ROBINSWOOD HEIGHTS 5TH ADD in ORLANDO

ROBINSWOOD HEIGHTS 5TH ADD
Homes for Sale in ORLANDO, FL

Community in ORLANDO · Orange County · ZIP 32808
30 homesBuilt 1965–1971
Free · No obligation
Talk to a ROBINSWOOD HEIGHTS 5TH ADD Expert

True comps, carrying-cost math, and listings before the portals.

Built fromLive Stellar MLS data11 years of closingsFL DOR public recordsUpdated twice daily
Live · ROBINSWOOD HEIGHTS 5TH ADD Housing Pulse Stellar MLS + public records Analysis by Momentum Realty · $3.5B+ sold · 8,500+ transactions · Top 1% in Florida (RealTrends)
Tempo
12.0mo
Supply
3 to 6 months is the balanced band
0%
Under contract
Orange: 26% (2,054 of 7,927)
1 · 0
For sale · pending
live counts, refreshed twice daily
Ownership and context
70%
Owner-occupied · ROBINSWOOD HEIGHTS 5TH ADD
21 of 30 parcels homesteaded (FL DOR 2025)
30%
Non-owner-occupied · ROBINSWOOD HEIGHTS 5TH ADD
incl. 10% trust or LLC-held · 100% out-of-state
33%
Cash buyers · ROBINSWOOD HEIGHTS 5TH ADD
1 of 3 sales, 12 mo ending June 2019
30
Homes in the community
30 residential parcels (FL DOR 2025)
Track record · 11 years of records
Est. 1965
Community established
homes built 1965-1971, median 1966 (FL DOR 2025)
0
Failed listings · 2017
peaked at 4 in 2008
Jon Brooks, founder of Momentum Realty
Jon's Current Read

Robinswood Heights 5th Add is a small, established pocket of 30 homes built in a tight window between 1965 and 1971, with a median build year of 1966. That consistency means the housing stock reads as a single generation of construction rather than a mixed-era subdivision, so condition and updates — not lot size or floor plan variety — are what separate one listing from another here.

There is no active MLS inventory or closed-sales data in the current snapshot, so we cannot speak to pace or list-to-sale dynamics right now. What we can say: with only 30 homes total, this is a low-volume market by nature. A single listing can represent a meaningful share of what is available at any given time, and pricing conversations should lean on comparable condition and recent renovation work rather than assumptions about broader trend lines.

ROBINSWOOD HEIGHTS 5TH ADD Housing Pulse · Momentum Research · as of August 2, 2026

ROBINSWOOD HEIGHTS 5TH ADD right now

🟢 Buyer-leaning market. 12.0 months of supply and 0% of the inventory already under contract give buyers above-average negotiating leverage.Why it matters: months of supply is how long today's inventory would last at today's sales pace; under-contract share is the portion of homes for sale that already have a buyer.Momentum Research analysis of Stellar MLS records, as of August 2, 2026. Confidence: Low (1 active and pending listings, 0 closed sales in 12 months).

Jump to: Price history & scorecard · Homes for sale · Schools · FAQ

Updated August 2, 2026 · Live data: Stellar MLS, refreshed twice daily · MLS facts carry their source; interpretation lines are Momentum Research · Data sources & freshness

The 60-Second Overview

A compact, all-1960s enclave of 30 homes in Orlando's Orange County, with a median living area of 1,662 square feet and no community amenities identified from current MLS listings — this is a straightforward, single-family footprint rather than an amenity-driven community.

Pre-construction details are compiled from public records, builder announcements and builder listings, and are subject to change without notice; figures are deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Momentum Research figures are our own analysis. This page describes homes, pricing and community attributes, not residents.

Best for

  • Buyers who want a single-family home in an established, all-1960s-built pocket of Orlando without amenity fees
  • Buyers comfortable evaluating a property on its individual condition and renovation history rather than neighborhood-wide comps
  • Buyers or investors interested in a small, low-turnover community where owner-occupancy is the norm (roughly 70% homestead share)

Probably not for

  • Buyers who want clubhouse, pool, or other organized community amenities as part of the purchase
  • Buyers who need a large, active resale market with frequent comparable listings to benchmark pricing
  • Buyers seeking new or recently built construction rather than a mid-1960s housing stock

The market around ROBINSWOOD HEIGHTS 5TH ADD

ROBINSWOOD HEIGHTS 5TH ADD is a small community — 8 recorded sales on file, most recently in 2017 — too few for its own price trend. Here is the market around it.

