multiple Listing Service (SEFMLS) or from MIAMI Association of REALTORS(R) for the period 2024 through 2026. Tap any home to ask about it.

Jon Brooks, founder of Momentum Realty
Jon's Current Read

Pricing in Kendall Assemblage South is running at a median of $477,000, or roughly $287 per square foot, with a year-over-year gain of 4.4%. That combination points to steady, condition-driven demand rather than a market being bid up on scarcity or amenity premiums — there are none listed here to drive a premium.

The median 55 days on market tells you this isn't a snap-it-up environment. Sellers who price realistically and present a well-maintained home move within that window; overpriced or dated listings sit longer and get chipped at. Buyers have room to negotiate on condition, but the price data itself is based on a limited closings window, so treat the trend as directional rather than exact.

The 60-Second Overview

Kendall Assemblage South market snapshot (as of September 20, 2026): the median sale price is about $464K ($291 per sq ft over the trailing 12 months of closed sales), and a median 40 days on market for closed sales.

In ZIP 33032 (Homestead), 503 homes closed in the last 12 months at a median of $522K ($281/sq ft), up 0.7% year over year, with a median 56 days on market. Right now 269 active and 82 pending listings put supply at about 12.0 months — a buyer's market. See the live ZIP 33032 housing market and the Miami-Dade County market.

MIAMI REALTORS sales records identify 7 homes in KENDALL ASSEMBLAGE SOUTH that have changed hands since 2024, built between 2022 and 2023 (median 2022), with a median living area of about 1,695 sq ft and a typical 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath layout; 100% are townhomes. Source: MIAMI REALTORS closed-sale history compiled by Momentum Research; counts reflect homes with a recorded MLS sale, not every home in the community.

Kendall Assemblage South is a Miami-Dade community where price performance is holding a modest upward trend without the amenity package that typically anchors buyer competition — the appeal here is the home itself and its location, not shared facilities.

Best for

  • Buyers prioritizing home condition and location over community amenities
  • Sellers with a well-maintained property who can price near the $477,000 median and expect a roughly two-month sale window
  • Buyers comfortable evaluating value on a per-square-foot basis given the $287.36 median

Probably not for

  • Buyers who want resort-style or HOA-managed amenities as part of the purchase
  • Sellers expecting a sub-two-week sale given the current 55-day median days-on-market
  • Buyers who need a long, well-established price history rather than a recent, narrower closings sample

If we were buying in Kendall Assemblage South today, this is the order of operations we would run for our clients.

1

Underwrite the condition first. Price the roof, HVAC, and systems honestly before judging any list price; condition swings value here more than square footage alone.

2

Match the home to real comps. Recent sales of similar condition and lot, not the asking price, tell you what a home is worth.

3

Move deliberately, not desperately. Neither side has a decisive edge, so a well-prepared, fairly-priced offer wins without overpaying.

4

Line up financing and inspection early. A pre-approval and an inspection plan let you act fast and negotiate from evidence.

5

Keep an agent in your corner. The listing agent works for the seller; we represent you and prepare a hand-built valuation before any offer in Kendall Assemblage South.

Best Buy
Buyers and sellers focused on the home and its Miami-Dade location rather than a shared amenity package.
Biggest Risk
Pricing data here draws from a limited closings window, so trends should be read directionally, not exactly.
Sweet Spot
Move-in-ready homes priced near the $477,000 median tend to align with current buyer expectations.
Avoid If
You're shopping specifically for a community with pools, clubhouses, or other shared amenities.

What's Actually Driving Price Here

With no community amenities identified in current MLS data, the per-square-foot figure of $287.36 is a cleaner read on the housing stock than on any lifestyle premium. That means comparable homes in similar condition should price close together, and outliers usually reflect renovation level, lot specifics, or interior updates rather than a clubhouse or pool line item.

A 4.4% year-over-year increase alongside a 55-day median days-on-market suggests a market absorbing inventory at a measured pace. It's not a market where homes are being snapped up within days, nor one where price cuts are the norm — it sits in the middle, rewarding sellers who price to current comps and buyers who move decisively once they find the right condition and layout.

“

The location and the amenities are priced into every listing in Kendall Assemblage South. The deal is won or lost on condition, the comps, and the renovation math.

Jon Brooks · Founder, Momentum Realty

Why work with Momentum here

In a community without amenity data to lean on, pricing has to be built from the comps themselves — recent closings, condition adjustments, and realistic days-on-market expectations. We track that closings window closely so sellers price to what's actually moving and buyers know what leverage they have at 55 days versus 15.

Kendall Assemblage South in 15 seconds.

