Eagles Landing At Suntree Melbourne in Melbourne

Eagles Landing At Suntree Melbourne
Homes for Sale in Melbourne, FL

Community in Melbourne · Brevard County
Free · No obligation
Talk to a Eagles Landing At Suntree Melbourne Expert

True comps, carrying-cost math, and listings before the portals.

Photo via Space Coast MLS

Built fromLive Space Coast MLS data21 years of closingsUpdated twice daily
Live · Eagles Landing At Suntree Melbourne Housing Pulse Space Coast MLS + public records Analysis by Momentum Realty · $3.5B+ sold · 8,500+ transactions · Top 1% in Florida (RealTrends)
Tempo
0 · 0
For sale · pending
live counts, refreshed twice daily
2
Sold · last 12 mo
10-yr average: about 2 a year
Jon Brooks, founder of Momentum Realty
Jon's Current Read

Eagles Landing At Suntree sits inside the Suntree area of Melbourne, and what sets price here is condition and the specific home more than any published range - with a small, tightly held pool of properties, one updated interior versus one that hasn't been touched can move a number more than the address does. The HOA carries grounds and exterior structure maintenance plus a pool, which takes some variability off the table and lets the house itself do the talking.

As of mid-2026 there are no active listings and only a short recent-closings window to read from. That posture favors sellers on paper - nothing competing - but it also means thin, dated comps. A buyer here should be ready to move on a listing when it surfaces; a seller should price against verified recent closings and current condition, not a headline figure.

Best for

  • Buyers prioritizing low exterior-maintenance ownership with pool access included
  • Patient buyers willing to wait and move fast when a rare listing appears
  • Owners seeking a stable Suntree location who value HOA-managed upkeep

Probably not for

  • Buyers on a hard deadline who need something available now
  • Shoppers who want multiple homes to tour and compare side by side
  • Buyers who prefer no HOA and full control over exterior maintenance and dues

The market around Eagles Landing At Suntree Melbourne

Eagles Landing At Suntree Melbourne is too small for its own price trend, so here is the market around it.

Across Brevard County, 3,585 homes are active and 1,397 pending (28% under contract).

ZIP and county figures describe the wider market, not Eagles Landing At Suntree Melbourne specifically. Momentum Research analysis of MLS records.

Community amenities as reported across Space Coast MLS listings in this community; deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Verify current amenities and access with the HOA.

If we were buying in Eagles Landing At Suntree Melbourne today, this is the order of operations we would run for our clients.

1

Underwrite the condition first. Price the roof, HVAC, and systems honestly before judging any list price; condition swings value here more than square footage alone.

2

Match the home to real comps. Recent sales of similar condition and lot, not the asking price, tell you what a home is worth.

3

Move deliberately, not desperately. Neither side has a decisive edge, so a well-prepared, fairly-priced offer wins without overpaying.

4

Line up financing and inspection early. A pre-approval and an inspection plan let you act fast and negotiate from evidence.

5

Keep an agent in your corner. The listing agent works for the seller; we represent you and prepare a hand-built valuation before any offer in Eagles Landing At Suntree Melbourne.

Best Buy
Buyers who want a maintenance-covered home in Suntree and can wait for the right listing.
Biggest Risk
No active inventory and a short closings window make timing and pricing harder to read.
Sweet Spot
An updated home that surfaces at a price supported by recent closings.
Avoid If
You need to buy on a fixed timeline or want selection to compare across.

A maintenance-covered pocket with almost nothing on the shelf

The amenity set here is practical rather than resort-style: maintenance of grounds and structure, a community pool, and full-time management. That combination points to a lower-hassle ownership profile, where the association handles the recurring exterior work. Confirm exactly what your dues cover - and what they don't - directly with the HOA, since the listing-reported list is a starting point, not a contract.

The defining market fact is scarcity. With zero active listings and a narrow closings window to reference, this is a community you watch and prepare for rather than shop casually. Pricing conclusions should lean on verified recent sales and a hard look at each home's condition, because there is no active competition to anchor against.

The location and the amenities are priced into every listing in Eagles Landing At Suntree Melbourne. The deal is won or lost on condition, the comps, and the renovation math.

Jon Brooks · Founder, Momentum Realty

Why work with Momentum here

Thin inventory and few recent comps are exactly where local read matters. We track what actually closes in Suntree, help you separate condition-driven price from address, and - because listings here are rare - position you to act quickly and confirm the HOA specifics before you commit. If it isn't the right fit, we'll say so.

Eagles Landing At Suntree Melbourne in 15 seconds.

