ORANGEDALE PARK REP
Homes for Sale in MAITLAND, FL
True comps, carrying-cost math, and listings before the portals.

Orangedale Park Rep Maitland is a small, old pocket of Tampa housing stock — 23 homes on record with a median year built of 1934 and a range stretching back to 1908, with a handful of newer builds up to 2018 mixed in. That spread is the whole story on pricing here: age and condition of the individual structure will move value far more than location comps, because you are comparing a century-old frame house to an infill build on the same street.
Right now there are zero active listings in the feed. That is not a market call so much as a fact of scale — with only 23 homes total, this community can go quiet for stretches with nothing to buy and nothing fresh to price against. A buyer with real interest here needs to be ready to move the moment something lists, and a seller has to lean on off-market comps and condition-based reasoning rather than a deep pool of recent closings.
The 60-Second Overview
This is a compact, older residential pocket in Hillsborough County built out mostly in the early-to-mid 20th century, with living areas that run smaller by modern standards — a median of 1,564 square feet — and no organized community amenities tied to the neighborhood itself.
Pre-construction details are compiled from public records, builder announcements and builder listings, and are subject to change without notice; figures are deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Momentum Research figures are our own analysis. This page describes homes, pricing and community attributes, not residents.
The setting & the homes.
Aerial and on-site photos of ORANGEDALE PARK REP. Swipe to explore the community.
Swipe or use the arrows → tap any photo to enlarge
Who ORANGEDALE PARK REP is best for.
Best for
- A buyer who wants an older Tampa home and is comfortable budgeting for condition-driven renovation rather than turnkey pricing
- An investor evaluating a smaller, non-homestead property in a market where roughly four in ten homes are already held that way
- A buyer prioritizing a specific home and lot over community amenities or a homeowners association structure
Probably not for
- A buyer who wants to shop multiple active listings and compare recent sales in real time
- A buyer expecting organized community amenities as part of the purchase
- A buyer who wants a newer-construction home with predictable, uniform condition across the neighborhood
The market around ORANGEDALE PARK REP
ORANGEDALE PARK REP is a small community — 22 recorded sales on file, most recently in 2026 — too few for its own price trend. Here is the market around it.
In ZIP 32751, 118 homes are on the market and 23% are under contract — a steady corner of MAITLAND.
Across Orange County, 5,873 homes are active and 2,054 pending (26% under contract).
Homes here are single family residence.
ZIP and county figures describe the wider market, not ORANGEDALE PARK REP specifically. Momentum Research analysis of MLS records.
Housing distress & ownership in ORANGEDALE PARK REP, MAITLAND
Who owns here, how much is not owner-occupied, and how much for-sale inventory is under distress.
Source: Momentum Realty Research. Ownership & parcels from the FL DOR 2025 tax roll; distress from MLS active-listing status/remarks; price from MLS closed sales. Based on Stellar MLS data distributed by MLS GRID for the period August 2026 through August 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
ORANGEDALE PARK REP on the map.
Every active, pending, and recently sold home, plotted. Toggle the layers and tap a home for the details.
Listing locations from Stellar MLS. Map data © OpenStreetMap, tiles © CARTO.
The ORANGEDALE PARK REP buying strategy.
If we were buying in ORANGEDALE PARK REP today, this is the order of operations we would run for our clients.
Underwrite the condition first. Price the roof, HVAC, and systems honestly before judging any list price; condition swings value here more than square footage alone.
Match the home to real comps. Recent sales of similar condition and lot, not the asking price, tell you what a home is worth.
Move deliberately, not desperately. Neither side has a decisive edge, so a well-prepared, fairly-priced offer wins without overpaying.
Line up financing and inspection early. A pre-approval and an inspection plan let you act fast and negotiate from evidence.
Keep an agent in your corner. The listing agent works for the seller; we represent you and prepare a hand-built valuation before any offer in ORANGEDALE PARK REP.
A small, old footprint with no amenity layer
With a median year built of 1934 and homes dating as far back as 1908, this is legacy Tampa housing — the kind of stock where renovation history matters more than square footage. The 2018 build in the mix shows there has been at least some infill or rebuild activity over the decades, but the core of the neighborhood is early-20th-century construction. Buyers should expect to evaluate each home on its own maintenance and update history rather than assuming a uniform condition across the community.