Best forBuyers and sellers focused on the home and its Miami-Dade location rather than a shared amenity package.
Biggest advantageA steady 4.4% year-over-year price trend without evidence of overheated bidding.
Biggest riskPricing data here draws from a limited closings window, so trends should be read directionally, not exactly.
Sweet spotMove-in-ready homes priced near the $477,000 median tend to align with current buyer expectations.
Avoid ifYou're shopping specifically for a community with pools, clubhouses, or other shared amenities.

What it really costs to own in Kendall Assemblage South

The parts of the monthly number a mortgage calculator leaves out, from the tax roll, the MLS, Citizens and FEMA. Property facts only.

Property taxCurrent owners' bills run a median of $8,254/yr across 18 listings here (MLS tax records, 2026-10-13).
HOA duesMedian $196/month across 240 MLS listings (most billed monthly; 2026-10-13). Dues cover what the documents say they cover; ask for the budget and reserve study.
Home and flood insuranceThe average Citizens Property Insurance premium in Miami-Dade County is $1,891/yr (56,357 policies, Citizens detail by county, April 2026); private-market quotes depend on roof age, wind mitigation and construction.
Roof and ageMedian build year 2023 across 18 listings. Newer roofs and current wind-mitigation features usually mean the lower end of insurance quotes.

Estimated carrying cost at the median asking price, before the mortgage: about $1,041/month (tax $688, HOA $196, insurance $158). An estimate from the sources above, not a quote.

Ask an agent about Kendall Assemblage South

Have a question about the homes, fees, rules or commute here? A Momentum agent who works Kendall Assemblage South will answer, and the answer is published on this page for the next buyer.

Property facts only: homes, fees, rules, commute. Every community is open to everyone; agents do not answer questions about who lives here.

HOA, CDD & Fees

A note on who we are: Momentum Realty is a real estate brokerage. We are not the Kendall Assemblage South homeowners association, its management company or its developer, and we cannot help with dues, gate access, violations, amenity bookings or association documents. To reach the association, check your closing package, the recorded declaration at the county clerk, or search the association’s name at sunbiz.org for its registered agent. Call or message us to buy or sell a home in Kendall Assemblage South.
In short
  • HOA dues reported around $196/month (about $2,352/yr) · median of 240 MLS listings, most billed monthly
  • Any club/amenity membership is billed separately

Listings in this community report association dues of about $196 per month ($2,352 a year) — the median AssociationFee across 240 MLS records, normalised to a monthly figure; most are billed monthly. Dues change with budgets and can differ by section or product type; confirm the current figure with the association before you offer. Source: MLS listing records, 2026-10.

Confirm the current HOA dues, exactly what they cover, and any CDD bond or special assessment for a specific address before you offer.

The takeaway

Selling here is won on condition and pricing to real comps, not an automated estimate. The right number comes from closed Kendall Assemblage South sales matched to your home.

What is your Kendall Assemblage South home worth?

Get a no-obligation home value based on real comparable sales in Kendall Assemblage South, not an automated guess. Tell us about your home and we will personally prepare your numbers and a pricing strategy. No obligation, no spam.

See all homes for sale in Homestead →

Real comps, not an automated estimate.

Recently off market in KENDALL ASSEMBLAGE SOUTH

Homes in KENDALL ASSEMBLAGE SOUTH that recently left the market. Each address opens its public-record profile: county-recorded value, property taxes, the last recorded sale, community sales history, and what is for sale nearby now. 4 on record.

KENDALL ASSEMBLAGE SOUTH key facts
LocationHomestead, Miami-Dade County, FL · ZIP 33032, 33170
Home types (current listings and sales)townhouses 89%, singlefamilyresidence 5%, villas 5%
Sale prices, last 12 months$463,500 median across 4 closed sales · $291 per sq ft
Days on market (closed sales)40 median
For sale right now16 active, 2 pending · median asking $448,500

Data as of September 20, 2026. Based on information from the Southeast Florida Multiple Listing Service (SEFMLS) or from MIAMI Association of REALTORS(R) for the period 2024 through 2026. Market figures describe homes, not residents. Cite as: Momentum Realty, “KENDALL ASSEMBLAGE SOUTH key facts,” movewithmomentum.com/neighborhoods/kendall-assemblage-south, data as of September 20, 2026.

Just listed in Kendall Assemblage South Homes for Sale: 16 Homes

The newest homes for sale in Kendall Assemblage South Homes for Sale: 16 Homes right now, newest first. Each link opens the full listing with every photo, the price history and a tour request.

Checked against the MLS Oct 13, 2026. All new listings in this market.