Best forBuyers who want a maintenance-covered home in Suntree and can wait for the right listing.
Biggest advantageAssociation-handled exterior upkeep and a community pool keep ownership lower-hassle.
Biggest riskNo active inventory and a short closings window make timing and pricing harder to read.
Sweet spotAn updated home that surfaces at a price supported by recent closings.
Avoid ifYou need to buy on a fixed timeline or want selection to compare across.

HOA, CDD & Fees

In short
  • Mandatory HOA - confirm current dues
  • Any club/amenity membership is billed separately

Confirm the current HOA dues, exactly what they cover, and any CDD bond or special assessment for a specific address before you offer.

The takeaway

Selling here is won on condition and pricing to real comps, not an automated estimate. The right number comes from closed Eagles Landing At Suntree Melbourne sales matched to your home.

What is your Eagles Landing At Suntree Melbourne home worth?

Get a no-obligation home value based on real comparable sales in Eagles Landing At Suntree Melbourne, not an automated guess. Tell us about your home and we will personally prepare your numbers and a pricing strategy. No obligation, no spam.

See homes for sale in Eagles Landing At Suntree Melbourne on the map →

Real comps, not an automated estimate.
Buyers prioritizing low exterior-maintenance ownership with pool access includedExcellent fit
Patient buyers willing to wait and move fast when a rare listing appearsExcellent fit
Owners seeking a stable Suntree location who value HOA-managed upkeepExcellent fit
Buyers on a hard deadline who need something available nowProbably not
Shoppers who want multiple homes to tour and compare side by sideProbably not
Buyers who prefer no HOA and full control over exterior maintenance and duesProbably not

Nearby Communities

Explore more neighborhoods near Eagles Landing At Suntree Melbourne with Momentum Realty’s local guides.

SLSuntree Lakes Ph Ii MelbourneMelbourne, FL · 0.3 miOPOak Park At Suntree Replat 1 MelbourneMelbourne, FL · 0.4 miPark Meadow W At Suntree MelbourneMelbourne, FL · 0.4 miRWRegents Walk MelbourneMelbourne, FL · 0.6 miFMFoxhall MelbourneMelbourne, FL · 0.6 miPCPlayers Club At Suntree MelbourneMelbourne, FL · 0.6 miSMSan Marino Estates MelbourneMelbourne, FL · 0.6 miEPEmerald Pointe MelbourneMelbourne, FL · 0.7 mi

Browse all Florida neighborhood guides →

Data sources & freshness

Live listingsSpace Coast MLS, refreshed twice daily (last: July 14, 2026)
Under-contract sharesSpace Coast MLS records, as of 2026-07-12
Historical depthClosed-sale records back to 2005 (28 transactions analyzed)

Verify the primary sources yourself: Florida DOR · U.S. Census · FEMA flood maps · Citizens Property Insurance.

Momentum Research figures are our own analysis of Space Coast MLS records; MLS data is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Methodology: how Momentum market scores are computed. Market metrics describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.

Own a home here?

You just read the data. Now see what your home is worth.

The numbers on this page move markets in the aggregate. The number that matters to you is what a buyer pays for your address. Momentum sells for 1.25% above the Space Coast MLS member average and 8 days faster, and we’ll price yours against live your area comps.

Looking to buy here? Search homes for sale →

What’s your home worth in your area?

A real valuation with real comps from a local listing agent, not an instant algorithm. Response within one business day.

By submitting, you agree that EAB RE INVESTMENTS LLC (Momentum Realty) and its agents may call, email, and text you about your inquiry, which may involve automated means and prerecorded or artificial voices. You do not need to consent as a condition of buying any property, goods, or services. To opt out, reply STOP at any time or reply HELP for assistance. You can also click the unsubscribe link in emails. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency may vary. See our Privacy Policy and SMS Terms.or call (904) 351-6461
CallFree valuation →
Talk to a Local Eagles Landing At Suntree Melbourne Expert
Call Get Listings

Eagles Landing Market Scorecard

Buyer-Leaning Market (limited data)

Eagles Landing is currently a buyer-leaning market (limited data). Limited supply, a median asking price of n/a.

n/a
Months supply
n/a
Median list
$301,000
Median sold
$144
Per sqft
n/a
Days on mkt
0/0/2
Active/Pend/Sold

Typical home value in the 32940 ZIP is $490,633, about 7.7% below the Florida norm (Zillow Home Value Index).

Go deeper: ZIP market scorecard · county scorecard · true cost calculator · affordability calculator.

Based on information from the Space Coast MLS for the period 2026 through 2026-07-14. Refreshed twice daily. Market metrics only; these describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.