32168 Homes for Sale — New Smyrna Beach, FL

Every active MLS listing in New Smyrna Beach’s 32168 ZIP code, refreshed nightly, with the price bands, the property mix and the communities that have the most homes for sale. For the whole city see homes for sale in New Smyrna Beach, FL (598 listings); for the ZIP’s values, taxes and growth see the 32168 housing scorecard.

32168 at a glance

ZIP 32168 is New Smyrna Beach, Volusia County, FL. The numbers below are computed from MLS closings and live listings for every community in the ZIP and refresh with each data pull.

Where it isNew Smyrna Beach, Volusia County, FL
Communities25 MLS communities, 5 with 12-month sales data
Median sold price, 12 months$497K (-4.6% year over year)
Price per square foot$254
For sale / under contract now40 / 13
Homes sold, 12 months133
Days to contract (median)87
Months of supply3.5
New construction share of sales8%
Sale-to-original-list96.2%
FEMA flood zone (SFHA) shareabout 23% of 67 sampled homes in the ZIP's largest communities sit in a Special Flood Hazard Area
Schools listings report mostChisholm Elementary School; New Smyrna Beach Middle School; New Smyrna Beach High School; Read-Pattillo Elementary School
Communities with the most salesVenetian Bay ($497K), Coastal Woods ($350K), Northbrook ($358K), Oliver ($377K), PARKSIDE ($327K)

32168 housing market tracker · all homes for sale in New Smyrna Beach, FL · Volusia County property tax

342 homes are for sale in ZIP 32168 (New Smyrna Beach, FL) right now, from $284,900 to $1,099,000 for the middle 80%, at a median asking price of $440,000 and $232 per square foot. The typical listing is 1,878 sq ft, built 2007; 24 came on the market in the last 7 days and 10% are new construction.

32168 Homes for Sale — New Smyrna Beach, FL key facts
LocationNew Smyrna Beach, FL
For sale right now342 active
Asking prices$440,000 median · $232 per sq ft · most homes $284,900–$1,099,000
Typical listing1,878 sq ft, built 2007
New listings this week24
New construction share of listings10%

MLS data, refreshed nightly. Market figures describe homes, not residents. Cite as: Momentum Realty, “32168 Homes for Sale — New Smyrna Beach, FL key facts,” movewithmomentum.com/homes-for-sale/new-smyrna-beach-fl/32168/.

Newest homes for sale in 32168

1026 Turnbull Street, home for sale in New Smyrna Beach 32168
$329,000 New
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,500 sq ft · built 1981
1026 Turnbull Street
Listing courtesy of Realty Hub
411 Venetian Palms Boulevard, home for sale in New Smyrna Beach 32168
$369,900 New
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,779 sq ft · built 2021
411 Venetian Palms Boulevard
Venetian Bay
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
3616 Casello Drive, home for sale in New Smyrna Beach 32168
$319,900 New
2 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,022 sq ft · built 2006
3616 Casello Drive
Venetian Bay
Listing courtesy of PMC Real Estate
2817 Paradiso Court, home for sale in New Smyrna Beach 32168
$3,300,000 New
5 bd · 5.5 ba · 7,528 sq ft · built 2018
2817 Paradiso Court
Venetian Bay
Listing courtesy of EXIT Real Estate Property Solutions
2813 Paradiso Court, home for sale in New Smyrna Beach 32168
$899,999 New
3 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,811 sq ft · built 2017
2813 Paradiso Court
Venetian Bay
Listing courtesy of EXIT Real Estate Property Solutions
3649 Pini Avenue, home for sale in New Smyrna Beach 32168
$505,000 New
3 bd · 2 ba · 2,099 sq ft · built 2008
3649 Pini Avenue
Venetian Bay
Listing courtesy of Local Living Realty Group
3242 Carpentaria Drive, home for sale in New Smyrna Beach 32168
$440,000
5 bd · 3 ba · 2,674 sq ft · built 2023
3242 Carpentaria Drive
Coastal Woods
Listing courtesy of Realty Pros Assured
368 Gleneagles Drive, home for sale in New Smyrna Beach 32168
$369,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,648 sq ft · built 1981
368 Gleneagles Drive
Sugar Mill Country Club
Listing courtesy of Magnolia Properties
625 Wildwood Drive, home for sale in New Smyrna Beach 32168
$599,500
3 bd · 2 ba · 2,005 sq ft · built 1980
625 Wildwood Drive
Napier & Hull Grant
Listing courtesy of Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners

Every home for sale in 32168 right now (103)

All 103 active listings in ZIP 32168 with a detail page, newest first, refreshed twice a day from the MLS.

Homes for sale in 32168 by price

Price bandFor saleShare
Under $200K31%
$200K–$300K4112%
$300K–$400K10531%
$400K–$500K5015%
$500K–$750K6519%
$750K+7823%

Communities in 32168 with the most homes for sale

Common questions

How many homes are for sale in 32168?
342 active listings in ZIP 32168 (New Smyrna Beach, FL) as of October 29, 2026, at a median asking price of $440,000.
What do homes cost in 32168?
The middle 80% of listings run $284,900 to $1,099,000; the typical home is 1,878 sq ft at about $232 per square foot.
Which communities in 32168 have the most homes for sale?
Venetian Bay (37), Ardisia Park (4), Sugar Mill Country Club (4), Pine Island (4), Napier & Hull Grant (3), Turnbull Shores (3).

How to read this

Counts and medians are from active MLS listings with a 32168 mailing ZIP as of October 29, 2026; property mix Single-family 84%, Townhouse 10%, Condo 3%. Prices are asking prices. Listings are shown with the courtesy of the listing brokerage under IDX rules; information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Other New Smyrna Beach ZIP codes: 32169. See also homes for sale in Volusia County. More: New Smyrna Beach condos, New Smyrna Beach townhomes, luxury homes in New Smyrna Beach, new listings this week in New Smyrna Beach, New Smyrna Beach homes by street.

Hiring an agent in New Smyrna Beach, FL?

Get matched with the right local expert.

Tell us your goal in New Smyrna Beach, FL and we’ll connect you with the Momentum agent who knows it best — backed by a RealTrends 500 brokerage. No pressure, no obligation.

Prefer to talk now? Call (904) 351-6461.

Work with a local New Smyrna Beach, FL expert

A real conversation with a local specialist, usually within one business day.

or call (904) 351-6461