The Executive Condo in Miami Beach

The Executive
Condos for Sale in Miami Beach, FL

Community in Miami Beach · Miami-Dade County · ZIP 33140
Free · No obligation
Talk to a The Executive Condo Expert

True comps, carrying-cost math, and listings before the portals.

Photo via MIAMI MLS

Built fromLive MIAMI MLS data7 years of closingsUpdated twice daily

As of October 2026, the Executive Condo in FL has 4 homes for sale, asking from $199,000 to $1,495,000 (median $747,250). Homes listed or recently sold were built 1959–1959; 4 of 4 report an HOA (median $1,682/mo).

Last 30 days in The Executive: 1 new listing (median asking $1,495,000). As of October 20, 2026, Listing information provided by the Southeast Florida MLS (SEFMLS) / MIAMI Association of REALTORS(R). Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed by the MLS to be accurate.

Live · The Executive Condo Housing Pulse MIAMI MLS + public records Analysis by Momentum Realty · $3.5B+ sold · 10,000+ customers served · Top 1% in Florida (RealTrends)
Tempo
0%
Under contract
Miami-Dade: 18% (3,367 of 18,681)
3 · 0
For sale · pending
live counts, refreshed twice daily

Homes For Sale Right Now in The Executive Condo

Live MLS inventory for The Executive Condo. Every active listing, what is under contract right now, and the last 12 months of closed sales, refreshed twice a day. Closed comps beat an algorithm's guess every time.

Active and pending The Executive Condo listings as of 2026-10-18, priced high to low. Based on information from the Southeast Florida Multiple Listing Service (SEFMLS) or from MIAMI Association of REALTORS(R) for the period 2019 through 2024. Tap any home to ask about it.

Jon Brooks, Co-Founder of Momentum Realty
Jon's Read · written July 22, 2026

There is no active closing activity in the current MLS snapshot for THE EXECUTIVE CONDO, and no community amenities are identified from current listings. That absence is itself the data point: pricing here cannot be benchmarked against recent comparable sales inside the community right now, so any offer or listing strategy has to lean on broader Miami-Dade condo comps rather than internal trend lines.

For a buyer or seller, this posture calls for patience and a wider comparison set. Without a current transaction record to point to, value gets established deal by deal, and terms often matter as much as the number on the contract.

Figures in this note are as of July 22, 2026. The live market numbers elsewhere on this page update nightly and are newer.

The 60-Second Overview

THE EXECUTIVE CONDO sits in Miami-Dade County with no recent closings on record in the current snapshot, meaning there is not yet a fresh, in-community sales trail to price against.

MIAMI REALTORS sales records identify 11 homes in THE EXECUTIVE Condo that have changed hands since 2011, built between 1959 and 1959 (median 1959), with a median living area of about 770 sq ft and a typical 1-bedroom, 1-bath layout; 100% are condominiums. Source: MIAMI REALTORS closed-sale history compiled by Momentum Research; counts reflect homes with a recorded MLS sale, not every home in the community.

Pre-construction details are compiled from public records, builder announcements and builder listings, and are subject to change without notice; figures are deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Momentum Research figures are our own analysis. This page describes homes, pricing and community attributes, not residents.

Best for

  • A buyer willing to do independent due diligence on condition and comparables before committing
  • A seller prepared to price conservatively in the absence of recent in-building sales data
  • An investor comfortable underwriting off broader Miami-Dade condo trends rather than a single-building track record

Probably not for

  • A buyer who wants a clear median price and days-on-market figure specific to this building today
  • A seller expecting a competitive bidding environment based on recent closings
  • Anyone relying solely on listed amenities without direct verification, since none are currently identified

The market around The Executive Condo

The Executive Condo is too small for its own price trend, so here is the market around it.

In ZIP 33140, 540 homes are on the market and 12% are under contract — a slower corner of Miami Beach.

Across Miami-Dade County, 15,314 homes are active and 3,367 pending (18% under contract).

In ZIP 33140, 1,116 homes closed in the last 12 months at a median of $570K ($327/sq ft), up 3.9% year over year, with a median 70 days on market. Right now 727 active and 140 pending listings — a buyer's market. See the live ZIP 33140 housing market and the Miami-Dade County market.

ZIP and county figures describe the wider market, not The Executive Condo specifically. Momentum Research analysis of MLS records.

If we were buying in The Executive Condo today, this is the order of operations we would run for our clients.

1

Underwrite the condition first. Price the roof, HVAC, and systems honestly before judging any list price; condition swings value here more than square footage alone.