In ZIP 32808, 205 homes are on the market and 28% are under contract — a steady corner of ORLANDO.

Across Orange County, 5,873 homes are active and 2,054 pending (26% under contract).

Homes here are single family residence.

ZIP and county figures describe the wider market, not ROBINSWOOD HEIGHTS 5TH ADD specifically. Momentum Research analysis of MLS records.

Housing distress & ownership in ROBINSWOOD HEIGHTS 5TH ADD, ORLANDO

Who owns here, how much is not owner-occupied, and how much for-sale inventory is under distress.

Active inventory in distress
0.0%
0 of 18 listings
Distress share trend — 0.0% now (2026-08-12 → 2026-08-24)

Source: Momentum Realty Research. Ownership & parcels from the FL DOR 2025 tax roll; distress from MLS active-listing status/remarks; price from MLS closed sales. Based on Stellar MLS data distributed by MLS GRID for the period August 2026 through August 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Homes For Sale Right Now in ROBINSWOOD HEIGHTS 5TH ADD

Live MLS inventory for ROBINSWOOD HEIGHTS 5TH ADD. Every active listing, what is under contract right now, and the last 12 months of closed sales, refreshed twice a day. Closed comps beat an algorithm's guess every time.

Active and pending ROBINSWOOD HEIGHTS 5TH ADD listings as of 2026-08-23, priced high to low. Based on Stellar MLS data distributed by MLS GRID for the period 2015 through 2024. Tap any home to ask about it.

Schools

In short
  • Orange County Public Schools
  • Verify the zoned schools by address
  • Magnet and choice options may be available
  • Hiawassee Elem · Elementary
  • Robinswood Middle · Middle
  • Evans High · High

Zoned schools reflect the assignments reported on recent ROBINSWOOD HEIGHTS 5TH ADD listings and can change; always confirm with Orange County Public Schools for a specific address.

Buying with schools in mind? We can confirm the exact zoned schools for any ROBINSWOOD HEIGHTS 5TH ADD address.

If we were buying in ROBINSWOOD HEIGHTS 5TH ADD today, this is the order of operations we would run for our clients.

1

Underwrite the condition first. Price the roof, HVAC, and systems honestly before judging any list price; condition swings value here more than square footage alone.

2

Match the home to real comps. Recent sales of similar condition and lot, not the asking price, tell you what a home is worth.

3

Use your leverage. With inventory sitting, there is room to negotiate on anything dated or overpriced and to ask for repairs or a rate buydown.

4

Line up financing and inspection early. A pre-approval and an inspection plan let you act fast and negotiate from evidence.

5

Keep an agent in your corner. The listing agent works for the seller; we represent you and prepare a hand-built valuation before any offer in ROBINSWOOD HEIGHTS 5TH ADD.

Best Buy
Buyers looking for an established, single-era home in Orlando without a community amenity package or HOA-driven lifestyle.
Biggest Risk
With no active listings or recent closings tracked in this snapshot, current pricing and pace require direct, house-specific research rather than trend extrapolation.
Sweet Spot
A well-maintained or updated 1960s home near the median 1,662 square feet, priced on its own condition rather than neighborhood averages.
Avoid If
You need a community with organized amenities or you're relying on recent comparable sales data that isn't currently available here.

A Single-Era Pocket, Read on Its Own Terms

With every home built between 1965 and 1971, Robinswood Heights 5th Add doesn't have the staggered construction eras that create wide value swings in larger subdivisions. The median living space of 1,662 square feet suggests a fairly consistent scale across the neighborhood, which means buyers comparing homes here are largely comparing condition, updates, and lot-level details rather than fundamentally different housing types.