Every Home for Sale in Kendall Assemblage South Right Now (19)

All 19 active and pending Kendall Assemblage South listings with a detail page, newest first, refreshed twice a day from the MLS.

Recent Developments in Kendall Assemblage South

Development, infrastructure, retail, and school activity affecting Kendall Assemblage South, tracked by our team and summarized from public reporting and official sources, with links to the original coverage. Last updated October 2026.

  1. October 2026
    Retail & Dining

    Shops at Sunset Place nears demolition for mixed-use redevelopment

    The plan calls for 1,513 residences in seven towers of 12 to 33 stories, a 287-room hotel, a 1,300-seat theater, 202,462 square feet of retail and 65,892 square feet of office. Demolition is now targeted for early 2027 and a first phase around 2029. Plans estimate about $149 million in infrastructure improvements.

    What it may mean for the marketReplaces a largely vacant mall with housing, hotel and street-level retail near Dadeland and the South Dade Metrorail line. The project is about 6 miles northeast of Kendall Assemblage South, elsewhere in Miami-Dade County.

    Source: Miami Today
  2. September 2026
    Development

    University of Miami agreement with Coral Gables would add a hospital of up to 100 beds

    A development agreement would allow construction of a hospital with up to 100 beds on the university's Coral Gables campus, offering inpatient, outpatient and emergency care. The agreement would also reshape the campus, which includes the Gables Village residential complex of 1,458 beds slated for mid-2029. Cost, size and timeline for the hospital were not stated.

    What it may mean for the marketA campus hospital would add inpatient and emergency care capacity and healthcare employment in the Coral Gables area. The site is about 7 miles northeast of Kendall Assemblage South.

    Source: Miami Today
  3. September 2026
    Civic

    Miami-Dade commissioners adopt $14.26 billion budget with flat tax rate

    County commissioners approved the fiscal year 2026-27 budget after a meeting that ran from Thursday afternoon into Friday morning. The operating property tax rate stays flat at 4.57 mills. The county says the plan prioritizes public safety, parks and transportation amid slowing revenue growth.

    What it may mean for the marketA flat operating millage keeps the county's property tax rate steady for owners across Miami-Dade for the coming fiscal year. The site is about 14 miles northeast of Kendall Assemblage South.

    Source: Local 10 News
  4. September 2026
    Infrastructure

    County committee reviews $101 million contract for MIA North Terminal baggage screening machines

    A county committee is reviewing a $101 million contract to replace 25 explosives detection machines in the North Terminal's baggage-handling system at Miami International Airport. The work would take about four and two-thirds years and be phased to limit disruption.

    What it may mean for the marketBaggage system upgrades at the airport support passenger throughput and airport-related operations over several years. The site is about 12 miles northeast of Kendall Assemblage South.

    Source: Miami Today
  5. July 2026
    Development

    619 Brickell by Nobu condo tower wins review board approval

    The Miami Urban Development Review Board recommended approval for 619 Brickell by Nobu, a 75-story tower with 321 units from 13th Floor Investments and Key International at 619 Brickell Avenue. The design by Foster and Partners and Sieger Suarez preserves First Miami Presbyterian Church and adds ground-floor commercial space and a public baywalk.

    What it may mean for the marketAdds a branded ultra-tall condo tower to the Brickell waterfront while preserving an existing church, expanding luxury housing and adding public baywalk and commercial space. The project is about 14 miles northeast of Kendall Assemblage South, elsewhere in Miami-Dade County.

    Source: The Real Deal
  6. June 2026
    Development

    Grupo T&C plans 62-story 13th Edge tower near Brickell

    Grupo T&C filed a pre-application with Miami-Dade County for 13th Edge, a 62-story, 648,700-square-foot tower at 237 Southwest 13th Street with 400 apartments and 400 hotel rooms. The project, designed by Kobi Karp Architecture, would replace the 36-unit El Vedado condominium built in 1972.

    What it may mean for the marketIntroduces a large mixed-use residential and hotel tower to the area west of Brickell, adding hundreds of apartments and hotel rooms and replacing a small older condominium. The project is about 13 miles northeast of Kendall Assemblage South, elsewhere in Miami-Dade County.

    Source: The Real Deal

Development alerts for Kendall Assemblage SouthGet a short monthly email when something new is approved, funded, or opens near Kendall Assemblage South.

A monthly email from Momentum Realty. Unsubscribe anytime. See our privacy and disclosures.

Summaries reflect public reporting and official sources linked above as of the dates shown. Project details, timelines, and approvals can change. Commentary on potential market effects is general observation, not investment advice or a prediction for any specific property. For the freshest items across the whole region, see This Week in Northeast Florida.