Homestead exemption share sits at 60.9%, meaning a majority of the 23 homes are owner-occupied primary residences, with the remainder likely held as investment, rental, or secondary property. No community amenities were identified from current MLS data — this reads as an unstructured, non-HOA residential area rather than a planned community, so buyers are paying for the house and the lot, not a shared amenity package.
The location and the amenities are priced into every listing in ORANGEDALE PARK REP. The deal is won or lost on condition, the comps, and the renovation math.
Why work with Momentum here
A 23-home inventory with zero active listings is not a market you can read from a portal search — it takes someone tracking off-market activity, prior sales, and condition history on a street-by-street basis. Momentum's read on Orangedale Park Rep Maitland comes from watching this kind of small, older Hillsborough pocket closely enough to know which homes have been updated and which are original-condition, so you are not guessing when something finally comes up.
ORANGEDALE PARK REP in 15 seconds.
HOA, CDD & Fees
- Mandatory HOA. Confirm current dues
- Any club/amenity membership is billed separately
Confirm the current HOA dues, exactly what they cover, and any CDD bond or special assessment for a specific address before you offer.
Tools for a ORANGEDALE PARK REP buy.
Free calculators to pressure-test the real cost before you tour.
Selling here is won on condition and pricing to real comps, not an automated estimate. The right number comes from closed ORANGEDALE PARK REP sales matched to your home.
Price it to the comps and condition, not an automated estimate.
If you are thinking about selling in ORANGEDALE PARK REP, the right list price comes from recent comparable sales matched to your home's condition and location, not an automated estimate.
What is your ORANGEDALE PARK REP home worth?
Get a no-obligation home value based on real comparable sales in ORANGEDALE PARK REP, not an automated guess. Tell us about your home and we will personally prepare your numbers and a pricing strategy. No obligation, no spam.
See homes for sale in ORANGEDALE PARK REP on the map →
ORANGEDALE PARK REP Market Scorecard
ORANGEDALE PARK REP is currently a no active listings market. Limited supply, a median asking price of n/a.
Go deeper: county scorecard · true cost calculator · affordability calculator.
Live data: realMLS, refreshed twice daily. Typical value: Zillow Research. Market metrics only; these describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.
Frequently Asked Questions
How many homes are in ORANGEDALE PARK REP?
What share of ORANGEDALE PARK REP is owner-occupied?
When were the homes in ORANGEDALE PARK REP built?
Who is the best real estate agent for ORANGEDALE PARK REP?
How do I find a top MAITLAND real estate agent who knows ORANGEDALE PARK REP?
Can Momentum Realty connect me with an agent for ORANGEDALE PARK REP?
Should you buy in ORANGEDALE PARK REP?
An honest fit check. We will tell you when it is not your community.
Nearby Communities
Explore more neighborhoods near ORANGEDALE PARK REP with Momentum Realty’s local guides.
Data sources & freshness
| Live listings | Stellar MLS, refreshed twice daily (last: August 2, 2026) |
| Housing stock & ownership | Florida DOR 2025 assessment roll (street-list match (2 streets, ZIP 32751)) |
| Under-contract shares | Stellar MLS records, as of 2026-08-01 |
| Historical depth | Closed-sale records back to 2017 (5 transactions analyzed) |
Verify the primary sources yourself: Florida DOR · U.S. Census · FEMA flood maps · Citizens Property Insurance.
Momentum Research figures are our own analysis of Stellar MLS records; MLS data is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Methodology: how Momentum market scores are computed. Market metrics describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.
Own a home here?
You just read the data. Now see what your home is worth.
The numbers on this page move markets in the aggregate. The number that matters to you is what a buyer pays for your address. Momentum sells for 1.25% above the Stellar MLS member average and 8 days faster, and we’ll price yours against live your area comps.
Looking to buy here? Search homes for sale →
What’s your home worth in your area?
A real valuation with real comps from a local listing agent, not an instant algorithm. Response within one business day.