About 70% of homes in the community carry a homestead exemption, which tells us a majority of the housing stock is owner-occupied rather than held as rental or investment property. Combined with the small total home count — 30 properties — this is a neighborhood where individual listings matter more than aggregate trend data, and where local, house-by-house diligence carries more weight than typical market averages.

The location and the amenities are priced into every listing in ROBINSWOOD HEIGHTS 5TH ADD. The deal is won or lost on condition, the comps, and the renovation math.

Jon Brooks · Founder, Momentum Realty

Why work with Momentum here

In a 30-home community with no current active listings or closing data to lean on, generic market reports fall short. We track individual sales as they happen in Robinswood Heights, cross-reference condition and updates against the 1960s-era housing stock, and help buyers and sellers price against what is actually comparable — not a citywide average that doesn't reflect this pocket's age and scale.

ROBINSWOOD HEIGHTS 5TH ADD in 15 seconds.

Best forBuyers looking for an established, single-era home in Orlando without a community amenity package or HOA-driven lifestyle.
Biggest advantageThe consistent build era (1965–1971) simplifies comparisons — you're largely evaluating condition, not competing home styles.
Biggest riskWith no active listings or recent closings tracked in this snapshot, current pricing and pace require direct, house-specific research rather than trend extrapolation.
Sweet spotA well-maintained or updated 1960s home near the median 1,662 square feet, priced on its own condition rather than neighborhood averages.
Avoid ifYou need a community with organized amenities or you're relying on recent comparable sales data that isn't currently available here.

HOA, CDD & Fees

In short
  • Mandatory HOA. Confirm current dues
  • Any club/amenity membership is billed separately

Confirm the current HOA dues, exactly what they cover, and any CDD bond or special assessment for a specific address before you offer.

The takeaway

Selling here is won on condition and pricing to real comps, not an automated estimate. The right number comes from closed ROBINSWOOD HEIGHTS 5TH ADD sales matched to your home.

What is your ROBINSWOOD HEIGHTS 5TH ADD home worth?

Get a no-obligation home value based on real comparable sales in ROBINSWOOD HEIGHTS 5TH ADD, not an automated guess. Tell us about your home and we will personally prepare your numbers and a pricing strategy. No obligation, no spam.

See homes for sale in ROBINSWOOD HEIGHTS 5TH ADD on the map →

Real comps, not an automated estimate.

ROBINSWOOD HEIGHTS 5TH ADD Market Scorecard

Thin data

ROBINSWOOD HEIGHTS 5TH ADD is currently a thin data market. Limited supply, a median asking price of n/a.

n/a
Months supply
n/a
Median list
n/a
Median sold
n/a
Per sqft
n/a
Days on mkt
0/1/0
Active/Pend/Sold

Go deeper: true cost calculator · affordability calculator.