How much local inventory is already under contract

5% of homes for sale in Kendall Assemblage South are already under contract (under contract ÷ under contract + active listings) — a read on how much of the available inventory buyers have already claimed. Source: MLS data (2026-10-13).

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the median home price in Kendall Assemblage South?
The median sale price in Kendall Assemblage South was $464K over the 12 months ending September 20, 2026 (4 closed sales, MIAMI MLS).
How long do homes in Kendall Assemblage South take to sell?
Homes that closed in the 12 months ending September 20, 2026 took a median 40 days on market (4 sales, MIAMI MLS).
Who is the best real estate agent for Kendall Assemblage South?
The best agent for Kendall Assemblage South is one who actively works Homestead and knows the community's pricing, fees, and current inventory. Tell us what you're looking for in the form on this page and Momentum Realty will match you with a local specialist for Kendall Assemblage South.
How do I find a top Homestead real estate agent who knows Kendall Assemblage South?
Share a few details in the form on this page. Momentum Realty has 320+ agents and more than $3.5B in closed sales, and we'll connect you with one who knows Kendall Assemblage South and the wider Homestead area.
Can Momentum Realty connect me with an agent for Kendall Assemblage South?
Yes. Use the form on this page and we'll introduce you to a local specialist who can guide your Kendall Assemblage South purchase or sale - no call center and no pressure.
Where is Kendall Assemblage South, and what county is it in?
Kendall Assemblage South is in Homestead, Miami-Dade County, FL, ZIP codes 33032, 33170.
Buyers prioritizing home condition and location over community amenitiesExcellent fit
Sellers with a well-maintained property who can price near the $477,000 median and expect a roughly two-month sale windowExcellent fit
Buyers comfortable evaluating value on a per-square-foot basis given the $287.36 medianExcellent fit
Buyers who want resort-style or HOA-managed amenities as part of the purchaseProbably not
Sellers expecting a sub-two-week sale given the current 55-day median days-on-marketProbably not
Buyers who need a long, well-established price history rather than a recent, narrower closings sampleProbably not

Data sources & freshness

Live listingsMIAMI MLS, refreshed twice daily (last: October 11, 2026)
Community market statsMIAMI MLS closed sales, 12-month windows ending September 20, 2026
Under-contract sharesMIAMI MLS records, as of 2026-09-20
Historical depthClosed-sale records back to 2024 (7 transactions analyzed)

Verify the primary sources yourself: Florida DOR · U.S. Census · FEMA flood maps · Citizens Property Insurance.

Momentum Research figures are our own analysis of MIAMI MLS records; MLS data is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Methodology: how Momentum market scores are computed. Market metrics describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.

Own a home here?

You just read the data. Now see what your home is worth.

The numbers on this page move markets in the aggregate. The number that matters to you is what a buyer pays for your address. Momentum sells for 1.25% above the MIAMI MLS member average and 8 days faster, and we’ll price yours against live local comps.

Looking to buy here? Search homes for sale →

What’s your home worth in your area?

A real valuation with real comps from a local listing agent, not an instant algorithm. Response within one business day.

By submitting, you agree that EAB RE INVESTMENTS LLC (Momentum Realty) and its agents may call, email, and text you about your inquiry, which may involve automated means and prerecorded or artificial voices. You do not need to consent as a condition of buying any property, goods, or services. To opt out, reply STOP at any time or reply HELP for assistance. You can also click the unsubscribe link in emails. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency may vary. See our Privacy Policy and SMS Terms.or call (904) 351-6461
CallFree valuation →

Nearby Communities

Explore more neighborhoods near Kendall Assemblage South with Momentum Realty’s local guides.

Kendall Assemblage0.0 mi away · 3 for saleSiena Reserve South0.0 mi away · median $380K, 3 sales/12 moSRSienna Reserve South0.0 mi away · 5 for saleSRSiena Reserve North0.1 mi awaySiena Reserve0.1 mi away · median $435K, 5 sales/12 moSSiena0.1 mi away · 1 for saleSRSienna Reserve0.1 mi away · 4 for saleSRSiena Reserve Kendal North0.2 mi away

Browse all neighborhood guides →

Thinking of selling in KENDALL ASSEMBLAGE SOUTH? 4 recorded closings; median 40 days on market (window ending 2026-09-20). See the Miami-Dade County sell-now-or-wait data, what made 201,552 Florida listings fail in the last 12 months, or compare a cash offer vs. listing. Compiled from MLS records; deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
Talk to a Local Kendall Assemblage South Expert
Call Get Listings