EDEN PARK
Homes for Sale in ORLANDO, FL
True comps, carrying-cost math, and listings before the portals.

Eden Park is a small, tightly built pocket of Orlando — 38 homes total, all raised within a narrow window between 1988 and 1996, with a median build year of 1991. That consistency in age and construction means the homes here read as a matched set: similar structural era, similar layout expectations, similar systems-age conversations at resale. With zero active listings as of this snapshot, there is nothing on the market to benchmark against in real time, which is itself the signal — this is not a community where inventory turns over in a steady drip.
The homestead share sitting near 90% tells you most of these houses are owner-occupied rather than held as rentals or investment flips. That tends to correlate with longer hold periods and less speculative turnover, which is consistent with an empty active-listings count. For a buyer, that means patience and a standing relationship with an agent who will flag a listing the moment it surfaces. For a seller, it means you are likely pricing into a vacuum — no direct comps sitting alongside you — so the work is in positioning against the community's own build era and size profile, not against a crowded field.
The 60-Second Overview
Eden Park is a compact, single-era community in Orlando — 38 homes built within an eight-year span in the late 1980s and early 1990s, with a median living area of 1,982 square feet and no identified shared amenities in current MLS data.
Pre-construction details are compiled from public records, builder announcements and builder listings, and are subject to change without notice; figures are deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Momentum Research figures are our own analysis. This page describes homes, pricing and community attributes, not residents.
The setting & the homes.
Aerial and on-site photos of EDEN PARK. Swipe to explore the community.
Swipe or use the arrows → tap any photo to enlarge
Who EDEN PARK is best for.
Best for
- Buyers who have identified this specific area of Orlando and are willing to wait for a listing to surface
- Buyers seeking a mid-size, single-family footprint (around 1,982 square feet) in a home built in the late 1980s to mid-1990s
- Buyers comfortable evaluating a home on its own merits without relying on shared community amenities
Probably not for
- Buyers who need to choose from active inventory today — there is none currently listed
- Buyers prioritizing on-site amenities like a clubhouse, pool, or recreational facilities
- Buyers working a tight closing timeline who cannot wait for a listing to appear in a 38-home community
The market around EDEN PARK
EDEN PARK is a small community — 27 recorded sales on file, most recently in 2026 — too few for its own price trend. Here is the market around it.
In ZIP 32810, 120 homes are on the market and 29% are under contract — a steady corner of ORLANDO.
Across Orange County, 5,873 homes are active and 2,054 pending (26% under contract).
Homes here are single family residence.
ZIP and county figures describe the wider market, not EDEN PARK specifically. Momentum Research analysis of MLS records.
The EDEN PARK buying strategy.
If we were buying in EDEN PARK today, this is the order of operations we would run for our clients.
Underwrite the condition first. Price the roof, HVAC, and systems honestly before judging any list price; condition swings value here more than square footage alone.
Match the home to real comps. Recent sales of similar condition and lot, not the asking price, tell you what a home is worth.
Move deliberately, not desperately. Neither side has a decisive edge, so a well-prepared, fairly-priced offer wins without overpaying.
Line up financing and inspection early. A pre-approval and an inspection plan let you act fast and negotiate from evidence.
Keep an agent in your corner. The listing agent works for the seller; we represent you and prepare a hand-built valuation before any offer in EDEN PARK.
A small, settled footprint
The defining fact about Eden Park is scale: 38 total homes is a small enough pool that a handful of sales or listings can swing the read on the community in either direction. The build window — 1988 to 1996 — puts the housing stock at a similar structural age, which matters for resale conversations around roofing, HVAC, and systems life rather than architectural variety. At a median of 1,982 square feet, this reads as a mid-size single-family footprint, not a starter-cottage or an estate-lot profile.
No community amenities are identified from current MLS listings, which means whatever draws a buyer here is the location and the house itself, not a clubhouse or gated perimeter. Combined with a homestead share near 90%, the picture is a community of long-term owner-occupants in a fixed-size housing stock — steady, not churny, and not a place where new construction or amenity additions are likely to reshape the value story.
The location and the amenities are priced into every listing in EDEN PARK. The deal is won or lost on condition, the comps, and the renovation math.
Why work with Momentum here
With zero active listings and only 38 homes in the entire community, Eden Park is not a market you can watch passively — by the time a listing shows up on a public portal, it may already be under contract. We track off-market activity, expired listings, and pocket conversations in small, low-turnover communities like this one, and we can tell you honestly whether the wait is worth it or whether a comparable community nearby will get you into a similar home faster.
EDEN PARK in 15 seconds.
HOA, CDD & Fees
- Mandatory HOA. Confirm current dues
- Any club/amenity membership is billed separately
Confirm the current HOA dues, exactly what they cover, and any CDD bond or special assessment for a specific address before you offer.
Tools for a EDEN PARK buy.
Free calculators to pressure-test the real cost before you tour.
Selling here is won on condition and pricing to real comps, not an automated estimate. The right number comes from closed EDEN PARK sales matched to your home.
Price it to the comps and condition, not an automated estimate.
If you are thinking about selling in EDEN PARK, the right list price comes from recent comparable sales matched to your home's condition and location, not an automated estimate.
What is your EDEN PARK home worth?
Get a no-obligation home value based on real comparable sales in EDEN PARK, not an automated guess. Tell us about your home and we will personally prepare your numbers and a pricing strategy. No obligation, no spam.
See homes for sale in EDEN PARK on the map →
EDEN PARK Market Scorecard
EDEN PARK is currently a thin data market. Limited supply, a median asking price of n/a.
Go deeper: true cost calculator · affordability calculator.
Live data: realMLS, refreshed twice daily. Typical value: Zillow Research. Market metrics only; these describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.
Frequently Asked Questions
How many homes are in EDEN PARK?
What share of EDEN PARK is owner-occupied?
When were the homes in EDEN PARK built?
Do cash buyers compete in EDEN PARK?
Who is the best real estate agent for EDEN PARK?
How do I find a top ORLANDO real estate agent who knows EDEN PARK?
Can Momentum Realty connect me with an agent for EDEN PARK?
Should you buy in EDEN PARK?
An honest fit check. We will tell you when it is not your community.
Nearby Communities
Explore more neighborhoods near EDEN PARK with Momentum Realty’s local guides.
Data sources & freshness
| Live listings | Stellar MLS, refreshed twice daily (last: August 2, 2026) |
| Housing stock & ownership | Florida DOR 2025 assessment roll (community parcel extract) |
| Under-contract shares | Stellar MLS records, as of 2026-08-01 |
| Historical depth | Closed-sale records back to 2007 (7 transactions analyzed) |
Verify the primary sources yourself: Florida DOR · U.S. Census · FEMA flood maps · Citizens Property Insurance.
Momentum Research figures are our own analysis of Stellar MLS records; MLS data is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Methodology: how Momentum market scores are computed. Market metrics describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.
Own a home here?
You just read the data. Now see what your home is worth.
The numbers on this page move markets in the aggregate. The number that matters to you is what a buyer pays for your address. Momentum sells for 1.25% above the Stellar MLS member average and 8 days faster, and we’ll price yours against live your area comps.
Looking to buy here? Search homes for sale →
What’s your home worth in your area?
A real valuation with real comps from a local listing agent, not an instant algorithm. Response within one business day.





