Legends Pointe Clermont
Homes for Sale in Hudson, FL
All 511 homes for sale in Hudson, FL · median $314,900 · 103 homes for sale in 34669 · Pasco County homes for sale
True comps, carrying-cost math, and listings before the portals.
Over the 12 months ending 2026-09-20, 4 recorded sales closed at a median of $311,500, $184 per square foot, a median 28 days on market, sellers accepting 90% of original asking. At the median price and Pasco County's FY2025-26 rate of 16.15 mills, annual property tax runs about $5,030 ($4,380 with the full homestead exemption).
Villages & sections of Legends Pointe
Legends Pointe in Hudson, FL is a master-planned community recorded as 2 named villages and sections in the MLS; 6 homes are for sale or pending across them today. Each village has its own page with its listings, sales history and HOA/CDD facts.
| Location | Hudson, Pasco County, FL · ZIP 34669 |
|---|---|
| Homes in the community | 153 (FL DOR 2025 assessment roll) |
| Years built | 2021–2023 (median 2022) |
| Typical living area | 2,197 sq ft (median) |
| Sale prices, last 12 months | $311,500 median across 4 closed sales · $184 per sq ft |
| Days on market (closed sales) | 28 median |
| For sale right now | 0 active, 0 pending |
| Owner-occupied (homestead) share | 81% |
Data as of September 20, 2026. Based on Stellar MLS data distributed by MLS GRID for the period 2021 through 2026; housing-stock figures from Florida Department of Revenue public records. Market figures describe homes, not residents. Cite as: Momentum Realty, “legends pointe key facts,” movewithmomentum.com/neighborhoods/legends-pointe-clermont, data as of September 20, 2026.

Legends Pointe Clermont is a young community, built out entirely between 2021 and 2023, so there is no older stock dragging on condition or pulling the price story in different directions. With a median price of $311,500 against a median living area of 2,197 square feet, this reads as a fairly consistent product line rather than a mix of starter and move-up homes competing against each other.
The current snapshot shows zero active listings against a closings window of just 4 sales, which tells you inventory is thin and the recent data set is small. A median 28 days on market in that environment points to homes moving in about a month when they do surface, but with this few closings, buyers and sellers should treat any single data point here as directional, not definitive, and confirm current conditions before pricing a strategy off it.
Nearby homes for sale
No active listings inside legends pointe right now. These are the 6 closest homes on the market, by straight-line distance from the community's center; some may sit just outside its boundary.
Listing data from the MLS feeds named on each listing page; deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Refreshed nightly.
The 60-Second Overview
Legends Pointe Clermont market snapshot (as of September 20, 2026): the median sale price is about $312K ($184 per sq ft over the trailing 12 months of closed sales), and a median 28 days on market for closed sales.
In ZIP 34669 (Hudson), 636 homes closed in the last 12 months at a median of $330K ($184/sq ft), up 1.2% year over year, with a median 50 days on market. Right now 53 active and 28 pending listings put supply at about 5.0 months - a balanced market. See the live ZIP 34669 housing market and the Pasco County market.
County records show 5 qualified sales in legends pointe across 2024 - 2024, median $340,000 - the last recorded sale per parcel on the Florida DOR 2025 assessment roll, independent of the MLS.
Legends Pointe Clermont is a community of 153 homes in Hudson, Pasco County, built between 2021 and 2023 (median 2022), with a median living area of about 2,197 square feet. 81% of parcels are homesteaded, the owner-occupancy proxy in the Florida DOR assessment roll (2025 roll, public records).
Legends Pointe Clermont in Hudson is a 153-home community built almost entirely in a three-year span, giving it a newer, more uniform housing stock than most of the surrounding market.
Who Legends Pointe Clermont is best for.
Best for
- Buyers prioritizing a newer-construction home built within the last few years over an older, more established neighborhood.
- Primary-residence buyers comfortable moving quickly given the current lack of active inventory.
- Buyers whose target size aligns closely with the median 2,197-square-foot home and are flexible on exact lot or plan.
Probably not for
- Buyers who want to tour several active listings side by side before deciding; there is nothing currently on the market to compare.
- Buyers relying on established community amenities, since none have been identified from current listings.
- Investors seeking a neighborhood with a track record of frequent turnover, given the high homestead share and thin closing volume.
Price History: What Homes Here Have Actually Sold For
Median sale price over the trailing 12 months ending September 20 of each year, from record-level Stellar MLS closed sales. Same methodology as every appreciation figure on this page: the 2026 point ($312K) IS the median in the snapshot above.
Windows contain 0 to 8 sales each (4 in the current window); every figure carries its sample size, and thin markets swing on single closings. Based on Stellar MLS data distributed by MLS GRID for the period 2021 through 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
27% of homes for sale in ZIP 34669 are already under contract (under contract ÷ under contract + active listings) — a read on how much of the available inventory buyers have already claimed. Source: MLS data (2026-09-20).
Legends Pointe Clermont Market Scorecard
Legends Pointe Clermont is currently a balanced market..
Go deeper: ZIP market scorecard · county scorecard · true cost calculator · affordability calculator.
Live data: Stellar MLS, refreshed twice daily. Market metrics only; these describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.
