2O8 | Happy Acres Subdivision No 1 Section C
Homes for Sale in Riverview, FL
True comps, carrying-cost math, and listings before the portals.

There is not enough active MLS data on Happy Acres Subdivision No 1 Section C right now to point to a median price, a typical days-on-market figure, or any other hard number. That is itself the read: this is a small, quiet subdivision in Riverview where inventory turns over infrequently, and any given week can show zero to a handful of listings. Treat published stats for a pocket this size with caution and pull a fresh, direct comp set before pricing or offering.
For sellers, thin inventory can work in your favor if you are patient and price on recent comparable sales rather than broad-area averages. For buyers, it means you should not expect a wide selection at any one time. When something does list here, be ready to move on it, because a second option may not appear on a comparable timeline.
Who 2O8 | Happy Acres Subdivision No 1 Section C is best for.
Best for
- A buyer who has a specific home or lot in this section in mind and wants a direct comp pull rather than area averages
- A seller with a property here who is prepared to price on recent, tightly-matched sales given limited listing volume
- A buyer comfortable evaluating a home on its own merits without relying on shared community amenities
Probably not for
- A buyer who wants a wide selection of active listings to compare within the subdivision at any given time
- A buyer prioritizing a defined amenity package, such as a pool or clubhouse, as part of the purchase
- A buyer or seller who needs firm current pricing data before current MLS activity in this section supports it
The market around 2O8 | Happy Acres Subdivision No 1 Section C
2O8 | Happy Acres Subdivision No 1 Section C is too small for its own price trend, so here is the market around it.
Across Hillsborough County, 5,970 homes are active and 2,046 pending (26% under contract).
Homes here are single family residence.
ZIP and county figures describe the wider market, not 2O8 | Happy Acres Subdivision No 1 Section C specifically. Momentum Research analysis of MLS records.
The 2O8 | Happy Acres Subdivision No 1 Section C buying strategy.
If we were buying in 2O8 | Happy Acres Subdivision No 1 Section C today, this is the order of operations we would run for our clients.
Underwrite the condition first. Price the roof, HVAC, and systems honestly before judging any list price; condition swings value here more than square footage alone.
Match the home to real comps. Recent sales of similar condition and lot, not the asking price, tell you what a home is worth.
Move deliberately, not desperately. Neither side has a decisive edge, so a well-prepared, fairly-priced offer wins without overpaying.
Line up financing and inspection early. A pre-approval and an inspection plan let you act fast and negotiate from evidence.
Keep an agent in your corner. The listing agent works for the seller; we represent you and prepare a hand-built valuation before any offer in 2O8 | Happy Acres Subdivision No 1 Section C.
A Small Subdivision, Read on Its Own Terms
Sections like this one inside larger Riverview don't behave like master-planned communities with a consistent amenity package and a predictable price band. Homes here were built individually or in small runs, so lot size, age, and condition vary more than they would in a newer platted subdivision, and that variation is usually the biggest driver of what a given house is worth.
Because no shared amenities are identified in current MLS listings for this section, buyers should not assume access to a pool, gate, or common recreation area as part of the purchase. Anything of that nature would need to be confirmed at the property level, not assumed from the subdivision name.
The location and the amenities are priced into every listing in 2O8 | Happy Acres Subdivision No 1 Section C. The deal is won or lost on condition, the comps, and the renovation math.
Why work with Momentum here
In a subdivision this small, the public listing feed will rarely tell you the full story — comparable sales may be sparse, outdated, or drawn from adjacent sections that aren't truly equivalent. We pull tighter, more current comps directly for Happy Acres Section C rather than leaning on area-wide averages, so you are pricing or offering against reality, not a rounding error.
2O8 | Happy Acres Subdivision No 1 Section C in 15 seconds.
HOA, CDD & Fees
- Mandatory HOA — confirm current dues
- Any club/amenity membership is billed separately
Confirm the current HOA dues, exactly what they cover, and any CDD bond or special assessment for a specific address before you offer.
Tools for a 2O8 | Happy Acres Subdivision No 1 Section C buy.
Free calculators to pressure-test the real cost before you tour.
Selling here is won on condition and pricing to real comps, not an automated estimate. The right number comes from closed 2O8 | Happy Acres Subdivision No 1 Section C sales matched to your home.
Price it to the comps and condition, not an automated estimate.
If you are thinking about selling in 2O8 | Happy Acres Subdivision No 1 Section C, the right list price comes from recent comparable sales matched to your home's condition and location, not an automated estimate.
What is your 2O8 | Happy Acres Subdivision No 1 Section C home worth?
Get a no-obligation home value based on real comparable sales in 2O8 | Happy Acres Subdivision No 1 Section C, not an automated guess. Tell us about your home and we will personally prepare your numbers and a pricing strategy. No obligation, no spam.
See homes for sale in 2O8 | Happy Acres Subdivision No 1 Section C on the map →
Should you buy in 2O8 | Happy Acres Subdivision No 1 Section C?
An honest fit check. We will tell you when it is not your community.
Data sources & freshness
| Under-contract shares | Stellar MLS records, as of 2026-07-12 |
| Historical depth | Closed-sale records back to 2025 (1 transactions analyzed) |
Verify the primary sources yourself: Florida DOR · U.S. Census · FEMA flood maps · Citizens Property Insurance.
Momentum Research figures are our own analysis of Stellar MLS records; MLS data is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Methodology: how Momentum market scores are computed. Market metrics describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.
Own a home here?
You just read the data. Now see what your home is worth.
The numbers on this page move markets in the aggregate. The number that matters to you is what a buyer pays for your address. Momentum sells for 1.25% above the Stellar MLS member average and 8 days faster, and we’ll price yours against live your area comps.
Looking to buy here? Search homes for sale →
What’s your home worth in your area?
A real valuation with real comps from a local listing agent, not an instant algorithm. Response within one business day.
See how 2O8 | HAPPY ACRES SUBDIVISION NO 1 SECTION C fits the bigger picture — live prices, inventory, and Momentum Scores:
More Riverview & Tampa & Hillsborough County guides
Compare before you commit - every guide covers pricing, HOA/CDD, insurance posture, and fit. Browse all of Tampa & Hillsborough County or the full Neighborhood Finder.