Live data: realMLS, refreshed twice daily. Typical value: Zillow Research. Market metrics only; these describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is ROBINSWOOD HEIGHTS 5TH ADD a buyer's or seller's market right now?
As of August 2, 2026, ROBINSWOOD HEIGHTS 5TH ADD leans toward buyers: 12.0 months of supply at the current sales pace (Stellar MLS live counts).
How many homes are in ROBINSWOOD HEIGHTS 5TH ADD?
The Florida DOR 2025 assessment roll shows 30 homes in ROBINSWOOD HEIGHTS 5TH ADD (public records).
What share of ROBINSWOOD HEIGHTS 5TH ADD is owner-occupied?
70% of ROBINSWOOD HEIGHTS 5TH ADD parcels carry a homestead exemption on the 2025 Florida DOR roll, the owner-occupancy proxy in public records.
When were the homes in ROBINSWOOD HEIGHTS 5TH ADD built?
Homes in ROBINSWOOD HEIGHTS 5TH ADD were built between 1965 and 1971, with a median year built of 1966.0 (FL DOR 2025 roll).
Do cash buyers compete in ROBINSWOOD HEIGHTS 5TH ADD?
Cash buyers took 33% of ROBINSWOOD HEIGHTS 5TH ADD sales in the 12 months ending June 2019 (1 of 3 closings, Stellar MLS).
Who is the best real estate agent for ROBINSWOOD HEIGHTS 5TH ADD?
The best agent for ROBINSWOOD HEIGHTS 5TH ADD is one who actively works ORLANDO and knows the community's pricing, fees, and current inventory. Tell us what you're looking for in the form on this page and Momentum Realty will match you with a local specialist for ROBINSWOOD HEIGHTS 5TH ADD.
How do I find a top ORLANDO real estate agent who knows ROBINSWOOD HEIGHTS 5TH ADD?
Share a few details in the form on this page. Momentum Realty has 280+ agents and more than $3.5B in closed sales, and we'll connect you with one who knows ROBINSWOOD HEIGHTS 5TH ADD and the wider ORLANDO area.
Can Momentum Realty connect me with an agent for ROBINSWOOD HEIGHTS 5TH ADD?
Yes. Use the form on this page and we'll introduce you to a local specialist who can guide your ROBINSWOOD HEIGHTS 5TH ADD purchase or sale - no call center and no pressure.
Buyers who want a single-family home in an established, all-1960s-built pocket of Orlando without amenity feesExcellent fit
Buyers comfortable evaluating a property on its individual condition and renovation history rather than neighborhood-wide compsExcellent fit
Buyers or investors interested in a small, low-turnover community where owner-occupancy is the norm (roughly 70% homestead share)Excellent fit
Buyers who want clubhouse, pool, or other organized community amenities as part of the purchaseProbably not
Buyers who need a large, active resale market with frequent comparable listings to benchmark pricingProbably not
Buyers seeking new or recently built construction rather than a mid-1960s housing stockProbably not

Nearby Communities

Explore more neighborhoods near ROBINSWOOD HEIGHTS 5TH ADD with Momentum Realty’s local guides.

Powers Park Orlando0.2 mi awayPowers Place Orlando0.3 mi awayRobinswood Heights 4Th Add Orlando0.3 mi awayRHRobinswood Heights 2Nd Add Orlando0.4 mi awaySSSilver Star Homes Orlando0.4 mi awaySilver Star Terrace Orlando0.4 mi awayWestwood Heights Orlando0.5 mi awayHiawassa Highlands Orlando0.5 mi away

Browse all Florida neighborhood guides →

Data sources & freshness

Live listingsStellar MLS, refreshed twice daily (last: August 2, 2026)
Housing stock & ownershipFlorida DOR 2025 assessment roll (street-list match (2 streets, ZIP 32808))
Under-contract sharesStellar MLS records, as of 2026-08-01
Historical depthClosed-sale records back to 2015 (9 transactions analyzed)

Verify the primary sources yourself: Florida DOR · U.S. Census · FEMA flood maps · Citizens Property Insurance.

Momentum Research figures are our own analysis of Stellar MLS records; MLS data is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Methodology: how Momentum market scores are computed. Market metrics describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.

Own a home here?

You just read the data. Now see what your home is worth.

The numbers on this page move markets in the aggregate. The number that matters to you is what a buyer pays for your address. Momentum sells for 1.25% above the Stellar MLS member average and 8 days faster, and we’ll price yours against live your area comps.

Looking to buy here? Search homes for sale →

What’s your home worth in your area?

A real valuation with real comps from a local listing agent, not an instant algorithm. Response within one business day.

By submitting, you agree that EAB RE INVESTMENTS LLC (Momentum Realty) and its agents may call, email, and text you about your inquiry, which may involve automated means and prerecorded or artificial voices. You do not need to consent as a condition of buying any property, goods, or services. To opt out, reply STOP at any time or reply HELP for assistance. You can also click the unsubscribe link in emails. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency may vary. See our Privacy Policy and SMS Terms.or call (904) 351-6461
CallFree valuation →
Thinking of selling in ROBINSWOOD HEIGHTS 5TH ADD? See the Orange County sell-now-or-wait data, what made 201,552 Florida listings fail in the last 12 months, or compare a cash offer vs. listing. Compiled from MLS records; deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
Talk to a Local ROBINSWOOD HEIGHTS 5TH ADD Expert
Call Get Listings