2

Match the home to real comps. Recent sales of similar condition and lot, not the asking price, tell you what a home is worth.

3

Move deliberately, not desperately. Neither side has a decisive edge, so a well-prepared, fairly-priced offer wins without overpaying.

4

Line up financing and inspection early. A pre-approval and an inspection plan let you act fast and negotiate from evidence.

5

Keep an agent in your corner. The listing agent works for the seller; we represent you and prepare a hand-built valuation before any offer in The Executive Condo.

Best Buy
Buyers and sellers comfortable pricing off broader area comparables rather than a fresh in-building sales trail.
Biggest Risk
The lack of recent sales makes it harder to confirm current value with confidence.
Sweet Spot
Deals where both sides are willing to verify condition and comps directly rather than rely on a market trend.
Avoid If
You need a quick, comp-backed pricing decision based on recent in-community sales.

A market with no current trail

With zero closings in the current window, THE EXECUTIVE CONDO is not showing the kind of transaction volume that lets an analyst point to a median price, a typical days-on-market figure, or a pattern of condition-driven pricing. That is a fact about the data available today, not a verdict on the building itself.

The current MLS listings also do not identify specific community amenities, so any amenity claims should come from direct verification of the building rather than assumption. Buyers and sellers here should expect to do more of their own legwork on comparables and building specifics before settling on a number.

“

The location and the amenities are priced into every listing in The Executive Condo. The deal is won or lost on condition, the comps, and the renovation math.

Jon Brooks · Founder, Momentum Realty

Why work with Momentum here

When a community has no recent closings to lean on, the work shifts to pulling accurate comparables from the broader area, verifying building details directly rather than relying on listing summaries, and pricing conservatively until real transaction data appears. That is the kind of groundwork we do before advising a number.

The Executive Condo in 15 seconds.

Best forBuyers and sellers comfortable pricing off broader area comparables rather than a fresh in-building sales trail.
Biggest advantageA quiet market with no recent closing data to create noise or bidding pressure.
Biggest riskThe lack of recent sales makes it harder to confirm current value with confidence.
Sweet spotDeals where both sides are willing to verify condition and comps directly rather than rely on a market trend.
Avoid ifYou need a quick, comp-backed pricing decision based on recent in-community sales.

What it really costs to own in The Executive Condos for Sale

The parts of the monthly number a mortgage calculator leaves out, from the tax roll, the MLS, Citizens and FEMA. Property facts only.

Property taxCurrent owners' bills run a median of $13,163/yr across 4 listings here (MLS tax records, 2026-10-20).
HOA duesMedian $1,682/month across 4 MLS listings (most billed monthly; 2026-10-20). Dues cover what the documents say they cover; ask for the budget and reserve study.
Home and flood insuranceThe average Citizens Property Insurance premium in Miami-Dade County is $1,891/yr (56,357 policies, Citizens detail by county, April 2026); private-market quotes depend on roof age, wind mitigation and construction.
Roof and ageMedian build year 1959 across 4 listings. An original roof here would be about 67 years old; under Florida's 2022 reform (SB 2-D) carriers may require an inspection past 15 years, so budget for a roof report, and for replacement where it fails.

Estimated carrying cost at the median asking price, before the mortgage: about $2,937/month (tax $1,097, HOA $1,682, insurance $158). An estimate from the sources above, not a quote.

Email me new listings in The Executive Condos for Sale

One e-mail a day, only when a home lists here, with price, beds, baths and a link to every listing. Straight from the MLS feed; no account needed.

Equal Housing Opportunity. Every community is open to everyone; alerts are about homes, never about who lives here.

Ask an agent about The Executive Condos for Sale

Have a question about the homes, fees, rules or commute here? A Momentum agent who works The Executive Condos for Sale will answer, and the answer is published on this page for the next buyer.

Property facts only: homes, fees, rules, commute. Every community is open to everyone; agents do not answer questions about who lives here.

HOA, CDD & Fees

A note on who we are: Momentum Realty is a real estate brokerage. We are not the The Executive Condos for Sale in Miami Beach, FL homeowners association, its management company or its developer, and we cannot help with dues, gate access, violations, amenity bookings or association documents. To reach the association, check your closing package, the recorded declaration at the county clerk, or search the association’s name at sunbiz.org for its registered agent. Call or message us to buy or sell a home in The Executive Condos for Sale in Miami Beach, FL.
In short
  • HOA dues reported around $1,682/month (about $20,190/yr) · median of 4 MLS listings, most billed monthly
  • Any club/amenity membership is billed separately

Listings in this community report association dues of about $1,682 per month ($20,190 a year) — the median AssociationFee across 4 MLS records, normalised to a monthly figure; most are billed monthly. Dues change with budgets and can differ by section or product type; confirm the current figure with the association before you offer. Source: MLS listing records, 2026-10.