Housing distress & ownership in legends pointe, Hudson
Who owns here, how much is not owner-occupied, and how much for-sale inventory is under distress.
Source: Momentum Realty Research. Ownership & parcels from the FL DOR 2025 tax roll; distress from MLS active-listing status/remarks; price from MLS closed sales. Based on Stellar MLS data distributed by MLS GRID for the period September 2026 through September 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
The Legends Pointe Clermont buying strategy.
If we were buying in Legends Pointe Clermont today, this is the order of operations we would run for our clients.
Underwrite the condition first. Price the roof, HVAC, and systems honestly before judging any list price; condition swings value here more than square footage alone.
Match the home to real comps. Recent sales of similar condition and lot, not the asking price, tell you what a home is worth.
Move deliberately, not desperately. Neither side has a decisive edge, so a well-prepared, fairly-priced offer wins without overpaying.
Line up financing and inspection early. A pre-approval and an inspection plan let you act fast and negotiate from evidence.
Keep an agent in your corner. The listing agent works for the seller; we represent you and prepare a hand-built valuation before any offer in Legends Pointe Clermont.
A tight, recently built pocket with thin turnover
At a median price-per-square-foot of $184.44 on a median 2,197-square-foot home, pricing here tracks fairly closely with the size of the product rather than swinging on renovation age or era, since nearly every home was built within the same two to three years. That narrows the usual condition-based spread you see in older neighborhoods, though buyers should still expect some variation tied to lot, finish level, and specific floor plan.
The homestead share of 81% is a useful signal: most owners here have filed for homestead exemption, which generally points to primary-residence use rather than investment or short-term rental activity. Combined with zero active listings at this snapshot, it suggests a community where turnover is currently low and owners are not cycling through quickly, so buyers watching this neighborhood should expect to move decisively when something does list.
The location and the amenities are priced into every listing in Legends Pointe Clermont. The deal is won or lost on condition, the comps, and the renovation math.
Why work with Momentum here
With active inventory at zero and only a handful of recent closings feeding the data, this is not a community where you can rely on a public listing feed alone to know what is coming or what a home is really worth. We track the small pool of activity here directly, so when something does move toward market, buyers get an earlier look and sellers get pricing grounded in the most current comparable data rather than stale averages.
Legends Pointe Clermont in 15 seconds.
HOA, CDD & Fees
- HOA status not on record. Verify any dues before you offer
- Any club/amenity membership is billed separately
Confirm the current HOA dues, exactly what they cover, and any CDD bond or special assessment for a specific address before you offer.
Tools for a Legends Pointe Clermont buy.
Free calculators to pressure-test the real cost before you tour.
Selling here is won on condition and pricing to real comps, not an automated estimate. The right number comes from closed Legends Pointe Clermont sales matched to your home.
Price it to the comps and condition, not an automated estimate.
If you are thinking about selling in Legends Pointe Clermont, the right list price comes from recent comparable sales matched to your home's condition and location, not an automated estimate.
What is your Legends Pointe Clermont home worth?
Get a no-obligation home value based on real comparable sales in Legends Pointe Clermont, not an automated guess. Tell us about your home and we will personally prepare your numbers and a pricing strategy. No obligation, no spam.
See all homes for sale in Hudson →
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the median home price in Legends Pointe Clermont?
How long do homes in Legends Pointe Clermont take to sell?
How many homes are in Legends Pointe Clermont?
What share of Legends Pointe Clermont is owner-occupied?
When were the homes in Legends Pointe Clermont built?
Who is the best real estate agent for Legends Pointe Clermont?
How do I find a top Hudson real estate agent who knows Legends Pointe Clermont?
Can Momentum Realty connect me with an agent for Legends Pointe Clermont?
Where is Legends Pointe Clermont, and what county is it in?
Should you buy in Legends Pointe Clermont?
An honest fit check. We will tell you when it is not your community.
Data sources & freshness
| Live listings | Stellar MLS, refreshed twice daily (last: September 26, 2026) |
| Community market stats | Stellar MLS closed sales, 12-month windows ending September 20, 2026 |
| Housing stock & ownership | Florida DOR assessment roll (street-list match (3 streets, ZIP 34669)) |
| Under-contract shares | Stellar MLS records, as of 2026-09-20 |
| Historical depth | Closed-sale records back to 2021 (26 transactions analyzed) |
Verify the primary sources yourself: Florida DOR · U.S. Census · FEMA flood maps · Citizens Property Insurance.
Momentum Research figures are our own analysis of Stellar MLS records; MLS data is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Methodology: how Momentum market scores are computed. Market metrics describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.
Own a home here?
You just read the data. Now see what your home is worth.
The numbers on this page move markets in the aggregate. The number that matters to you is what a buyer pays for your address. Momentum sells for 1.25% above the Stellar MLS member average and 8 days faster, and we’ll price yours against live local comps.
Looking to buy here? Search homes for sale →
What’s your home worth in your area?
A real valuation with real comps from a local listing agent, not an instant algorithm. Response within one business day.
See how legends pointe fits the bigger picture — live prices, inventory, and Momentum Scores:
Nearby Communities
Explore more neighborhoods near Legends Pointe Clermont with Momentum Realty’s local guides.