Confirm the current HOA dues, exactly what they cover, and any CDD bond or special assessment for a specific address before you offer.

The takeaway

Selling here is won on condition and pricing to real comps, not an automated estimate. The right number comes from closed The Executive Condo sales matched to your home.

What is your The Executive Condo home worth?

Get a no-obligation home value based on real comparable sales in The Executive Condo, not an automated guess. Tell us about your home and we will personally prepare your numbers and a pricing strategy. No obligation, no spam.

See homes for sale in The Executive Condo on the map →

Real comps, not an automated estimate.
A buyer willing to do independent due diligence on condition and comparables before committingExcellent fit
A seller prepared to price conservatively in the absence of recent in-building sales dataExcellent fit
An investor comfortable underwriting off broader Miami-Dade condo trends rather than a single-building track recordExcellent fit
A buyer who wants a clear median price and days-on-market figure specific to this building todayProbably not
A seller expecting a competitive bidding environment based on recent closingsProbably not
Anyone relying solely on listed amenities without direct verification, since none are currently identifiedProbably not

Data sources & freshness

Live listingsMIAMI MLS, refreshed twice daily (last: October 18, 2026)
Under-contract sharesMIAMI MLS records, as of 2026-09-20
Historical depthClosed-sale records back to 2019 (12 transactions analyzed)

Verify the primary sources yourself: Florida DOR · U.S. Census · FEMA flood maps · Citizens Property Insurance.

Momentum Research figures are our own analysis of MIAMI MLS records; MLS data is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Methodology: how Momentum market scores are computed. Market metrics describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.

Own a home here?

You just read the data. Now see what your home is worth.

The numbers on this page move markets in the aggregate. The number that matters to you is what a buyer pays for your address. Momentum sells for 1.25% above the MIAMI MLS member average and 8 days faster, and we’ll price yours against live local comps.

Looking to buy here? Search homes for sale →

What’s your home worth in your area?

A real valuation with real comps from a local listing agent, not an instant algorithm. Response within one business day.

By submitting, you agree that EAB RE INVESTMENTS LLC (Momentum Realty) and its agents may call, email, and text you about your inquiry, which may involve automated means and prerecorded or artificial voices. You do not need to consent as a condition of buying any property, goods, or services. To opt out, reply STOP at any time or reply HELP for assistance. You can also click the unsubscribe link in emails. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency may vary. See our Privacy Policy and SMS Terms.or call (904) 351-6461
CallFree valuation →

Common questions about The Executive

Where is The Executive?

The Executive is a community in Miami-Dade County, Florida, ZIP 33140.

Are there homes for sale in The Executive right now?

Yes — 3 active and 0 pending listings as of the last feed refresh (twice daily). They are listed on this page.

Does The Executive have an HOA or CDD?

No HOA is on record for The Executive in our data. Verify dues, what they cover, and any special assessment for a specific address before you offer.

Answers are generated from county property records, MLS feeds and the figures on this page, as of the page date; deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Every Home for Sale in The Executive Condo Right Now (4)

All 4 active and pending The Executive Condo listings with a detail page, newest first, refreshed twice a day from the MLS.

Nearby Communities

Explore more neighborhoods near The Executive with Momentum Realty’s local guides.

APAmd Pl Of First Ocean Fro0.0 mi away0C0He Carriage Club South C0.1 mi away · 1 for saleTCThe Carriage Club South0.1 mi away · 2 for saleThe Carriage Club North0.1 mi away · 2 for saleThe Carriage Club North C0.1 mi away · median $354K, 11 sales/12 moCapobella Condo0.1 mi away · median $2.40M, 3 sales/12 moCrystal House Condo (Miami Dade)0.1 mi away · median $510K, 5 sales/12 mo

Browse all neighborhood guides →

Thinking of selling in THE EXECUTIVE CONDO? See the Miami-Dade County sell-now-or-wait data, what made 201,552 Florida listings fail in the last 12 months, or compare a cash offer vs. listing. Compiled from MLS records; deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
Talk to a Local The Executive Condo Expert
Call Get Listings